Birth announcements

0

St. Mary’s

Malachi James Banga, a boy to Julia Coady and Nelson Banga of Lewiston, May 12. Grandparents, Crystal and James Coady, Lewiston, Paul Banga and Natalina Sands, Portland. 

McKenna-Hope Basaldua-Collinsa girl to Patrick Collins and Melissa Boucher of Auburn, May 12. Siblings, Nevaeh, Teagan; grandparents, Sherri and Paul Merrifield, Limington, Brenda Henry and Shawn Collins, Sabattus. 

Norah Lynne Audet, a girl to Jesse and Christine Audet of Lewiston, May 15. Siblings, Parker, Ethan, Gabe, Honor; grandparents, Darrel and Troy Clark, North Anson, Darrell and Rebecca Lee, Richmond, Daniel Audet, Wells; great-grandparents, Audrey Burns, Gray, Lucille Dick, Auburn. 

Advertisement

Asher Nicholas Alden, a boy to Benjamin and Ashley Alden of Sumner, May 17. Sibling, Michael; grandparents, Jim and Linda Harris, Chesterville, Ken and Robin Alden, Windham, Mark and Cathy Thayer, Auburn; great-grandparents, Harland and Barbara Lyman, Monmouth, Kenneth and Natalie Alden, Leeds. 

Aubrey Lynn Hamper, a girl to Kirsten Kinder and Uric Hamper of Lewiston, May 18. Siblings, Gavin, Bradley; grandparents, Cynthia and Bruce Tash, Richland, Ga., Kevin Kinder, Falmouth, Mass., Jim and Lynn Hamper, Oxford; great-grandparent, Carol Burrell, Richland, Ga.

Alice May Webster, a girl to Haley and Tylor Raymond of Lewiston, May 20. Grandparents, Daniel and Jennifer Howes, Lewiston, Angus Webster, Woolwich, Tracey May Walker (deceased), Auburn; great-grandparents, Fayleen Webster, Woolwich, Alvin Webster, Poland, Patricia Melanson, Monmouth, Daniel Richard, Lewiston, Leroy Walker Sr., Auburn, Grace Crawford Pray, Lewiston; great-great-grandparent, Lorraine Lemay, Lisbon.  

Aubrey Elizabeth Estella Voye, a girl to Victoria McAllister and Richard Voye of Sabattus, May 21. Siblings, Austin, Alexis; grandparents, David McAllister and Carol, Harrison, Tammy McAllister, Oxford, Richard Leblond and Midge, Lewiston, Patricia Ouellette and Donald, Sabattus. 

Brielle Kenna Green, a girl to Nicole Tremblay and Tyler Green of Turner, May 22. Sibling, Brooklyn; grandparents, Lisha Tremblay, Turner, Kevin Claughlery, Turner, Matt Hiscock, Turner, Shelley Green, Turner; great-grandparents, Carmen Jenkins, Turner, Richard Powell, Turner; great-great-grandparents, Pam Green, North Turner, Steve Green, North Turner.

Matthew Patrick Gendron, a boy to Matthew Gendron and Caitlin McDonald of Lewiston, May 24. Sibling, Khloe; grandparents, Pauline Gendron, Lisbon, Shawn and Patti McDonald, Greene; great-grandparents, Rosario Gendron, Lisbon Falls, Juliette Gendron, Lisbon Falls; great-great-grandparents, Winfield and Pauline McDonald, Lewiston, Bruce and Sharon Clark, Lewiston. 

Olivia Zoe Kinchen, a girl to Dorothy and Douglass Kinchen of Sabattus, May 24. Siblings, Kaleb, Emily; grandparents, Bruce and Susan Marston, Auburn, Debra and Bill Kinchen, Wayne; great-grandparents, Charles and Carol Varnam, Winthrop, Dorothy Baker, Rothschild, Wisc.

Jackson Adam Teft, a boy to Adam Teft and Amanda Lafrance of Bowdoin, May 24. Sibling, Ostara; grandparents, Kathy and Bob St. Laurent, Lewiston, Sue and Greg Teft, Bowdoin; great-grandparent, Joline Lafrance. 

Jordyn Mae Merrill, a girl to Erin and Chris Merrill of Auburn, May 25. Sibling, Hayleigh; grandparents, Belinda and Bill Merrill, Auburn, Peg Needham and Wayne Doyon, Farmington; great-grandparents, Peg and Wilbur Merrill, Raymond, Walter Starkey and Claudia Morin, New Gloucester. 

Bridgton Hospital

Zachary Christopher Dobbin, a boy to Marissa L. and Samuel M. Dobbin of Raymond, May 19. Grandparents, April and Richard Morrell, East Baldwin, Joyce and Eugene Long, Raymond. 

Gillian Margarent Tibbetts, a girl to Jennie B. Stockman and Christopher A. Tibbetts of Cornish, May 20. Siblings, Blake, Garrit, Brady.

Wyatt Alexander Erickson, a boy to Carrie J. and Alex O. Erickson of Fryeburg, May 25. Sibling, Kenneth; grandparents, Charlie Doe, Conway N.H., Clare and Brad MacRae, Fryeburg, Dana Erickson, Chatham, N.H.; great-grandparents, Pat and Fred Erickson, Great Falls, Mont., Lewis Bartlett, Colebrook, N.H., Gordie Herman, Bridgton. 

Saveenah Kae Malespini, a girl to Abigail E. Simmons and Shawn M. Malespini of Denmark, May 25. Grandparents, Kathie and Danny Simmons, Waterford, Kathy and Steve Malespini, Gorham, N.H.

Rumford Hospital

Gage Shawn Myles, a boy of Rumford, May 17. Grandparents, Frances Bernard, Mexico, Thomas Bernard, Mexico. 

Hannah May Thacker, a girl to Justin and Mary Thacker of Andover, May 28. Grandparents, Willian and Ann Kahkonen, Andover, Curtis and JoAnne Thacker, Lusby, Md.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

McKinley Bennett Latuschaa girl to Craig and Julie Latuscha of Lewiston, April 23. Sibling, Lincoln; grandparents, John and Anne Latuscha, Lewiston, Christine Jennings, Lewiston, Peter and Donna Bennett, Caribou; great-grandparents, Herb and Lorraine Weaver, Caribou, Gene Butler, Fort Fairfield, Claudette Hawkins, Lewiston. 

Liah Mae Packard, a girl to Dara Laughton and Jason Packard of Peru, April 24. Siblings, Cassidy Hart, Cassidy Packard, Michael, Dylen, Hunter; grandparents, Kathy Laughton, Sumner, Danny Laughton, Sumner, Grace Packard, Peru. 

Sunnie Rene Cyr, a girl to Jenna Jones and Christopher Cyr of Oxford, May 25. grandparents, Steve and Bonne Jones, Oxford, Ron and Pam Cyr, Hebron. 

Piper Rose Downs, a girl to Holly Merrill and Ryan Downs of Bethel, May 26. Sibling, Autumn; grandparents, Arleen Heath, Bethel, Jim and Stacy Merrill, Albany, Wilson and Eugenie Downs, Bethel. 

Advertisement