Births

0

Births

CMMC

Audrina Elizabeth Smith, a girl to Melissa and Scott Smith of Raymond, March 15. Siblings, Tiffani, Sarah; grandparents, Keith and Margaret Hall, Raymond, Deb Cloutier, Auburn, Chuck Smith, Turner; great-grandparent, Rosalie Jean Smith, Buckfield.

Kyle Anthony Cash Robinson, a boy to Kathrine Ann Schlegel and Anthony L. Robinson of Auburn, March 20. Great-grandparents, Roberta West, Orange City, Fla., Robert West, Orange City, Fla.

Advertisement

Richard Ivan Roy Jr., a boy to Stephanie Amy and Richard Ivan Roy of Buckfield, March 20. Sibling, Payton; grandparents, Cecile and Gary Merrill, Auburn, Penny Roy, Hartford, Chad Roy, Auburn; great-grandparents, Richard and Karla Roy, Florida, Sharon and David Cummings, Waterford, Merrie and Richard Nezol, Lewiston.

Elizabeth Faith Bellanceau, a girl to Tammy and Paul Bellanceau of Auburn, March 22. Siblings: Benjamin, Miranda, Paul Jr., Kimberly, Emily; grandparent, Lorraine Bellanceau, Lewiston.

Mason Scott Gagnon, a boy to Elana and Scott Gagnon of Auburn, March 22. Sibling, Portia; grandparents, Ronald and Mary Jaquish, Keesville, N.Y., Pam and Ronald MacDougall, Auburn, Roger and Connie Gagnon, Washburn; great-grandparents, Hilda Martin, Willsboro, N.Y., Herman Carman, Wade, Richard Gagnon, Fort Fairfield.

Evan Westley Small, a boy to Fantasia Small of Lewiston, March 23. Sibling, Karianna; grandparent, Karianna Bernier; great-grandparents, Tracie Vye, Lewiston, Russell Small, Lewiston.

Owen Edward Schaff, a boy to Rebecca and Ed Schaff of Bethel, March 24. Grandparents, David and Carol Sellars, Oriskany, N.Y., Jim and Brenda Schaff, Gray.

William Christopher Reed, a boy to Crystal Moore and Billy Reed of Oxford, March 25. Grandparents, Jay and Sue Ingersoll, Harrison, Bill and Cathy Reed, Bowdoinham, Mark Ward and Michelle Reed, Oxford.

Catherine Gisele Strout, a girl to Courtney Stewart and Ryan Strout of Lisbon Falls, March 26. Sibling, Chloe; grandparents, Robert and Aline Strout, Lisbon Falls, Jenn and Brian Wood, Monmouth, Scott and Rhonda Stewart, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Roland and Gisele Racine, Lisbon Falls, Beatrice Strout, Lisbon Falls, Patricia and John Gray, Augusta, Martin and Marie Stewart, Lisbon.

Adriannah Lee-Ann Lauriinaitis, a girl to Heather Coulombe and Zach Laurinaitis of Mechanic Falls, March 26. Grandparents, Debbra Coulombe, Mechanic Falls, Lee Brown, Mechanic Falls, Deb and Stan Laurinaitis, Minot; great-grandparents, Helen and Ted Marsh, Sabattus, Rosalie and Robert Coulombe, Lewiston, Hazel Brown, Lewiston.

Ruth Priscilla Turmenne, a girl to Myra and David Turmenne of Sabattus, March 27. Siblings, Isaac David, Tasha Nicole, Kianna, Shae;

grandparents, Murielle Turmenne, Lewiston, Magdalena Costales, Philippines; great-grandparent, Marina Costales, Oceanside, Calif.

Dalton James Stufflebeam, a boy to Jessica Nile and Derick Stufflebeam of Livermore Falls, March 29. Grandparents, John and Patricia Nile, Leeds, Nancy Cote, Winthrop, Michael and Deb Stufflebeam, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Virgilyn Mecham, Brunswick, Herbert Stufflebeam, Lewiston.

Colby Ryan John Stetson, a boy to Melissa Rollins and John Stetson of Auburn, March 30. Siblings, Brittany, Brandon, Danika; grandparents, Kadawn and Richard Rollins, Shapleigh, Mary Ann Stetson, Zephyrhills, Fla., Phillip Wayne Stetson, Augusta; great-grandparents, Thomas and Diane Rollins, Portland.

Lilah Grace Ryan, a girl to Leann and Greg Ryan of Woolwich, March 30. Grandparents, David and Deborah Suhr, Freeport, Jackie and Thomas Ryan, Richmond, Neal and Jeannie Amirault, Georgetown.

Kristen Lauren Barry, a girl to Laurie and Joe Barry of Turner, April 2. Siblings, Michael, Matthew; grandparents, Michael and Debbie Duperey, Turner, Dan and Amanda Barry, Turner; great-grandparents, Theresa Bellemare, Auburn, Robert Barry, Poland.

Riley Rose Ober, a girl to Ashley Cioffa-Orr and Cory Ober of Roxbury, April 3. Grandparents, Randy and Tricia Orr, Mike and Kellie Coombs.

Daniel Henry Gurrola, a boy to Crystal Fournier and Daniel Gurrola of Auburn, April 3. Siblings, Mia, Alivia; grandparents, Diane Fournier, Lewiston, Henry Fournier, Bath, Susan Hernandez, El Paso, Texas; great-grandparents, Robert and Rita Tremblay, Lewiston, Julia Hernandez, El Paso, Texas, Irene Berube.

Advertisement
SHARE