Births

0

Parkview Adventist

BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Parkview Adventist Medical Center.

Evan Elizabeth Jones, a girl to Amy Leonard and Channing Jones of Woolwich, Nov. 14.

Micah Daniel Knights, a boy to Tammy and David Knights of Raymond, Nov. 16.

Faith Liberty McDougal, a girl to Michelle and Michael McDougal of Woolwich, Nov. 16.

Ayden Antonio Rodriguez, a boy to Ashley and Antonio Rodriguez of So. Portland, Nov. 17.

James Wilfred Perry and Carol Anne Perry, twins to Susanne C. Mains of Bath, Nov. 21.

Emily Faith Delan, a girl to Melissa M. Delan of Bath, Nov. 22.

Julia Reese Richter, a girl to Darla and James Richter of Brunswick, Nov. 28.

Morgan Lin Vachon, a girl to Tricia and Mark Vachon of Lisbon Falls, Nov. 28.

Brady Andrew Alexander, a boy to Karen and Ian Alexander of Richmond, Nov. 28.

Joshua Increase Whitney, a boy to Narelle and Michael Whitney of Topsham, Nov. 29.

Riley Elizabeth Hoyle, a girl to Windy and James Hoyle Jr. of Lisbon, Dec. 5.

Destiny Rose Zantow, a girl to Marion and Darrell Zantow of Bath, Dec. 6.

Lydia Renee Smith, a girl to Kimberly Snider of Topsham, Dec. 6.

Hunter Joseph Thibeault, a boy to Sandra Ducatt of Topsham, Dec. 7.

Mason Elijah Carmichael, a boy to Rebekah and Willie Carmichael of Brunswick, Dec. 9.

Camryn Joy Reuling, a girl to Rachel and Calvin Reuling Jr. of Lisbon, Dec. 13.

Braden Montana Andersen, a boy to Jennifer and Bradley Andersen of Wiscasset, Dec. 17.

Clair Elizabeth Kichler, a girl to Catherine and Richard Kichler of Brunswick, Dec. 18.

Aimee Ann Boardway Tukey, a girl to Kathryn and Paul Tukey of New Gloucester, Dec. 18.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital has announced the following births.

Rena Marie Lee Sheldon, a girl to Tiffany Lego and Christopher Sheldon of Bethel, Dec. 3. Grandparents, Tonda Blossom and Randy Lego of Hanover, Penny Sheldon of Rumford.

Aiden Michael Gordon, a boy to Deanna Ryerson and Pete M. Gordon of Bethel, Dec. 3. Sibling, Brent; grandparents, Wanda and Mike Worthley of Roxbury, Craig and Jane Ryerson of Bethel, Susan and Peter Gordon of Bethel.

Elliot Reese Norton, a boy to Brandon Norton and Sarah Farnum of Woodstock, Dec. 8. Grandparents, Karen and David Cox of Bethel, Mark and Sondra Farnum of Bryant Pond, Nancy Norton of South Paris.

Mandi Rae Brousseau, a girl to Melissa Page and Andy Brousseau of Otisfield, Dec. 9. Siblings, April Dudley, Amber Page; grandparents, Bill and Linda Davis of Oxford, Roger and Carmella Brousseau of Auburn.

Mackenzie Elizabeth Gerard, a girl to April and Robert Gerard of Norway, Dec. 9. Grandparents, Jean Walton of Hartford, Paul Rowe of West Poland, Marie Gerard of Norway, Malcom Gerard of Machias.

Ryan Jeffery Cotton, a boy to Jessica Scribner and Rocky Cotton of Poland, Dec. 10. Siblings, Haley-Marie, Mariah Amber; grandparents, Donna Scribner of Waterford, Don Scribner of Lewiston, Carol and Rob Blake of Norway, Lloyd and Sheryl Cotton of Monmouth.

Usable Paige Cayouettee, a girl to Peter and Pamela Cayouette of West Paris, Dec. 12. Sibling, Zachary; grandparents, Carl and Betty Young of West Paris, Raymond and Donna Cayouette of Winslow.

Gracie Graiver Hart, a girl to Carrie and Daniel Hart of Norway, Dec. 13. Sibling, Carter; grandparents, Bonnie and Steven Graiver of Norway, Robin and David Hart of Waterford.

Kolby William Allen Miller, a boy to Jeffrey and Suzanne (Kemp) Miller of Lisbon Falls, Dec. 14. Grandparents, Rachel B. Kemp of Raymond and the late William J. Kemp III, Dale and Norma Miller of Bingham, Carlton Steward of Skowhegan, Linda Steward of Burnham; great-grandmother, Althea Robinson of Bingham.

Piper Marie Gordon, a girl to Kimberly and Andrew Gordon of Norway, Dec. 15. Siblings, Noah, Jared; grandparents, Maria and Blaine Whitney of Norway, Margaret and Ronald Gordon Sr. of Norridgewock.

Olivea Mae Miller, a girl to Mary Learned and Dwayne Miller of Rumford, Dec. 16. Siblings, Destinee, Jannay, Joziah; grandparents, Mary and Phil Learned of Andover, Lillian Pinckney of Summerville, S.C.

Matilynn Adelaide Twitchell, a girl to Carol and Jeff Twitchell of Otisfield, Dec. 18. Siblings, Adrianna, Karleigh, Greydin; grandparents, Jim and Chris Lamb of Oxford, Debbie Lamb of Oxford, Diane Colby of Oxford, Jane and Terry Twitchell of Oxford.

Chase Ryan Edmunds, a boy to Kandice Berryment and Eric Edmunds of Greenwood, Dec. 18. Sibling, Tray; grandparents, Kristi Marden of Smithfield, Jake Tray Berryment of Bethel, Paul and Belinda Edmunds of Waterford.

Megan Irene Millett, a girl to Stacy and Corey Millett of South Woodstock, Dec. 21. Sibling, Mariah Constance; grandparents, Sherll Morgan and Harold, Dorene Wilbur of South Woodstock, Connie Millett of Oxford, the late Laurence Millett.

Laura Jayne Swasey, a girl to Jodi and David Swasey of Oxford, Dec. 23. Sibling, Audrey Elizabeth; grandparents, Jerry and Judy Major of Oxford, Everett and Ruth Swasey of Hollis.

Elijah Jaffrey James Duplissis, a boy to Elizabeth and Matthew Duplissis of Oxford, Dec. 24. Grandparents, Eric and Nancy Hanson of South Paris, Linda Duplissis of Norway.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – The following birth has been recorded at Rumford Hospital.

Kianna Noelle Finnegan, a girl to Richard and Heather Finnegan of Rumford, Dec. 1. Siblings, Dylan, Makenzie, Draven; grandparents, Vincent and Diane Palmer of Bryant Pond, Tommy and Patty Dabney of Midland, Texas, Owen Finnegan of Turner; great-grandparents, Ted and Jeanne Jasud of Peru, the late Edward Henson, Juanita Henson of Rosemont, Minn., Jeanne and Joseph Welch of Augusta; great-great-grandmother, Gladys Hiscock of Turner.

Camron Philip Harper, a boy to Miranda L. Komaromi of Rumford, Dec. 7. Sibling, Kerri Komaromi. Grandparents, Angela and Ralph Santillo of Rumford; Patricia and Alvin Harper of Leeds, N.Y.

Regina Morgan Houghton, a girl to Valerie King and Kermit Reginald Houghton III of Rumford, Dec. 11. Sibling, Shawn Matthew; grandparents, Kim and Eddie Towers of Oxford, Sandra Alexander of Pennsylvania, Kermit Reginald Houghton Jr. of Carthage; great-grandparents, Mary and Mimmie Houghton of Carthage, Mary Knight of West Paris.

Dominic Michael Harris, a boy to Michelle Worthley and Ryan Harris of Rumford, Dec. 11. Grandparents, Debbie Harnden of Rumford, Michael and Wanda Worthley of Roxbury, Patricia and Denny Smith of Peru, Mike and Debbie Harris of Turner; great-grandparents, Richard and Janet Bryan of Mexico, Anita Worthley of Biddeford, Mike and Nicole Harris of Rumford.

Alexander James Haynes, a boy to Jamie and Hannah Haynes of Dixfield, Dec. 16. Grandparents, Martha Judkins of Mexico, Curt Neilson of Dixfield, Edward and Judy Haynes of Dixfield; great-grandparents, Ethel Pepin of Dixfield, Madeline Lauzier of Mexico.

Wylie Charles Williamson, a boy to Julia and Gary Williamson of Bryant Pond, Dec. 18. Siblings, Buddy, Hunter and Wyatt Williamson. Grandparents, Charles and Wanda Johnson of Bryant Pond, Gary, Kathy Williamson of Maple Gross, Gordon and Beverly Brown, Lois Barnett.

Maine Medical

PORTLAND – The following birth has been recorded at Maine Medical Center.

Sara Jean Webster, a girl to Marcy and Charles Webster of Auburn, Oct. 19. Siblings, Cassie, Diane; grandparents, Misty Tabor of Lisbon, Jerry Jordan of Auburn, Tom Webster and Sharon Short of Mechanic Falls; great-grandparent, Melba Reynolds of Auburn.

Mercy

PORTLAND – The following birth has been recorded at Mercy Hospital .

Georgia Blue Lobozzo, a girl to Heather Nelson and Jayson Lobozzo of South Portland, Dec. 6. Grandparents Gary and Evangeline Nelson of Gorham, Vincent and Patricia Lobozzo of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Ruth Seal of Westbrook, Alexander and Dorothy Lobozzo of Lewiston.

Eve Natalie Dennett, a girl to Mary and Brian Dennett of Gray, Dec. 22. Grandparents, Barry and Judy Dennett of Augusta, Lori Welch of Randolph.

Garrett Barton Sawyer, a boy to Megan and Robert Sawyer of Casco, Dec. 14. Grandparents, Ray and Leslie McAllister of Oxford, Ron and Terri Sawyer of Surprise, Ariz.; great-grandparents, Herman and Claudia Jalbert of South Portland.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Chelsea Ailice Longoria, a girl to Jaime Longoria and Cecilia A. Campos of Turner, Nov. 21, 2006. Sibling, Jaime Alfredo Longoria; grandparents, Oscar and Lidia Campos of McAlten, Texas, Alfonso Longoria and Araceli Sida of Mission, Texas.

Ivey Desiree Davis, a girl to Robert and Jennifer Davis of Lewiston, Nov. 23, 2006. Siblings, Isaiah, Hunter Bronk; grandparents, Paul and Carol Grimmel of Greene, Paul and Mary Wilber of Columbus, Ohio, Richard and Kathrine Davis of Tok, Alaska.

Zane Alexander Morris, a boy to Scott M. Morris and Pamela R. Farmer of Lewiston, Nov. 23, 2006. Sibling, Logan Fields-Morris; grandparents, Brian and Cheryl Harper of Sabattus, Kevin and Kim Farmer of Longview, Texas.

Tateum Michelle Leclerc, a girl to Corey and Amanda Leclerc of Jay, Nov. 25, 2006. Sibling, Sydney; grandparents, James and Michelle St. Jean of Livermore, Ronald and Kathy Leclerc of Jay, Richard and Cathy Shaffer of Bowdoinham.

Seth Richard Charest, a boy to Richard Charest, III and Hannah Colbath of Lewiston, Nov. 26, 2006. Grandparents, Richard and Judy Charest of Oxford, John and Sally Phillips of Sumner.

Cameron Michael Lemieux, a boy to Keith and Michelle Lemieux of Auburn, Nov. 27, 2006. Grandparents, Robert and Vicki Lussier of Auburn, Donald and Anita Lemieux of Neworth, Ga.; great-grandparents, Lionel and Theresa Lemieux, Madlyn Atkins.

Ezekiel Jack Matthews, a boy to Marty and Shana Matthews of Lewiston, Dec. 5, 2006. Grandparents, Marc and Bonnie Pepin of Buckfield, Jack and Angie Matthews of Blythewood, S.C., Patricia Matthews of Augusta.

Stacia Suzanne Stetson, a girl to Jeffrey and Stephanie Stetson of Lisbon Falls, Dec. 6, 2006. Grandparents, Paul and Sue Morlock of Lisbon Falls, Peter and Bonnie Stetson of Woolwich.

Koral Sage Smith, a girl to Michael Smith and Erin Libby of Livermore Falls, Dec. 7, 2006. Siblings, Elijah, Elizabeth Cowles, Nikolas Smith; grandparents, Jeff and Vickie Libby of Turner, Betty Skalski of Norway.

Lee Jordan Hathaway, a boy to Jamie Hathaway and Bryanna McLaughlin of Lisbon Falls, Dec. 8, 2006. Sibling, Jovanna Rose; grandparents, Charlie Hathaway of Gray, Skip and Sandy McLaughlin of Sabattus.

Heather Ellen Mousseau, a girl to Brian and Amy Mousseau of Auburn, Dec. 9, 2006. Sibling, Kurtis Ray; grandparents, Francis and Marlena Mousseau of Lewiston, Larry and Ellen Brown of Dunnellon, Fla.

Lily Abigail Colby, a girl to George and Sara Colby, Jr. of Auburn, Dec. 10, 2006. Grandparents, George and Catherine Colby Sr. of New Gloucester, Bob and Vernice Pelletier of Mechanic Falls.

Bingham James Abbott, a boy to Ron Abbott Jr. and Jo-ann Rioux of Lewiston, Dec. 10, 2006. Grandparents, Ron and Theresa Deschene of Auburn, James and Cathy Rioux of Sabattus, John and Karen Costley of Sabattus.

Savanah Lynn Wands, a girl to Daniel Wands and Kristian Bowden of Lewiston, Dec. 12, 2006. Siblings, Gage, Patience Bowden, Kodi Wands; grandparents, Roland and Linda Verrill of Otisfield, James and Virginia Bennett of Phoenix, Ariz.

Owen Charles Tebbets, a boy to Jason and Christie Tebbets of Lewiston, Dec. 12, 2006. Grandparents, Charles and Pam Tebbets of Lisbon, the late Patricia Cheche of Lewiston.

Addison Pacios Blais, a boy to Patrick and Kimberly Blais of Lewiston, Dec. 13, 2006. Grandparents, Michael and Joanne Blais of Lewiston, Nancy Matthews of Lewiston, Clayton and Debra Matthews of Turner.

Molly Bea Woodford, a girl to Adam and Michelle Woodford of Lewiston, Dec. 13, 2006. Siblings, Hannah, Shylah; grandparents, Richard and Marcia Jolicoeur of Lewiston, George and Georgie Woodford of Kingfield; great-grandparents, Lincoln and Sylvia Gordon of Auburn, Priscilla Jolicoeur of Lewiston.

Wyatt Blue St. Hilaire, a boy to Donald and Lisa St. Hilaire of Auburn, Dec. 13, 2006. Siblings, Alec, Sadie Bonang, Amanda St. Hilaire; grandparents, Jack Forrest and Pauline Keneborus of Wales, the late Norm Keneborus, Arlie and Rena Laplante of Lewiston.

Ashley Nicole Connor, a girl to Michael and Diane Connor of New Gloucester, Dec. 15, 2006. Sibling, Matthew Michael; grandparents, Joe and Mina Pacheco of Lewiston, Thomas and Joan Connor Sr. of Weymouth, Mass.

Dillon Brien Bissonnette, a boy to Jeffrey and Shannon Bissonnette of Mechanic Falls, Dec. 16, 2006. Sibling, Connor Michael; grandparents, Donald and Marthe Bissonnette of Lewiston, Kevin and Marsha O’Brien of Barrington, N.H.

Advertisement
SHARE