Birth announcements

0

CMMC

Charlie Ross Carleton, a boy to Zach and Melanie Carleton of Turner, Oct. 2. Grandparents, Merle and Carole Sweetser, Farmington, Pam and Pat Carleton, Chesterville.

Melissa Elizabeth Letourneau, a girl to Adam and Jen Letourneau of Poland, Oct. 4. Sibling, Jason; grandparents, Cheryl and Norm Letourneau, Hebron, Sue and John Schoor Jr., Oxford.

Felistiano Lumeka Malungo Ernesto, a boy to Charles Ernesto and Esperanca Malungo of Lewiston, Oct. 8. Siblings, Ruth, Gizela, Elizabeth, Charles Jr. and Cristiano; grandparents, Felix Lumeka, Uige, Angola, Odeth Falanca Lumeka, Uige, Angola; great-grandparents, Garcia Malungo, Luanda, Angola, Julia Zua Malungo, Luanda, Angola.

Advertisement

Reese Taylor Levesque, a girl to Amy Cyr and Kevin Levesque of Sabattus, Oct. 10. Sibling, Hayden; grandparents, Nancy and Tom Cyr, Lewiston, Nancy Levesque, Oxford, Glenn Levesque, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Henry and Gloria Levesque, Greene, Claire Cyr, Spring Hill, Fla.

Alannah Marie Fitzpatrick, a girl to Stephanie Fitzpatrick and Steven Childs of Lewiston, Oct. 10. Sibling, Cayden; grandparents, Tracey Fitzpatrick and James Footman, Lewiston, Tina Childs, Ohio, Tim Childs, New Hampshire.

Natalie Jean Bell, a girl to Brie and Steve Bell of Lewiston, Oct. 13. Sibling, Charlotte; grandparents, Richard and Monique Bell, Sabattus, Robert and Janet McCarthy, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Veronique Pratt, Lewiston, Natalie McCarthy, Lewiston.

Konner James Pepin, a boy to Paul Joseph Pepin Jr. and Tiffany Lynn Doak of Lewiston, Oct. 15. Sibling, David; grandparents, Darlene and Ken Polley, Lewiston, Tina and Rick Doak, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparent, Nancy Cote, Lewiston.

Payton Ann Gobeil, a girl to Kendra and Craig Gobeil of Gray, Oct. 16. Grandparents, Alan Jensen, New Gloucester, Dede Jensen, Sherman, Bonny Gobeil, Scarborough, Bob Gobeil, Gray.

Jamison Xavier Boutwell, a boy to Bethany Tucker Boutwell and Matthew Boutwell of Mechanic Falls, Oct. 16. Siblings, Isaiah, Brayden and Kayli; grandparents, Ed and Delene Tucker, Mechanic Falls, Pearl and the late Wendall Boutwell, Livermore, Tim and Janice Gallant, Kennebunk.

Hailey Mae Mangini, a girl to Christine Fisher and Paul Mangini of Lewiston, Oct. 18. Grandparents, Michelle Fisher, Lyman, William Fisher, Spokane, Wash., Linda Haskell, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Robert Giguere, Arundel, Priscilla Giguere, Arundel.

Isabella Rose Thompson, a girl to Kelly and Desmond Thompson of Sabattus, Oct. 19. Siblings, Justin, Usaine, Abigail and Isaiah; grandparents, Tom and Irene Dostie, Lewiston, Beatrice Thompson, Jamaica.

Jameson Charles Foss, a boy to Karrissa Bryant and James Foss of Auburn, Oct. 21. Grandparents, Merton and Diana Foss, Lewiston, Ivan Tilton III, Bethel, Candy Bryant, Bethel; great-grandparents, Frederick and Betty Krumm, Pittsfield, Daniel and Yuki Forsythe, Quantico, Va., Almond and Pamela Meader, Jay, Ivan and Cicelia Tilton, Dexter.

Akinna Lynnae Larson, a girl to Annika and Jason Larson of Norway, Oct. 25. Grandparents, Lynn Larson, Norway, Stanley Larson, South Paris, Sue Withey, Greenwood; great-grandparents, Elizabeth and Charles Larson, South Paris, Pam Rugg, Albany Township, Beverly Hanson, Norway.

Travis Micheal Tiller, a boy to Lawrence and Caitlin Tiller of Livermore Falls, Oct. 28. Sibling, Isabella; grandparents, Joseph Blaisdell, Auburn, Sherry Russell, Oneida, N.Y., Jerry Nickerson, Auburn; great-grandparent, Doris Rotolo, Rome, N.Y.

Hayden Julian Christl, a boy to Natasha and Jeremy Christl of Auburn, Nov. 3. Siblings, Keigan, Dylan and Riley; grandparents, Katherine Garland, Auburn, Alan Brooks, Auburn, Dean and Dawna Bailey, Auburn.

Jace Charles Lee Smith, a boy to Stacey Hinkley and Jordan Smith of Sabattus, Nov. 6. Siblings, Willow and Carter; grandparents, Tina McLean, Sabattus, Dean and Maria Hinkley, Wales, Guy and Kristen Dostie, Lewiston, Cretia Joiner, Valdosta, Ga.; great-grandparents, Curtis and Brenda Jolly, Valdosta, Ga., Henry Jones, Lewiston.

Lilyanna Leigh Wing, a girl to Pam Swan and Skipper Wing of Auburn, Nov. 6. Siblings, Austin, Destiny, Taylor and Dylon; grandparents, Peggy and Henry Roy, Lewiston, Jeannette and Skip Wing, Oxford.

Simone Ouellette St. Germain, a girl to Nadia Ouellette and Justin St. Germain of Poland, Nov. 10. Grandparents, David and Sharon St. Germain, Auburn, Neal and Balinda Ouellette, Greene; great-grandparents, Laureat Ouellette, Lisbon, Yvette St. Germain, Auburn, Carolyn Clark, Lewiston.

Sylvia Rose Wing, a girl to Ryan and Kathleen Wing of Monmouth, Nov. 12. Grandparents, Dennis and Jaylene Wing, Knox, Herb and Pat Hamel, Petoskey, Mich.; great-grandparents, Ada Curtis, Searsport, Robert and Delores Kronberg, Petoskey, Mich.

Marc Joseph Arthur Childs, a boy to Billy and Marsha Childs of Buckfield, Nov. 13. Siblings, Jake, Christina and Joshua; grandparents, Virginia Diaz, Hinesville, Ga., Joseph and Darcie Childs, Buckfield, Marc and Brenda Chouinard, Auburn; great-grandparent, Lorraine Chouinard, Lewiston.

Carter Bentley Sanborn, a boy to Carl and Brittany Sanborn of Lewiston, Nov. 14. Sibling, Summer; grandparents, Kevin and Tina Sanborn, Buckfield, Diana Warren, St. Clairsville, Ohio; great-grandparents, Priscilla Hermann, Wilton, Alice Sanborn, Newfield.

Abigail Mae Staton, a girl to Trevor Staton and Dakota Farrington of Auburn, Nov. 14. Sibling, Rylee; grandparents, Dan and Wendy Mccann, New Gloucester, Doug and Kris Bear, Auburn, Jennifer, Nelson, Auburn, Dwight Farrington, Litchfield, Mike and Tammy Tine, Stoneham, Mass.; great-grandparents, Hank and Donna Gagnon, New Gloucester, Jim and Diane Bear, Mount Wolf, Pa., Martha Hallock, Lewiston, Lawrence Nelson, Lewiston.

Hailee June Young, a girl to Courtnie Lovely and Aaron Young of Rumford, Nov. 17. Siblings, Chloe Jean and Lilly Mae; grandparents, Kim Lovely and Craig Deschaine, Bucksport, Kenneth Porter, Newfield, Vickie and Randy Young, Mexico; great-grandparents, Jean Belyea, Rumford, Donna and Phillip Porter, St. Pete, Fla.

Chloe Jean Young, a girl to Courtnie Lovely and Aaron Young of Rumford, Nov. 17. Siblings, Hailee June and Lilly Mae; grandparents, Kim Lovely and Craig Deschaine, Bucksport, Kenneth Porter, Newfield, Vickie and Randy Young, Mexico; great-grandparents, Jean Belyea, Rumford, Donna and Phillip Porter, St. Pete, Fla.

Bryson Leland Billings, a boy to Donald and Hollie Billings of Auburn, Nov. 18. Siblings, Cayden and Valor; grandparents, Leland and Deborah Billings, Lewiston, Channah Israel, Albuquerque, N.M., Steve and Lisa Sanderson, Albuquerque, N.M.; great-grandparents, James and Lola Sanderson, Springlake, Texas, Melvin and Maxine Nunn, Albuquerque, N.M.

Hunter James Spugnardi, a boy to David and Katherine Spugnardi of Leeds, Nov. 18. Sibling, Caleb; grandparents, Dale and Donna Holt, Leeds, David Spugnardi and Kim Karkos, Lewiston.

Owen Sewell Hebert, a boy to Cassandra Ramsay-Fournier and Charles Hebert Jr. of Greene, Nov. 19. Siblings, Daymien and Aiden; grandparents, Rebecca Fournier, Farmington, Amanda Gagne Hebert, Greene, the late Jon Ramsay, the late Charles Hebert Jr.

Camden Eli Billings, a boy to Katie Rose and Cody Billings of Buckfield, Nov. 19. Sibling, Serenity; grandparents, Amanda and Bert Rose, Buckfield, Robyn and Jerry Sullivan, Windham, Robert Billings, Holden; great-grandparents, Myron and Linda Sanborn, Biddeford, Beth Emerson, Raymond, Vern Emerson, Windham.

Elijah McLean, a boy to Andrea Mayers and Nathan McLean of Lewiston, Nov. 19. Sibling, Aiden.

Joshua Brian Roland Miner, a boy to Scott and Laurie Miner of Poland, Nov. 19. Grandparents, Ann French and Leon Hinkley, Sabattus, Scott French, Mechanic Falls, Don Miner, Minot, John and Patricia Downs, Minot; great-grandparents, Nuella Hemond, Minot, Brian and Gloria French, Mechanic Falls, Carole French, Lewiston.

Kaisyn Lowe, a boy to Jenna Lowe of Lewiston, Nov. 21. Sibling, Leighla; grandparents, Brenda and Robert Lowe, Auburn, John and Kimberly Farrell, Old Orchard Beach.

Josiah Daymion Morrissey, a boy to Heather-lyn Worth and Antonio Morrissey of Lewiston, Nov. 21. Siblings, Alannah and Omarian; grandparents, Tammi Becker, East Dixfield, Linda Lopez, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Laura Hammond, East Dixfield, Errol Hammond, East Dixfield.

Maddyx Rae LaChance, a girl to Matthew and Ashley LaChance of Sabattus, Nov. 22. Grandparents, Pete and Sandy Dayon, Lewiston, Rowena LaChance and Gary Doucette, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Jeanette Sutton, Lewiston, Don and Jean Dayon, Lewiston.

Gear Wyatt Danforth, a boy to Katie and Michael Danforth of Greene, Nov. 22. Sibling, Gage; grandparents, Mikie and Torey Myshrall, Greene, Christine and Glenn Wilbur, Greene, Karen and Wesley Danforth, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Linda and Paul Bussiere, Greene, Rena Wilbur, Greene, Brenda Cushman, Monmouth, Geraldine Danforth, Greene.

Kashtyan Scott-Lee Ortiz, a boy to Rafael Ortiz and Jenna Aldridge of Monmouth, Nov. 22. Siblings, Chloe and Tristyon; grandparents, Ronald Aldridge, Burlington, N.C., Becky Scott, Wilmington, N.C., Dawne Evans, Burlington, N.C.

Jameson Mathieu Thibodeau, a boy to Jason Thibodeau and Tammy Bishop of Lewiston, Nov. 23. Siblings, Jeremy, Joshua and Caitlyn; grandparents, Alan and Helmi Bishop, Wales, Donna Thibodeau, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Betty Polley, Sabattus, Alan and Carol Bishop, Wales, Margurite Fitzgerald, Wales.

Leanne Marie Fox, a girl to Dawn and Joe Fox of Auburn, Nov. 23. Grandparents, Sheila and Bob Teeple, Oxford, Jodi and Mike Fox, Waterford; great-grandparents, Jo-Ann Farris, Albany, Mary and Albert Fox, Stoneham, Nila Smith, Salina, Kan.

Samuel Charles Trundy, a boy to Adam and Megan Trundy of Minot, Nov. 24. Sibling, Jacob; grandparents, Susan Trundy, Minot, Diane Callahan, Poland, Dennis and Joanne Wheeler, Pownal.

Julie Grace Clark, a girl to Kimberly and Scott Clark of Auburn, Nov. 25. Siblings, Sabreena, Stephen, Kayley, Angel and Gage; grandparents, Diana and Robert Phillips, Norway, David Stetson, Norway, the late Julie Clark; great-grandparents, the late Grace and Wilfred Martin, the late Harriet and Richard Abbey, the late Brenda and George Dewitt, the late Rebecca and Samuel Stetson.

Julius Carter Barnes, a boy to Priscilla Morris and Chase Barnes of Litchfield and Buckfield, Nov. 26. Grandparents, Kenneth Morris, Litchfield, Michelle Morris, Litchfield, Penny Barnes, Buckfield, Charles Barnes, Millinocket; great-grandparents, Malcolm and Gail Harriman, Ada Barnes, Millinocket, Dorothy MacDonald Barbieri, Debra Lord.

Elsie Myrick, a girl to Amanda and Michael Myrick of Lewiston, Nov. 27. Siblings, Spencer and Chandler; grandparents, Jerry and Paula Myrick, Minot, Kathy Poliquin, Auburn, Daniel Poliquin, Minot; great-grandparents, Bruce and Rita Myrick, Sabattus, Joan Lyons, Poland, Fran Poliquin, Lewiston, Monique and Bert Pelletier.

Chandler Myrick, a boy to Amanda and Michael Myrick of Lewiston, Nov. 27. Siblings, Spencer and Elsie; grandparents, Jerry and Paula Myrick, Minot, Kathy Poliquin, Auburn, Daniel Poliquin, Minot; great-grandparents, Bruce and Rita Myrick, Sabattus, Joan Lyons, Poland, Fran Poliquin, Lewiston, Monique and Bert Pelletier.

Nya Kay Emerson, a girl to Cheryl and Robert Emerson of Auburn, Nov. 28. Grandparents, Rod and Bonnie Gammon, Auburn, Mike Black, Auburn, Darlene Chapman, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Barbara Spaulding, Nancy and Ed Young.

St. Mary’s

Wilsan Ali Hassan, a boy to Ali Hassan Barbad and Kadidja Mohamed Aouled of Lewiston, Sept. 19. Siblings, Hassan and Barack; grandparents, Halwo Ali, Mohamed Farah, Kadidija Boudine, Hassan Boden, all of D’Jibouti.

Parker Joseph Rivard, a boy to Meghan and Justin Rivard of Lewiston, Oct. 25. Grandparents, Dan and Brenda Rivard, Mechanic Falls, Pam and Dan Brown, Raymond.

Hunter Michael Whittier, a boy to Tyler Whittier and Jessica Haines of Richmond, Oct. 27.

Madelyn Saige Violette, a girl to John and Cassandra Violette of Turner, Oct. 29. Siblings, Joshua and Owen; grandparents, Bob and Lucy Violette, Lewiston, Ted and Debbie Collette, Buckfield; great-grandparents, Owen and Althea Hartford, Bridgton.

Zayden Ray MacKerron, a boy to Chelsie Bates and Mark MacKerron of Lewiston, Oct. 31. Siblings, Zander and Zavian; grandparents, Shannon Bates and November Yates, Rumford, Joan and Bobby Trotter, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Elizabeth and Robert Bates, Maine.

Truman Richard Hillier, a boy to Jonathan and Christina Hillier of North Monmouth, Nov. 4. Grandparents, Richard and Rita Howard, Monmouth, Chuck Hillier and Ginger Jordan-Hillier, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Everett and Lillian Palleschi, Monmouth, Richard Jordan, Augusta, Gordon Hillier, Readfield.

Callen Max Levesque, a boy to Mark and Jennifer Levesque of Lewiston, Nov. 4. Siblings, Jason, Christian, Beckett, Kylie, Brooke and Abigayle.

Teagan Sawyer Bousquet, a girl to Paige and Carleton Bousquet of Lewiston, Nov. 6. Sibling, Haleigh; grandparents, Wendy and Jim Chapman, Lewiston, Jen Libby, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Russell Hallowell, Monmouth, Charles Libby, New Gloucester, Charlene and Raymond Pinkham, Mechanic Falls.

Damian Derek Kendrick, a boy to Derek P. Kendrick and Kymmi Berly of Lewiston, Nov. 7. Sibling, Angel; grandparents, Richard E. Drouin and Lorraine J. Drouin, Turner, Jessa Massey, Steve Massey, Lewiston.

Lebon Mohamed Hassan, a boy to Aspen Britton of Lewiston,  Nov. 8. Grandparent, Amy Britton; great-grandparents, Bette Britton, South Paris, Frank Britton, South Paris.

Mid Coast Hospital

Jenna Nicole Rautiola, a girl to Sheila (Pena) and Todd Andrew Rautiola of Topsham, Oct. 23. Sibling, Samuel; grandparents, Ligaya and Santos Pena, Pacifica, Calif., Sharron and Robert Emerson, Brunswick, Kenneth Rautiola, Manistique, Mich.

Eve Marian Lavallee, a girl to Katelyn Marie (Dickey) and Hugh Arthur Lavallee of Richmond, Oct. 30. Sibling, Kingston; grandparents, Susan and Richard Dickey, Richmond, Douglas and Colleen Lavallee, Bowdoin.

Grayson Alan Merrill, a boy to Amanda Leigh (Aceto) and Brian Scott Merrill of Brunswick, Nov. 1. Siblings, Nikolas, Colin and Eleana; grandparents, Lisa and Steve Curtis, Lisbon Falls, Joey and Teresa Aceto, Raymond, Pamela Merrill, Winthrop.

Charlotte Patricia Nalos, a girl to Brianne Lynn Leavitt and Danilo Gasmin Scalia-Nalos, Nov. 14. Sibling, Skylar; grandparents, Monica Leavitt, Joe Labbe.

Jase Owen Lyford, a boy to Michael Tyler Lyford Sr. and Jami Michelle Oliver of West Bath, Nov. 15. Sibling, Michael Jr.; grandparents, Christine Stephenson, Phippsburg, Todd Oliver, Topsham, Paula and Mark Nelson, West Bath.

Eowyn Erysabeth Green, a girl to Hillary Jackson Green and Rhannon S. Wood of Lisbon, Nov. 29. Sibling, Lana; grandparents, Shirley Cline, Spruce Head, Bruce Green, Brunswick, Karen Wood, Durham, Rich Lovelace, Durham.

Stephens Memorial

Hudson Montgomery Andrews-Wright, a boy to Meghan Andrews-Wright and Ethan Wright of Buckfield, Nov. 3. Grandparents, Linda Andrews, Buckfield, Joe and Casandra Wright, Orono.

Trevor James Waterman, a boy to Julia M. Martin and Christopher J. Waterman of West Paris, Nov. 5. Sibling, Kadence; grandparents, Bruce and Linda Martin, South Paris and Norway, Naomi Bradbury Francis and Shannon Francis, West Paris, Duane Waterman, West Paris.

Marleigh Jade Littlefield, a girl to Danielle Ross and Jody Littlefield of Oxford, Nov. 8. Siblings, Mikaelah Nevaeh and Mykenzie Skyy; grandparents, Teresa Ross, Oxford, Heidi Bachelder Littlefield, Augusta, Arlan Littlefield, Cooper Mills.

Sativah Autumn Wilson, a girl to Whitney V. Davey and Jason R. Wilson of South Paris, Nov. 9. Sibling, Jacob; grandparents, Francine Davey, South Paris, John Davey, Farmington, N.M., Cynthia Crawley, Louden, N.H., the late Ronald O. Wilson, Texas.

Blake Matthew Ethridge, a boy to Kristen Sullivan and Jake Ethridge of Poland, Nov. 17. Grandparents, Donna and Don Sullivan, Poland, John and Beth Ethridge, Poland.

Rumford Hospital

Ariyah Lynn Virgin, a girl to Tammy and Jacob Virgin of Rumford, Nov. 23. Sibling, Bayleigh; grandparents, Lori Cadwell, Rumford, Mike and Laurie Burke, Wilton; great-grandparents, Judy Billings, Bryant Pond, Ralph and Judy Virgin, Carthage.

Brennah Marie Freeman, a girl to Khristy Woods and Justin Freeman of Mexico, Nov. 25. Sibling, Bentley; grandparents, Joy Vaughn, Dixfield, Allen Vaughn, Dixfield, Ann Jones, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Florence Dauns, Mexico, Alvin Seng, Mexico.

Advertisement
SHARE