Birth announcements

0

St. Mary’s

Violette Teixeira, a girl to Sarah and Justin Teixeira of Sumner, Sept. 19. Siblings, Kyen and Lucas; grandparents, Bill and Kathy Peters, Sumner, Dan Teixeira, Irene Teixeira, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Luc and Pauline Pomerleau, Lewiston, Richard Brackett, Auburn.

Mavryk Russell Philbrick, a boy to Meagan Vandeursen and Shawn Philbrick of Lisbon Falls, Sept. 19. Sibling, Silas; grandparents, Ethel and Jim Laflamme, Greene, Venise and Fred Philbrick, Greene, Carol and Kevin Vandeursen, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Jeannine Driscoll, Lewiston, Sandy Philbrick, Lewiston, Shirley Carpenter, Anson, Louise Larochelle, Lisbon, Nancy and Noel Plante, Mexico.

Zander Michael Holbrook, a boy to Carla and Samual Holbrook of Buckfield, Sept. 20. Sibling, Amelia; grandparents, Michele Bennett, Buckfield, Pete Powers, Greenwood, Tina Starr, Mechanic Falls, Eric Holbrook, Greenville.

Advertisement

Zander Raymond Berry, a boy to Sandi Brooks and Bruce Berry of Lewiston, Sept. 21. Siblings, Izayah, Jayden, Landyn, Alexis and Savana; grandparents, John and Pearl Dunham, Oxford, Shawn and Ramona McBean, Yarmouth, Olive and Henry Brayall, Lewiston, James Burnham and Misty Therrien, Livermore.

Braylie J. Coburn, a girl to Rebecca Poirier and Billie Coburn of Lewiston, Sept. 22. Grandparents, Laura and Mark Stevens, Sabattus, Ben Coburn, Massachusetts, Elisha and Kevin Lemm, Poland, John Deschenes, New Mexico; great-grandparents, Miriam and David Clough, Georgia, Jackie and Ron Smith, Massachusetts, Jacqueline Lemm, Poland.

Rowen James Ouellette, a boy to Marrissa Finch and Kelsy Ouellette of Lewiston, Sept. 24. Grandparents, Julie and Marc Ouellette, Lewiston, Wendy and Mike Finch, Brunswick, Dolores Couture, Florida.

Emma Marie Pollard, a girl to Shakara Wesley and Tony Pollard Jr. of Auburn, Sept. 24. Sibling, Aaliya; grandparents, Amy Forsythe, Auburn, Stacy McNulty, Auburn; great-grandparents, Elaine Smith and Ralph Smith, Auburn.

CMMC

Rozlyn Sylvia Harris, a girl to Phalen Anctil and Steven Harris of Lewiston, June 19. Grandparents, Susan Hines, Mechanic Falls, Jeff Hines, Mechanic Falls, Sue Galgovitch-Anctil, Lisbon Falls, Kerry Anctil, Lewiston.

Logan Xavier Medlar, a boy to Vicki-Jo Tremblay and Chris Medlar of Lewiston, June 20. Sibling, Riley; Grandparents, Bonnie Andreucci, Chowehilla, Calif., Hector Tremblay, Phillips, Bruce Medlar, Lewiston.

William Jackson Plumley, a boy to Teddi and Matthew Plumley of Limington, June 23. Siblings, Cody and Hazel; grandparents, Gary and Sylvia Plumley, Steep Falls, Matthew and Sharon Terrano, Windham, Rick and Penny Wood, Portland; great-grandparents, Phil and Sarah Terrano, Buxton.

Brielle Cecilia-Rae Tilton, a girl to Sara Collins and Darrell Tilton of Peru, June 24. Siblings, Lindsay and Madison; grandparents, Ivan and Cecilia Tilton Sr., Dexter, Dale Pettegrow, Rumford, Nancy Pettegrow, Lewiston.

Shannon Lynn Canney, a girl to Stacey Bailey and Shawn Canney Sr. of Lewiston, June 30. Sibling, Shawn Jr.

Raidyn Emma Davis, a girl to Nikita Davies and Adam Stark of Sabattus, July 6. Sibling, Hunter; grandparents, Steven and Suzanne Davies, Sabattus, Gerald and Lisa Stark, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Judy Cyr, Sabattus, Jan Davies, Wales, Betty Evans, Lisbon Falls.

Aribella Serenity Louise Garey, a girl to Breeanna McAllister and Denny Garey of South Paris, July 12. Siblings, Abby, Kylie and Sybastain; grandparents, Tami Vehue, Waterford, John McAllister, South Paris, Irene Marston and Eric Finnen, Harrison, Dennis and Helen Garey, Harrison; great-grandparents, John and Sue Vehue, Norway, Suzie and Sidney Layten, Yarmouth.

Leon Jameson Clark, a boy to Krista Beaulieu of Lewiston, July 13. Siblings, Richard, Logan and Tristyn; grandparents, Joan McKay, Lewiston, Gerrylynn Giberti, Georgia, Richard Clark, Bowdoin.

Eliza Jane Rines, a girl to Jessie and Ezra Rines of Turner, July 17. Siblings, Ethan and Ella; grandparents, Wayne and Carolyn Viger, Turner, Roger and Diane Rines, Greene; great-grandparents, Richard Rines Sr., Lisbon Falls, Joseph Brissette, Lisbon.

Jillian Ruth Peterson, a girl to Alice and Timothy Peterson of Lewiston, July 17. Sibling, Lily; grandparents, Timoth and Elaine Peterson, Lewiston, Susan and Donald Bannister, Auburn, Kerry and Ella Magee, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Juliette Bannister, Auburn.

Abram James Thurston, a boy to Karolyn Buotte and James Thurston of Peru, July 20. Grandparents, Wayne and Adelia Thurston, Peru, Walter and Gloria Buotte, Rumford; great-grandparents, Marlin Thurston, Peru.

Elana Mae Proctor, a girl to Victoria Fish and Jonathan Proctor of Lewiston, July 21. Siblings, Savannah and Darvin.

John Norman McInnis Jr., a boy to Marsha Stanton and John McInnis Sr. of Bath, July 22. Siblings, Matthew and Maddison; grandparents, Carole Ann Jewett and Bryan Lachance, Alna, Don Jewett and Patricia Lachance, New Gloucester, Tim and Melissa Stanton, Harrison, James and Dee McInnis, Somerville; great-grandparents, Shirley Hotham, New Gloucester, Betty Snyder, Waterville, Bruce McInnis Sr., Somerville.

Kaleb Aaron Ouellette, a boy to Aaron and Anna Ouellette of Litchfield, July 24. Sibling, Kolton; grandparents, Andre and Sheryl Ouellette, Greene, Richard and Kathleen Gielarowski, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Lorraine Poirier, Sabattus, Madeline Leblanc, Lewiston, Cecile Gagnon, Viginia.

Jace Tyler Simard, a boy to Courtney Profenno and Jake Simard of Auburn, July 24. Grandparents, Kris and Karen Profenno, Auburn, Maureen Simard, Auburn; great-grandparents, Sandra and Ken Trueworthy, Porter, Carol and Dick Rosenburg, Sabattus, Barbara Decoste, Portland, Robert Joyce, Portland.

Jonah Thomas Nason, a boy to Kavita Sharma-Nason and Jacob Nason of Auburn, July 29. Grandparents, Chander Sharma, Columbia, S.C., Tammy Sharma, Auburn, Mark Nason, Pownal, Mary Palmer, Minot; great-grandparents, Richard and Dorothy Morong, Ocala, Fla., Barbara and Winslow Durgin, Minot, Wendel and Priscilla Nason, Auburn, Ralph and Pauline, Livermore Falls, Chaman Lal and Ganeshi Devi Sharma, Bahadurgarh, India, Udey Bhan and Bhag Vanti Sharma, Bahadurgarh, India, Earl and Katterine Page Jr., Wiscasset.

Rumford Hospital

Jacob Rosser Clark Jr., a boy to Deborah and Jacob Clark of Rumford, July 15. Sibling, Abby-May Marie; grandparents, Jeremy and Spring Abbott, Jimmy and Deborah Clark; great-grandparents, Suzanne Gallant, Chesley Abbott, Loulla Justard; great-great-grandparents, Norman and Arlene Abbott.

Colton Stephen-Keith Carter, a boy to Lorrie Paxman and Ryan Harnden of Rumford, July 16. Grandparents, Christine Paxman, Louisa Ryan.

Presley Xavier Beale, a boy to Meghan Beale and Joshua Yokell of Dixfield, July 26. Sibling, Kaedyn Jaymes; grandparents, Judy Beale, Charles Beale, Valerie and Kevin Taylor; great-grandparents, Alice Leaderhouse, Deborah Hunt, Charles Beale.

Isabell Joe-Anne Soule-Lee, a girl to Jessica Soule and Brian Lee of Rumford, Aug. 6. Grandparents, Norma Billington, Peggie Geiger, Michael Geiger; great-grandparents, Albert Cobb, Patricia Cobb.

Levi Jack Trenoweth, a boy to Audra and Travis Trenoweth of Canton, Aug. 25. Siblings, Kai and Brielle; grandparents, Deb and Jack Trenoweth, Paul and Diane Woods, Larry Mathieu; great-grandparents, Simone and Gerrard Mathieu, Jody Trenoweth, Jim and Barb Knox.

Brock Kendrick Carrier, a boy to Kendra and Brian Carrier of Mexico, Sept. 10. Sibling, Bentley; grandparents, Kim and Bob Anderson, Gloria and Jaques Carrier; great-grandparents, Jean MacIver, Liliane Lemay, Patricia Harvey.

Nirvana Rose Hussey, a girl to Heather Boulanger and Robert Hussey of Rumford, Sept. 12. Siblings, Felicity Rose, Ashley Faith, Kash Xander; grandparents, Marianne and Art Cyr, Janice and Harold Conley, Robin and Lisa Marshall.

Declan Alexander Flaherty, a boy to Brianna Touchette and Justin Flaherty of Mexico, Sept. 14. Sibling, Patrick; grandparents, Karen Merrill, Janet Touchette, Mark Touchette; great-grandparents, Marjorie and Joe Richard, Sylvia and Raymond Touchette, Elizabeth Flaherty.

Otto Dillon Taylor, a boy to Maegin and Chris Taylor of Mexico, Sept. 15. Sibling, Ariana Mae; grandparents, Leo and Tammy Jolin, Elly Taylor, John and Terry Taylor; great-grandparents, Noella Taylor, Barbara Bernard.

Advertisement
SHARE