Births

0

Births

CMMC

Marina Shea Smith, a girl to Tracy and Robert Smith of Sabattus, Feb. 2. Grandparents, Richard and Muriel Howlin, Sabattus, Dorothy Smith, Gray, Paul Smith, Rangley; great-grandparents, Yvette Hanlin, Lewiston, Jannsite (Pat) Labonte, Lewiston, Phyllis Smith, Limington.

Joslyn Skye DeShon, a girl to Kelly Walker and AJ DeShon of Norway, March 5. Grandparents, Deborah and James DeShon, South Paris, Pauline and Jonathan Morgan.

Advertisement

Emily Anine Stanford, a girl to Jen and Chris Stanford of Poland, March 7. Siblings, Ryan, William.

Grayson Hollam Noyes, a boy to Andrea and Martin Noyes of New Gloucester, Feb. 9. Siblings, Jacob, Zachary; grandparents, Susan Kendall, Auburn, Elmer Crossly, Windham, Martin Noyes, Hermon; great-grandparent, Lennie Butler, Auburn.

Ella Grace Savage, a girl to Theetra and Don Savage of Richmond, March 11. Grandparents, Ernie and Judy Savage, Richmond, Duke and Marie Killam, Presque Isle, Gayle Savage, Bowdoinham; great-grandparents, Laura Lothridge, Bowdoinham, Margret Killam, Gardiner.

Molly Ann Margaret Austin, a girl to Nicole Delcourt and Scott Austin of Lisbon, Feb. 12. Siblings, Sadie, Owen; grandparents, Sherrie Delcourt, Auburn, Gilbert Austin, Lisbon, Cynthia LaChance, Freedom, N.H.; great-grandparents, Sandra Delcourt, Citrus Springs, Fla., Jerry Delcourt, Citrus Springs, Fla., James Ross, Lisbon.

Emily Danica Gilbert, a girl to of David and Amanda Gilbert of Rumford, Feb. 16. Sibling, Ethan; grandparents, Bill and Maggie Gilbert, Dan Richard and Rosemarie Brann, James and Bonnie Mullinax; great-grandparents, Maxine Gilbert, Danny and June Trenoweth, George and Sue Byam, Mary Mullinax.

Autumn Marie-Michelle PaQuette, a girl to Megan H. and David PaQuette of Lewiston, Feb. 20. Siblings, Kelan, Abby, Angel; grandparents, Dan and Tracy Dubois, Sabattus, Jeannie Hereth, Dracut, Mass., Leonard PaQuette, Rumford; great-grandparents, Richard and Bobbi B., Auburn, Elenor Hereth, Syracuse, N.Y.

Emma Jean Pettengill, a girl to Abbie Roy and Mark Petengill of Lewiston, Feb. 20. Grandparents, Paul and Jean Beaudette, Lewiston, George and Pam Sanipas, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Doris Theriault, Lewiston, Larry and Jeaninne Roy, Lewiston.

Juliana Lynne Thibodeau, a girl to Jennifer Thibodeau and Ryan Harnden of Rumford, Feb. 21. Sibling, Tyler; grandparents, Judith and Frank Thibodeau, Louisa Ryan, William Harnden; great-grandparents, Frances Morris, Don Morris.

Tiana Kathryn Julian, a girl to Tina Rose and John Julian of Greene, Feb. 23. Siblings, Kirsten, Kayla, TJ, Jonathan, Laura, Nicole, Kevin, Tifany; grandparents, Lyda May, Oxford, the late Herb May, Oxford, Frank Julian, Lewiston, the late Kathryn Julian, Bangor.

Spencer Travis Aube, a boy to Alicia Reynolds and Randy Aube of Lewiston, Feb. 23. Siblings, Heidi, Brianna, Randal, Dakota, Danielle, Zoe; grandparents, Donna Godfrey, Columbus, Ohio, Stephen Godfrey, Columbus, Ohio.

Reese Alice Bilodeau, a girl to Jennifer and Chris Bilodeau of Turner, Feb. 24. Sibling, Myra; grandparents, Richard and Debbie Plourde, Auburn, Ray and Carol Bilodeau, Turner; great-grandparents, Murielle Longtin, Auburn, Marie Larochelle, Lewiston.

Phoebe Marie Roach, a girl to Kevin and Shelly Roach of Dixfield, Feb. 24. Siblings, Tobias, Jesse; grandparents, Patrick Roach, Victoria Kent, Diana Myers, Jerry Myers.

Cash Luc Watson, a boy to Johanne and Ben Watson of Lewiston, Feb. 26. Grandparents, Dennis and Yvonne Landry, Leamington, Ontario, Canada, Martha Watson and the late Kenneth Watson, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Georgette Landry, Quebec, Canada.

Skyloh Reign-Mikaele Godin, a girl to Jessica Godin of Lewiston, March 2. Siblings, N’neka, Kayani; grandparents, Peggy Dumond, Lewiston, Michael Mahuex, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Irene and Roger Mahuex, Brunswick.

Payton Esten-John Black, a boy to Derrick and Krystle Black of Lewiston, March 3. Grandparents, Paul and Dawn Donahue, Hebron, Larry and Tammy Black, Buxton; great-grandparents, Priscilla Rideout, Gray, Olive Donahue, Auburn, Earl and Rita Black, Apache Junction, Ariz.

Charlotte Jaye Ranger, a girl to Sarah and Jason Ranger of Auburn, March 4. Sibling, Madeline; grandparents, Danny and Cindy Labrie, Auburn, Rance and Sue Ranger, Turner, Cindy Duncan, Nashville, Tenn.

Shane Jared Theriault, a boy to Nicole and Andy Theriault of Wales, March 6. Sibling, Scott; grandparents, Rod and Laurie Oringer, Weymouth, Mass., Normand and Loretta Theriault, Greene; great-grandparents, Normand and Dolores Stevens, Jackman, Terry and Clevet Normand Bourgoin, Ted and Rita Sweetser.

Aiden Arthur Clifford, a boy to Laura and Dean Clifford of Sabattus, March 7. Grandparents, Eugene C. and Bonnie Jordan, Turner, Kenneth and Virginia Clifford, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Margaret Jordan, Turner, Augustus Hood, Turner.

Blake Isaak Brown, a boy to Kaitlynn and David Brown of Lewiston, March 8. Sibling, Brayden; grandparents, Dana Brown, Westbrook, Carol Brown, Gray, James and Kathleen Custeau, Auburn; great-grandparents, Clifford and Donna Brown, Portland, Emily Ouellette, Lewiston.

MaryJane Elizabeth Child, a girl to Nicole Belskis and Travis Child of Mexico, March 8. Siblings, Ariana, Briana; grandparents, Theresa Belskis, David Belskis, Sandy Child, Kendall Child; great-grandparents, Edwin and Belle Child, Barbara Mitchell, Alford Jones.

Levi James Bisson, a boy to Tara and James Bisson of Turner, March 8. Grandparents, Scott and Clare Brewer, Leeds, Bo and Sharon Swanson, Turner, Rachel Swanson, Lewiston, Rick Bisson, Lewiston.

Corabelle Electa Packard, a girl to Carley (Boivin) and Matthew Packard of Norway, March 8. Sibling, Nolan; grandparents, Anna and Gene Goulet, Tiverton, R.I., Paul Boivin, Cranston, R.I., Gloria and Lester Packard, Oxford; great-grandparents, Helen Poirier, Norway, Clare Adams, Taunton, Mass., Meloin Merrill, Topsham.

Michael Anthony Risner, a boy to Sammy-Jo Tyler and Travis Risner of Canton, March 10. Grandparents, Daryl and Jillette Tyler, Canton, Lorraine Risner, Albion, Mich.

Cheyenne Makailah Nault, a girl to Marie Woodrum and Jim Nault of Lewiston, March 10. Sibling, Heath; grandparents, Mark Sr. and Lola Dejno, Bloomer, Wis., Irene and the late Conrad Nault, Lewiston, Joseph and Nancy Martin, Chelsea; great-grandparents, Thomas and LaVonne Dejno.Branwyn Lowell Obptande, a girl to Jenny Lowell and Josh Obptande of Lewiston, March 11. Grandparents, John and Eileen Lowell, Bowdoinham, Dave and Debbie Obptande, Bowdoin; great-grandparent, Russell Rogers, Bowdoin.

Hanley Jane Fitzsimmons, a girl to Deanne Welch and Dana Fitzsimmons of Rumford, March 16. Grandparents, Tracey Gale, Shane Welch, Kelli Hayward; great-grandparents, Clara Gallant, Bonnie Hayward, James Hayward.

St. Mary’s Regional

Peyton David Arthur St. Germain, a boy to David St. Germain and Alyssa Britton of Lewiston, Feb. 16. Grandparents, Amy Britton of Lewiston, Kim Goulet of Lewiston.

Camryn Rilee Lovewell, a girl to Jay and Melissa Lovewell of Livermore Falls, March 3. Sibling, Nathaniel Jay; grandparents, Greg Benson and Robin Dalot of Portland, David and Jill Lovewell of Livermore, Donald Leblond and Denise Penney of Livermore Falls.

Jazlynn Mae Baril, a girl to Nick Baril and Amanda Benoit of Auburn, March 6. Sibling, Marianna Baril; grandparents, Randy Baril of Auburn, Tina Baril of Lewiston, Peter and Debie Benoit of Hartford; great-grandparents, Larry and Georgie Baril of Auburn, Lorraine Pepin of Lewiston, Robert Semetauskis of Saco.

Mid Coast

Emma Rae Coombs, a girl to Nicole Ashley Chase and Craig Allen Coombs of Brunswick, Feb. 28. Grandparents, Nina Pye of Harpswell, Mike Chase of Portland, Wanda and Randy Coombs of Topsham.

Corinne Elizabeth Joyce, a girl to Sarah A. (Lord) and Brendan C. Joyce of Wiscasset, March 2. Sibling, Sullivan; grandparents, Rebecca and Alan Lord of Tenants Harbor, Christine and Thomas Joyce of Buxton.

Harry Richard Feigel IV, a boy to Veronica Leigh (Merrill) and Harry Richard Feigel III of Topsham, March 2. Grandparents, Judith and Dennis Merrill of Readfield, Deborah and Harry Feigel Jr. of Philadelphia, Pa.

Lily Paige Snyder, a girl to Nicole Lynn (Crocker) and Brice Richard Snyder of Gardiner, March 2. Siblings, Austin Snell, Trent Taylor; grandparents, Britta and Alton Albert of Sabattus, Raye and Richard Snyder of Leonardtown, Md.

Sage Christine Parmentier, a girl to Devon Jacqueline (Deveau) and Daniel Scott Parmentier of Brunswick, March 3. Grandparents, Celine Deveau of Topsham, Ronald Deveau of Gardiner, Rachel and Randall Parmentier of Gettysburg, Pa.

Emory John Macomber, a boy to Susanna Charity (Rastelli) and Zachary Macomber of Brunswick, March 3. Grandparents, Andy and Kathryn Rastelli of Cranberry Township, Pa., Roxanne Macomber of Saco, Steven Macomber of Indonesia.

Anna Kent Leonard, a girl to Dawn Marie (Jewett) and James Evan Leonard of Woolwich, March 5. Siblings, Connor, Kate, Jack; grandparents, Robert and Georgia Jewett of Bath, Dave Leonard of Bath, Ruth Page of Woolwich.

Addison Claire Mesimer, a girl to Natasha Nicole (Baise) and Robert Gerald Mesimer of Wiscasset, March 5. Grandparents, Dawn and Golden E. Baise Jr. of Wiscasset, Robert and Denise Mesimer of Woolwich; great-grandparents, Hazel Baise of Brunswick, Glorine and Gerald Merrill of Woolwich.

Emily Nicole Brown, a girl to Nicole C. Randall and Sterling A. Brown Jr. of Phippsburg, March 5. Sibling, Sarah Brown; grandparents, David and Catherine Randall of Bridgton, Sterling Brown Sr. of Phippsburg, the late Teresa Clark.

Logan Bryce Garascia, a boy to Megan (Ridge) and Kurt Carson Garascia of Brunswick, March 6. Sibling, Cassie Ridge; grandparents, Marsha and Kevin Perry of Woolwich, Patricia and Steve Garascia of Auburn.

Alexander Grey Strickland, a boy to Linda (Caparell) and James Allan Strickland of Bath, March 6. Siblings, Charles, Harrison; grandparents, Georgine Caparell of West Roxbury, Mass., Arthur Caparell of Dedham, Mass., Ronald and Angie Strickland of East Kingston, N.H.

Devon Grace Roy, a girl to Shawna Lea (Hosford) and James Eric Roy of Wiscasset, March 8. Siblings, Dalton, Mallory; grandparents, Dallas and Tonia Hosford of Oakfield, Candy Nevers and Derwood Roy of Merrill.

Jacob Robert Hanna, a boy to Tracy Jean (Haddock) and Robert Owen Hanna of Durham, March 9. Siblings, Alex, Sawyer; grandparents, Wanda Haddock of Georgetown, Bruce and Laura Haddock of Windham, Jean Coffin of Pownal, Roger Hanna of Portland; great-grandparents, Jean and Carl Knight of Pownal.

Reed Charles Renaud, a boy to Elizabeth Natasha Black and Nicholas Charles Renaud of West Bath, March 11. Sibling, Libbi.

Alejandro Pastrana Close, a boy to Jillian Leigh Close and Jose’ Antonio Pastrana of Bowdoinham, March 14. Grandparents, Karen Close of Fort Edwards, N.Y., Richard Close of Georgetown, Milagros Garrido of Jerez, Spain.

Lillian Maybelle Nevers Phipps, a girl to Vanessa Lynn (Nevers) and Charles John Merrick Phipps of West Bath, March 15. Grandparents, Lynn Levasseur of Glenburn, Gregory Nevers of Oakland, John and Susan Phipps of Coatesville, Ind.

Darielle Jane Coffin, a girl to Michelle Jane (Coombs) and Derald Aaron Coffin of Bath, March 16. Sibling, Timothy Ambrose; grandparents, Betty Coombs of West Bath, Cheri Gilley of West Bath, Frank Coffin of Harpswell.

Tray Hennry Wilson, a boy to Dawnette Marie Beaufort and Rayon Norton Wilson of Freeport, March 16. Siblings, Iyanna, Terrance Wilson; grandparents, Brenda and Daniel Beaufort of Brunswick, Glen Wilson of Bath, Dorrette Williams of St. Mary, Jamaica.

Travis James Joudrey, a boy to Nicole Lynn (Grover) and Zacharie Robert Joudrey of Yarmouth, March 16. Sibling, Jaycee; grandparents, Esther and William Hall of Yarmouth, Thomas Joudrey of Canton, Teri Plourde of Canton.

Suri Emeyln McKenzie, a girl to Bridget A. (Dennett) and Troy L. McKenzie of Augusta, March 16. Siblings, Camden, Zoe, Aidan, Lilli, Evan; grandparents, Barry and Judith Dennett of Augusta, the late Rovanne and William McKenzie Sr.

Isak Scott Amundsen, a boy to Crystal Marie Stilwell and Scott David Amundsen of Bath, March 16. Grandparents, Joseph Stilwell of West Bath, Linda and David Amundsen of Londonderry, N.H.

Advertisement
SHARE