Birth announcements

0

CMMC

Tucker Daniel Sabo, a boy to Christopher and Crystal Sabo of Auburn, June 1. Sibling, Leisl, grandparents, Scott and Lucy Packard, Buckfield, Randall and Susan Desmarais, Biddeford, Daniel and Katherine Sabo, Hampden, Mass., great-grandparents, Emile and Jeannine Bergeron, Lewiston.

Gabriel Lane Bickford, a boy to Samantha Wilkerson and Milan Bickford of Lewiston, June 3. Siblings, Trevor, Laila, Jordan, grandparents, Kim and George Bickford, Buckfield, Sue Tempesta and Brenda Nickerson, Auburn, Alan Nickerson and Tammy Adams, Auburn, great-grandparents, Bonnie and George Bickford, Sabattus, Marcel and Rita Hebert, Auburn, Judith and Richard Bolduc, Lewiston.

Arabella Josephine Jones, a girl to Ruby and Chris Jones of Lewiston, June 5. Grandparents, Aida and Luis Vazquez, Topeka, Kan., Rose Mary and Robert Jones, Milford, Kan.; great-grandparents, Carmen Thompson and Melvina Guyn, Tucson, Ariz., William and Toni Jones, Mesa, Ariz., Pasquala and Luis Vazquez, El Paso, Texas, Bertha Hernandez, El Paso, Texas.

Advertisement

Josephine Marie Alberta girl to Austin and Leigh Albert of Lewiston, June 6. Grandparents, Dick Albert and Diane Champoux, Monmouth, Joline and Tom Persico, Poland, Margaret and Skip Weisenburger, Chester, Conn., great-grandparents, Carmen Bussiere, Lewiston, Norma Weisenburger, Plainville, Conn.

Raelynn Mae Mackenzie, a girl to Carla Hinkley and Ryan Mackenzie of Auburn, June 7. Siblings, Nickolas, grandparents, Debra and Duane Hinkley, Durham, Karla Tessier and Joseph Huard, Auburn, Francis Packard, Lewiston, great-grandparents, Meta and Harold Hinkley, Wales, Beverly Leighton, Durham.

Grace Katherine Garner, a girl to Kaithlin Kennedy-Globensky of Lewiston, June 7.  Grandparents, Connie Giles, Lewiston, Allan Globensky, Montreal, Quebec, James Bernard, Lewiston, great-grandparents, Helen Bedard, Lewiston.

Luke Peter Richards-Kretlow, a boy to Heather and Steve Richards Kretlow of Winthrop, June 8. Siblings, Vanessa, Emily; grandparents, Debbie and Peter Richards, Winthrop, Jan and Bob Kretlow, Greensboro, N.C.; great-grandparents, Richard and Iona Dunn, Mt. Vernon, Lee Favereau, Stoughton, Wis., John Kretlow, Greensboro, N.C.

Ethan Alexander Mello, a boy to Joshua Mello and Nicole Guimond of Monmouth, June 8. Grandparents, Faye Bergeron, Monmouth, Ernest and Caralynne Guimond, Leeds, Thomas and Janice Mello, Fall River, Mass., great-grandparents, Janice Woodward, Fall River, Mass.

Benjamin Foster Prescott, a boy to Shylo Burrell and Robert Prescott of Auburn, June 8. Sibling, Eleanor; grandparents, Melinda and Stewart Burrell, Bowdoinham, Helen and Robert Prescott, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Patricia and Ronald Burrell, Bowdoinham, George Libby, Bowdoinham.

Akylla Devona Murchison, a girl to Brittney Watson and Akeem Murchison of Lewiston, June 10. Siblings, Malekai, Noah, Aneeka, Akeem Jr.; grandparents, Tammy Watson, Lewiston, Maria Murchison, Boston, Mass., Sam Washington Jr., Boston, Mass.; great-grandparents, Dorothy Washington, Boston, Mass., Sunny Murchison, Boston, Mass.

Camden Joseph Camire, a boy to Chelsea LaBelle and Joseph Camire of Lewiston, June 12. Grandparents, Lori Hallett, Auburn, Jeffrey LaBelle, Lincoln, Leo and Anna Camire, Andover.

Laura Ann Hinrichs, a girl to  Kyle and Megan Hinrichs of Lewiston, June 12. Grandparents, Terry Kilcoyne, Augusta, Kathy Kilcoyne, Augusta, Kris Hinrichs, Clarington, Ohio; great-grandparents, John Moulis, Augusta, Joyce Moulis, Augusta.

Luke Richard Michaud, a boy to Stephen and Lisa Michaud of Auburn, June 12. Siblings, Jack, Henry; grandparents, John and Angela Michaud, Minot, Richard and Suzanne Brouillette, Tyngsborough, Mass.

Emmalyn Sage Severy, a girl to Stefan and Amanda Severy of Litchfield, June 12. Siblings, Eli, Cody, grandparents, Lisa and Larry Gowell, Litchfield, Richard Severy, Wales, Christine Severy, Litchfield.

Jeremiah Reid Butler, a boy to Nathan and Jessica Butler of Monmouth, June 14. Grandparents, Bruce and Marcella Butler, Monmouth, Curtis and Deborah Fox, Monmouth, great-grandparents, Paul Fox, Monmouth, Brenda Cushman, Monmouth.

Brady Troy Couillard, a boy to Troy and Jessica Couillard of Turner, June 15. Grandparents, Jo-Ann and Raymond Jackson, Auburn, Michael and Pat Bilodeau, Poland, David and Sandra Couillard, Turner; great-grandparents, Rita and Paul Pinard, Auburn, Roger and Evelyn Couillard, Wales.

Kobie Michael Florian Soucy, a boy to Tina Tilton and Michael Soucy of Lewiston, June 15. Siblings, Arielle, John, Dallas, Logan, Ashlynn, grandparents, Marc and Carol Gregoire, Lewiston, Omer and Marian Soucy, Greene.

Jackson Danial Villacci, a boy to Micha Girardin of Auburn, June 15. Grandparents, Maya Girardin, Auburn, James Grant, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Jan Mayes, Woodstock, Ronald Deschaine, Auburn, Pam Porter, Minot, Bruce Grant, Livermore Falls.

Landon Peter Bryant, a boy to Jason and Alicia Bryant of Buckfield, June 16. Sibling, Jamisen; grandparents, Holly and Warren Packard, Hebron, Peter Irish, Portland, Rodney and Heidi Bryant, Hebron, Cammy McCafferty, Buckfield.

Miley June Gurney, a girl to Ian Gurney and Hollie Skolfield of Auburn, June 16. Grandparents, Beth Skolfield, Lisbon Falls, Darnell Phillips, Durham, Chuck and Jen Gurney, Leeds, great-grandparents, Eileen and Clayton Phillips, Mechanic Falls, Sandy Eck, Lisbon Falls.

Amaya Pearl Beaulieu, a girl to Celina Smith and Belami Beaulieu of Turner, June 18. Siblings, Kyle, Brandon, Isaac; grandparents, Phil and Barb Simonds, Winslow, Patty Roy, Turner, David Beaulieu, Turner, Roland Roy, Auburn; great-grandparents, Peg Conant, Winchester, N.H., Carmen Beaulieu, Auburn.

Brooke Marie Hazelton, a girl to Cody and Kathryn Hazelton of Livermore, June 20. Grandparents, Ron and Cindy Hazelton, Livermore, Mike and Linda Williams, Freeport.

Josslynn Jane Tardif, a girl to Daniele Ridlon and Michael Tardif of Auburn, June 22. Sibling, Jaeyla; grandparents, Dennis Ridlon, Auburn, Victoria Ridlon, Auburn, Kathleen Tardif, Lewiston.

Natalie Susan Gray, a girl to Sara and Tim Gray of Lewiston, June 24. Grandparents, Amy Bradford, Chesterville, Darlene Brelsford, Lewiston, great-grandparents, Mark and Linda Gray, Farmington, Lillian Nile, Farmington.

Timothy Matthew Hall, a boy to Matthew and Erin Hall of Oxford, June 24. Sibling, Cayleigh, grandparents, Debbi and Don Webber, Raymond, Cindy and Gary Hall, Monmouth, great-grandparents, Sue and Merlin Polland, Newry, Jude Stone, Bridgton.

Slevin Stanley Craig, a boy to Nicholas and Laura Craig of Aubur, June 25. Grandparents, Diane Jambard, Lewiston, Stanley and Sandra Craig, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Frances Chase, Lisbon Falls, Lawrence and Linda King, Zephyrhills, Fla.

Charlotte Doris Patrick, a girl to  Justin and Christina Patrick of Lewiston, June 29. Sibling, Adelynne; grandparents, Daniel and Carol Desjardins, Auburn, Justine Patrick, Lisbon, Charles Hoar, Litchfield.

Kenzlee R. Parker, a girl to Brittany Lizotte and Brent Parker of Leeds, July 4. Siblings, Liam, Zayden, Abrielle; grandparents, Norman Lizotte, Lewiston, Sally Beal, Bath, James Parker, Greene, Tina Poulin, Auburn.

Bridgton Hospital

Amelia Evelyn Martha Plummer, a girl to Valiree N. Nute and Tyler Plummer of Bridgton, June 17. Grandparents, Megan Crawford, Lewiston, Chris Nute, Casco, Stacy Plummer, Sebago, Andrew Plummer, Sebago. 

Gavin Ryan Phillip Odonal, a boy to Caitlin Ryan Boissonneault and Dustin A. Odonal of Saco, June 19. Sibling, Grady, grandparents, Nicole Morse-Herrick and Rick Herrick, Saco, Mary Odonal, Windham, Bruce Odonal, Falmouth, great-grandparents, Cheryl Morse, Saco, Jim Morse, Saco. 

Jade Catherine Rayne, a girl to Ashley A. Levesque of Bridgton, June 24. Sibling, Lyndon, grandparent, Catherine Knight, Norway. 

Vienna Nicole Shultz, a girl to Samantha Anne Berke and Erich Malcolm Shultz of Harrison, June 25. Grandparents, Fran and Peter Dumont, Waterford, David Shultz.

Rumford Hospital

Millie Ann Ferlanda girl to Matthew Ferland and Brittany Milligan of Peru, June 27. Grandparents, Mark and Deborah Milligan, Rumford, Edward and Tammy Ferland, Peru; great-grandparents, Thelma Milligan, Rumford, Susan Gaudet, Mexico, John and Shirley Cote, Rumford. 

Colton Donald Leroy Grahama boy to Dylan Graham and Kristen Doughty of Rumford, June 28. Siblings, Lexi, Camden; grandparents, Shelly Tripp, Peru, Amy Doughty, Maine, Bob Pairse and Tracy Pairse, Rumford; great-grandparents, Sheila and Bruce Rolling, Jefferson, Bob and Carol Pairse, Rumford. 

Isiah Michael Inghama boy to Tianna Wells and Wayne Ingham of Mexico, June 29. Siblings, Hannah, Bryce; grandparents, Timia Seager, Carthage, Darryl Wells, Andover, Wayne Ingham Sr., Old Orchard Beach, Sharon Gardner, Rumford. 

Reagan Emery Roderick Marble, a boy to Melissa and Rod Marble of Weld, June 30. Siblings, Rory, Ryden, Lachlan; grandparents, Neil Wade, Weld, Peggy Wade, Rincon, Ga., Tim Marble, Lee, Diane Marble, Thomaston. 

Ryder Neil Aloysius Marble, a boy to Melissa and Red Marble of Weld, June 30. Siblings, Rory, Ryden, Lachlan; grandparents, Neil Wade, Weld, Peggy Wade, Rincon, Ga., Tim Marble, Lee, Diane Marble, Thomaston. 

Paisley Ann-Marie Richard, a girl to Briana Lynn Knox and Peter Joseph Richard of Rumford, July 1. Grandparents, Larry and Marie Richard, Rumford, Kevin Farrington, Stratton, Elizabeth Knox, Stratton. 

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Kaitlyn May Everett, a girl to Nick and Kari Everett of South Paris, July 2. Siblings, Ashton, Grayson; grandparents, Phil and Suzanne Sawyer, Oxford, Cathy Everett, West Palm Beach, Fla., Forrie and Pammi Everett, South Paris.  

Nova Star Beauchesne, a girl to Karley Beauchesne and Frank Pomerleau of Norway, July 5. Sibling, Mya; grandparents, Michelle Poirier, Norway, Joseph Beauchesne, Norway, Gerri Johnson-Mimi, Auburn.

Zadie Lura Hamer, a girl to Bethany Hamer of South Paris, July 6. Siblings, Justin, Zachary, Theo; grandparents, Terry Burnell, South Paris, Martha Burnell, Tyrone, Pa.

Addie Lousie Bissona girl to Chris and Amanda Bisson of Norway, July 9. Siblings, Amelia, Oliver, Sawyer; grandparents, Scott and Diana Landry, South Paris, Daniel and Helena Farr, Norway, Bob and Debra Bisson, Lewiston, the late Janet Beane, Hebron. 

Sophia Ann Corsona girl to Katherine Corson of South Paris, July 10. Grandparents, Brad Corson, Rumford, Tami Bisbee, South Paris. 

Bryce Joseph Bailey, a boy to Haley M. Young and James J. Bailey of West Paris, July 14. Grandparents, Corey Young and Debbie Young, West Paris, Jolleen Game and Mark Game, Mechanic Falls, Christopher and Sandra Shorey, Norway.

Advertisement