Births

0

Births

Northern Sun

Rilynn Brooke Daigle, a girl to Brooke and Craig Daigle of Lisbon, March 4. Sibling, Delena.

Rumford Hospital

Advertisement

Victoria Lynn Araujo, a girl to Christopher and Michele Araujo of Dixfield, Feb. 18. Grandparents, Michael and Jo Hebert of Dixfield, Trudy and Jeff Marshall of Jay, Patrick and Heather Araujo of Tacoma, Wash.; great-grandparents, Darlene Jamison of Mexico, Carolyn Berry of New Sharon, Frank and Kathy Berry of Vienna.

Emily Danica Gilbert, a girl to David and Amanda Gilbert of Rumford, Feb. 16. Sibling, Ethan; grandparents Bill and Maggie Gilbert of Rumford, Dan Richard and Rosemarie Brann of Dixfield; James and Bonnie Mullinax of Anniston, AL.; great-grandparents, Maxine Gilbert of Rumford, Danny and June Trenoweth of Mexico, George and Sue Byam of Mexico, Mary Mullinax of Anniston, Ala.

Hailey Rose Parker, a girl to Chris and Amy Parker of Rumford, Feb. 10. Grandparents, Steve and Sue Marston of Rumford, Judy Parker of Mexico, Del Parker of Andover.

Braydin Kole Pitts, a boy to Gabriel Pitts and Jenny Elliott of Mexico, Feb. 22. Siblings, Sylvia and Kaleb; grandparents, Brian and Peggy Elliott of Mexico, Carolyn and Bill of Rumford, Peter and Maria Martins of Dorcester, Mass.; great-grandparents, Gloria Hamel of Roxbury, Robert and Pearl Elliott of Dixfield, Richard Pitts of Rumford.

Phoebe Marie Roach, a girl to Kevin and Shelly Roach of Dixfield, Feb. 24. Siblings, Tobias and Jesse; grandparents, Patrick Roach of South Berwick, Victoria Kent of Kennebunk, Diana Myers of East Liverpool, Ohio; Jerry Myers of Langeloth, Pa.

Julianna Lynne Thibodeau, a girl to Jennifer Thibodeau and Ryan Harnden of Rumford, Feb. 21. Sibling, Tyler; grandparents Frank and Judy Thibodeau of Mexico, Louisa Ryan of St. Albans, William Harnden of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Frances Morris of Rumford, Don Morris of Newport, N.C.; great-great-grandparent, Lera Morris of Clarkesville, Ark.

Ja-Kobe John Whirley, a boy to Arica Downs of Mexico and James Whirley of Lewiston, Feb. 13. Grandparents, Lisa and George Malchisky of Mexico, Tina and Adam Barnies of Lewiston, Douglas Downs of Turner, Jeanine Quin of Turner; great-grandparents, Alice Whirley of Lewiston, Joan Deroches of Peru.

Stephens Memorial

Colby Robert Croteau, a boy to Courtney Croteau of South Paris, Feb. 23. Grandparents, Jeannette Whitman of Livermore Falls, Robert Croteau Jr. of New Gloucester.

Brynn Livy Dean, a girl to Ryan and Elizabeth Dean of Norway, Feb. 21. Grandparents, Corrine Davis and Duane Abbott (deceased) of West Paris, Lesley and Gary Dean of Stoneham.

Brycen C. Girard, a boy to Jennifer Knight and Brandon Girard of Bridgton, Feb. 24. Sibling, Brayden. Grandparents, Yvette and Keith Edwards of Casco, Caroline Knight of South Casco.

Births

CMMC

Milo Gavin Davis, a boy to Katrina Davis of South Paris, Jan. 28. Sibling, Pieper; grandparents, Paul Davis, Auburn, Jean Desveaux;

great-grandparents, John Davis, South Paris

Rex Thomas Allen Turnell, a boy to Courtney Turnell of Lewiston, Feb. 2. Grandparents, Thomas and Pamela Turnell, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Theodore and Jocelyn Allen, Lewiston, Thomas Turnell I, McKeesport, Pa., Patricia Turnell, Sheradon, Pa.

Warren Xavier Rundstrom, a boy to Kimberly and Kirk Rundstrom of Lewiston, Feb. 2. Siblings, Jeremy, Tim; grandparents, Ron and Judie Rundstrom, Summersville, S.C., Al and Marilyn VanScooter, Washburn; great-grandparents, Pat and Mary Shafer, Falling Rock, W.Va., Marjorie Howe, Washburn, Edee Morrison, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Wyatt David Wroniak, a boy to Katie and David Wroniak of New Gloucester, Feb. 3. Grandparents, David Sullivan and Jeannette Bazinet, Auburn, Sam and Deb Craig, Leeds, Stephen Wroniak, Middleton, Conn., the late Cindy Sullivan, New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Shirley Nichols, Gray, Jack and Mary Lou Robinson, Sarasota, Fla., Bertha Sullivan, Mirimichi, N.B., Canada.

Brayden Jon Nadeau, a boy to Kari and Jonathan Nadeau of Minot, Feb. 3. Sibling, Emma; grandparents, Tim and Debbie Gratto, Allen, Texas, Dan and Marie Herrick, Auburn, Mike Nadeau, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Maurice and Claudette Nadeau, Saco, Maurice and Jeanette Laroche, Lewiston, Ted and Pauline Frechette, Auburn, Robert and Eleanor Herrick, Auburn, Tom and Bea Fitzmaurice, Skowhegan.

Madison Rose Rolfe, a girl to Erin Mullen and John Rolfe of Livermore, Feb. 3. Sibling, Brandon; grandparents, Kevin and Alice Mullen, Wilton, Steve and Kathy Huffman, Livermore; great-grandparents, Elsie Corbett, Livermore Falls, Wendell and Betty Rolfe, Livermore Falls.

Eve Muriel Culleton, a girl to Bridget and Chad Culleton of Hartford, Feb. 5. Sibling, Jonas; grandparents, Joseph and Judith McMurrow, Mechanic Falls, Michael and Regina Culleton, Turner; great-grandparents, Muriel Martin, Lewiston, Paul Martin, Lewiston, Irene Culleton, Auburn.

Kaden Robert St. Pierre, a boy to Jessica and Kevin St. Pierre of Auburn, Feb. 8. Sibling, Parker; grandparents, Ray and Irene St. Pierre, Lewiston, Debbie Marquis, Evergreen, N.C., Robert Madore, Waterville; great-grandparents, Elmer and Anita Madore, Lewiston, Maurice and Jeannine Marquis, Lewiston, Roger and Joyce St. Pierre, Auburn, Ron and Mal Binette, Auburn, Rolande Binette, Lewiston.

Parker Raymond St. Pierre, a boy to Jessica and Kevin St. Pierre of Auburn, Feb. 8. Sibling, Kaden; grandparents, Ray and Irene St. Pierre, Lewiston, Debbie Marquis, Evergree, N.C., Robert Madore, Waterville; great-grandparents, Elmer and Anita Madore, Lewiston, Maurice and Jeannine Marquis, Lewiston, Roger and Joyce St. Pierre, Auburn, Ron and Mal Binette, Auburn, Rolande Binette, Lewiston.

Sadie Marie Wing, a girl to Melissa and Albert Wing of Turner, Feb. 8. Grandparents, Albert and Rolande Wing, Turner, Norman and Lorrie Hersey, Turner; great-grandparent, Susan Radcliff, Hartford.

Xavier Harold Judkins, a boy to Garrett and Kimberly Judkins of Chesterville, Feb. 10. Sibling, Kali; grandparents, Bruce and Bonnie Judkins, Chesterville, Joanne Karkos, East Dixfield; great-grandparents, Lyle and Gail Karkos, Farmington, Dorothy Titcomb, Chesterville.

Lucas Joseph Martin, a boy to Marcia and Nathan Martin of Wales, Feb. 13. Grandparents, Sheldon and Judy Bubier, Greene, Norm and Drene Martin, Wales; great-grandparents, Ken and Theresa Card, Lewiston, Ray and Esther Field, Greene, Stanley and Penny Bubier, Greene.

Carter William Oullette, a boy to Heather Nadeau and Don Oullette of Leeds, Feb. 13. Grandparents, Steve Greeley and Linda Nadeau, Farmingdale, Pat Nadeau and Trish Gagne, Gardiner, Billy and Rose Oullette, Fort Fairfield; great-grandparents, Leo and Rita Nadeau, Augusta, Andre and Susan Houde, Pittston.

Austin Lee Aube, a boy to Teresa Zarrilli and Nicholas Aube of Leeds, Feb. 16. Grandparents, Gayle Aube, Leeds, Jeff Aube, Leeds, Robert J. Brown, Durham; great-grandparents, Robert and Grace Blais, Lewiston, Penny Brown, Durham.

Layla Ginny Stinson, a girl to Crystal and Daniel Stinson of Bowdoin, Feb. 16. Sibling, Gabriel; grandparents, Skip and Ramona Stinson, Bowdoin, Brian and Fern Goodale, Cape Neddick; great-grandparents, Raymond and Carole Small, Bowdoin, Viola Stinson, Brunswick, Brenda Goodale, Ogunquit.

Aniston Jane Levesque, a girl to Tara Sue Averill and Andy J. Levesque of Poland, Feb. 17. Grandparents, Charles and Juanita Crafts, Livermore, Mike and Jane Averill, Buckfield; great-grandparents, Myrtle Allen, Jay, Betty Hutchins, Hartford.

Lukas Timothy Bard, a boy to Sarah M. Bard of Lisbon, Feb. 20. Grandparents, Judy Bard, Lisbon, Raymond and Deborah Bard, Augusta.

Lucas Stephen Doucette, a boy to Stephanie and Phil Doucette of Auburn, Feb. 22. Sibling, Owen; grandparents, Steve and Sharon Bryant, Auburn, Jim and Phyllis Doucette, Van Buren; great-grandparents, John and Helen Witherspoon, Minot, Earlene Bryant, Poland, Carmen Doucette, Van Buren.

Hailey Rose Welch, a girl to Michelle and Butch Welch of Turner, Feb. 23. Siblings, Kira, Tyler; grandparents, Roger and Deborah Oullette, Turner, Mike and Shari Mayo, Turner, Curt and Cheri Sanborn, Madison; great-grandparents, Wally and Ellie Fish, Turner, Frank Mayo, Turner.

St. Mary’s Regional

Caleb Daniel Pelletier, a boy to Daniel Pelletier and Elizabeth Paine of Lewiston, Feb. 10. Sibling, Jasmine; grandparents, Michael and Diane Paine of Lewiston, Paul and Debra Pelletier of Lewiston.

Paton David Arthur St. Germain, a boy to David St. Germain and Alyssa Britton of Lewiston, Feb. 16. Grandparents, Amy Britton of Lewiston, Kim Goulet of Lewiston.

Cayden Ty Bubier, a boy to Justin Bubier and Jessica Decker of Turner, Feb. 16. Sibling, Bryce Allen Bubier; grandparents, Mark and Elly Decker of Tuner, Wayne and Becki Bubier of Greene.

Emillio Felder, a boy to Craig Felder Sr. and Valerie Sangillo of Lewiston, Feb. 17. Siblings, Cain, Josh, Cayla, Jade.

Landen Fischer Reny, a boy to Marcus and Laura Reny of Greene, Feb. 18. Sibling, Keegan Hunter; grandparents, Wallace and Cathy Pratt of Greene, Tony and Donna Reny of Greene.

Anna-Sophia Jean Marie Delisle, a girl to Dan Delisle and Heather-Ann Beaudoin of Lewiston, Feb. 18. Grandparents, Bradford Wight and Carla Beaudoin of Auburn, Lester Delisle and Christine Morrison of Sabattus.

Baxter Liam Popadak Sloan, a boy to Brian David and Sara Nicole Popadak Sloan of Lisbon Falls, Feb. 19. Grandparents, Vince and Kin Sloan of Tucson, Ariz., Dennis and Beb Popadak of Gray.

Daphne Michelle Cifelli, a girl to Chris and Michelle Blais Cifelli, Feb. 22. Sibling, Daniel; grandparents, Don and Ellen Cifelli of Auburn, Doug Ellison and Diane Chasse of Leeds.

Brandon Wayne Douglas, a boy to Brandon Douglas and Gina Giotto of West Paris, Feb. 22. Grandparents, Darlene Marrone of Sumner, Timothy and Kathy Douglas of Hebron, Liz Douglas of Oxford.

Eva May Cathey, a girl to Kyle ad Jessica Cathey of Lewiston, Feb. 23. Grandparents, Teri and Terry Merrill of Litchfield, David Bolduc of Lewiston.

Izaya Thomas Turner, a boy to Adam Tuner and Nicole Bouthot of Lewiston, Feb. 23. Siblings, Andrew, Camryn Bouthot, Davon Pontoo, Hailey Turner; grandparents, Don Bouthot of Lewiston, Ruth Slattery of Sabattus.

Keegan Douglas Roberts, a boy to Brian Roberts and Tammy Hesketh of Mechanic Falls, Feb. 23. Siblings, Eelias Hesketh, Selina Brown; grandparents, Raoul and Patricia Bouchard of Lewiston, Gary Kogut of Auburn, Yvonne Bragdon of Lewiston.

Miley Kay Moore, a girl to Matthew Moore and Alexa Mann of Bethel, Feb. 28. Siblings, Shane, Brianna; grandparents, Robert and Lisa Mann of Oxford, Morgan and Renee Moore of South Paris.

Lauren Jean Bolduc, a girl to Ryan Bolduc and Michele Nagy of Greene, Feb. 28. Sibling, Mia Nagy; grandparents, Rene and Patricia Bolduc of Greene, Dick Albert and Diane Champoux of Monmouth, Stephen and Geri Nagy of Greene.

Joseph Robert Trujillo, a boy to Robert and Rebecca Trujillo of Leeds, March 1. Grandparents, Jim and Amy of Leeds, John and Terri of Turner.

Maxwell Paul Nelson, a boy to Paul D. and Kelsea S. Nelson of Auburn, March 1. Grandparents, Phil Bray and Sandy Dulac of Buckfield, Mark Dulac of Lewiston, Dennis and Sharon Nelson of Minot.

Penelopi Ann Bolduc, a girl to Shawn and Sara Bolduc of Lewiston, March 2. Siblings, Alex, Nate, Krysta, Katrina, Maisy, Maija; grandparents, John and Barb Przybojewski of Stafford, Va., Paul and Sue Lessard of Auburn, Yvan Bolduc and Jackie Rioux of Mechanic Falls.

Jocelyn Rochelle Leblanc, a girl to Dustin Leblanc and Desiree Trepanier of Lewiston, March 3. Grandparents, Armand and Cindy Leblanc of Sabattus, Jim and Stephanie Prue of Peru, Ron Trepanier of Peru, Keneth and Marie Jordan of Peru; great-grandparent, Pauline Smith of Sabattus.

Ashlynn Elena Messer, a girl to Leroy T. Messer and Krystina J. Burnell of Sebago, March 3. Sibling, Cameron J. Burnell; grandparents, Timothy and Laura Messer of Morganton, N.C., Kevin and Elisa Green of Lewiston, Ernest J. Burnell of Atlantic Beach, N.C., JoAnne G. Merritt of Sebago.

Kaylee Lyn Presby, a girl to Jay Bartlett and Rebecca Presby of Sabattus, March 3. Grandparents, James and Tammy Wilson of Sabattus, Everett Bartlett and Shelli Saindon of Lewiston.

Camryn Rilee Lovewell, a girl to Jay and Melissa Lovewell of Livermore Falls, March 3. Sibling, Nathaniel Jay; grandparents, Greg Benson and Robin Dalot of Portland, Davit and Jill Lovewell of Livermore, Donald Leblond and Denise Penney of Livermore Falls.

Joseph Michael Barriault, a boy to Michael and Meghan Barriault of Auburn, March 10. Grandparents, Steve and Shannon Phair of Belgrade, Dennis and Janet Barriault of West Poland.

Jazlynn Mae Baril, a girl to Nick Baril and Amanda Benoit of Auburn, March 6. Sibling, Marianna Baril; grandparents, Randy Baril of Auburn, Tina Baril of Lewiston, Peter and Debie Benoit of Hartford.

Bridgton Hospital

Armani Matthew Quint, a boy to Alanna M. LaSalle and Matthew S. Quint of Fryeburg, Feb. 21. Sibling, Aaliyah Flynn; grandparents, Anna Harriman, Ballleyville, Jonathan LaSalle, Marlboro, Mass., Haven and Ruth Quint, Fryeburg; great-gransparents, Gertrude Stuart, Center Conway, N.H., Myrtle Quint, Ocala, Fla.

Jasmyn Isabel Pirela, a girl to Amy P. (Steward) Borland and Jose M. Pirela Jr. of West Paris, Feb. 24. Sibling, Jordyn Manuel Pirela; grandparents, Cheryl and Regis Landry, South Paris, Jose and Donna Pirela, South Paris; great-grandparents, Betty Lugner, Auburn, Louis Lumb, South Paris.

Morgan Rose Phillips, a girl to Tamara R. Kleczek and Christopher W. Phillips of Bridgton, Feb.25. Grandparents, Hans Joseph Kleczek, Tamworth, N.H., Mary Jo Anderson, Fryeburg, Mary Phillips, Conway, N.H.; great-grandparents, Fred Anderson of Massachusetts, Dana and Georgia Stevens of Colorado.

Maine Medical Center

Kelana Irie Chin, a girl to Keith and Laurie Chin of Mechanic Falls, Feb 16. Siblings, Dwayne, Daryn, Keonica; grandparents, Thomas and Mary Dobens of Poland, Keith and Veronica Chin of Jamaica.

Mid Coast Hospital

Connor Evan Paquet, a boy to Melissa M. Darby and Kevin M. Paquet of Durham, Feb. 16. Grandparents, Glenn and Lori Darby of Durham, Gene and Tami Paquet of Unity.

Jaidyn Ashley Musolff, a girl to Jessica Nicole Kemp and Michael Paul Musolff of Bath, Feb. 19. Grandparents, Richard and Jennifer Kemp of Phippsburg, Robert and Cindy Musolff of Bath.

John Roderick Partridge, a boy to Katie Ann (Amaral) and Joseph Robert Partridge of Bath, Feb. 19. Siblings, Zeke Partridge, Jacub Foley; grandparents, Steve Dansereau of Warren, R.I., Sylvia Brown of Bath, Walter Green of Poland.

Hunter Gerald Stark, a boy to Christina Lynne Sepp and Adam Brent Stark of Lisbon Falls, Feb. 19. Grandparents, Lynne Toussaint of Bowdoin, George Lamarre of Bowdoin, Gerald and Lisa Stark of Lisbon Falls.

Alanna Rachel Goss, a girl to Lisa Christine (Hunnewell) and James Owen Goss of Lisbon, Feb. 22. Sibling, Joshua Everett; grandparents, Richard and Sharon Hunnewell of Waterville, Patricia Cavender of Lisbon, the late Wesley Goss.

Seven Israel Ross, a boy to Nadine Renee (Cloukey) and Rocky Winston Ross of Bath, Feb. 23. Sibling, Rowen; grandparents, Susan J. Lemay of Bath, Dennis H. Cloukey of Sherman, Margaret Keenum of Bath, Gary B. Ross of Auburn.

Ella Diane Travis, a girl to Kimberly Ann (Eckert) and Levon Michael Travis of Wiscasset, Feb. 23. Siblings, Levon, Nicholas; grandparents, Diane and Lawrence Eckert of Maine, Cheryl and Paul Travis of Wiscasset.

Paige Sophia St. Pierre, a girl to Brianna Calico Ellis and Matthew Allen St. Pierre of Topsham, Feb. 26. Grandparents, Rebecca and Richard Ellis of Bowdoinham, Laurie Ludwig. Ray St. Pierre and stepmom, Fay St. Pierre of Brunswick.

Georgiana Camille Blake, a girl to Tonia Jean (Pecci) and Sterling Macleod Blake of Bath, Feb. 26. Sibling, Sawyer; grandparents, Roberta Pecci of Brunswick, the late Clarence Pecci, Sandra Leonard of Bangor, Ronald Blake of Boothbay Harbor.

Wyatt Douglas Curit, a boy to Amber Ruth Desrosiers and Robert Curit of Brunswick, Feb. 26. Sibling, Camron; grandparents, Cindy and Roger Desrosiers of Brunswick, Joyce and Robert Curit of Freeport.

Colby Robert Hitchcock, a boy to Kelsey Patricia Graves and Kyle John Hitchcock of Brunswick, Feb. 26. Sibling, Carter; grandparents, Tammy Graves of Topsham, Robert Graves Jr. of Harpswell, Nola and James Hitchcock of Brunswick.

Charlotte Anne Crowe, a girl to Mollie Jane Vandenberg and Stephen Daniel Crowe of Bowdoin, Feb. 27. Sibling, Sullivan; grandparents, Judy Vandenberg of Bath, William Vandenberg Sr. of Texas, Charlene and Tim Crowe of Newport.

Adrian Alexander Aguirre, a boy to Hilary (Roepnack) and Eduardo M. Aguirre of Brunswick, Feb. 28. Sibling, Gabriel; grandparents, Kathryn Roepnack of Poland, N.Y., Teresa Mondragon and Ariel Campuznano, both of Austin, Texas.

Callie Rae Chesties, a girl to Regina Rae Dunning and William Robert Chesties of West BathMarch 1. Siblings, Dakota and Jacob Freeman; grandparents, Pam and Ed Herr of Woolwich, Effie Chesties of Westbrook.

Jacob David Litchfield, a boy to Monica Lynn Wahl and David Robert Litchfield of Dresden, March 1. Siblings, Chloe and Aubree Creamer; grandparents, Marjorie Avery of Dresden, Timothy Wahl of Woolwich, Bonnie Litchfield of Topsham.

Daniel Michael Allen Jr., a boy to Stephanie Louise (Nevers) and Daniel Michael Allen of Brunswick, March 1. Siblings, Gracelyn, Lillian; grandparents, Cindy and Steve Nevers of Hollis, Renee Donovan of Brunswick, Mark Allen of Limington.

Advertisement
SHARE