Births

0

Births

St. Mary’s Regional

Adalynn Cynthia Martin, a girl to Stefan and Anna Martin of Lewiston, March 3. Grandparents, Gary and Cindy Martin of Lewiston, Paul and Sharon Hirsch of South Dennis, Mass.

Aiden Jonathan Frechette, a boy to Noah Frechette and Kayla Norton of Lewiston, March 7. Grandparents, Armand Norton II of South Paris, Heather Norton of Oxford, Don Frechette of Turner, Cheryl Dunham of Rumford.

Advertisement

Gabriella Leeann Roy, a girl to Brian Roy and Sarah Tessier-Roy of Turner, March 8. Sibling, Samantha; grandparents, Conrad and Nancy Tessier of Turner, Phil Roy of Jay, Regina Caron of Auburn.

Nathan Joseph Connor, a boy to Michael and Diane Connor of Lewiston, March 9. Siblings, Matthew Michael, Ashley Nicole; grandparents, Jose and Guilhermina Pacheco of Lewiston, Thomas and Joan Connor of Quincy and Weymouth, Mass.

Aaliyah Faith Breton, a girl to Shawn Breton and Brittany Pomerleau of Lewiston, March 10. Siblings, Ayden Wesley, Brooklynn Grace; grandparents, Roger Poulin and Geraldine Johnson of Lewiston, Mike and Paula Breton of Lewiston.

Elizabeth Lee Johnson, a girl to Matthew Johnson and Rebecca Piper of Casco, March 11. Sibling, Gavin Jacob Piper; grandparents, Mike and Nancy Hammond of Minot, Mark and Melissa Johnson of Auburn.

Avery Elizabeth Goyette, a girl to Richard Goyette and Elizabeth Potvin of Lewiston, March 18. Grandparents, Richard and Joyce Potvin of Auburn, Julie Webster of Augusta, Bertrand Goyette of Lewiston.

Connor Herbert Dumont, a boy to Douglas Dumont and Amanda Jones of Minot, March 20. Grandparents, Dan Dumont of Knoxville, Tenn., Victoria Harvey of Poland, Rick and Shelley Deane of Farmington.

Lakota Robert Gallant Hagar, a boy to Burton Hagar Jr. and Bettie Gallant of Jay, March 22. Siblings, Matthew Gallant, Jazmyne and Alysha Hagar; grandparents, Dorothy Hagar of Lovell, Robert and Fern Wells of Atlanta, N.Y., Sylvia Struthers of Concord, N.H.

Briana Jalene Folce, a girl to Jacob Folce and Darlene Magan of Lisbon Falls, March 22. Grandparents, Vincent J. and Alice A. McIntyre of Lisbon Falls, Luis and Cindy Coloma of Framingham, Mass., and Gail Hamilton.

Benjamin Bo DeCoster, a boy to Jeremy and Erin DeCoster of Minot, March 24. Siblings, Luke, Emma; grandparents, Dennis DeCoster of Minot, George and Elaine Smith of Staten Island, N.Y.; great-grandparents, Betty DeCoster of Minot, George and Sophie of Ambondes Union, N.J.

Liam Jones, a boy to Roy and Kelly Jones of Lewiston, March 25. Siblings, Madison, Annabelle; grandparents, Mike and Nancy Gionet of Bethel, Jay and Priscilla Jones of Bowdoin.

Ashlynn Nicole Pursley, a girl to Anthony and Jenna Pursley of Lewiston, March 25. Sibling, Kayden Joel; grandparents, Bob and Rhonda Kenny of Litchfield, Angela Pursley of Watertown, Tenn., David and Cindy Cloutier of Greene.

Cody Bryce Britton, a boy to Jason and Jessica Britton of Norway, March 25. Sibling, Tyler; Grandparents, Christopher and Vickie Britton of Norway, William and Leonne Ouellette of Greene.

Reese Claudette Marquis, a girl to André and Danielle Marquis of Sabattus, March 27. Grandparents, Roger Chasse of Buckfield, Arthur and Lorraine Melendy of Mechanic Falls, Roland and Diane Marquis of Sabattus.

Xavian Johnny Rodriguez, a boy to Jaime Rodriguez and Catina Brooks of Auburn, March 29. Siblings, Jaime Rodriguez Jr., Domell Monzer, Remy Fournier, Makayla, Alysha, Daesha Roberts; grandparents, Mike and Jean Ouellette of Lewiston, Juan Rodriguez and Maria Santana of Hartford, Conn.

Tristen Micah Severy, a boy to Stefen Sebastian Severy and Jennilyn B. Aliven of Wales, March 29.

Makenzie Michelle Brown, a girl to Joseph R. Brown and Cassandra B. Nason of Gray, March 30. Grandparents, Daniel W. Nason and Zoie A. Smith of Gray, Stephen and Michelle Brown of Gray.

CMMC

Kayli Shay Boutwell, a girl to Bethany Tucker-Boutwell and Matthew Boutwell of Mechanic Falls, March 12. Siblings, Isaiah, Brayden; grandparents, Pearl Boutwell and the late Wendall Boutwell, Livermore, Ed and Delene Tucker, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparent, Charlie Gordon, Livermore.

Emily Jayne Cropper, a girl to Suzy and Bryce Cropper of Windham, March 13.

James Decklan Travers, a boy to Debi and Jeff Travers of Turner, March 13. Siblings, Justin, Mackenzie; grandparents, James and Elizabeth Bodwell, Andover, Archie and Hazel Travers, Auburn.

Brandon Ryan Bunker, a boy to Elizabeth Lein and Charles Bunker of Auburn, March 14. Siblings, Camren, Ciara; grandparents, Irene Lein, Lewiston, Evelyn and Ronald Bunker, Minot; great-grandparent, Jacqueline Bunker, Mechanic Falls.

Ashton Danger Hollar, a boy to Laurie and Travis Hollar of Livermore Falls, March 14. Siblings, Royal, Kira, Mackey, Kaden; grandparents, Mike and Cindy Hollar, Tooele, Utah, Mike and Dee Reed, Pembroke, N.H., Dreama Reed, Washington, Utah.

Steven Scott Strout, a boy to Florence Cressey and Steven Strout Sr. of Mechanic Falls, March 15. Sibling, Kimberly; grandparents, Pat and Kevin Kimball, West Poland, Velma and Clifford Strout, Lewiston, Henry Cressey, Norway; great-grandparents, the late Maynard and Carolyn Verrill, the late Lawrence Strout, Edith Strout, Minot, the late Carolyn Hanrahan.

Audrina Elizabeth Smith, a girl to Melissa and Scott Smith of Raymond, March 15. Siblings, Tiffani, Sarah; grandparents, Keith and Margaret Hall, Raymond, Deb Cloutier, Auburn, Chuck Smith, Turner; great-grandparent, Rosalie Jean Smith, Buckfield.

Sophia Ann Aube, a girl to Tracy Barnaby and Eric Aube of Poland, March 17. Siblings, Halie, Nick; grandparents, Jane Barnaby, Poland, Roger and Donna Aube, Lewiston, Steve Bernard, Greene; great-grandparents, Betty and Roger Holt, Mechanic Falls.

Allison Green, a girl to Susan Grondin and Justin Green of Auburn, March 17. Grandparents, Kathy Mandeville and John McKelllick, Auburn, Louise Grondin, Lewiston, Rick and Cheryl Green, Freeport, Danny Grondin, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Sheila Mandeville, Portland, Susan and Joe Williams, Auburn.

Julia Bri-Emmi Quagliaroli, a girl to Carrie and Shawn Quagliaroli of Lewiston, March 17. Grandparents, Rose and Daniel Dufour, Lewiston, Patty and David Jones, Topsham; great-grandparents, Ray and Laurette Dufour, Greene, Gloria Quagliaroli, Brunswick, Hilda Card, Topsham.

Lillyana Elizabeth Stearns, a girl to Angela Paine and Chad Stearns of Poland, March 18. Sibling, Kallista; grandparents, Dolores Paine, Oxford, Tommy Paine Sr., Norway, Brenda and Mark Stearns, South Paris; great-grandparents, Billie Brough, Norway, Eleanor Paine, West Paris, Martha Flanigan, South Paris, Louis Hoskins, Kentucky.

Jake William Manchester, a boy to Jessica Splude and John Manchester of Lewiston, March 18. Sibling, Alyssia; grandparents, Susan and Frances Perez, Lewiston, Janet Thompson, South Portland, Dennis Splude Sr., Portland; great-grandparents, Jane and Dennis Penette, Westbrook, Roger Manchester, Fall River, Mass., Florence Montgomery, Fall River, Mass.

Mackenzie Jadin Pelletier, a girl to Eileen and Gregory Pelletier of Lewiston, March 18.

Jaeyla Mae Tardif, a girl to Daniele Ridlon and Michael Tardif of Auburn, March 18. Grandparents, Dennis and Victoria Ridlon, Auburn, Kathleen Tardif, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Patricia Piela, Auburn, Jerry and Gloria Tardif, Mechanic Falls.

Isabel Lynn Pettengill, a girl to Sara and Matthew Pettengill of Gardiner, March 21. Sibling, Mya; grandparents, Debbie and Gary McGrane, Jay, Pam and George Sanipas, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Beverly and William Cox, Jay, Gary Pettengill, Livermore.

Mid Coast

Logan Matthew Dauphin, a boy to Destiny Jordan and Christopher Michael Dauphin of Brunswick, March 18. Sibling, Landon Dauphin; grandparents, Kimi and William Brady of Brunswick, Maryanne Elwell of Arrowsic, George Dauphin of Bath.

Deklan Parker DiMauro, a boy to Jessica Marie Walker and David Paul DiMaruo Jr. of Bristol, March 18. Sibling, Kaydence Walker; grandparents, Carla Walker of Waldoboro, Dwayne Walker of Scarborough, Barrie and Scott DiMauro of Canton, David and Heidi DiMauro of Warren.

Emily Mae Hix, a girl to Jessica Mae Elwell and Nathan Douglas Hix of Lisbon Falls, March 20. Grandparents, Lisa and Larry Elwell of Lisbon Falls, Brian and Valerie Hix of Lisbon Falls.

Ashton Alden Kirker, a boy to Rebecca Ruth and Kris Alden Kirker of Brunswick, March 21. Sibling, Taylor; grandparents, Shirley Hymer of Brunswick, Beth Aldenberg of Brunswick.

Maria Joy Young, a girl to Nicole Ann Bailey and Ronald Nelson Young III of Wiscasset, March 22. Siblings, Julia Bailey, Joseph Young; grandparents, Arthur and Patricia Dow of Bath, Kathy Young of Yarmouth.

Christopher Michael Marcoux Jr., a boy to Bonnie Jean (Powers) and Christopher Michael Marcoux of Wiscasset, March 23. Grandparents, Richard Powers of West Glover, Vt., the late Sally Buffington Lewis of Wiscasset, Albert and Kathleen Marcoux of Mapleville, R.I.

George Daniel Robicheaw, a boy to Nancy Jones and Dana George Robicheaw of Woolwich, March 22. Sibling, Helen; grandparents, Rebecca Halbrook and Samuel Jones, both of Phippsburg, Bette and George Robicheaw of Buxton.

Advertisement
SHARE