Birth announcements

0

CMMC

Octavious Scot Spragginsa boy to Amanda Maxwell and Jermare Spraggins of Monmouth, May 19. Sibling, Sarene; grandparents, Diane Maxwell, Monmouth, Scot Maxwell, Livermore Falls; great-grandparents, Carolyn Maxwell, Livermore Falls, Stan Maxwell, Livermore Falls.
 
Ember Lucia Coffina girl to Bryan Clapp and Angela Coffin of Lewiston, June 16. Sibling, Anna Mae; grandparents, Jeffrey and Carole Coffin, Harrison, Doug and Nancy Clapp, Frenchville; great-grandparents, Grace Knight, Bridgton, Charlotte Lunderquist, Frenchville, Mass.
 
Benjamin Earl Mason, a boy to Sarah Lyn Mason and Casey Lee Morissette of Winthrop, July 17. Grandparents, Ann Ward, Monmouth, Barbara Ferland, Rumford, Jerry Ferland, Rumford; great-grandparents, Constance Carey, Winthrop, Jean Cunnigham, Rumford.
 
Caleb Anthony LaChapelle, a boy to Brian and Meredith LaChapelle of Lewiston, July 21. Grandparents, Rick and Monique LaChapelle, Lewiston, Rick and Carole Bollazzi, Ashland, Mass.; great-grandparents, Yvette and Paul LaChapelle, Lewiston, Muriel and Richard LeClair, Lewiston.
 
Arryanna Eva-Therese Pinkham, a girl to Patricia Ramsey and Patrick Pinkham of Lewiston, July 21. Siblings, Alexis, Thomas; grandparents, Daniel and Catherine Conrod, Columbia, S.C., Jeffrey and Deborah Reynolds, Lewiston, Tina and Raymond Ramsey, Somersworth, N.H., Brenda Pinkham, Poland; great-grandparents, Rose and Owen Ramsey, Poland, Joleen Fournier, Lewiston.
 
Rowan Jack Gagnon, a boy to Derek and Stephanie Gagnon of Sabattus, July 22. Sibling, Brielle; grandparents, Jeannette Bazinet and David Sullivan, Auburn, Dan and Donna Gagnon, Augusta.

Alena Mae Poirier, a girl to Daniel and Farrah Poirier of Minot, July 27. Sibling, Chad; grandparents, Liana Poirier, Minot, Robert Poirier, Minot, Pamela Demaray, Livermore Falls, William Demaray, Livermore Falls.

Ella Tupper, a girl to Ashley Maillette and Andrew Tupper of Sabattus, July 29. Sibling, Briley; grandparents, Mark and Robin Tupper, Sanford, N.C., Mark and Pauline Maillette, Sabattus.

Hannah Paige Snow, a girl to Matt and Angela Snow of Auburn, July 30. Sibling, Katelyn; grandparents, Pete and Cheri Snow, Dover-Foxcroft, Susan and Clarence Robinson, Hermon.

Advertisement

Jackson Tallman Brooks, a boy to William and Sarah Brooks of Lewiston, July 31. Grandparents, Elaine and Raoul Nelson, Newcastle, Philip and Jody Dufour, Jay, Dorothy Brooks, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Mildred Leavitt, Poland.

Daphne Celine Marrel, a girl to Chris Martel and Annissa Morgan of Lewiston, July 31. Siblings, Trinity, Desean, Abigail, Desmond; grandparents, Raymond and Rhonda Martel, Lewiston, Melanie Morgan, Johnson City, Tenn., Duane Conant, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Celine Martel, Sun City, Fla., Raymond Poulin, Auburn.

Madisyn Marie Beane, a girl to Jazmynn Irish and Terry Beane of Lewiston, Aug. 2. Grandparents, Heather and Jon Fickett, South Paris, Allison and Mike Beane, Auburn, Lidia Hribar, Blackstone; great-grandparents, Deborah and Woodrow Irish, South Paris, Sherrie Wagenfeld, Westbrook, Joann French, Florida.

St. Mary’s

Colten Albin Provosta boy to Trudre and Seth Provost of Poland, July 15. Sibling, Madison; grandparents, Patricia and Patrick Provost, Durham, Robin and Bill Hart, Pownal; great-grandparents, Marjorie and Albin Lizotte, Auburn, Louis Provost, Auburn, Gertrude Hart, New Hartford, N.Y.

Abbigail Rose Spencer-Bartletta girl to Samatha Spencer and Lester Bartlett of Auburn, July 23. Sibling, Bentley; grandparents, Laurie Stevens-Spencer, Auburn, Peter Spencer, Auburn, Terry Henry, Woodland, N.C.; great-grandparents, Carol Therriault, Auburn, Walter Stevens Sr., Auburn, Virginia Duford, Fryeburg. 

Nataly Leona Brissette, a girl to Angela Martin and Ryan Brissette of Poland, July 23. Sibling, Tyler; grandparents, Bruce and Sue Martin, Lewiston, Mike and Maryann Brissette, Debbie and Dan Mathieu; great grandparents, Germaine Charpentier, Florida, Simone Brissette, Lewiston. 

Lincoln James Pelletiera boy to Branden James Pelletier and Caitlin Sierra Sellner of Lewiston, July 23. Sibling, Vanessa; grandparents, Gail Pelletier and Roland Pelletier, Lewiston, Meliane Arnold, Lewiston, Robert Sellner, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Sharon Ray, Greene, Jimmy and Doris Stewart, Sabattus. 

Jacob Ronald Howe, a boy to Ronald Howe and Jennifer Gamache of Monmouth, July 24. Siblings, Jason, Jonathan, Ronald, Kylee; grandparents, Raymond and Carol Cusson, Lisbon, Tim and Donna Gamache, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Barbara and Gerald Fournier, Lisbon, Joanne and William King, Lisbon, Richard Gamache, Lisbon.

Aleah Provost, a girl to Damian and Kelsey Provost of Greene, July 24. Sibling, Alexis; grandparents, Emma Giroux, Lewiston, Tracey Giroux, Turner, Kim and Rick Ducharme, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Alice Pepin, Mechanic Falls, Cecile and Jean Provost, Greene. 

Duane Paul Blier, a boy to Ilea Blier of Wales, July 25. Sibling, Wyatt; grandparents, Paul Blier, Wales, Lori Blier, Wales; great-grandparents, Marjorie Hamel, Aurele Blier.

Silas Jeffrey Arsenault, a boy to Jeffrey and Kara Arsenault of Lewiston, July 26. Sibling, Madison; grandparents, Dan and Jill Arsenault, Auburn, Paul Bolduc, Mechanic Falls, Don and Penny Wilson, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Lional Lavoie. 

Chelsea Marie Fulcher, a girl to Holly Herrick and Scott Fulcher of Lewiston, July 26. Grandparents, Wanda Fulcher, Lewiston, Dawn Herrick, Lewiston, New Gloucester; great-grandparent, Louise Garrish, Peru.

Deklynn James Lynch, a boy to Timothy and Kala Lynch of Mexico, July 26. Siblings, Ali, Izzabella; grandparents, Claudette and Donald Lynch, Lewiston, Jo-Ann M. Belanger, Poland. 

Cordelia Pearl Murphy, a girl to Scott and Sara Murphy of Sumner, July 27. Grandparents, Tom and Germaine Murphy, Torrington, Conn., Joan Crowley, Biddeford, Wayne Crowley, Sarasota, Fla.; great-grandparents, Madeline Boilard, Biddeford.

Poppy Kathryn Palmer, a girl to Nilaya and James Palmer of Gorham, July 30. Grandparents, Al and Carol Curran, Gorham, Nigel and Judi Palmer, Chilbolton, Hampshire, U.K.; great-grandparents, Alan and Doreen Spooner, Farnborough, U.K. 

Cohen Lawrence Dan, a boy to Brent and Kristy Dan of Turner, Aug. 4. Siblings, Jaimeson, Kallahan; grandparents, Larry and Karen Dan, Sumner, Alden and Kim Longfellow, Farmingdale; great-grandparents, Roger Gammon, Sumner, Conrad Dan, Auburn; great-grandparents, Alden and Esther Longfellow, Farmingdale, Dave Patterson, Farmingdale. 

Colby Joseph Footman, a boy to Derek and Aimee Footman of Auburn, Aug. 5. Siblings, Camden, Jaxson; grandparents, Scott and Debbie Michaud, Mechanic Falls, Jackie Tripp, Poland; great-grandparents, Len and Marcie Michaud, Mechanic Falls, Josephine Holmes, Houlton. 

Josiah David Hanson, a boy to Adam and Beth Hanson of Lewiston, Aug. 5. Siblings, Samuel, Noah; grandparents, George and Janet Stamboules, Lewiston, Eric and Nancy Hanson, South Paris; great-grandparents, Philip Julian, Sabattus, Gloria Rogers, Augusta. 

Gavin Jeffrey Prescott, a boy to Andrea and Derek Prescott of Lewiston, Aug. 7. Siblings, Logan, Tyler, Ava; grandparents, Claire and Jeffrey Bennett, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Gloria Bennett, Zephyrhills, Fla. 

Adalyn Mae Robertson, a girl to Dennis and Ashley Robertson of Leeds, Aug. 8. Sibling, Cohen; grandparents, Brent and Paula Watts, Matthews, N.C., Dennis and Laura Robertson, Leeds. 

Bridgton Hospital

Mia Jayden Sundgrena girl to Casey M. Simmons and Justin M. Sundgren of Bridgton, June 30. Grandparents, Jason and Missy Simmons, Lovell, Geoff and Rossanne Sundgren, Lovell; great-grandparents, Nelda Simmons, Florida, Roy Sundgren, Florida. 

Aubri Triniti Lynch, a girl to Christina M. Kuvaja and Nathan T. Lynch of Bridgton, July 8. Grandparents, Christian and Katina Kuvaja, Bridgton, Don Lynch and Carla Harris, Vineyard Haven, Mass.

Jason Allen Manchester Jr., a boy to Jason A. and Heather M. Manchester of Naples, July 8. Siblings, Margaret, Maddison, Abigail, Allison, Annabelle; grandparents, Yvonne Mitchell, Bridgton, John Haley, Brownfield, Dana and Linda Manchester, Casco; great-grandparents, June Haley, Bridgton, Barbra Gilbert, Casco. 
 
Ethan Ryan Murray, a boy to Richard W. and Sara E. Murray of Fryeburg, July 17. Sibling, Noah; grandparents, Scott and Karen Thurston, Fryeburg, Constance Ryan, Blue Hill, Richard and Karena Murray, Naples. 
 
Savannah Pearl Hutchins, a girl to Catherine S. and Nathan J. Hutchins of Chatham, July 24. Grandparents, Anne Swanson, Charlestown, N.H., Wendy and David Heald, East Conway, N.H.
 
Ava Grace Wakefield, a girl to Maie G. and Darren W. Wakefield, July 24. Siblings, Ryan, William; granparents, Bonnie and Henry Parsons, Waterford, Linda Wakefield, Harrison; great-grandparents, Dorothy Murray, Auburn, Muriel Kimball, South Paris.
 

Ryker Fenton Brown, a boy to Bridgette N. McAvoy and Mitchell E. Brown of Denmark, July 26. Siblings, Beckham, Owen; grandparents and great-grandparents, “many loving grandparents and great-grandparents, near and far.”

 
Campbell Isobel Barry, a girl to Megan M. and Craig R. Barry of Fryeburg, July 28. Siblings, Maddison, Noah; grandparents, James and Rilda Foreman, Fort Kent, Teresa and Robert Prouty, Fryeburg, John Barry, Fryeburg; great-grandparents, Corliss and Shirley Watson, Fryeburg.
 
Jaclynne Elizabeth Cailler, a girl to Elizabeth K. Bonasoro and Justin A. Cailler of Naples, July 30. Grandparents, Juliann and Richard Garneau, Naples, Paul and Cynthia Bonasoro, Groveland, Mass., Jeannine and David Park, Nashua, N.H.; great-grandparents, David Cailler and Carol Roberts, Lowell, Mass., Paula and Peter Bonasoro, Groveland, Mass., Paul McCormick, Groveland, Mass., Colleen Duprey, Lawrenceville, Ga.
 
Emily Jane Gast, a girl to Jeff T. Gast and Claire G. Mowatt of Bridgton, July 3o. Siblings, Ashley, Gage, Hannah, Annamae; grandparents, Brad Whittemore, Waterford, Betty Jean Gast, Bardstown, Ky.
 
Rumford Hospital
 
Ash Emery Lane, a boy to Jeremie and Nichole Lane of Rumford, July 28. Siblings, Maya, Gabrielle, Adelia; grandparents, Alice and Paul Thompson, Industry, Janet Howington, Casselberry, Fla.; great-grandparents, Peter Cornelio, North Jay, Arlene Martin, Frankfort.
 
Gabriel Mathew Blodgett, a boy to Nicholas and Ashley Blodgett of Mexico, Aug. 1. Grandparents, Erica Blodgett, Peru, Tim Blodgett, Peru, Barbara Hartsock, Davenport, Iowa; great-grandparents, Caralie and Charlie Sastamone, Dixfield, Harold Galarneau, Dixfield, Lilla Thomas, Mexico, Hacky Thomas, Mexico; great-great-grandparents, Charles Cole, Delaware, Rose Bushie, Rumford.
 
Braylon Mathew Burgess, a boy to Brittany Every and Thomas Burgess of Rumford, Aug. 5. Siblings, Emmett, Grayson; grandparents, Matt and Sharon Burgess, Rumford, Treasa Bernard, Ocala, Fla., David Every, Rumford; great-grandparents, Eva Burgess, Mexico, Mike and Suzy Early, Ocala, Fla., Osie Every, Mexico; great-great-grandparent, Russell McLean, Peru.
 
Henry John Scott Glover, a boy to Maryann Boyle and Brian Glover of Dixfield, Aug. 5. Siblings, McKenzie, Levi, Zander, Britney; grandparents, Margaret Wing and Ted Daigle, Mexico, Randy Wing, Mexico, Laurie and Harvey Tilton, Carthage, Mark Glover, Rumford, Heidi Heath, Rumford; great-grandparents, Henry and Avis Arsenault, Mexico, Eva Burgess, Mexico, Evalyn Glover, Rumford, Cecelia Tilton, Dixfield, Buddy and Pat Wing, Peru.
 
Stephens Memorial Hospital
 
Maiza Zaneta Murch, a girl to Jennifer Ellis and Michael Murch of Poland, July 29. Siblings, Haley, Leila, Gavin; grandparents, Gerald and Shirley Greeley, Casco, Mike and Julie Murch, West Baldwin. 
 
Aurora Jade Jefferds, a girl to Sabrina Butler and Matt Jefferds of Bridgton, Aug. 4. Grandparents, Joanne Butler, Bridgton, Pamela and Rob Jefferds, Sweden.
 
Madix Scott Washer, a boy to Jessica Briggs and Milo Washer of South Paris, Aug. 8. Sibling, Jodah; grandparents, Steve and Jayne Briggs, Norway, Fred Washer, Norway, Neda Washer, Lewiston. 
 
 
 
 
 
Advertisement