Birth announcements

0

Central Maine Medical Center

Hailyn Rose Kroesser, a girl to Sierra Katherine Kroesser of Richmond, Oct. 26. Grandparents, Karin Hall and Larry Austin, Richmond, Jennifer and Keith Kroesser, Richmond; great-grandparents, Linda and Ronald Gallant, Cocoa, Fla., Janice and Ken Kroesser, Washington.

Bailey Grace Driscoll, a girl to Abigayle and Mark Driscoll of Lewiston, Oct. 27. Siblings, Jimmy, Jacinta, Rion, Layla, Allie, Kaelynn; grandparents, Shirley Daniels, Portland, Betty Robertson, Gorham, Gail and David Daniels, Gorham.

Paisley Tilda Hutchins, a girl to Mercedes and Cameron Hutchins of Auburn and West Paris, Oct. 27. Grandparents, Nicole and Glenn Lane, West Paris, Joy and Eric Viele, Auburn.

Linkin Jeffrey Durette, a boy to Brittney Floyd and Nicholas Durette of Lewiston, Oct. 27. Siblings, Kylie, Kambrie; grandparents, Catherine and Peter Durette Jr., Lyman, Jeff Floyd, Midland, Texas; great-grandparents, June and Peter Durette Sr., Wells.

Damion AleJandro Rose Briggs, a boy to Kellie Thompson and David Briggs of Augusta, Oct. 20. Siblings, James, Aaden, Hayden, David; grandparents, Martha and David Terrio, Lewiston, Malcolm Collins, Waterville.

Advertisement

Aria Kristen Bryant, a girl to Amanda and Andrew Bryant of Auburn, Nov. 1. Grandparents, Linda and Richard White, Mount Vernon, Nicole and Kenneth Bryant, Mount Vernon, Christopher Goetz, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Bernadette and Maurice Dubreuil, Lewiston, Jeanna and Bill Link, Grantham, N.H., Claire Gauvin, Lewiston, Richard Goetz, Lexington, Mass.

Liam Joseph Theriault, a boy to Melissa Ratoff and Joe Theriault of Lewiston, Nov. 2. Siblings, Joshua, Jacob, Carleigh, Lucas; grandparents, Robin and Charles Copperthwaite, Edison, N.J., Mary and George Holmes, Auburn; great-grandparents, Robert Copperthwaite, Edison, N.J., Paulette and Marcel Belanger, Lewiston.

Levi Michael Allen, a boy to Nicole and Michael Allen of Leeds, Nov. 2. Sibling, Aliya; grandparents, Julie and John Soucy, Greene, Mary and Clayton Miller, Mexico, Tim Roy, Greene, Deb and Frank Robitaille, Leeds.

Harvey Allan Beardsley, a boy to Erin Turner and Cote Beardsley of Carthage, Nov. 3. Sibling, Bayne; grandparents, Leisa Young, Dixfield, Alethea Turner, Carthage, Charles Beardsley, Jeffersonville, Ind., Stillman Turner, Canton; great-grandparents, Barbara Hiscock, Maine, Mary Ann Gordon, Carthage, Pam Virgin, Canton, Leo Turner, Carthage.

Neagan Allan Ingham Dakin, a boy to Amy Tripp and Josh Dakin of Bryant Pond, Nov. 3. Siblings, Brynn, Aydrian; grandparents, Sarah and James Miclon, Bryant Pond, Christopher Tripp and Martha Damon, South Paris, Robyn Moore, Jay, Angela and Glen Dakin, Monmouth; great-grandparent, Myrtle Young, South Paris.

Briar Rose Decatur, a girl to Kirsten Rose and Matt Decatur of Poland, Nov. 7. Sibling, Laryah; grandparents, Tina Rose, Turner, Tom Rose, Turner, Kimberly Rose, Turner, John Julain, Turner, Molli and Stephen Decatur, Lisbon, Terry Smith, Rochester, N.Y.; great-grandparent, Lydia May, Turner.

Penelope Rose Smith, a girl to Brittany Rock and Jason Smith of Lewiston, Nov. 9. Grandparents, Wendy Mckenzie, Turner, Rick Mckenzie, Turner, Jay Smith, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Faye Landry, Webster, Fla., Dave Landry, Webster, Fla., Joan and Bob Gilbert, Portland.

Lydia Evelyn Couillard, a girl to Jessica and Troy Couillard of Leeds, Nov. 15. Sibling, Brady; grandparents, Sandra and David Couillard, Turner, Jo-Ann and Ray Jackson, Auburn, Pat and Mike Bilodeau, Poland; great-grandparents, Evelyn and Roger Couillard, Wales, Rita Pinard, Auburn, Paula Pinard, Auburn.

Nadiya Nicole Fontenot, a girl to Cassandra Fontenot of Lewiston, Nov. 21. Grandparents, Jennifer Lane, Lewiston, Charles Fontenot, Auburn; great-grandparent, Gail Lane, Portland.

Cameron Gilbert Wright, a boy to Stephanie and Chad Wright of Monmouth, Nov. 23. Siblings, Kendal, Kerigan; grandparents, Sharlene and Don Morin, Monmouth, Julie and Phil Wright, Monmouth.

Leo Theriault Moser, a boy to Katherine Theriault and Joel Moser of Lewiston, Nov. 29. Sibling, Oscar; grandparents, Ginette and Norm Theriault, Lewiston, Peg and Joe Moser, Northport.

Beckett James Foss, a boy to Melinda and Jeremy Foss of Wales, Nov. 29. Sibling, Benson; grandparents, Sanda and Steve Foss, Wales, Bonnie and Brian Barker, Turner, Lynn Norris and Gene Foss, Turner; great-grandparents, Illene and Gerald Foss, Wales, Nancy and Jack Denis, Bethel, Faye and Dave Landry, Florida.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Kinsley Anne Willey, a girl to Makayla Willey and John Willey III of Lewiston, Aug. 19. 

Amelia Jeanna Ntarugera, a girl to Alexandrea Savard and Peter Ntarugera of Lewiston, Oct. 21. Sibling, Aubrey; grandparents, Kristina Maddocks, Minot, Mark Savard, Bangor, Jeanne Umurongi, Rwanda, Georges Ntarugera, Rwanda; great-grandparents, Penny Mason, Mark Simpson, Alvera Nyramuhanda and Pascal Ngoga, Rwanda, Stephanie Mukantabana and Annanie Rwarageyo, Rwanda.

Aria Violet Bouyea, a girl to Asia and Dillon Bouyea of Lewiston, Oct. 22. Grandparents, Bert and Helen Bouyea, Lewiston, Deborah Beaudette, Lewiston.

Everly Rose DeGraff, a girl to Cody and Danielle DeGraff of Auburn, Oct. 22. Grandparents, Shawn and Travis DeGraff, Lewiston, Danny and Janice Cyr, Hermon, Kendra Cyr and Fred Hall Jr., Auburn; great-grandparents, Robert and Martha Roy, New Gloucester.

Tyson Roger Stetson, a boy to Paige Emerson and Kyle Stetson of Lewiston, Oct. 24. Sibling, Cassidy; grandparents, Anne Emerson, Turner, Curtis Fanjoy, Auburn, Jane Barnaby and Mark Stetson, Minot; great-grandparents, Curtis Fanjoy Sr., Maryann and Ken Stetson Sr., Mechanic Falls, Betty Holt and Roger Holt Sr., Poland.

Ryker Ayotte Browne, a boy to Richard and Libby Browne of Lewiston, Oct. 31. Sibling, Joseph; grandparent, Amy Sue Tyler, Old Orchard Beach.

Lydie Pearl West, a girl to Charles West and Abigail Poulin of Mechanic Falls, Oct. 24. Sibling, Benjamin; grandparents, Kevin and Geneva West, Sabattus, Catherine Lane, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Jacqueline Salvatore and Arlan Clements, New Hampshire, Joseph and Gloria Thiboutot, Brunswick.

Rheya Cristina Farnham, a girl to Shanice Constantinesca and Tyler Farnham of Lewiston and Poland, Oct. 30. Grandparents, Jinnette Cora, Lewiston, Susan Peavey and Michael Farnham, Poland, great-grandparents, Aurelia and Jose Cora, Lawrence, Mass., Isabelle and Francis Peavey, Starke, Fla.

Elliot Joseph Neisius, a boy to Joshua and Kayla Neisius of Lewiston, Nov. 17. Siblings, Caleb, Klea; grandparents, Lisa Gillespie and Christopher Gillespie, Bath, Kathy Martin and Hank Foster, Bath.

Benjamin Raymond Beard, a boy to Jason and Katie Beard of Lisbon Falls, Nov. 9. Grandparents, Steve Scoot, Lewiston, Denise Scott, Auburn, Raymond and Brenda Beard, Oakland.

Isha Hassanoor Mohamed, a girl to Jamilo Sheikh and Hassanoor Abdunir of Lewiston, Nov. 19. Siblings, Abbas, Hussein, Halima, Nastho.

Realie Ann Reed, a girl to Amy Nuttall of Lewiston, Nov. 20. Siblings, Dylan, Emalee, Cassandra; grandparents, Judith Reed, Boston, Mass.

Rosalie Vernice Little, a girl to Sean and Kaitlin Little of Minot, Nov. 17. Siblings, Miles, Lucille.

Leah Madelynn Cloutier, a girl to Christopher A. Cloutier and Elizabeth Hunt of Turner, Nov. 16. Siblings, Grace, Zoey; grandparents, Reginald and Leigh Cloutier, Turner, Lisa Keen, Turner; great-grandparents, June Israel, Baltimore, Md., Brenda and Charles Poland, Turner.

Harrison Walter James-Kimball, a boy to Kelly James and Brandon Kimball of Lewiston, Nov. 15. Grandparents, Theresa and Richard James, Lewiston, Tina and Dwight Kimball, Mechanic Falls/Winthrop; great-grandparents, Walter Lowe, Mechanic Falls, Rosalie Pomerleau, Lisbon.

Maveryk Gray Mills, a boy to Bailey Bolduc and Zachary Mills of Oxford, Nov. 11. Grandparents, Darcie Bolduc and Bill Rowe, Oxford, Jennifer Mason, Sumner, Scott Mills, Rumford; great-grandparents, Kathleen Footman, Norway, Karl Bolduc, Florida, Faith and William Rowe, Oxford, Chuck and Kathy Mason, Greenwood, Elizabeth Mills, Rumford.

Anelise Sofia Medlar, a girl to Chris and Vicki-jo Medlar of Lewiston, Nov. 7. Siblings, Riley, Logan.

Laura Grace Coffin, a girl to Dana and Caroline Coffin of Auburn, Nov. 12. Siblings, John, Edith, Mary; grandparents, Katey Coffin, Norway, Douglas and Sandy Coffin, Auburn, David and Elizabeth Young, Auburn; great-grandparents, Martha Young, Wells, Natalie Coffin, South Paris.

Autumn Suzanne St. Amand, a girl to David and Traci St. Amand of Auburn, Nov. 15. Siblings, Alexander Walker, Alexander St. Amand, Axel, Aria; grandparents, Jay and Elizabeth Sullivan, Lisbon Falls, Donny Gallant and Julie St. Amand, Livermore; great-grandparents, George and Julie St. Amand, Auburn.

Jack Daniel Bussell, a boy to Lori Hiscock and John Bussell of Turner, Nov. 10. Siblings, Keegan, Andrew, Elijah; grandparents, Tina Hiscock, John Stevens, both of Turner, Mary and Cliff Rider, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Tom and Judy Savage, Howland, Mary Bussell, Lewiston.

Hannah Rose Violette, a girl to John and Cassandra Violette of Turner, Nov. 22. Siblings, Joshua, Owen, Madelyn; grandparents, Ted and Debbie Collette, Buckfield, Bob and Lucy Violette, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Charlotte Rose, Poland, Althea Hartford, Bridgton, Ted and Tina Geyer, Standish.

Emalie Rose Lewis, a girl to Taylor Lowell and Jake Lewis of Norway, Nov. 23. Siblings, Elijah, Kyrie, Ivayh; grandparents, Stacy Herrick and Wayne Lewis, Norway, Tammy Lowell and Dani Keissman, Norway; great-grandparents, Judy and Keith Thurlow, Waterford, Linda Herrick, South Paris.

Hannah Maylee Kennedy, a girl to Jessica Hanscom and Phillip Kennedy of Poland, Nov. 20. Sibling, Aron; grandparents, Rhonda and Jeff Hanscom, Lewiston, Nora Kennedy, Poland.

Mason Taylor Clinton, a boy to Damien Clinton and Elizabeth Lunt of Lewiston, Nov. 22. Sibling, Emma Nicole.

Zoey Roslyn Bussiere, a girl to Meghan Murphy and Charles Bussiere of Greene, Nov. 21. Sibling, Caenan; grandparents, Phillip Murphy Sr., Greene, Sarah Bussiere, Turner, Ellie Murphy, Auburn.

Logan Harrison Culp, a boy to Heather Ann Marsten and Justin Harrison Culp of Poland, Nov. 22. Siblings, Julian, Nevayah; grandparents, Joseph Marsden, Ocean Springs, Miss., Barbara Halperin and Dennis Finnemore, Augusta.

Aaliyah Christina Jones, a girl to Zachary Jones and Kassandra Breton of Lewiston, Dec. 1. Grandparents, Jason and Christina Verrill, Jay, Donna Chamberlain, Greene, Walter Jones, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Judy Lombard, Turner, Shauna Chamberlain, Harrison, Michael and Donna Verrill, Durham.

Olivia Anne Cayer, a girl to Chris and Stephanie Cayer of Bethel, Dec. 5. Grandparents, Ron and Cindy Savage, Bethel, Mike and Patti Daigle, Rumford, Rene and Penni Cayer, Rumford; great-grandparents, Fern and Dot Cayer, Rumford, Mary-Louise Fiske, Bethel, Sandra Savage, Bethel.

Maya Shay Brewer, a girl to Meghan Penley and Ben Brewer of Leeds, Nov. 26. Grandparents, Troy and Becky Penley, Greene, Scott and Clare Brewer, Leeds; great-grandparents, Sharon Ray, Greene, Rosannda Penley, Oxford.

Leilani Amara Mckellar, a girl to Alyssa Vallee and Trevor Mckellar of Hartford, Nov. 27. Sibling, Eli; grandparents, Kellie Vallee, Lewiston, Steve Vallee, Laconia, N.H., Wendy and Megel Mckellar, Hartford; great-grandparents, Norma Jordan and Ron Chase, Meredith, N.H., Rosalie James, Royal Palm Beach, Fla., Wilfred White, Bath.

Mid Coast Hospital

Avery Alton Butler, a boy to Jared Charles and Ashley Butler of Durham, Nov. 1. Siblings, Colby, Aiden; grandparents, Kimberly and Matt Libby Sr., Bath, Jon Butler.

Devon Bryan Webber, a boy to Tyler Harland and Vanessa Webber of Lisbon, Nov. 3. Sibling, Eva; grandparents, Ruy and Tamara Gutierrez, Phippsburg, Bryan Webber, Brunswick, Linda Coughlin, Brunswick; great-grandparents, Harland and Mary-Ellen Webber, Yarmouth, Opal Cassidy, Pembroke Pines, Fla., Yolanda Gutierrez, Miami, Fla.

Ellie Grace Tibbets, a girl to Anthony Tibbets and Ariel LeDuc of Brunswick, Nov. 3. Siblings, Lucas, Leah; grandparents, Kevin and Pam LeDuc, Topsham, John Tibbets, Woolwich, Lisa Tibbets, Bowdoin; great-grandparents, Charles and Sharon Meserve, Alice Tibbets.

Henry Clement Belanger, a boy to Christian Belanger and Nicole Bloom of Wiscasset, Nov. 4. Sibling, Ailynn; grandparents, Tommy Bloom, Oil City, Pa., Glade Bloom, Wiscasset; great-grandparents, Rodney Belanger, Augusta, Theresa Belanger, Augusta.

Avery Alton Butler, a boy to Jared and Ashley Butler of Durham, Nov. 1. Siblings, Colby, Aiden; grandparents, Kimberly and Matt Libby Sr., Bath, Jon Butler.

Devon Bryan Webber, a boy to Tyler and Vanessa Webber of Lisbon, Nov. 3. Grandparents, Ruyand Tamara Gutierrez, Phippsburg, Bryan Webber, Brunswick, Linda Coughlin, Brunswick; great-grandparents, Harland and Mary-Ellen Webber, Yarmouth, Opal Cassidy, Pembroke Pines, Fla., Yolanda Gutierrez, Miami, Fla.

Ellie Grace Tibbetts, a girl to Anthony Tibbetts and Ariel LeDuc of Brunswick, Nov. 3. Siblings, Lucas, Leah; grandparents, Kevin and Pam LeDuc, Topsham, John Tibbetts, Woolwich, Lisa Tibbetts, Bowdoin; great-grandparents, Charles and Sharon Meserve, Alice Tibbetts.

Henry Clement Belanger, a boy to Christian Belanger and Nicole Bloom of Wiscasset, Nov. 4. Sibling, Ailynn; grandparents, Tommy Bloom, Oil City, Pa., Glade Bloom, Wiscasset, Rodney Belanger, Augusta, Theresa Belanger, Augusta.

Addyson Grace Robitaille, a girl to Joseph and Caitlyn Robitaille of Lisbon Falls, Nov. 7. Grandparents, Mark and Roberta Lacasse, Lisbon Falls, Michael and Lolita Robitaille, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Beverly Leighton, Lisbon, Eleanor French, Lisbon.

Carly Mckenna Fortin, a girl to Christopher and Leanna Marie Fortin of Lisbon Falls, Nov. 7. Siblings, Nevaeh, Aiden, Domenic; grandparents, Lisa and Ronald Bolduc II, Lisbon, Gregory Fortin, Lewiston, Karen Hlister, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Michelle Hlister, Durham, Donna and Bill Dingle, South Paris, Janice Bolduc, Poland.

Sawyer Jay Elwell, a boy to Justin Elwell and Amanda Bernier of Brunswick, Nov. 12. Grandparents, Juliee Gilliam, Topsham, Scott and Kim Bernier, West Bath, Beau and Traycee Elwell, Bath.

Henry Douglas Rufus McGowan, a boy to Keegan and Jane McGowan of Woolwich, Nov. 16. Sibling, James; grandparents, Jessie Graham, Bath, Doug Haser, Florida, Amber McGowan and Shawn Guest, Woolwich.

Jason Donald Stuart, a boy to Scott and Shannon Stuart of Harpswell, Nov. 17. Sibling, Jack; grandparents, Chip and Kathy Fitzpatrick, Bangor, Kathy Estabrook, Hodgdon, Fred and Sandra Stuart, Windham; great-grandparents, Donald and Dorothy Fitzpatrick, Houlton.

Theodore Sage Griffin, a boy to Caleb and Kryssi Griffin of Bath, Nov. 13. Sibling, Autumn; grandparents, Becky and Bill Jacobson, Myrtle Beach, S.C., Georgenne Carr and Michael Griffin, Elmira, N.Y.

River Rae McMurrin, a girl to Lancelot and Claudette McMurrin of Lisbon, Nov. 20. Siblings, Zidane, Alika, Olivia, Hannah; grandparents, Louise and Vincent Palmer, Jamaica, Lauris Duncan, Bath.

Aydin Robert James Thibeault, a boy to Adam and Erin Thibeault of Litchfield, Nov. 19. Grandparents, Julie and Robert Chandler, Brunswick, Theresa and Kevin MarSteller, Lisbon Falls.

Grayson Charles Brunick, a boy to Charles and Jessica Brunick of Waldoboro, Nov. 25. Sibling, Aubrey Jean; grandparents, Christy Thompson and Richard Sykes, Waldoboro, Brenda Brunick, Waldoboro, Jerry Brunick, Nobleboro; great-grandparents, Dale Colburn, Waldoboro, Sandra and Barry Soule, Waldoboro, Roberta Davis, Waldoboro, Steve Thompson, Warren.

Rumford Hospital

Caleb Thomas Churchill, a boy to Allison Nasatowicz and Anthony Churchill of Mexico, Nov. 12. Sibling, Carson; grandparents, Kevin and Carol Nasatowicz, Rumford, Mary and Walter Lee, Carthage; great-grandparents, Dana and Donna Churchill, Livermore Falls, Sylvia and Fern Bosse, Norway.

Ellie Mae Johnson, a girl to Robbie and Chelsey Johnson of Minot, Nov. 11. Sibling, Brody; grandparents, Melinda and Dan Small, Minot, Staci Johnson, Minot, Scott Hilton, Auburn, Glenn Benedix, Hebron; great-grandparents, Gerlinda Small, Minot, Carol and George Johnson, Minot.

Alan Harold Bumby, a boy to Samantha and Michael Bumby of Rumford, Nov. 15. Sibling, Jessica; grandparents, Stacie Nielsen, Lewiston, Phil Bumby, Standish, Ginnie Chadwick, Porter, Tim O’Connell, South Portland; great-grandparents, Judy Doyon, Gorham, Ted Hotham, Wilmington, N.C., Annette Rinaldi, Portland.

Charlie Jade Morin, a boy to Randy and Regan Morin of Andover, Nov. 13. Grandparents, Derek and Faye Souve, Hanover, Tim and Belissa Green, Turner, Ronald Morin, Barrington, N.H.; great-grandparents, David and Deborah Luxton, West Bethel, Fernand Corriveau, Gilead.

Leah Maxine Theriault, a girl to Amy Gilbert and Justin Theriault of Rumford, Nov. 30. Grandparents, Bill and Maggie Gilbert, Rumford, Denny and Cindy Theriault, Hanover, Tammy Waugh and Clay Pelletier, Rumford; great-grandparents, Kenneth Waugh and Phyllis Young, Byron.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Colby Levi Larson, a boy to Allen Larson and Chelsea Kimball of South Paris, Nov. 11. Grandparents, Bruce and Sharon Kimball, South Paris, Butch and Betty Larson, South Paris.

Ulla May Conway, a girl to Jasmin and Peter Conway of Bethel, Nov. 13. Grandparents, Crystal and Fortuna Morin, Bethel, William Conway, Rehoboth, Mass., Charlene Mackiewicz, Middleboro, Mass.

Anderson Stephen Hammel, a boy to John Hammel and Tina Tripp of Oxford, Nov. 19. Sibling, Logan; grandparents, Dolly and Kim Tripp, Oxford, Joan and Robert Hammel, Bryant Pond.

Emberlynn Luna Mae Fragale, a girl to Trevor and Elizabeth Fragale of Casco, Nov. 30. Siblings, Kaylee, Elijah; grandparents, Eric and Nancy Hanson, South Paris, Mike and Dianne Fragale and Carl and Sally Berry, Gasport, N.Y.

Allister Connor Durgin, a boy to Johanna Gardner and Travis Durgin of Bethel, Dec. 1. Siblings, Aiden; grandparents, Alan Indermuehle and Cynthia Morin, Punta Gorda, Fla., James Durgin and Sherry Witas, Mexico.

Northern Sun Family Health Care

Sylvester Jon Edwards, a boy to Jonathan and Liz Edwards in Topsham, Oct. 26. In attendance were Sarah Ackerly, ND, CPM, and Carrie Werner.

Advertisement