Birth announcements

0

Central Maine Medical Center

Marquise Allen Couture, a boy to Lindsey Couture and Philemon Dowell of Lewiston, May 11. Siblings, Nykel, SaRaeya, Xavier; grandparents, Robert and Heather Couture, Fryeburg, David and Nanette Couture, Brunswick, Oteria Dowell, Memphis, Tenn., Ernest Thomas, Shrewsbury, Mass.; great-grandparent, Lorraine Couture, Leesburg, Fla.

Michael Robert Hobbs, a boy to Jennifer Lynn and Brandon Hobbs of Jay, May 15. Siblings, Garrett, Simon, Charlotte; grandparents, Robert and Althea Stevens, Bethel, Michael and Helen Hobbs, Jay.

Lyncoln Scott Lee Fulcher, a boy to Meghan Staples and Scott Fulcher of Auburn, May 16. Sibling, Kaydance; grandparents, Amy Osborne, Auburn, Tim Osborne, Auburn, Wanda Fulcher, Lewiston, Johnny Fulcher, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Janet Joyce, Lisbon, Dale Jandreau, Lewiston, Linda Jandreau, Lewiston.

Gabriella Elaine Colson, a girl to Amy and Shane Colson of Lisbon, May 14. Siblings, Kaylie, Haylie, Oliver; grandparents, Susie Colson, Lisbon, Charles Colson Jr., Lisbon, Sally Reed, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Helen Mylen, Lisbon, Loyd Reed, Lisbon, Charles Colson Sr., Bowdoin.

Morgan Edwards, a girl to Julie Harlow and Kyle Edwards of Livermore Falls, May 16. Sibling, Sophia; grandparents, Michelle McEvilly, Turner, Rodney Harlow, Turner, Tammi and Jeffery Edwards, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Dora Richardson, Hebron, Cindi and Mike Auburt, Iowa, Gene Harlow, Turner.

Advertisement

Marlee Rose Levasseur, a girl to Amber Leach and Matthew Levasseur of Sabattus, May 17. Sibling, Jackson; grandparents, Judith Lagassie, Monmouth, Reinette Kent, Auburn, Bernard Leach, Lincolnville; great-grandparents, Michelle Rachel, Lewiston, Bob and Alma Morin, Auburn.

Wyatt Jacob Roy, a boy to Stephanie and Richard Roy of Auburn, May 24. Siblings, Payton, Richard Jr.; grandparents, Cecile Merrill, Auburn, Chad Roy, Auburn, Penny Rosenburg, Hartford; great-grandparents, Marie and Richard Zezol, Lewiston, Richard David Roy, Florida, Sharon and David Commings, Waterford.

Zackary Richard Aube, a boy to Sarah Stone and Chad Aube of Lewiston, May 25. Siblings, Zoe, Zion; grandparents, Jean Stone, Auburn, Roger and Cecile Aube, Auburn.

Evelyn Conway-Rose Mason, a girl to Katherine Simmons and Mitchell Mason of Waterford and West Paris, May 26. Grandparents, Kathie and Dan Simmons, Waterford, Gail and Adam Silver, West Paris; great-grandparents, Celia and Gordon Paine, South Paris.

Lucy Anna Allard, a girl to Daniel and Breanna Allard of Greene, May 26. Siblings, Joshua, William, Ezekiel; grandparents, Roger and Marti Chabot, Auburn, Pam Smith, Greene, Glen and Jody Richardson, Westbrook.

Hazel Victoria Sabo, a girl to Christopher and Crystal Sabo of Auburn, May 24. Siblings, Leisl, Tucker; grandparents, Scott and Lucy Packard, Buckfield, Randall and Susan Desmarais, Biddeford, Daniel and Katherine Sabo, Hampden, Mass.; great-grandparent, Emile Bergeron, Lewiston.

Parker James Greene, a boy to Christopher Greene and Amanda Wood of Auburn, May 27. Siblings, Anastasia, Jonathan; grandparents, WandaGriffin and Ernie Cash, Auburn, Kenneth and Diana Wood, Auburn, Melissa Clarke and Donald Greene, La Grange; great-grandparents, Mildred Griffin, Auburn, Delores Clarke and James Young, Cindy Diggins.

Karson Gregory Quinn LeBlanc, a boy to Courtney Smith and Robert LeBlanc of Poland, May 18. Siblings, Autumn, Reighlynn; grandparents, Melissa and Greg Hoyle, Mechanic Falls, Angie Cox, Oxford, Shane Smith, Otisfield; great-grandparents, Mary Hagan and Larry White, Rumford, Stephanie and Peter Alan, South Paris.

Vivienne Eng, a girl to Ashley and George Eng of Lewiston, May 22. Sibling, Lillian; grandparents, Tony and Sue Eng, Lewiston, Debra Ann and Michael Sellinger, Falmouth; great-grandparents, Gilbert Gagnon, Lisbon, Rui Fang Huang, Lewiston, Sarah and Ray Poulin.

Iris Pearl Black, a girl to Shannon McCabe and Steve Black of Orr’s Island, May 26. Grandparents, Joyce McCabe, Auburn, Chip Black, Orr’s Island, Martha Black, Portland.

Eleanor Lynn Hazelton, a girl to Cody and Kate Hazelton of Livermore, May 31. Sibling, Brooke; grandparents, Cindy and Ron Hazelton, Livermore, Linda and Mike Williams, Freeport; great-grandparents, Geraldine and Chester Williams, Presque Isle, Ada O’Clair, Ashland.

Chase William Verrill, a boy to Chrystal Perri and Joshua Verrill of Buckfield, May 31. Siblings, Robert, Ian; grandparents, Elaine Verrill, Minot, Bill Verrill, Minot; great-grandparents, Beverly Thomas, Augusta, Martha Verrill, Minot.

Harley Jean Pooler-Stone, a girl to Ryan Stone and Jennie Pooler of Lewiston, June 6. Siblings, Jayden, Jameson, Laurie; grandparents, Kim and Rick Stone, Etna, Jeff Pooler, Windham, Peggy Pooler, Lewiston.

Ryan James Ward, a boy to Kaitlin Dumond and Alex Ward of Lewiston, June 6. Sibling, Aria; grandparents, Melissa Dumond, Auburn, Pam Bennett, South Paris, Deb Carroll, South Paris; great-grandparent, Linda Welch, Poland.

Conor Grant Williams, a boy to Dane and Amanda Williams of Auburn, June 8. Sibling, Wyatt; grandparents, Peter and Shari Williams, Auburn, Melissa and Tony Moore, Greene, David Giddinge, Durham; great-grandparents, Diana and David Anderson, Lisbon Falls.

McKenna Lorraine Martin, a girl to Joey Martin and Crystal O’Neil of Turner, June 14. Sibling, Aidan; grandparents, Dexter and Brenda O’Neil, Turner.

Victoria Edith-Marie Churchill, a girl to Bobby and Toni Churchill of Turner, June 18. Siblings, Keagyn, Elaina; grandparents, Dale Brochu, Jay, Stephanie Brochu, Margaret and Bob Churchill, Turner and Buckfield; great-grandparents, Margie Churchill, Turner, Gerard and Pauline Brochu, Livermore Falls, Steve and Sue Bowden, Greene.

Walter Daniel Gore, a boy to Ashley Bernard and Mike Gore Jr. of Gardiner, June 21. Siblings, Wyatt, Madison; grandparents, Michael Gove Sr., Gardiner, Susan Gove, Gardiner; great-grandparents, Ellie Gove, Lewiston, Pat Cunningham, Gardiner.

Maleik Lamar Howze, a boy to Daleen Brown and Darryl Howze of Lewiston, June 20. Siblings, Danika, Octavius; grandparents, Ann Bowen, Eastport, Dale Bowen, Eastport, Jacqueline Pace, Lewiston, John Howze Sr., Waterloo, Iowa; great-grandparents, Carolyn Frost, Dixfield, Helen Peoples, North Carolina.

Leah Nicole Berube, a girl to Jessica Robbins and Drew Berube of South Paris, June 20. Grandparents, Alan and Mary Robbins, Oxford, Stacy Johnson, Oxford, Claude Berube, Jay, Wendy Berube, Jay.

Lynsey Mae Sawyer, a girl to Chris and Heidi Sawyer of Lewiston, June 10. Sibling, Layne; grandparents, Brenda Woods, Lewiston, Scott and Linda Sawyer, Minot, Audrey Sawyer, Lewiston.

Ariannah Eveson, a girl to Brooke Eveson of Lisbon Falls, June 8. Grandparents, AnnMarie Knowlton, Lisbon Falls, Michael Knowlton, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Samuel Owens, Brockton, Mass., Sharon Owens, Brockton, Mass.

Lavaia Rose Berry, a girl to Stephanie Tuell and Jared Berry of Auburn, June 23. Siblings, Destinni, Emma, Jordan, Gunnar; grandparents, Susan and Jeff Tuell, Lewiston, Julie Berry, Lewiston, Frank Berry, Greene; great-grandparents, Barbara and Ivin Tuell, Massachusetts.

Frederick Strout, a boy to April Aguilar and David Strout of Lewiston, June 22. Siblings, Selena, D’Artagnan, Justice, Akasha, Vida, Adrina; grandparents, Wendy, Lewiston, Maria Ramos, Lewiston, Greg Strout, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Sofia Medina, Lewiston.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Corvin John Robert Tracy, a boy to Ariel Hunter and Rob Tracy of Livermore, May 11. Grandparents, James Hunter, Bath, Lori Marchetti, Farmington, Anne and Jamie Rackliffe, Chesterville, Russell and Pamela Tracy, Canton; great-grandparents, Louise Hinkley, Chesterville, Marie Hunter, Waterville.

Annabelle Kenney, a girl to David Hart and Abigail Kenney of Lisbon, May 13. Sibling, Carson; grandparents, Richard and Lolita Kenney, Durham, John and Ann Hart, Freeport; great-grandparents, Donald and Beverly Leighton, Lisbon, Al and Dot Smith, Lisbon Falls.

Kenzleigh Rose Ferrante, a girl to Brandi Birney and Cody Ferrante of Turner, May 15. Grandparents, Brad and Bobbi Birney, Turner, Sheri and Chris Poland, Leeds, Keith Ferrante, Portland; great-grandparents, Sally Latham, Norway, Mary and Bob Rose, Turner, Steve and Debbie Page, Leeds.

Livia Joy Bellanceau, a girl to Danielle Moreau and Paul Bellanceau of Lewiston, May 17. Sibling, Elijah.

Chukwuzite Alena Ogwudiegwu, a girl to Morris and Ewere Ogwudiegwu of Lewiston, May 17. Siblings, Chukwujindu Andre, Chukwudumebi Anne; grandparents, Matthew and Maria Ogwudiegwu, Nigeria, Andrew and Josephine Erikume, Nigeria.

Timothy David Hoover, a boy to Derek and Amy Hoover of Hartford, May 14. Sibling, Alice; grandparents, Tim Hoover and Sherry Albert, Brewer, David and Maria Edwards, Pownal, Angela Dow, Turner.

Maxwell James Roberge, a boy to Nicholas and Allison Roberge of Lewiston, May 23. Siblings, Isabella, Lauren; grandparents, Diane and James Whalen, Sabattus, Roger Roberge, Sabattus.

Haven Maggie Sargent, a girl to Jodi Rackliff and Seth Sargent of Jay, May 25. Grandparents, Dennis and Stacie Sargent, Rumford, Paula Rackliff, Jay, Raynow Rackliff, Wilton; great-grandparents, Maggie and Alfred Dufour, Livermore Falls.

Evelyn Leigh Foster, a girl to Derek and Janelle Foster of Harrison, June 4. Siblings, James, Norah; grandparents, James and Janet Dosher, Harrison, Roger and June Foster, Portland; great-grandparent, Florence Lasky, Wheatfield.

Amelia Avery Webster, a girl to Laura Welch and Brandon Webster of Lewiston, June 4. Siblings, Cameron Dalessandro, Landon McDowell, Lillian McDowell, Carlee Webster, Meghan Webster, Destinni Webster; grandparents, Donna Welch, Brunswick, Jim and Shelly Webster, Portland; great-grandparent, Louise Worley, Poland.

Jackson Gagne, a boy to Kelcie Marean and Raymond Gagne III of Lewiston, June 4. Grandparents, Richard and Lorrie Marean, Hollis Center, Raymond Gagne Jr., Lewiston, Wendy Gagne, Auburn; great-grandparents, Clifton and Carroll Marean, Standish, Wayne and Judie Berry, Waterboro, Paulette Silva, Limington, Martine Gagne, Lewiston, Joyce Kelley, Brownsville.

Theo Rowan Palmer, a boy to James and Nilaya Palmer of Gorham, June 2. Sibling, Poppy; grandparents, Carol and Al Curran, Gorham, Nigel and Judi Palmer, Hampshire, U.K.

Aliannan Mahmoud, a girl to Courtney Dubois and Ali Mahmoud of Lewiston, May 31. Sibling, Ivy; grandparents, Tina and Jamie Dubois, Lewiston, Mustafa Mahmoud and Evelyn Pratt, Portland.

Emilia Jade Stevens, a girl to Erica and Eric Stevens of Hebron, May 27. Sibling, Evelyn; grandparents, Deb and Jim Stevens, Minot, Heidi Sampson and Jeff Galarneau, Auburn.

Madalynn Ann Purrington, a girl to Matthew and Amanda Purrington of Gray, May 25. Sibling, Kaitlyn; grandparents, Jay and Deborah Purrington, Gray, Jody and Cindy Fletcher, New Vineyard.

Charlotte Ann Vitale, a girl to Courtney Quinn and Jason Vitale Sr. of Oxford, June 14. Siblings, Jason Jr., Hannah, Emmalyn.

Nash Joseph Roger Edmond Berry, a boy to Caryn Amadei and Joshua Berry of Carthage, June 8. Siblings, Tessa, Eliza, Marley; grandparents, Fran and Roger Cloutier, Lewiston, Donna and Edmond Berry, Carthage.

Savannah Lynn Walsh, a girl to Tanya Michaud and Kenneth Walsh of Lewiston, June 16. Grandparents, Paul and Sandra Michaud, Lewiston, Donald and Donna Walsh, Lewiston, Katherine Foster, Biddeford.

Wylder Scott King, a boy to Sara Dyer and Jason King, June 12. Siblings, Skyler, JJ, Jetta, Jeaden; grandparents, Scott and Judy Libby, Auburn.

Danielle Rihanna Churchill, a girl to Ashley Leeann Churchill of Turner, June 17. Grandparents, Margaret Churchill, Turner; great-grandparents, Marjorie Churchill, Turner.

Mann Tanner Pollock, a boy to Bronwynne Jones and Joshua Pollock of Lewiston, June 20. Sibling, Payson; grandparents, Roger and Jaime Levesque, Lewiston, Naomi Jones and Damon Smith, Lewiston, Scott Pollock, Newport, N.C., Kim Pollock, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Diann Averly, Lisbon, Peter Jones, Wilton, Mann and Carol Pollock, Newport, N.C.

Eileen Mane Lee Poulin, a girl to Jill McMillan and Ryan Poulin of Norway, June 19. Sibling, Landon; grandparents, Sheila McMillon, Norway, Melissa Knight, Waterford; great-grandparent, Roger Poulin, South Paris.

Ares Nathaniel Brackett, a boy to Desiree McAllister and Travis Brackett of Lewiston, June 18. Sibling, Abel; grandparents, Charise Olmstead, Lewiston, Dan Haines, Livermore, Dorothy Brackett, Auburn; great-grandparent, Beverly Haines, Lewiston.

Mid Coast Hospital

David Donald Dulack, a boy to Shannon and David Dulack of Brunswick, May 6.

Advertisement