Births

0

Births

Mid Coast Hospital

Zahara Freya Dorothy Rist, a girl to Samantha Martha (Williams) and Atle Rist of Westport Island, March 21. Sibling, Montana; grandparents, Vadm J.D. and Dorothy Williams of Westport Island, Vidar and Jorund (no last name mentioned) of Kristiansand, Norway.

Lily Marie Jenusaitis, a girl to Tonya D. (Sandberg) and John M. Jenusaitis of Durham, March 31. Sibling, Emma; grandparents, Joan Stevens of Malden, Mass., Pamela and John Jenusaitis of Middlebury, Conn.

Advertisement

Lauren Caroline Vella, a girl to Lorelei Rose (Bucher) and Jerry Christopher Vella of Lisbon Falls, April 1. Sibling, James; grandparents, Connie Stessl of Lisbon Falls, David Bucher of Milford, N.H., Dominic and Diane Vella of Brunswick.

Natalie Elizabeth Nadeau, a girl to Elizabeth Huot and James Michael Nadeau of Lisbon, April 2. Sibling, Marcus Huot; grandparents, Priscilla and Robert Huot of Biddeford, Carolyn Nadeau of Old Orchard Beach, Paul Nadeau of Queens, N.Y.

Brendon Edward Drake, a boy to Devon (Betz) and Tim Drake of Brunswick, April 3. Sibling, Sydney; grandparents, Robert and Johanna Betz of South Paris, Everett and Gail Drake of Albion.

Leah Grace Laird, a girl to Jessica Lynn (Tardiff) and Curtis Lee Laird of Bath, April 4. Siblings, Alianna, Landon; grandparents, Natalia and Joseph Tardiff of Brunswick, Theresa and Chris Lane of Lisbon.

Kingston Douglas Lavallee, a boy to Katelyn Marie Dickey and Hugh Arthur Lavallee of Bowdoin, April 4. Grandparents, Susan and Richard Dickey of Richmond, Douglas and Colleen Lavallee of Bowdoin.

Addyson Melrose Randall, a girl to Ashleigh Lynn Tate and Nicholas Jeffery Randall of West Bath, April 5. Grandparents, Tammy and Joe Foss of Lagrange, Albert Tate of Corinth, Jeff and Becky Randall of Bradford, Melanie Randall (deceased)

Cara Kathryn Feldman, a girl to Courtney Jeanne Reed and Samuel James Feldman of Vassalboro, April 4. Grandparents, Carrie Reed of Vassalboro, Kathryn Ault of Brunswick, Michael Feldman of Brunswick.

Camryn York Coffin, a girl to Jennifer D. Hodgkins and Aidan Coffin of Woolwich, April 6. Sibling, Cora Skye Coffin; grandparents, Richard and Donna Hodgkins of Bath, Theresa York of Phippsburg, Daune York of Woolwich.

Payton Marie Elizabeth Christensen, a girl to Nicole Elizabeth Lachance and Nick George Christensen IV of Bath, April 1. Grandparents, Lori Brown of Brunswick, Anthony Brown of Bath; great-grandparents, Richard Darling of Brunswick, the late Elizabeth Darling.

Sylvia May Keller, a girl to Christie Ann Chatman (Schroeder) and Kristofer Martin Keller of Topsham, April 6. Siblings, Sydney Chatman, Sophia Chatman, Laila Keller; grandparents, Charlene and Dan Pray of Topsham, Joe Keller of Fryeburg, Kate Marco of Santa Fe, N.M.

Syrus Raymond Gosselin, a boy to Brenda Lee (Shorette) and Stephen Richard Gosselin of Winthrop, April 6.

Alana Emery Wade, a girl to Jamie Lyn (Judkins) and Robert Emery Wade of Vassalboro, April 12. Sibling, Kassidy; grandparents, Dennis Judkins of Wiscasset, Linda Thompson of Wiscasset, James Wade of Norridgewock, Aleta Wade of Veazie.

Ava Grace Lambert, a girl to Colleen Duffy and Paul Emanual Lambert of Dresden, April 12. Siblings, Paul Lambert Jr., Jordan Gentz; grandparents, Julie and Wayne Hamilton of West Bath, Melissa Lambert of Richmond, Brandy and Duane Toothacker of Richmond.

Arianna Rose Lappin, a girl to Miranda Leigh (Egan) and Russell Alan Lappin II of Topsham, April 12. Grandparents, Shirley and the late James Egan of Old Orchard Beach, Russell A. Lappin I of Westbrook, Ken and Jo Ellen Atherton, Dayton.

Dante Allen Oldenburg, a boy to Melinda Anne (Deltahn) and Lee Alan Oldenburg of Topsham, April 13. Grandparents, Shannon and Henry Deltahn, Jennifer Harvey of Bowdoin.

St. Mary’s Regional

Jason Steven Dayton, a boy to Michelle Bachelder and Mark Dayton of Turner, Feb. 26. Grandparents, Steve Dayton and Cindy Brown of Lewiston, Steve and Lisa Bachelder of Leeds.

Olivia Ann Reil, a girl to Michael Reil and Nicole St. Laurent of Auburn, March 5. Sibling, Morgan Reil; grandparents, Michael Reil Sr. of Brunswick, Lori-Anne Gilley of Durham, Galen Hilts and Lisa St. Laurent of Auburn.

Taylor Leslie Hood, a girl to Nathan and Sherolyn Hood of Auburn, March 24. Sibling, Kayleigh Lynn; grandparents, Dana and Jackie Hood of Turner, Deanie and Lynn Hutter of Westminster, Colo.

Ariellah Cherish Sapienza, a girl to Lewis and Christina Sapienza of Litchfield, April 2. Siblings, Tom, Tim, Lericho, Angel.

Andrew Jimmy Curtis, a boy to Michael Curtis and Autumn MacFarlane of Lewiston, April 6. Grandparents, Liz Small of Lewiston, Stacey Curtis of Lisbon Falls, Lloyd Mac Farlane, Faith Emerson of Lewiston.

Sadie Carolyn Barnett, a girl to Aaron B. Barnett and Rebecca K. Barton of Sabattus, April 6. Grandparents, Gordon and Bonnie Barton of Weeki Wachee, Fla., Harwichpost, Mass., Ken and Rena Barnett of Lewiston.

Lilyanna Gamache, a girl to Jeffrey Gamache and Katie Sutton of Lewiston, April 6. Sibling, Jasmine Gamache; grandparents, Lorie Sutton of Arnold, Md., Jeffrey Wright and Terry Gamache of Lewiston.

Colby James Gagnon, a boy to Jason and Jennifer Gagnon of Minot, April 7. Sibling, Abigail; grandparents, Bud and Penny Caouette of Auburn, Rodney and Pauline Gagnon of Auburn.

Devin Thomas Achorn, a boy to Nate Achorn and Tanya Giguere of Mechanic Falls, April 8. Siblings, Griffin, Jayden Achorn; grandparents, Gabe and Kathy Giguere of Lewiston, Tim and Ann Look of Mechanic Falls.

Janessa Eva Marie Johnson, a girl to Chasity Johnson of Lewiston, April 8. Sibling, Niya Lynn; grandparent, Priscilla Leavitt of Lewiston.

Brycen Kyle Karkos a boy to Brandon Karkos and Julie Vye of Lewiston, April 12. Grandparents, Timothy and Patsy Vye of Turner, Ryan Karkos of Auburn.

Bridgton Hospital

Evan Farnham Huether, a son to Kathrina Miranda Farnham and John Allen Huether of Fryeburg, Feb. 26. Grandparents, Robert and Joanne Farnham, North Chatham, N.H., MaryAnn Turner, Lewiston, John W. Huether, Casco; great-grandparents, Leona Farnham, Peabody Mass., Concetta Carver Saugus, Mass., Mary Roak, Casco.

Everett Drost, a son to Wendy A. Paskewicz and Mark E. Drost Jr. of Windham, March 10. Siblings, Emma Theriault, Blake Drost.

Elijah Christian Blundell, a son to Mindy N. Hafford and Brett A. Blundell of Bridgton, March 21. Siblings, Alex and Kayli Blundell; grandparents, Timothy J. and Anita Hafford, Fryeburg, Christy Hafford, Bridgton, Roger and Laura Blundell, Woolwich, Robert and Elizabeth Lauchlan, Kansas City, Mo.

Parker John London, a son to Ashleigh N. (Underwood) and Jeffrey J. London of Naples, March 22. Sibling, Jayden; grandparents, Vicki Schrader, Bridgton, Walter Underwood, Bridgton, Anne Brill, Otisfield; great-grandparents, Jackie Proctor, Naples, C. Sam DiBiase, Cumberland.

Caleb Shea Aker, a son to Kylah S. Aker and Robert G. Aker of Bridgton, March 31. Siblings, Matthew, Emma; grandparents, Valerie Ford, Conway, N.H., Linda Aker, Brownfield, Martin Aker, West Newfield; great-grandparents, George Arsenault, Brownfield, Florence Aker, Wilmington, Mass.

Patrick Barber, a son to Brooke E. (Collins) and Steven C. Barber of Naples, April 6. Sibling, Callie Barber; grandparents, Sue and Carl Weetman, Dedham, Mass., Jackie and Jimmy Barber, Dedham, Mass.; great-grandparents, Gloria and Joe Grant, Sangerville.

Audrey Raelyn Williams, a girl to Bobbi L. (Fogg) and Jamie W. Williams of Naples, April 7. Sibling, Natalynn Carole; grandparents, Robert and Christy Fogg, Naples, Paulette and Paul Smith, Gorham, Walter and Teri Williams, Portland; great-grandparents, Bud and Carole McLellan, Richard and Alice Fogg, Naples.

Dezirae Anne Marie Ezekiel , a girl to Danielle M. Martin and Dillan J. Ezekiel of Bridgton, April 11. Sibling, Dakota Nevells; grandparents, Darlene Martin, Bridgton, David and Deborah Martin, Bridgton, Ruth Ezekiel, Bridgton, James Ezekiel.

Advertisement
SHARE