Births

0

FARMINGTON – The following birth has been recorded at Franklin Memorial Hospital.

Larrie Lee Minoty III, a boy to Casey Pelletier Minoty of Moose Hill and PFC Larrie L. Minoty II of Iraq, Dec. 4. Siblings, Vivianne Lee, Lillian Ruth; grandparents, Roxanne and Jack Turner of Fayette, the late Derrick Pelletier of Fayette, Gary Richards of Livermore Falls, Dawn Minoty of Mount Vernon, Larrie Minoty of Mount Vernon; great-grandparents, Arlene Rhoades of Readfield, Dick and Becky Pelletier of Fayette, Lee and Helen Strout of Fayette.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Hannah Jane Churchill, a girl to Matthew and Selena Churchill of Lewiston, Dec. 6, 2006. Grandparents, Bert and Gloria Breton of Turner, Dennis and Debbie Ripley of Windham, Scott and Wendy Churchill of Sanford, Timothy King of Dunbar, W.Va..

Kamden Kenyen Moore, a boy to Kenyen Moore and Melissa Moody of Lewiston, Dec. 18, 2006. Siblings, Mariah, Alexia, Alexis; grandparents, Dan and Dawn Bergeron of Greene, Duane and Diane Moody of Turner, Marc and Sonny Doustout; great-grandparents, Jackie Doucette and Virgilene Leet.

Lola Gabrielle Jones, a girl to Andrew and Mary Jones of Lewiston, Dec. 19, 2006. Siblings, Nathan, Erik; grandparents, Roger and Nancy Dumont of Auburn, Kelly Jones of Sanford, Mr. and Mrs. Larry Jones of Lebanon.

Zara E. McAllister-Jett, a girl to Nicole E. McAllister of Rumford, Dec. 20, 2006. Grandparents, Velver Jett and Keith Wilson of Mexico; great-grandparents, Velver and Richard Vincent of Oxford.

Jackson Alexander Bement, a boy to Alex Bement and Tiffanie Creps of Auburn, Dec. 21, 2006. Grandparents, JC and Cindy Creps of Hebron, Neil and Sue Bement of Auburn.

Isaiah Raymond, a boy to Jennifer Raymond of Auburn, Dec. 21, 2006. Siblings, Alexander Hampton, Jazmine Raymond; grandparents, Craig and Joanne Raymond of Rangeley.

Abigail Nicole Veinott, a girl to Scott and Jennifer Veinott of Sabattus, Dec. 22, 2006. Siblings, Matthew Veinott, Taylor Rathbun; grandparents, Shelby Wright-Tomlins of Woolwich, Donald and Susan Veinott of Sabattus.

Rayah Irene Henderson, a girl to Tyler Henderson and Kara Child of Lewiston, Dec. 26, 2006. Grandparents, Robert Child of Brunswick, Norm and Shae Roux of Lewiston, Michael Henderson of Lewiston, John and Donna Levasseur of Lewiston.

Kimberly Alice Madore, a girl to Ethan and Rosemarie Madore of Lisbon, Dec. 26, 2006. Siblings, Anna, Kristene, Alicia; grandparents, Michel and Theresa Rioux of Lewiston, Paul and Susan Madore of Lewiston.

Alexandra Paige Luksza, a girl to Janek and Jennifer Luksza of Hebron, Dec. 27, 2006. Siblings, Janek E., Isabella Luksza.

Emma Grace Clark, a girl to Todd and Erin Clark of Auburn, Dec. 27, 2006. Grandparents, Edward and Margaret Seymourian of South Portland, Keith and Jackie Clark of Frenchville.

Chloe Anelia Morrissette, a girl to Craig Morrissette and Jessica Vallee of Auburn, Dec. 31, 2006. Siblings, Jacob, Joseph Vallee; grandparents, Archie and Tina Morrissette of Lisbon Falls, Micheal Dumont of Poland, Tom and Sheila Bouchard of Auburn.

Brayden Marc Davis, a boy to Tory Davis and Deserée Whyte of Lewiston, Dec. 31, 2006. Siblings, Connor, Riley, Tory M. and Paige Davis, Tristin Whyte; grandparents, Robert Whyte and Debra Franks of Vermont, Linda Hemingway of New Gloucester, Richard Davis of Alaska, Mary Wilbur of Ohio.

Stephens Memorial

Advertisement

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial has recorded the following birth.

Isabella Paige Cayouette, a girl to Peter and Pamela Cayouette of West Paris, Dec. 12. Siblings, Zachary, Kayleigh; grandparents, Carl and Betty Young of West Paris, Raymond and Donna Cayouette of Winslow.

CMMC

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at Central Maine Medical Center.

Kahdiana Marie Knight, a girl to Zebulon Knight and Jaclyn Bachelder of Auburn, Dec. 12. Sibling, Tania; grandparents, Anita Colby of Leeds, Robert and Rosemary Knight of Auburn, Jeanne Knight of Auburn; great-grandparents, Marylin Barker of Livermore Falls, Richard and Bonnie Knight of Auburn.

Blaine Jacob Martin, a boy to Alison and Jacob Martin of Auburn, Dec. 18, 2006. Sibling, Alexus Laura; grandparents, Patsy and John Landry of Auburn, Pat and Conrad Labbe of Minot, Mike Morin and Jean Garey of Lewiston, Paul and Diane Martin of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Laurent and Carmen Martin of Lewiston, Norman Sr. and Jackie Labbe of Minot, Georgette Webber of Lewiston.

Connor Harrison Davis, a boy to Jeremy Davis and Treena Bishop of La Paz, Bolivia, Dec. 18, 2006. Grandparents, Robert and Frances Bishop of Lewiston, Richard and Jackie Davis of Oklahoma City, Okla., Joan Davis of Fort Smith, Ariz.

Benjamin David Whitten, a boy to Eric and Amy Whitten of Lewiston, Dec. 18. Sibling, Michael; grandparents, Rachel Whitten of Lewiston, Arthur and Nancy Keough of Auburn; great-grandparents, Marie Whitten of Lewiston, Jim and Theresa Gahagan of Auburn, Elizabeth Keough of Poland.

Teairra-Mari Reum, a girl to Adrianna Reum, Dec. 21. Grandparents, Bob Reum of North Dakota, Valerie Hotaling of New York; great-grandparent, Lois Sanborn of Maine.

Shayna May Kapiolani Newton, a girl to Michael and Julie Newton of Auburn, Dec. 21. Sibling, Damien; grandparents, Ronaldo and Nancy Cote of Auburn, Patricia and Paul Dehetre of Lewiston, the late Wesley Darling Jr.; great-grandparent, Wesley Darling Sr. of Sabattus.

Patrick John Sinclair, a boy to Michael and Diana Sinclair of Auburn, Dec. 22. Grandparents, John Wakeman of Durham, Ruth Wakeman of Durham, Emilie Sinclair of Sidney.

Chayce Anthony Patenaude, a boy to Anthony and Valerie Patenaude of Hartford, Dec. 22. Siblings, Heather, Armand, Noah, Kristen, Samantha; grandparents, Linda Rowe-Porter of Hartford; great-grandparents, Bill and Sandra Scott of New Canaan, Conn.

Caitlyn Jean Butler, a girl to Shawn and LeeAnn Butler of New Gloucester, Dec. 23. Sibling, Jacob; grandparents, Christine and Fred Gupton of Corinth, Jean and Edward Butler of New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Annette and Gerarld Bouffard of Sommerville.

Aylah Jade Saunders, a girl to Megan Leavitt and Michael Saunders of Auburn, Dec. 25. Grandparents, Tim and Darcie Aube of Lewiston, Regina Edwards of Bronx, N.Y., Michael Saunders of Bronx, N.Y.; great-grandparents, Linda and Nolan Leavitt; great-great-grandparent, Dana and Barbara Leavitt.

Joshua Raymond Walter, a boy to Richard and Jennifer Walter of Winthrop, Dec. 26. Siblings, Ricky, Ryan, Rachel, Jack, Jonathan; grandparents, Rick and Connie Nobbitt of Merrillville, Ind., James and Paula Walter of Waynesburg, Pa.; great-grandparents, Francis Keiffer of Fostoria, Ohio, Ruth Walter of New Riegel, Ohio, Ray Shoue of Newark, N.J., Lew and Jean Allen of Macedon, N.Y.

Presley Ann Melanson Lessard, a girl to Melissa Melanson and Michael Lessard of Lewiston, Dec. 27. Sibling, Paxton; grandparents, Judy and Harold Damon of Buckfield, Mark Melanson of Leeds, the late Pauline and Harvey Lessard of Auburn.

Zoe Ruth Pichette, a girl to Robert and Heather Pichette of Brunswick, Dec. 27. Grandparents, Karen and Walter Small of Lisbon; great-grandparents, Nancy McGuire of Manchester, N.H., Paul Pichette of Manchester, N.H.

Chelsea Ava Major, a girl to Nichole and Ronald Major of Lewiston, Dec. 28. Siblings, Benjamin, Katelyn, Alexandar; grandparents, Sue Kenneth Edgerly of Auburn, Flora and Nelson Major of Mechanic Falls.

James Michael Estes, a boy to Harmonie and Michael Estes of Lewiston, Dec. 28. Siblings, Anthony, Andrew; grandparents, Eric Daicy of New Gloucester, Christine Skillings of Bridgton, Michael Estes of Maryville, Tenn.; great-grandparents, Esther Towle of Auburn, Carol Chartier of Lewiston, Odna Wiggin of Bridgton.

Cecilia Noelle Pike, a girl to Joel and Kathleen Pike of Jay, Dec. 28. Siblings, Rachel, Hallie, Chandler; grandparents, Arthur and Julienne Bubier of Jay, David and Verna Pike of Farmington.

Mercy

PORTLAND – The following births have been recorded at Mercy Hospital.

Annabella Gail McClure, a girl to Angela Ames and David McClure of Portland, Dec. 30. Grandparents, Gail and Arthur Ames of Standish, Bob and Debbie McClure of Portland, Nancy Tucci of Portland; great-grandparents, Rita and Arthur Ames of Standish, David and Nancy McGuire of Cape Elizabeth, Eugene and Susan McClure of Gorham.

Leah Page Kramer, a girl to Lisa and Erik Kramer of Portland, Dec. 28. Grandparents, Pennie and Paul Cummings of Wayne, Gordon and Leotagail Kramer of Issaquah, Wash.; great-grandparent, Leota Copstead of Coupeville, Wash.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – The following births have been recorded at Rumford Hospital.

Grace Ella Averill, a girl to Seth and Shandi Averill of Canton, Dec. 26. Siblings, Connor Thomas; grandparents, Mark and Cheri Blanchette of Canton, Greg and Tammy Averill of Dixfield; great-grandparents, Doug and Sally Clark of Dixfield, Tom and Evelyn Averill of Dixfield, Sheldon and Norma Campbell of Canton.

Karl Norman Blodgett III, a boy to Beth and Karl Blodgett Jr. of Rumford, Dec. 27. Sibling, Trinity; grandparents, Doreen Mitchell and Donald Bailey of Jay, Marcy Duguay and Karl Blodgett of Rumford.

Advertisement
SHARE