Birth announcements

0

CMMC

Payce Robert Westbye, a boy to Robert and Jessica Westbye of Auburn, July 4. Grandparents, Roger Labrecque, Lewiston, Pat Labrecque, Lewiston, Marilyn Westbye, Brunswick.

Ava Gabrieue Pepin, a girl to Joe and Brianna Pepin of Lewiston, July 6. Sibling, Eli; grandparents, Steve and Denise Garcia, Rumford, Arlene and Mike McConnell, Topsham, Mark Pepin, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Bob and Charlene Dickson, Rumford, Yvette Pepin, Lewiston.

Cassia Jane Ricker, a girl to Nicole Belskis and Brian Ricker of Auburn, July 6. Sibling, Aiden; grandparents, Sue and Steve Ricker, Poland, Cindy Gallant, Auburn, Scott Belskis, Rumford; great-grandparents, Lorraine and Conrad Gervais, Lewiston, Jackie and Richard Ricker, Lewiston, Kathy and Steve Boucher, Marge Clark, J.R. Belskis.

Advertisement

Sawyer Bryan Hinkley, a boy to Danielle and Donald Hinkley of Turner, July 7. Grandparents, David Martirieau, New Glocester, Rhonda Nazaroff, Greene, Noreen Hare, Greene; great-grandparents, Roland Bates, Sebring, Fla., Carol Cooke, Lake Placid, Fla., Sally and Donald Hinkley, Turner, Theresa and Richard Martirieau, Manchester, N.H.

Kashis Styles Ludwig, a boy to Amber Creamer and Kris Ludwig of Topsham, July 7. Siblings, Kassidi, Khristian; grandparents, Dawn Frasch, Topsham, Debbie Ludwig, Bowdoinham, Don Ludwig, Bowdoinham; great-grandparents, Robert Frasch, Topsham, Art Irons, Bowdoinham, Larain Irons, Bowdoinham.

Gaige Aaron Morrison, a boy to Codie Morrison and Shannon Furbish of Auburn, July 10. Siblings, Jaiden; grandparents, Elma and Rich German, Lewiston, Sheena Woodsome, Greene, Wesley Burgess, Poland, Aaron Morrison, Auburn; great-grandparents, Florence Sirois, Lewiston, Cheryl Smith, Auburn.

Nyla Evelyn Parr, a girl to Susan Santucci-Parr and Andrew Parr of Owl’s Head, July 12. Sibling, Harrison; grandparents, Lynne Stevens, Rockland, Randall Parr, Appleton, Steven and Barbara Santucci, Yardling, Pa.

Carter James Hanson, 
a boy to Jordan and Jennifer Hanson of Turner, July 13. Sibling, Hailey; grandparents, Jim and Kathy Hanson, Turner; Donald and Sandra MacPeek, Turner; great-grandparents, Joames and Annie Hanson, Turner, Jim and Jan Stewart, Sandwich, Mass., Shirley Mahaney, Turner, Ruth MacPeek, Leigh High Acres, Fla.

Mason Alexander Letourneau, a boy to Nate and Chelsea Letourneau of Lewiston, July 14. 

Kayden Haze Beckwith, a boy to Maria Hodgdon and Corey Beckwith of Lewiston, July 19. Sibling, Riiley; grandparents, Michelle Roy, Lewiston, Michelle Senence, Mechanic Falls, Mark Beckwith, Lewiston, Refujio Escajeda, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Theresa Roy, Lewiston, George Roy, Lewiston, Mabel Beckwith, North Yarmouth.

Mid Coast Hospital

Grey Russell Stodder-Andrewsa boy to Erin Leigh Stodder and Adam Charles Andrews of Whitefield, July 22. Grandparents, Gayle Hunt, Bath, Russell Stodder III, Wiscasset, Debra and Lawrence Andrews, Boothbay; great-grandparents, Dorthy Lush Delhoney, Brunswick, Nancy Rix, Bradenton, Fla.

Austin Micheal Shirey, a boy to Ashley Marie Rusaw and Joshua Micheal Shirey of Dresden, July 23. Grandparents, Lisa Gowell, Woolwich, Joseph Rusaw, Lisbon, Sandra Messer, Gardiner, Britt Ely, Gardiner. 

Justin Otis McKenney, a boy to Haley Mae Barnes and Zachery Otis McJenney of Phippsburg, July 26. Grandparents, Lisa Archer, Phippsburg and the late John Barnes, April and James McKenney, Phippsburg; great-grandparents, Lendall and Sherry Alexander, Robert and Charolette Door, Robert Archer and Nancy Murphy.

Rumford Hospital

Bailey Mae Holman, a girl to Josh Billings and Monica Cochran of Bryant Pond and Mexico, July 7. Sibling, Kylice; grandparents, Melissa Holman, Rumford, Scott and Jessica Billings, Bryant Pond, Jackie Martin, Bethel, Steve Bryant, Wilson’s Mills; great-grandparent, Mary and Reed McLean, Rumford, Karen and the late Ray Holman, Rumford, Queda Billings, Bethel, Sandy Grenier, Groveton, N.H.

Lily Bella Curato, a girl to Adam and Jess Curato of Rumford, July 8. Grandparents, Tim and Janet Curato, Rumford, Penny and Paul Carrier, Rumford; great-grandparents, Shirley Dermoulin, Lewiston, Aime Fournier, Rumford. 

Graysen Levi Wilson, a boy to Jeremy and Vanessa Wilson of Rumford, July 8. Sibling, Bentley; grandparents, Tina and John Blouin, Mexico, Crystal McKenna, Mexico, Sherwood Pingree, Mexico.

Rilynn Elizabeth Pulka girl to John and Michelle Pulk of Carthage, July 11. Sibling, Bryce; grandparents, Timothy Pulk and Darlene Pulk, Carthage, Paul Andexler and Aashild Andexler, Kristiansand, Norway.

Mia Jean Pingree, a girl to Brian and Jennifer Pingree of Rumford Point, July 15. Siblings, Kayla, Tessa, Dalton; grandparents, Robert and Kathy Chapdelaine, Bryant Pond, Karen Chiasson and Brian McPherson, Rumford Point, the late Gean Williams, Laurel, Miss., the late Robert Pingree, Rumford. 

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Mia Pearl Knightly, a girl to Kevin Knightly and Erica Van Durme of Norway, July 23. Sibling, Makenna; grandparents, Bonnie and Doug Van Durme, Norway, Lisa and Roger Millett, Mechanic Falls. 

Advertisement
SHARE