Birth announcements

0

Central Maine Medical Center

Greyson Gallant, a boy to Macy Manchester and Joseph Gallant of South Paris, Jan. 14. Grandparents, Scott Manchester and Rhonda Lauster, Hebron, Pauline Parent and Scott Penney, Mechanic Falls, Raymond Gallant, South Paris, Wendy Gallant, Harrison; great-grandparents, Brenda Manchester, Mechanic Falls, Paul Parent, Mechanic Falls.

Delaney Rae Henry, girl to Joli Frost of Lewiston, Feb. 25. Grandparent, Susan Bowen, Auburn; great-grandparents, Anita Daigle, Auburn, Larry Daigle, Auburn.

Kyleigh Levesque, girl to Samantha and Joseph Levesque of Buckfield, Feb. 25. Sibling, Kayleigh; grandparents, Donna Nava, Auburn, Vicki Dean, Buckfield, David Dean, Buckfield; great-grandparents, Barbra and Richard Lavoie, Lewiston, Annie and David Mccausland, Caribou.

Advertisement

Deacon Wayne Bubier, a boy to Melissa and Mark Bubier of Sabattus, March 2. Sibling, Maddox; grandparents, Susan and Wayne, Bridgton, Janet and Richard Lapin, Greene; great-grandparents, Brenda and Edward Rivet, Lewiston.

Warren Daniel Stone Bressette, a boy to Samantha M. Ray and Bruce R. Bressette of Greene, March 3. Sibling, Samantha, Colton, Natalie; grandparents, Fay and Danile Pouzol, Greene, Cheryl and Bruce Bressette, Buckfield; great-grandparents, Marjorie and Gary Perry, Litchfield, Hazel Chaput, Buckfield, Evelyn Pouzol, Lewiston, Rita Ray, Sabattus.

Julia Ann Madigan, girl to Bethany and Benjamin Madigan of Auburn, March 3. Siblings: Evan, Emily, Lauren; grandparents, Mary and John Madigan, Rumford, Donna and Mike Tidswell, Rumford, Sherry Tidswell, Rumford; great-grandparent, Barbara Smith, Rumford.

Autumn Ann Snow, girl to Emily Randall and Matthew Snow of Lewiston, March 5. Siblings, Austin, Jason, Ryen; grandparents names: Jack Snow, Arizona; Rachel Snow, Fort Worth, Texas; Kim and Bernard Hallowell, Monmouth, ME; Lisa and Jeff Randall, Monmouth; great-grandparents, John Snow, Litchfield, Candy Snow, Litchfield, ME; Shirley and Phill Pratt, Monmouth, Dawna Savory and Robert Foster, Monmouth.

Blake Rashad Breen, a boy to Tara Saunders and Charles Breen of Lewiston, March 6. Siblings: Konnor, Symona, Brady, Natasha; grandparents, Elizabeth Howell, Portland, Dorothy Sampson, Springvale, Charlie Breen Sr., Portland.

Charlotte Abigail Hobbs, girl to Jennifer and Brandon Hobbs of Jay, March 6. Siblings, Garrett, Simon; grandparents, Helen and Michael Hobbs, Jay, Alther and Robert Stevens, Bethel.

Leila Ruby Melanson, girl to Therese Raymond and Eric Melanson of Turner, March 9. Grandparents, Jim and Mila Raymond-Strout, Turner, Jim Melanson, Greene, Sonya Charest, Harpswell; great-grandparents, Danny and Diane Harrod, Frankfort, Ky.; Jim and Joanne Raymond, Kent, Ohio, Babe and Gloria Melanson, Lewiston.

Owen Scott Parsons, a boy to Kayla and John Parsons of Sabattus, March 9. Sibling, Liam; grandparents, Chuck Cullins, Lewiston, Cassandra and Rodney Phillips, Blluffton, S.C., Bonnie and Henry Parsons, Waterford; great-grandparent, Dorothy Murray, Auburn.

George Robert Pyenta, a boy to Abigail and Matthew Pyenta of Monmouth, March 12. Grandparents, Pam Abzan and Matt Scott, Wayne, Elizabeth and John Pyenta, Clarkston, Mich., Tim Cook, Oquossoc; great-grandparent, Sue Neal, Winthrop.

Natalia Eileen Travaglini, girl to Kimberly and Anthony Travaglini of Lewiston, March 14. Siblings, Luciano, Matteo; grandparents, Elaine and Daniel Lake, Lewiston, Debra Lake and Marty Nadeau, Lewiston, Donna and Gary, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Arthur Lizotte, Lewiston, Glorianne Travaglini, Lewiston.

Sophie Kate Warren, girl to Summer and Seth Warren of Buckfield, March 14. Siblings, Savannah, Sadie, Samuel; grandparents, Barbara and Roland Warren, Buckfield, Donna and Harold Adams, Tulsa, Okla.; Susan and Hollis Thompson, Keokuk, Iowa.

Jaxxon T. Farwell, a boy to Catherine and Benjamin Farwell of Minot, March 20. Siblings, Kayla, Christopher, Julia, Chloe.

Bentley Thomas Day, a boy to Pamela and Thomas Day of Lewiston, March 24. Siblings, Alex, Tiana; grandparents, Tina and Wayne Day, Auburn, Liz LeBlanc and Bruce Soper, Auburn, John Paul LeBlanc, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Rita and Marcel Hebert, Auburn, Tilly and Raymond LeBlanc, Minot, Noella and Garret Dawson, Jay.

Lillianna Grace Billings, girl to Katie and Cody Billings of Hartford, March 26. Siblings, Serenity, Camden; grandparents, Amanda and Bert Rose, Buckfield, Robin and Jerry Sullivan, Windham, Bob Billings, Brewer; great-grandparents, Linda and Myron Sanborn, Biddeford, Charlene Fusillo, South Paris, Marybeth Emerson, Raymond.

Gemma Rae McBride, girl to Brianna Odell and Alan McBride of Lisbon, March 27. Siblings, Elijah; grandparents, Deanne Corliss, Lisbon, Jason Livingston, Newark, N.J.; Lorelei Kilby, Parkersburg, W.Va.;great-grandparents, Rebecca McBride, Bowdoin, Jerry McBride, Bowdoin.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Hank Barry Poole Angell, a boy to Alyssa Poole and Cameron Angell of Turner, Feb. 20.

Connor Camren Knowles, a boy to Andrew and Maeghan Knowles of Livermore, Feb. 22. Siblings, Aiden, Mason, Ethan; grandparents, Nancy Baldwin, Sabattus, Barry Baldwin, Durham, Iris and Russell Knowles, Manchester, Carmen Charest, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Rena Hinkley, Pittsfield, Joanne Knowles, Manchester.

Avery Catherine Kramlich, a girl to Brittney and Wil Kramlich of Lewiston, Feb. 24. Grandparents, David and Debra Kramlich, West Gray, Cathy and Doug Thomas, East Winthrop, Matt and Shelley Burnham, North Monmouth; great-grandparents, Noel and Shirley Ordway, Casco, Doreen McConnell, West Gray, Patricia White, Winthrop, Connie and Ralph Burnham, Wayne.

Spencer James Simoneau Jr., a boy to Cara and Spencer Simoneau of Poland, Feb. 25. Grandparents, Kevin and Robin Simoneau, Turner, Sherri Peterson, Sterling, Va., Michael and Michelle Peterson, Fairbanks, Alaska.

Landon Patrick Wotton-Thayer, a boy to Katie Heffernan and Lawrence Wotton-Thayer of Gray, Feb. 28. Sibling, Jaidyn; grandparents, Dennie and Deborah Heffernan, Auburn, Susie Peasley, Waldaboro, Lawrence Wotton Jr., Rockport; great-grandparens, Sandra, O’Neal, Rockland, Larry and Linda Wotton, Live Oak, Fla.

Madisyn Zoie Brown, a girl to Cassandra Nason and Joseph Brown of Durham, March 1. Siblings, Jaxon, Colten, Mykenzie; grandparent, Zoie Smith, Durham.

Apollo Gabriel Fuller, a boy to Allison and Billy-Jack Fuller of Auburn, March 2. Siblings, Lucien, Maximus, Michael, Glenn, Kayla; grandparents, Rick and Debora Aube, Auburn, Ellen Morgan, Lynn, Mass.

Charlotte Anne Reid, a girl to Jessica and Ryan Reid of Minot, March 2. Grandparents, Antonio and Joline Dumond, Murrells Inlet, S.C., William and Gail Reid, Minot; great-grandparents, Marie Cote, Auburn, Constance Gordon, Auburn, Joyce Reid, Minot.

Emree Rose Henry, a girl to Janasia Botelho and Whali Henry Sr. of Lewiston, March 5. Sibling, Whali Jr.

Kennadie Rae Keene, a girl to Taylor Lien and Seth Keene of Livermore Falls, March 5. Grandparents, Kristina Jones, Mechanic Falls, Michael Lien, Reno, Nev., Felicia Gilks, Livermore Falls, Brian Keene, Auburn; great-grandparents, Diane Jones, Lewiston, Sarah Lien, Reno, Nev., Sandra Holt, Poland, Frances and Kenneth Perkins, Mechanic Falls.

Easton William Simpson, a boy to Lyndsey and Andrew Simpson of Minot, March 3. Sibling, Bryce; grandparents, Larry and Diana St. Hilaire, Auburn, Dawn Simpson, Auburn; great-grandparents, William and Marcia Cavers, Poland, Priscilla and Wendall Nason, Auburn, Bob Whitney, Lewiston.

Rumford Hospital

Brayden Isaac Blodgett, a boy to Ashley and Nicholas Blodgett of Mexico, March 1. Sibling, Gabriel; grandparents, Erica and Tim Blodgett, Peru, Barbara Hartsock, Davenport, Iowa; great-grandparents, Caralie Sastamoine, Dixfield, Harold Galarneau, Dixfield, Lilla Thomas, Mexico; great-great-grandparent, Rose Bushie, Rumford.

Oliver Lawrence Davenport, a boy to Molly and Trenton Davenport of Dixfield, March 2. Grandparents, Melanie and Barry Prescott, Dixfield, Thomas Davenport, Canton, James and Melissa Van Lieu, Dixfield; great-grandparents, Jack and Caroline Hailand, North Tonowanda, N.Y.; great-great-grandparent, Edith Davenport.

Luke Henry Turner, a boy to Jessica and Lauren Turner of Turner, March 6. Grandparents, Daniel and Kathy Turner, Turner, Corey and Danielle Hinkley, Turner; great-grandparents, Ethelyn Turner, South Paris, Jean Gilbert, Turner, Gerald and Barbara Hinkley, Auburn, Suzanne Dubois, Auburn.

Elliana Mae Scott, a girl to Karen Chadburn and Gary Scott of Mexico, March 10. Siblings, Shia, Adreanna, Bryan, Gabriella; grandparents, Robert and Milzie Scott, Peru, Linda Thomas, Mexico, Alberta Dampier, Oxford; great-grandparent, Margie Scott, Rumford.

Dante Matais Cachu, a boy to Marilyn Pinkham of Rumford, March 13. Siblings, Griselda, Alejandro, Selena; grandparent, Doris McPhail of Virgina.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Myles Oliver Marquis, a boy to Elizabeth and Cory Marquis of Albany Township, Feb. 22. Grandparents, Vince and Eileen Meisner, Albany Township, Bobby and Minnie Marquis, Old Town.

Holden Craig Buck, a boy to Emily and Andrew Buck of Albany Township, Feb. 24. Sibling, Natalie; grandparents, Jennifer Wilson and Billy Farnum, South Paris, Leo and Pamela Buck, Albany Township.

Jaelyn Rose Pirela, a girl to Rachel Roberts and Diego Pirela of South Paris, March 1. Sibling, Alivia; grandparents, Sandra and Kenneth Roberts, Mechanic Falls, Donna and Jose Pirela, South Paris.

Audrey Sarah Knapp, a girl to Kelli and Ryan Knapp of Norway, March 7. Sibling, Elise; grandparents, Brent and Rachel Olson, Windham, Noel and Sarah Bolduc, Mexico.

Timothy Walter Alan Jewell, a boy to Haley and Timothy Jewell of Bryant Pond, March 11. Sibling, Ranay; grandparents, Toby and Melinda Theriault, East Bethel, Bruce and Judy Smith, Greenwood.

Leigha Marie Mason, a girl to Jenny Dillingham and Alex Mason of South Paris, March 13. Grandparents, Krissy Patry and Dennis Dillingham, Oxford, Laura Mason and Micheal Brine, Albany.

Rylen Joseph Hoke, a boy to Kayla and Jared Hoke of Norway, March 21. Sibling, Alaric; grandparents, Richard and Jane Frechette, Norway, Jo Hoke, Jay, Ed Hoke of Texas.

Advertisement