Birth announcements

0

Maine Medical Center

Taylor Evelyn Sullivan, a girl to Elizabeth and Todd Sullivan of Poland, Sept. 4. Sibling, Riley; grandparents, Ruth Oliver, Jamestown, N.C., Nancy and Ron Dunning, Bowdoin, Tom Sullivan, Rangeley.

Mid Coast

Henry James Hyman-Reese, a boy to Hannah Elizabeth Reese and Paul Louis Hyman of Brunswick, Sept. 3. Sibling, Oscar; grandparents, Rosemary and Jerry Reese, Dover, N.H., Elaine and Jonathan Hyman of New York, N.Y.

Advertisement

Silas Michael McDougall, a boy to Kristie Lynn O’Brien and Ryan Paul McDougall of Raymond, Sept. 3.

Grayson Taylor Babcock, a boy to Heather Jean Taylor and Justin Michael Babcock of Lisbon Falls, Sept. 7. Grandparents, Jane and Ralph Taylor Jr., Bowdoin, Ken Babcock and Deborah Olson, Kansas City, Mo.

Jackson Ryan Thompson, a boy to Jessica Ann Rouseau and Russel Ryan Thompson of Brunswick, Sept. 8. Grandparents, Janet and Mitch Rouseau, Brunswick, Jeffery Thompson, Brunswick.

Felix Richard Meyers, a boy to Marc Sawyer and Erin Teresa (Buehler) Meyers of Brunswick, Sept. 9. Siblings, Abigail, Leigha and Isla; grandparents, Susan and Gert Buehler, Wiscasset, Bob and Peggy Meyers, Bath.

Abraham Tobias Belmore, a boy to Adam Christopher and Alicia Rene-Ouellette Belmore of Topsham, Sept. 15. Grandparents, Paul Ouellette, Madison, Jennifer Paquette, Colorado Springs, Colo., William Belmore, deceased, Wendy Lokocz.

Chloe Beth Dumont, a girl to Talitha Esther (Dobbins) and Benjamin John Dumont of Topsham, Sept. 18. Siblings, Jacob and Samuel; grandparents, Ken and Judi Dobbins, Brunswick, Tim and Linda Dumont, Brunswick.

Camden Erik Colburn, a boy to Stacey Lynn (Potvin) and Corey Carlton Colburn of Fort Drum, N.Y., on Sept. 19. Siblings, Colin and Colton; grandparents, Larry Potvin, Auburn, Sheila Ryerson, Auburn, Stan and Jayni Colburn, Brunswick.

William Raymond Favreau, a boy to Megan Marie (Davis) and Jesse Raymond Favreau of Brunswick, Sept. 19. Siblings, Madison and Gracelyn; grandparents, Robert and Amy Mardin, Brunswick, Scott Favreau, Brunswick, Linda Raymond, Brunswick.

Korvus Rain Taylor, a boy to Jessica Lynn Bragdon and Ryan Michael Taylor of Brunswick, Sept. 20. Grandparents, Linda Grevois, Brunswick, Robin Taylor, Topsham, Roger Taylor, Harpswell.

William Kennedy Talmage, a boy to Taylor Anderson and Emily Kennedy Talmage of Auburn, Sept. 21. Grandparents, Thomas and Mary Gay Kennedy, David and Julie Talmage, Kingfield; great-grandmother, Dora Tibbetts, Eustis.

Laurel Esther Beesley, a girl to Walter Richard and Jessica Marie (Prince) Beesley of Bowdoinham, Sept. 21. Sibling, Walter; grandparents, Randall and Winona Prince, Monmouth, Walter and Helen Beesley, Winthrop.

Harley Rose Hunsaker, a girl to Crystal Marie (Slavik) Monroe and Cody Lee Hunsaker of Brunswick, Sept. 22. Sibling, Ryan.

Haven Victoria Cousins, a girl to Haley Marie Gauvin and John Chapman Cousins IV of Brunswick, Sept. 22. Siblings, Morgan, Jaice and Cadin; grandparents, Vickie Beckwith, Greenville, Joe Gauvin, Bangor, Donna Collins, Kittery, John Cousins III, Brewer.

Diahnna Lynn Bernier, a girl to Kathi Lee Halpin and Nathaniel Steven Bernier of Brunswick, Sept. 24. Grandparents, Timothy Halpin, Harpswell, Steve and Rebecca Bernier, Bowdoinham.

Ariana Sophia Snowdeal, a girl to Holly Lee (Blake) and Allan Dean Snowdeal Jr. of Litchfield, Sept. 25. Siblings, Nyome, Allan III and Harlie; grandparents, Cheryl and Joe Blake, Pittston, Rolande and Allan Snowdeal Sr., Richmond.

Caroline Isabel Conrad, a girl to Dorothy Renea Quinn and Thomas Ryan Conrad of Litchfield, Sept. 27. Grandparents, Dorothy Quinn, Litchfield, Bob Quinn, Portland, Tim Conrad, Auburn, Iris Conrad, Banbridge Island, Wash.

Jack James Stuart, a boy to Scott Adam and Shannon (Fitzpatrick) Stuart of Lisbon Falls, Sept. 27. Grandparents, Chip and Kathy Fitzpatrick, Bangor, the late Kathy Estabrook, Hodgdon, Sandra Stuart, Windham, the late Fred Stuart Jr., Windham.

CMMC

Harlie Marie Major, a girl to Katelyn Major and Dustin Montminy of Lewiston, June 16. Grandparents, Scott and Sally Gelinas, Lewiston, Ron and Nicole Major, Lewiston, Corrinne Montminy, Charlotte, N.C., Lee Gibbert, Turner; great-grandparents, Nelson and Flora Major, Mechanic Falls, Dolores and Lionel Montminy, Auburn; great-great-grandparent, Gertrude Cote, Auburn.

Adilynn Reign Henry, a girl to Kelsey Lynn Libby and Dean Michael Henry of Otisfield and Pownal, July 16. Siblings, Amira, Ayden and Alden; grandparents, Tiffany Fellows and Gary Richardson, Otisfield, Ray Henry, New Auburn, Rebecca Randall, Lewiston; great-grandparents, George Fellows, South Paris, Elaine Gammon, Oxford, Robert and Geneva Randall, Pownal.

Emily James Marshall, a girl to Kelly and Jason Marshall of Bath, July 17. Sibling, Miles; grandparents, David and Carol Marshall, Bath, Ann and James Coughlin, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Jean Marshall, Sebaso Estates, Marie Potter, Warwick, R.I.

Presley Lynn Daniels, a girl to Meagan Lever and Lawrence Daniels of Lewiston, Aug. 2. Siblings, Skye and Colten; grandparents, Jaime and Thomas Bolduc, Lewiston, Lawrence Daniels Sr., Wellington, Fla., the late Brenda Daniels, Wellington, Fla., Robert Tanguay, Buckfield; great-grandparents, George and the late Alice Lever, Lewiston, Beverly and Charles Daniels, Lakeworth, Fla.

Maddox Jace Treasure, a boy to Kelsey Williamson and Paul Treasure Jr. of Lewiston, Aug. 5. Sibling, Kenya; grandparents, LaRonda and Darren Riley, Lewiston, Cathleen and Gerard Sirois, Leeds, Shay Williamson, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Penney and Bill Borgoin, Bowdoin, Connie Milan, Lewiston, Walter and Nancy Crean, Lewiston.

Alexander Clark Livingston Fox, a boy to Erika Davis and Seth Fox of Lisbon Falls, Aug. 5. Grandparents, Roy and Beth Fox, Hopedale, Mass., Jeannette and Michael Cardin, West Baldwin, Christel Davis, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Hope Fox and the late Marvin Fox, Danielson, Conn., E. Elaine deRocher and the late Lee deRocher, Venice, Fla., Richard and Arlene Glockner, Hopedale, Mass., Carey and Sharon Davis, Sabattus.

Liahna Marie Lewandowski, a girl to Melanie Jenkins and Chester “Chip” Lewandowski of North Monmouth, Aug. 6. Siblings, Corey and Tyler; grandparents, Joe and Marie Saunders, Monmouth, Maryann Lewandowski, Enfield, Conn.; great-grandparents, Helen Melledy, Monmouth, Ann Lewandowski, Pittsburgh.

Graeme Carson Dumais, a boy to Trista and Jacob Dumais of Winthrop, Aug. 6. Grandparents, Mike and Linda Tardif, North Monmouth, Mike and Lucie Dumais, Monmouth, Don Morin and Linda Taylor, Leeds; great-grandparents, Rita and Marcel Hebert, Auburn, Sonny and Sylvia Tardif, Litchfield, Rudy and Ann Dumais, Lewiston, Irene Chasse, Lewiston.

Zoe Lorraine Allen, a girl to Adrienne Coil and Ryan Allen of Lewiston, Aug. 7. Siblings, Riley, Lea and Haley; grandparents, James Coil, Macon, Ga., Daleen Coil, Anderson, S.C., Jody Allen, Cleveland, Tenn.; great-grandparents, Jack and Lorraine Powell, Akron, N.Y.

Amelia Penelope Brooks, a girl to Amanda Powers and Alfonza Brooks of Lewiston, Aug. 9. Grandparents, Deena and Albert Powers, Lewiston, Darlene Brooks, Lewiston, Hubert Brooks, Chesapeake, Va.; great-grandparents, Joyce Poole, Auburn, Evelyn Powers, Auburn.

Chloe Rose Watson, a girl to Crystal Olsen and Kyle Watson of Turner, Aug. 9. Grandparents, Walter and Karrie Watson, Lisbon, Diana Olsen, Turner, Peter Olsen, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Laurali Bonney, Benton, Sara Komulainen, Smithtown, N.Y.

Kamden Leo Warner, a boy to Kristin and Scott Warner of Lewiston, Aug. 15. Sibling, Shaylie; grandparents, Scot and Laurianne Warner, Monmouth, Sylvio Roy, Roanoke, Va.

Ava Grace Coolidge, a girl to Patricia Crosby and Kyle Coolidge of South Paris, Aug. 16. Sibling, Wyatt; grandparents, Jackie Hager and John Hatch, Oxford, Crystal Flynn, Auburn, Craig Coolidge, Auburn; great-grandparents, Sandra Coolidge, Auburn, David and Patricia Pace, Springfield, Mass., Earl Mcallister.

Gemma Jean Estes, a girl to Lacie Currier and Deryk Estes of Sabattus, Aug. 20. Sibling, Owen; grandparents, Tammy and Scott Turcotte, Wales, Lori Estes, Poland, Norm Estes, Sabattus, Bill Currier and Sue Martin, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Danielle Girardin, Poland, Jean Childs, Wales.

Lillian Annabelle Cross, a girl to Nicole Hall and Shawn Cross of Lisbon, Aug. 20. Siblings, Jaycee and Travis; grandparents, Lynn Raffa, South Portland.

Ainsley Katherine Nener-Plante, a girl to Kora and Derek Nener-Plante of Poland, Aug. 20. Grandparents, Debra Timberlake, Livermore Falls, Sonny Timberlake, Wilton, Dennis Plante and Kim Nener-Plante, Bedford, Mass.; great-grandparents, Lolita Tucker, Sumner, Rita Timberlake, Lewiston.

Lillian Annabelle Cross, a girl to Nicole Hall and Shawn Cross of Lisbon, Aug. 20. Siblings, Jaycee and Travis; grandparents, Lynn Raffa, South Portland.

Maverick Paul Choiniere, a boy to Jaimie and Joshua Choiniere of Auburn, Aug. 23. Grandparents, Tom and Vicki Ward, Auburn, Paul and Sue Choiniere, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Cecile Ward, Lewiston, Tom Schultz, Cossayuna, N.Y., Dorris Choiniere, Webster, Mass.

Emma Jane Twitchell, a girl to Erin and Bart Twitchell of Turner, Aug. 24. Grandparents, Laurie Knowles, Otis, Vaughn Knowles, Otis, Bard and Shirley Twitchell, Turner; great-grandparents, Cynthia Knowles, Brewer, Mary Lou and Bob Neill, Brewer.

Kason Gerard Dostie, a boy to Kendra Butcher and Jacob Dostie of Auburn, Sept. 2. Siblings, Kolton; grandparents, Art and Sue Butcher, Auburn, Tricia and Gene Dostie, Auburn; great-grandparents, Joan Hebert, Auburn, Les and Rosie Jenkins, Auburn.

Camden James Bechard, a boy to Erika and Kevin Bechard of Lisbon Falls, Sept. 2. Sibling, Lily; grandparents, Reggie and Mary Ellen Bechard, Lisbon, Wayne and Fran Butler, Hartford; great-grandparents, Percy and Priscilla Butler, Canton, Jeannine Michaud, Lisbon.

Bentlee Charles Thompson, a boy to Bridget and Michael Thompson Jr. of Sabattus, Sept. 4. Grandparents, Walter and Jennifer Stevens, Greene, Michael and Ruth Thompson Sr., Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Judy and Reg Thompson, Freeport, Eugene Hooper, Turner.

Madilyn Rae Mains, a girl to Allison and Jarek Mains of Oxford, Sept. 5. Sibling, Josie; grandparents, Patty Mains, Oxford, Leslie Mains, Otisfield, Tina and Charlie Fox, Oxford; great-grandparents, Marilyn Mains, Westbrook, Gloria Buffington, Lovell, Ruth Fox, Lovell.

Amelia Rose Yerxa, a girl to Rindi and Mark Yerxa of New Gloucester, Sept. 9. Siblings, Cadence, Avria, Ashton and Anna; grandparents, Wayne and Gloria Yerxa, Mount Vernon, Ohio, Richard and Rebecca Garey, New Gloucester.

Rumford Hospital

Rhys Steven Hanson, a boy to Samantha Sorensen and TysonHanson of Rumford, Sept. 17. Grandparents, Neil and Heather Sorensen, Linda and Randall Hanson, Mateash and Jeff Davis; great-grandparents, Pauline Downes, Gary Wentzell, Lillian Chase, April Smith Savard.

Rosabella Marie Jamison, a girl to Kari Hansen and Robert Jamison of Rumford, Sept. 18. Siblings, Bently and Rylan; grandparents, Cheryl Jamison, Richard Jamison, Angela Robblee, Jasson Spear.

Alexandra Lee Sinclair, a girl to Alexander and Stephanie Sinclair of Dixfield, Sept. 18. Grandparents, James and Julie Sinclair, Stephen and Deborah Youd; great-grandparents, George and Marjorie Sinclair, Darlene McEntire, James and Esther Youd, Philip and Lilya Bradford.

Esmeralda Leander Tracy, a girl to Alondra Rodriguez and Craig Tracy of Mexico, Sept. 21. Siblings, Jayden and Alexander; grandparents, Santos Rodriguez, Mexico, Aida Alameda Medina, Mexico, Ericka Duval, Mexico, Bernal Lee Tracy, Farmington; great-grandparents, Alejandrina Medina, LaJas, Puerto Rico, Wanda Ortiz, New Jersey, the late Virginia Tracy, Farmington, the late Leander Tracy, Farmington.

Eli David Derouche, a boy to Kierstyn O’Donnell and David Derouche of Rumford, Oct. 3. Sibling, Sean; grandparents, Joseph and Cathy Derouche, Richard and Andrea O’Donnell, Loni Ayer; great-grandparents, Jeanette Derouche, Glenda Eldridge.

Advertisement
SHARE