Birth announcements

0

Rumford Hospital

Levi Jack Trenoweth, a boy to Audra and Travis Trenoweth of Canton, Aug. 25. Siblings, Kai and Briene; grandparents, Deb and Jack Trenoweth, Buckfield, Paul and Diane Woods, Livermore, Larry Mathieu, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Simone and Gerrard Mathieu, Lewiston, Jim and Barb Knox, Buckfield.

Vivian Grace Scesny, a girl to Sandra and Jared Scesny of Rumford, Sept. 4. Grandparents, Nancy and Wayne Mercier, Rumford, Therese Graham, Trenton; great-grandparents, Donald and Beverly Jasud, Mexico, Elizabeth Scesny, Stow, Mass., Henry McPhee, Winchington, Mass.

Vincent Albert Farrell, a boy to Amber Farrell of Carteret, N.J., Oct. 1. Sibling, Tyler “TJ”; grandparents, David Arsenault, Carteret, N.J., Rhonda Farrell, Stockertown, Pa.; great-grandparents, Jean Arsenault, Mexico.

Advertisement

Eli David Derouche, a boy to Kierstyn O’Donnell and David Derouche of Rumford, Oct. 3. Sibling, Sean; grandparents, Joseph and Cathy Derouche, Mexico, Richard and Andrea O’Donnell, Mechanic Falls, Loni Ayer, Mexico; great-grandparents, Jeanette Derouche, Mexico, Glenda Eldridge, Augusta.

Colton Anthony Duguay, a boy to Eliza Buccina and Kyle Duguay of Rumford, Oct. 8. Grandparents, Troy and Andrea Duguay, Greg Buccina, Shantel Buccina; great-grandparents, Belinda Smith and Pete Rideout, Timothy and Jodi Smith, Ann Duguay and the late Lewis Duguay, Kathy and Steve Talbot, Olga and Joe Buccina, the late Esther Rideout; great-great-grandparents, David McDonald and the late Shirley Comeau, Barbara Smith and the late Albert Smith.

Samuel Micheal Labrecque, a boy to Lisa Thibodeau and Timothy Labrecque of Rumford, Oct. 10. Grandparents, Debra Labrecque, Rumford, Richard Labrecque, Rumford; great-great-grandparent, Jeane Labrecque, Rumford.

Bridgton Hospital

Andrew Roy Arntsen, a boy to Rebekah L. and Erik M. Arntsen of Oxford, July 28. Sibling, Reece; grandparents, Wayne and Dolores Hatch, Oxford, Peter and Cindy Arntsen, Otisfield. 

Ella Grace Franklin, a girl to Ashley M. Grady and Joseph E. Franklin of Bridgton, Aug. 6. Sibling, Harper; grandparents, Vickey Grady, Joseph and Peggy Franklin; great-grandparents, June Jones, Larry and Alieen Davis.

Kaylum Dean Daley, a boy to Jenny A. and Edward D. Daley III of Hiram, Aug. 8. Siblings, Serene and Edward IV; grandparents, Phil and Judy Wilkins, Beverly Hills, Fla. 

Annabell Lynn Wells, a girl to Megan L. and James A. Wells of Sebago, Aug. 13. Grandparents, James and Sharon VonKnoblauch, Windham, Art and Deb Wells, Standish, Deborah and Howard Potts, Hinesville, Ga.; great-grandparents, Martin VonKnoblauch, Westbrook, Barbara and Charles Harmon, Bridgton. 

Parker L. Gagnon, a boy to Sara A. and Sean L. Gagnon, Aug. 22. Sibling, Amber; grandparents, Linda Thibeault, Lewiston, Julie Wentworth, Bridgton. 

Emily Charlotte Vezina, a girl to Erica C. and Ron T. Vezina of Naples, Aug. 25. 

Oliver Nelson Blair, a boy to Meredith E. Hendricks and Timothy B. Blair of Bridgton, Aug. 31. Sibling, Dylan; grandparents, Beverly and Brian Hendricks, Waterford, Lori and Timothy Blair, Wells, Vt.; great-grandparents, Cathy and Ernest Harwood, Bennington, Vt., Rob and Sheila Blair, Manchester, Vt.

Dakota F. Brower, a girl to Chelsye E. Mason and Vernon C. Brower of Naples, Sept. 1. Siblings, Kiera, Alex, Arianna and Sierra; grandparents, Bud and Gail Mason, Terry and Carol Brower, Naples. 

Leigha Olive Burnham, a girl to Heather J. Peavey and Bryce M. Burnham, Sept. 8. Grandparents, Connie Brown, Scott Burnham and Hidy Pierce; great-grandparents, Barbara Burnham, Richard Burnham, Margaret Pierce, Susan Larrivee, Gary Larrivee. 

Lillian Katherine Niles, a girl to Ruth and Chris Niles of Bridgton, Sept. 14. 

Leo Hoyt Gregory, a boy to Ashley V. and Kyle F. Gregory of Naples, Sept. 15. Siblings, John and Kylie; grandparents, Steve and Tracy Hoyt, Naples, Skip and Billie Gregory, Sebago. 

Jacquelyn Elizabeth Pennell, a girl to Ashley E. Lorrain and Wayne E. Pennell of Windham, Sept. 22. Siblings, Codie and Brayden; grandparents, Wendy and Dale Bartlett, Casco, Weldon and Paulett Lorrain, Naples, Julie and Wayne Pennell, Windham; great-grandparents, Betty and Ed Glassford, Casco, Jeanne Vance, Windham, Ruby and Allen Lorrain, Casco. 

Malia J. Pelletier, a girl to Cara and Michael Pelletier of Bethel, Sept. 26. Siblings, Savannah and Tristan; grandparents, Maria Alexaitis, Glenmont, N.Y., Glenn and Nancy Alexaitis, Amsterdam, N.Y., Jewel Clark and Rolly York, Bethel, Stephen and Patricia Pelletier, Missoula, Mont.; great-grandparents, Emily Sorbero, Amsterdam, N.Y., Robert and Verna Greeley, Poland, Arthur Pelletier, Rochester, N.Y. 

Franklin Eugene Trumann, a boy to Amber M. and Dana C. Trumann of Bridgton, Sept. 29. Siblings, Cal, Cleo and Alexandra; grandparents, Paul and Heather Gavel, Byfield, Mass., Lori Macleod, Sanford, N.C., Nancy Harris, Bridgton; great-grandparents, Geraldine Eichbrect, Michigan, Karen Gavel, North Grafton, Mass., Gary and Ginny Brown, Newbury, Mass.

Gracie May Jensen, a girl to Melanie L. Naegely and Anthoni W. Jensen of Bridgton, Sept. 30. Sibling, Kaylee; grandparents, Robert and Flora Naegely, Lynne Fracassi and Peter Jensen, all of Maine.

John Patrick Schindler, a boy to Jessica H. and Taylor J. Schindler of Poland, Oct. 1. Sibling, Eleanor; grandparents, Ed and Megan Brown, Patrick and Rhonda Denny, Tim and Joyce Schindler. 

Charley Jessilynn Foote, a girl to Brittany R. Belisle and Ronny J. Foote of Casco, Oct. 11. Sibling, Camron; grandparents, Lori Belisle, Rangeley, Becky Hammonds, Birmingham, Ala.; great-grandparents, Rose Belisle, Rangeley, Bill and Ann Lolly, Birmingham, Ala.

Noah G. Breton, a boy to Molly A. and Benn M. Breton of Naples, Oct. 13. Sibling, Adyn; grandparents, Gwendolyn and Arthur Gilliam, Fredericksburg, Va., Claire Breton, Lewiston.

CMMC

Brantley Michael Lee Dumond, a boy to Harley Cormier and Josh Dumond of Lewiston, June 23. Sibling, Zoey; grandparents, Pattie Caudill, Princeton, N.C., Jay Cormier, Auburn, Barbara Hawkins, Durham.

Emily Jayne Gagnon, a girl to Brittney Merchant and Josh Gagnon of Poland, June 24. Sibling, Ayden; grandparents, Rhonda and Harold Merchant, Poland, Diana and James Gagnon, Lewiston.

Daxton Keith Deschenes, a boy to Jessica and Keith Deschenes of Lewiston, June 27. Grandparents, Suzanne Bardier-Haynes, Lewiston, Dan Bardier, Lewiston, Pete and Rita Deschenes, Sabattus.

Adriana Madora Pelkey, a girl to Crystal Wilson and Daniel Pelkey of Sabattus, July 27. Grandparents, Kelly Walcott, Minot, Cheryl Wilson, Lewiston, Daniel Joseph Pelkey, Union; great-grandparents, Diane Wilson, Sabattus.

Kylee Marie Dixon, a girl to Amanda Christakis and Christopher Dixon of Lewiston, Aug. 11. Sibling, Maddison; grandparents, Todd and Kathie Mitchell, Turner, Tony and Sabine Christakis, Poland, Rob and Lisa Card, Lisbon Falls, Rick and Jo Dixon, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joyce Christakis, Sabattus, Dan and Judy Brown, Lyman, Linda and Paul Allen, Crossville, Tenn., Rosamond Dixon, Brunswick.

Kaylee Ann Grover, a girl to Sarna Grover of Lewiston, Aug. 11. Sibling, Jazlyne; grandparents, Kelly Grover, Hebron, Marc Vachon, Hebron, Jamie Vachon, Hebron; great-grandparents, Lucy Damon, Lisbon Falls, Hazel Hayman, Sabattus, Susan Radcliff, Hartford.

Sullivan Downing Hackett, a boy to Trina and Rob Hackett of Minot, Aug. 12. Sibling, Quinn; grandparents, Barry Hackett, Mesa, Ariz., Bruce Downing, Poland, Valerie and Joe Emery, Mechanic Falls, Brenda and Dan Soule, Yarmouth.

McKinley Charity Spaulding, a girl to Jennifer and Terence Spaulding of Minot, Aug. 14. Siblings, Kalie, Laney and Cassadee; grandparents, Bob and Connie Spaulding, Lewiston, Jim and Sallie McKay, New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Fred and Glenna Allen, Andover, James McKay, New Gloucester.

Aspen Elise York, a girl to Holly and Jared York of Fayette, Aug. 14. Siblings, Dawson and Brogan; grandparents, Archie and LeeAnn Miller, Readfield, Marie Hendriks, Buckfield, Jay and Anna York, Turner; great-grandparents, Grace and Leonard Bates, Monmouth, Priscilla Young, Winthrop, Judy Wheeler, Winthrop, Sulvia York and Tony Marr, Kittery, Carol Thearriault, Auburn.

Eilene Nicole Lagasse, a girl to Stacey and Ryan Lagasse of Turner, Aug. 15. Sibling, Ethan; grandparents, Dan Gauthier, Lewiston, Cindy Cannady, Poland; great-grandparents, Joseph and Gisele Lagasse, Lewiston.

Quinn Marie Ferry, a girl to Toni and Nick Ferry of Poland, Aug. 17. Grandparents, Wendy Gordon and Kevin Pray, Poland, Don and Dianne Ferry, Poland, Ron Ritchie, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Sandra and Dean Davis, Shawmut.

Lennox Alayna Hartley, a girl to Chanel and Michael Hartley of Auburn, Aug. 18. Sibling, Alexander; grandparents, Blane A. Gordon Sr., Auburn, Linda and Mark Norris, Stetson; great-grandparents, Clara Provot, Auburn.

Brooke August Lewis, a girl to Cassie and Ken Lewis of Livermore, Aug. 20. Siblings, Ethan and Kaylen; grandparents, Donny and Cindy Proctor, Perkins Township, Gerry Lewis, Lewiston, Gai Carson and Ed Hutchens, Phillips, Jane Proctor and Pete Scott, Weld; great-grandparents, Phil and Edith Haines, Farmington, Dean and Daphne Proctor, Weld, Timothy Storer, Weld, Roy and Kay Seafelt, New Sharon.

Kai Wesleu Earle, a boy to Kelsey and Charles Earle of Mechanic Falls, Aug. 23. Siblings, Landon; grandparents, Deborah Danforth, Auburn, Robert Danforth, Stoneham, Sonja and Moe Bussiere, Springhill, Fla., Tim and Lisa Earle, Auburn.

Brycen James Rowe, a boy to Courtney Mae Rowe of South Paris, Aug. 28. Great-grandparents, Alberta Rowe, South Paris, Calvin Rowe, South Paris.

Reid Dana Bilodeau, a boy to Heather Greenleaf and Jonathan Bilodeau of Lisbon, Sept. 7. Grandparents, David and Janet Bilodeau, Sabattus, Steven and Linda Greenleaf, Leeds; great-grandparent, Deloris Bilodeau, Lewiston.

Luc Joseph Moreau, a boy to Erica and Nic Moreau of Poland, Sept. 8. Sibling, Jack; grandparents, Harry and Lynn Dorso, Farmingdale, Larry and Sandy Moreau, Poland; great-grandparents, Ralph and Venice Baril, Lewiston, Helene Dorso, Auburn, Bob and Bobbie Veilleux, Chelsea.

Thaliah Dawn Milligan, a girl to Brittany Wood and David Milligan of Sabattus, Sept. 10. Sibling, Jordan-Michael; grandparents, Daniel and Nancy Wood, Sabattus, Llyod and Judy Huhn, South Portland; great-grandparents, Gisele Perreault, Lewiston, James and Louise Wood, Sabattus, Mary Huhn, Sweden.

Maylynne Marie Collins, a girl to Martika Lynne Collins and Samual Davis Bell of Sabattus, Sept. 12. Grandparents, Lottie Greer and Bruce Gendron, Sabattus, Jody Collins, Canton; great-grandparents, John and Gisele Camire, Greene, Jessie and Bud Kelley, Daleville, Ala., Damas Bell, Georgia.

Emmett Gerald Raymond, a boy to Alexandria Burpee and Ethan Raymond of Lewiston, Sept. 15. Grandparents, Gerald and Trinh Burpee, Lewiston, Guy and Nancy Raymond, Fort Kent; great-grandparents, Gerald and Kathleen Burpee, Sarasota, Fla.

Lilliana Sue Eng, a girl to Ashley and George Eng of Lewiston, Sept. 15. Grandparents, Tony and Sau Sim Eng, Lewiston, Michael and Debra Ann Sellinger, Falmouth, Marc St. Hilaire, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Gilbert Gagnon, Lisbon, Rui Fang Huang, Lewiston, Louise and Don Poulin, Lewiston, Sarah Poulin, Auburn.

William Scott Harrington, a boy to Hanna Severy and Kyle Harrington of Wales, Sept. 16. Grandparents, Deb and Carl Wood, Sabattus, Christine Severy, Litchfield, Richard Severy, West Bath; great-grandparent, Anna Percopo, Nurenberg, Germany.

Blake Lionel Michaud, a boy to Brianna and Dylan Michaud of Minot, Sept. 16. Sibling, Brynn; grandparents, John and Angela Michaud, Minot, Michel and Kathy Pratte, Minot; great-grandparents, Irene and Nel Duplissis, Auburn, Leon and Ruth Michaud, Bradenton, Fla., Claudette and Donald Erlandson, Topsham.

Caleb William Sardella, a boy to Lindsey and David Sardella of Leeds, Sept. 18. Siblings, Alexis and Benjamin; grandparents, Randy and Vicki Melville, Greene, Judy Sardella, Auburn, Roger Sardella, Auburn, Gerald and Anita Sardella, Orlando, Fla.; great-grandparents, Phylis Kimbal, Edward Kimbal.

Calvin Theodore Blake, a boy to Katie and Kendall Blake of Minot, Sept. 19. Sibling, Henry; grandparents, Harriet Davidson and Jerry Hirniak, Highland Park, N.J., Bruce Tucker and Susan Mackinnon, Highland Park, N.J., Marsha Blake, Glenside, Pa., Richard and Sandy Blake, Clarion, Pa.; great-grandparents, Barbara and Edgar Brown, Bangor.

London Jean Rose, a girl to Rebecca Beaulieu and Christopher Rose of Durham, Sept. 20. Grandparents, Todd Beaulieu, Durham, Lesha Beaulieu, Durham, Jennifer Rose, Derby, Vt.; great-grandparents, Kathy Rose, Derby, Conn., Jean Beaulieu, Damariscotta, Blaine Rose, Derby, Vt.

Calvin Henrius Grondin, a boy to Angela and Trevor Grondin of Lisbon, Sept. 20. Grandparents, Guy Grondin, Sabattus, Bob and Rhonda Kenney, Litchfield, Dave and Cindy Cloutier, Greene; great-grandparents, Gerard Grondin, Sabattus, Ron and Linda Morin, Minot, Hank Greenleaf, Jay.

Anastasia Maelyn Nicole Harris, a girl to Dana Malinowski and Phil Harris of Greene, Sept. 21. Siblings, Ryker and Kailynn; grandparents, Corinne and Rick Ryan, Greene, Shawn Armstrong Sr., Fort Fairfield, Richard Malinowski, Concord, N.H.; great-grandparents, Lynette and Mike O’beck, Smyrna Mills, Rebecca Bennett, Portland, Richard and Mary Ryan, Carroll Plantation, David and Ardella Bennett, Cleveland, Tenn.

Blake Quinn McHugh, a boy to Cynthia Lambert and Nathanael McHugh of Wilton, Sept. 21. Siblings, Dalton, Macey, Hannah, Abigail and Isabella; grandparents, George and Barbara Lambert, Farmington, Tom and Sheila Couture, Jay, Patrick McHugh and Kelly Stevens, Chesterville; great-grandparents, Helen Lambert, Chesterville, Jenette McHugh, Chesterville, Anthanase Couture, Jay.

Isabella Autumn Gove, a girl to Hannah Gove of Lisbon, Sept. 25. Grandparents, Jennifer Gove, Lisbon, Greg Gove, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Merion Herrick, Bucksport, Steven Herrick, Bucksport.

Ashton Thomas Burns, a boy to Megan Holland and Dalton Burns of Wales, Sept. 25. Grandparents, Teresa and Scott Holland, Litchfield, Mark and Tammy Burns, Wales; great-grandparents, Sheila McDonald, Wales, Kendal and Sheran Bonin, Litchfield, Burt and Judie Holland, Bowdoin.

Allie Rae Ashburn, a girl to Dawn and Adam Ashburn of Lewiston, Sept. 27. Siblings, Daisi Mae and Annabelle Lynn; grandparents, Tina and Craig Jordan, Leeds, Max and Annette Ashburn, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Chuck and Verna Chasse, Lewiston.

Orion Scott Whalen, a boy to Vanessa and Michael Whalen of Poland, Sept. 27. Siblings, Bentley and Eva; grandparents, Michael and Karen Whalen, Minot, Scott and Billie Curtis, Oxford.

Daniel Jay Keller, a boy to Rebekah and Jordan Keller of Hebron, Sept. 29. Siblings, Jacob, Samantha and Katelyn; grandparents, Merv and Karen Keller, Wales, Brian and Linda Swierk, Turner.

Abel Dean Dearborn, a boy to Annastein Sanborn and Brandon Dearborn of Oxford, Oct. 3. Grandparents, Tammy Komulainen, Paris, Gerald Sanborn, Newfield, Erdene and Everett Dearborn, Princeton; great-grandparents, Pam and Dan Komulainen, South Paris, Alice Sanborn, Newfield, Linda and David Wagner, Winthrop.

St. Mary’s

Preston Michael Vandiver, a boy to Ashlee and Wesley Vandiver of Buckfield, Sept. 27. Sibling, Coleton; grandparents, Kent and Anne Harrington, Canton, Lori Marschall, Florida, Ben Marschall, Turner, Mike Vandiver, New Hampshire, Jo Mason, New Hampshire; great-grandparents, David and Brenda Harrington, Turner, Judy Bubier, Lewiston, Irene Valcourt, New Hampshire, Mary Smothers, Kansas.

Kora Rose Senn, a girl to Casey and Whitney Senn of Mexico, Sept. 30. Grandparents, Tim and Rose Marie Woods, Mexico, Michelle Brown and Amy Holmes, Auburn; great-grandparents, George and Shirley Viger, Joyce Grant, Mexico, Robert Brown, Florida.

Ulrich Wayne Mays, a boy to Clarissa Tobey and Steven Mays of Lewiston, Sept. 30. Grandparents, Brenda Tobey, Gerry Martel, Arundel, Crystal Lailer, Patrick Wayne Mays, Lewiston.

Emma Lynn Martel, a girl to Victoria and Christopher Martel of Auburn, Sept. 30. Grandparents, Kimberly and Maurice Martel, Greene, Cynthia and Walter Buffinton, Waterford.

Liam Grady Peterson, a boy to Dawn Billinger and Grady Peterson of Lewiston, Oct. 1. Sibling, Connor; grandparents, Richard Jr. and Noreen Peterson, Wales; great-grandparents, Richard and Priscilla Peterson, Florida.

Cynnamin Azura Fleming, a girl to Candi and Joe Fleming of Auburn, Oct. 1. Siblings, Sapphire and Rhayne.

Anastasia Marie Levesque, a girl to Ariel Olsen and Steven Levesque of Oxford, Oct. 2. Grandparents, Michael Herrman, Oxford, Maria Nielsen, Auburn.

Zackery Grover, a boy to Alicia Sessions and Matthew Grover of Turner, Oct. 2. Sibling, Madisyn; grandparents, Tracy Crocker, Harry Buck, Anthony Jennings Sr., Turner, Jeannie and Bruce Grover, Lewiston.

Katerina Rose Selleck, a girl to Sabrina and Joshua Selleck of Lewiston, Oct. 7. Grandparents, Mary and Wayne McPherson, Rumford, Pamela and Jason Selleck, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Virginia and Gerald McPherson, Maine

Aubrey Childs, a girl to Melissa Sumner and Chris Childs of Poland, Oct. 8. Siblings, James, Trinity and Nevaeh; grandparents, Debbie Jipson, Mechanic Falls, Kalvin Jipson, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Jessie Childs, Poland, Ann Heart, Freeport.

Malcolm Everett Lord, a boy to Krista and Jeramy Lord of Lisbon Falls, Oct. 8. Sibling, Simon; grandparents, Phil and Tami Larlee, Lisbon, Joanne Lord, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joan Dow, Portland, Herbert Larlee, Lisbon.

Jadelynn Jean Rivard, a girl to Caly Vannah and David Rivard of Lisbon Falls, Oct. 10. Siblings, Jamie, Drake and Andre; grandparents, Michele Pease, Auburn, Jeff Vannah and Denise Vannah, Auburn.

Evan Edward Lessard, a boy to Melissa and Matthew Lessard of Lewiston, Oct. 10. Sibling, Ethan; grandparents, John Lessard, Greene, Carol Fontinette, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Norman Lessard, Greene.

Bronwyn Teal Sutton, a girl to Ray and Cameron Sutton of Auburn, Oct. 15. Sibling, Mara; grandparents, Judith Parker, Gray, Gary Parker, Circle Pines, Minn., Linda Jakubowski and Mike Herkalo, Avenel, N.J.

Jay’Den and Ja’Kai Hairston, twin boys to Chelsey Provencher and Ricardo Hairston of Auburn, Oct. 20. Grandparents, Michele Provencher, Lewiston, Shawn Provencher, Auburn, Ricardo Shands, Georgia, Deborah Overton, Virginia; great-grandparents, Sandra Travers, Greene, Richard and Aline Provencher, Auburn.

Madelynn Florence Humphreys, a girl to Stephanie Bellwood and Benjamin Humphreys of Dixfield, Oct. 22. Siblings, Jordan and Alayna; grandparents, Pamela Griffin and Wm. Joseph Humphreys, Rumford, James and Lori Bellwood, Eustis; great-grandparents, Marie and Harold McAllister, Art and Ann Bellwood, Oxford, Ted Humphreys and Carol Biddle, Oregon, Lee Bransford, Oregon, Ann Marsh, Alabama.

Jason Hoang Lac, a boy to Tam Lac and Hoang Nguyen of Lewiston, Oct. 23.

Benjamin Madore Merrill Williamson, a boy to Suzanne Fillmore and Jason Williamson of Lewiston, Oct. 24. Siblings, Thomas, Brenden, Kendrick, Lucas, Jayden, Miah and Kaitlyn-Mae; grandparents, John Foster Jr., Florida, Debbie and Keith Lothrop, Lisbon; great-grandparent, John Foster Sr., Vassalboro.

Elana Lee Demings, a girl to Zandrea and Stephen Demings of Auburn, Oct. 25. Grandparents, Cindy Allen, Auburn, Frank Morgan, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Aliette Lee Allen, Auburn, Jean and John Gallant, Lewiston, Nancy Sawyer, Auburn.

Briar Jane Dumais, a girl to Melissa and Zachary Dumais of West Gardiner, Oct. 26. Grandparents, Marc and Noreen Dumais, West Gardiner, Bonnie Greer, Williamson, N.Y.; great-grandparents, Merle and Gloria Douglas, Wales, Adrien and Diane Dumais, Oxford.

Mid Coast

Coraline Rebecca Biedrzycki, a girl to Andrew Kerry and Emily Michelle (Strouser) Biedrzycki of Topsham, Sept. 30. Grandparents, William and Marion Strouser, Topsham, Kerry and Bonnie Biedrzycki, Topsham.

Emaline Elizabeth Plourde, a girl to Krystle Ann (Young) and Anthony James Plourde of Chelsea, Oct. 3. Sibling, Elna; grandparents, Deborah Emmons, Harpswell, Kelly Young, Readfield, Kathleen Plourde, Readfield, David Plourde, West Gardiner.

Legend Emeri Marston Everys, a boy to Tierra Symone Williams of Brunswick, Oct. 2. Grandparents, Jennifer Marston, Brunswick, Catherine Marston, Brunswick, Jim Hersom, Brunswick.

Lucas Scott West, a boy to Nicole Staci (Brassard) and Tylor Scott West of Bath, Oct. 4. Sibling, Blake; grandparents, Cheryl Eltzroth, Bath, William Brassard, Augusta, Julie Talbot, Wiscasset, Robert West, Bowdoin.

Everett Thomas Griffin, a boy to Rob and Emily (Peterson) Griffin of Lisbon Falls, Oct. 6. Grandparents, Laura Peterson, Brunswick, Tom and Chris Peterson, Brunswick, Juli Griffin, Biglerville, Pa.

Olivia Paige O’Connor, a girl to Brandon William O’Connor and Amber Lynn Bourque (Blanchette) of Lisbon Falls, Oct. 7. Sibling, Curtis; grandparents, Bert Blanchette, Lisbon Falls, Laurie Cookson, Lewiston.

Miles Jeffery Michaud, a boy to Jennifer Marie and Jeffrey Michael Michaud of Topsham, Oct. 10. Sibling, Nolan; grandparents, Tom and Gail Jurczak, Allegany, N.Y., Cathy Brann, Topsham, Michael Michaud, Farmington, Md.

Owen Brian McKinney, a boy to Zakkary Randall McKinney and Raquel Ashley Traniello of Litchfield, Oct. 10. Grandparents, Renee Heal, Rockport, David Traniello, Wells, Bobbi Jo Gowell, Litchfield, Kevin Wayne McKinney, Richmond.

Elijah Fox Hudson, a boy to Daniel William and Neesha Joelle (Hunter) Hudson of Brunswick, Oct. 10. Sibling, Isabella; grandparents, David and Vicky Hunter, Brunswick, Stephen and Marilyn Hudson, Fort Mill, S.C.

Patrick Joseph Cronin IV, a boy to Kevin Joseph and Jennifer Lynn (Poole) Cronin of Brunswick, Oct. 12. Siblings, Owen, Kelsea and Devin; grandparents, Patricia Asselin, Sabattus, Larry Poole, Arcadia, Fla., Mary Lou and Michael Cronin, Brunswick.

Lillian Charlotte Murray, a girl to Andrew Ernest Murray and Elizabeth Paige Pinkham of Georgetown, Oct. 14. Grandparents, Janine and John Anker, Saco, Allen Murray, California, Holly Trayford, Wilmington, Del.

MaKenlee Ashlyn Kindlimann, a girl to Melissa Ann (Lozier) and Shan Edward Kindlimann of Phippsburg, Oct. 16. Sibling, Gaige; grandparents, Peggy and William Turcotte, Phippsburg, Gregory Lozier, Brunswick, Bonnie Kindlimann, Bath, the late Edward Kindlimann, Brunswick, David Mork, Richmond.

Eva Lane Pettengill, a girl to Oliver James and Samantha Nicole Pettengill of West Gardiner, Oct. 19. Sibling, Nolan; grandparents, Cindy Lamoreau, Cindy and Howard Pettengill, Wayne.

Jenna Nicole Rautiola, a girl to Sheila (Pena) and Todd Andrew Rautiola of Topsham, Oct. 23. Sibling, Samuel; grandparents, Ligaya and Santos Pena, Pacifica, Calif., Sharron and Robert Emerson, Brunswick, Kenneth Rautiola, Manistique, Mich.

Lillian Luella Hinds, a girl to Keith R. Hinds and Diana C. Doyle of West Bath, Oct. 24. Siblings, Adelaide and Jasper; grandparents, Cynthia and Dean Doyle, Phippsburg, Dale and Beverly Hinds, Phippsburg.

Stephens Memorial

Lily Dawn Burrill, a girl to Jillian and Richard Burrill of Albany Township, Sept. 9. Grandparents, Joan and John Kimball, Albany Township, Mary and Frederick Burrill, Lombard Lake.

Mia Rose Rawlings, a girl to Emily Record and William Rawlings of South Paris, Sept. 29. Grandparents, Fawn Burhoe, Michael Record, Jean and Russell Rawlings, Norway.

Carsen George Francis, a boy to Rene Smiley and Christopher Francis of South Paris, Sept. 24. Grandparents, Georgette Kjenstad, Livermore, Charlene Mag, Lisbon, Carroll Smiley, Durham, Rolly Bennett, Melissa Hilligoss, Norway, James Francis, Hartford.

Arianna Jade Reeve, a girl to Jessica Bailey and Joey Reeve of Norway, Sept. 29. Siblings, Kayleigh and Damian; grandparents, Sandi and Chris Shorey, Norway, Robert Bailey, Rumford, Micheal and Melinda Reeve, Tallapoosa, Ga.

Haze Ryder Haggadone Gizinski, a boy to Meryl Rose Gizinski and Justin Alexander Haggadone of West Paris. Grandparents, Catherine Perham, Augusta, Raymond Hicks, Joe Gizinski, Nancy Brown, Lewiston, Randy Haggadone, Tampa, Fla., Libby Alfonso Haggadone, Andrea Robinson, Atlanta, Ga.; great-grandparent, Margaret Perham, West Paris.

Raven Monique Schoonmaker, a girl to Natalee Smith and Sean Schoonmaker of Norway, Oct. 1. Sibling, Gryphen; grandparents, Jay and Tracy Smith, Otisfield.

Eli Jacob Biter, a boy to Megan and Shawn Biter of Norway, Oct. 6. Siblings, Sybil, Stonee, Kylie-Reneé, Breanna, Tejanna, Shawna, Shawn, Keaten, Slade, Eitan and Noah; grandparents, Cynthia and Mark Small, Ogdensburg, N.Y., Debora Labdell, Wichita Falls, Texas.

Sage Ann Breton, a girl to Heather Flanders and Eben Breton of Oxford, Oct. 8. Siblings, Skye, Zayn and Eben; grandparents, Rachel Flanders and the late Joseph Flanders, Mechanic Falls, Rebecca and Steve Elsman, Hardford, Joyce and the late Mark Breton, Livermore.

Addilynn Ann Dodd, a girl to Megan Plummer and Joshua Dodd of South Paris, Oct. 11. Grandparents, Patty and Mitch Plummer, South Paris and Lewiston, John and April Dodd, Seminole, Fla.

Madilyn Ann Mattson, a girl to Janelle Derenburger and Seth Mattson of Oxford, Oct. 13. Grandparents, Dale and Theresa Derenburger, Paul and Andrea Mattson, Harrison.

William Thoma Griffith, a boy to Brandi Thoma and Daniel Griffith of Otisfield, Oct. 23. Grandparents, Deb and William Thoma, Auburn, John and Shelly Griffith, Norway.

Advertisement
SHARE