Births

0

Births

CMMC

Aalayah Noel Rubchinuk Chase, a girl to Shandra Rubchinuk and Aaron Chase of Winthrop, April 4. Grandparents, Steve Acrey, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., Sandy and Leon Rubchinuk, Middleton, Mass.; great-grandparent, Connie Murphy, Monmouth.

Gauge Stephen Howard-Fowler, a boy to Greg Fowler and Tracy Howard of Mexico, April 4. Sibling, Ty; grandparents, Patty Fowler and the late Stephen Fowler, Phillip and Virginia Howard; great-grandparents, Jean Fowler and the late Dan Fowler, Mary Davis and the late Stephen Davis, Doris Boutte and the late Clearence Boutte,the late Nellie and Floyd Howard.

Advertisement

Safa O Abdullahi, a girl to Muna Yonis of Lewiston, April 4. Sibling, Rihana; grandparents, Kiin Issa, Auburn, Abdi Omar, Auburn.

William David Burke, a boy to Felicia and Michael Burke of Gray, April 5. Grandparents, David and Elizabeth Burke, Gray, Della Keyser, Levant; great-grandparents, Erwin and Rachel Ryder, Carmel, Robert and Pauline Burke, Raymond.

Akasha Mystique Margison, a girl to April Aguilar and Tony Margison of Lewiston, April 5. Siblings, Selena, D’Artagnan, Justice; grandparents, Maria Ramos, Lewiston, Federico Ramos, Lewiston, Tony A. Margison Sr., Forthworth, Texas, Joanne Bouchard, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Sofia Medina, Lewiston, Edna Margison, Houlton, George Margison, deceased, William Mcbryde, deceased.

Maeve Sarai Paul, a girl to John and Tasha Paul of Dixfield, April 6. Sibling, Halle-Lou; grandparents, Betty Hebert, Donald Hebert, Dorothy Larsen.

Abdirizak Hussein Muktav, a boy to Muktav Amina Hassan and Hussein Mohamed of Lewiston, April 6. Grandparents, Muktav Ali, Lewiston, Mumina Mohamednuv, Somali; great-grandparent, Habiba Omar, Lewiston.

Brooklynn Claire Nadeau, a girl to Jess Thibodeau and Nate Nadeau of Auburn, April 6. Grandparents, Donna Thibodeau, Tim Luttrell and Sue Nadeau, Mark and Lori Thibodeau; great-grandparents, Judith Chenard, Roland Nadeau, the late Claire and Norman Gagne.

Kayleigh Nicole Locke, a girl to Stephanie Hall and Joe Locke of Lewiston, April 7. Grandparents, Doreen Locke, Lewiston, Eric Drake, Lewiston, Lisa Hall, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Janice Drake, Brunswick, Stephanie Maxhimer, Bath, Robert Hall, Lisbon.

Keegan Daniel Sirois, a boy to Scott and Katie Sirois of Rumford, April 8. Siblings, Julia, Vincent; grandparents, Barbara Dolloff, Dan Dolloff and Lynda Allen, Sharon and Rudy Sirois; great-grandparent, Jean Belyea.

Kaden Phillip David Freeman, a boy to Holly Heath and Charles Freeman of Lisbon Falls, April 9. Grandparents, Rachel and David Heath, Chesterville, Doris and Charles Freeman, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Anna May Shardlow, Wilton, Thayne and Carolyn Heath, Chesterville, Evelyn Woodhouse, Old Orchard Beach, Judy Colarusso, Littleton, N.H., Phillip Freeman, West Bath.

Cael-Jaeden Albus Everett, a boy to Dezarae Brown and Jeffery Everett of Lewiston, April 10. Grandparents, Angie Brown, Lewiston, Vince and Kim Brown, West Bath, Debbie Slampa, Nederland, Texas, Jennifer Everett and Ray Speaks, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Fred and Linda Sutherland, Caribou, Phyllis Brown, Woodland, Olen and Fern Clark, Des Arc, AR.

Cayden Tyler Fitzpatrick, a boy to Stephanie Fitzpatrick of Lewiston, April 10. Grandparents, Tracey Fitzpatrick and James Footman, Auburn, Paul Finnerty and Diana Simard, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Jo-Ann and Michael Finnerty, Auburn, Clayton Saucier, Lisbon.

Aundreyan Rea Lynn Gagnon, a girl to Amanda Mercier of Lewiston, April 11. Grandparents, Joline and Normand Boulay Jr., Lewiston, Liza and JR Lackner, Lisbon, Timothy Mercier and Linda Pare, Sabattus, George Gagnon Jr., Sabattus; great-grandparents, Denise and Gerry Leger, Auburn, Venise and Tony Pratt, Lewiston, Marguerite and George Gagnon Sr., Lewiston.

Bode Elijah Fournier, a boy to Kimberly and Seth Fournier of Hartford, April 12. Grandparents, Diane and Donald Johnson, Mexico, Mike and Jennifer Lepage, Rumford, Greg and Lois Fournier, Hermon; great-grandparents, Yvette Gallant, Rumford, Virginia Lindberg, Mexico, Charles and Joan Lepage, Rumford.

Avianna Marie D’Auteuil, a girl to Michele and Denis D’Auteuil of Lewiston, April 12. Grandparents, Dan and Rachel D’Auteuil, Greene, Silvia Morton, Ulm, Germany.

Addison Lucille Raymond, a girl to Sarah and Bob Raymond of Auburn, April 13. Siblings, Isaac, Lyra; grandparents, Lisa Caron, Auburn, Joella and Peter Raymond, Fort Kent; great-grandparent, Joan Caron, Auburn.

Kevin Christopher Overdorf, a boy to Christopher and Jeanny Overdorf of Rumford, April 14. Siblings, Abagail, Madison, Thomas; grandparents, Kevin Murphy and Kim Dyment, Malinda and Sanford Brenann, Paul and Miriam Overdorf; great-grandparent, Paul I Overdorf Sr.

St. Mary’s Regional

Adalynn Cynthia Martin, a girl to Stefan and Anna Martin of Lewiston, March 3. Grandparents, Gary and Cindy Martin of Lewiston, Paul and Sharon Hirsch of South Dennis, Mass.

Aiden Jonathan Frechette, a boy to Noah Frechette and Kayla Norton of Lewiston, March 7. Grandparents, Armand Norton II of South Paris, Heather Norton of Oxford, Don Frechette of Turner, Cheryl Dunham of Rumford.

Gabriella Leeann Roy, a girl to Brian Roy and Sarah Tessier-Roy of Turner, March 8. Sibling, Samantha; grandparents, Conrad and Nancy Tessier of Turner, Phil Roy of Jay, Regina Caron of Auburn.

Nathan Joseph Connor, a boy to Michael and Diane Connor of Lewiston, March 9. Siblings, Matthew Michael, Ashley Nicole; grandparents, Jose and Guilhermina Pacheco of Lewiston, Thomas and Joan Connor of Quincy and Weymouth, Mass.

Aaliyah Faith Breton, a girl to Shawn Breton and Brittany Pomerleau of Lewiston, March 10. Siblings, Ayden Wesley, Brooklynn Grace; grandparents, Roger Poulin and Geraldine Johnson of Lewiston, Mike and Paula Breton of Lewiston.

Elizabeth Lee Johnson, a girl to Matthew Johnson and Rebecca Piper of Casco, March 11. Sibling, Gavin Jacob Piper; grandparents, Mike and Nancy Hammond of Minot, Mark and Melissa Johnson of Auburn.

Avery Elizabeth Goyette, a girl to Richard Goyette and Elizabeth Potvin of Lewiston, March 18. Grandparents, Richard and Joyce Potvin of Auburn, Julie Webster of Augusta, Bertrand Goyette of Lewiston.

Connor Herbert Dumont, a boy to Douglas Dumont and Amanda Jones of Minot, March 20. Grandparents, Dan Dumont of Knoxville, Tenn., Victoria Harvey of Poland, Rick and Shelley Deane of Farmington.

Lakota Robert Gallant Hagar, a boy to Burton Hagar Jr. and Bettie Gallant of Jay, March 22. Siblings, Matthew Gallant, Jazmyne and Alysha Hagar; grandparents, Dorothy Hagar of Lovell, Robert and Fern Wells of Atlanta, N.Y., Sylvia Struthers of Concord, N.H.

Briana Jalene Folce, a girl to Jacob Folce and Darlene Magan of Lisbon Falls, March 22. Grandparents, Vincent J. and Alice A. McIntyre of Lisbon Falls, Luis and Cindy Coloma of Framingham, Mass., and Gail Hamilton.

Benjamin Bo DeCoster, a boy to Jeremy and Erin DeCoster of Minot, March 24. Siblings, Luke, Emma; grandparents, Dennis DeCoster of Minot, George and Elaine Smith of Staten Island, N.Y.; great-grandparents, Betty DeCoster of Minot, George and Sophie of Ambondes Union, N.J.

Liam Jones, a boy to Roy and Kelly Jones of Lewiston, March 25. Siblings, Madison, Annabelle; grandparents, Mike and Nancy Gionet of Bethel, Jay and Priscilla Jones of Bowdoin.

Ashlynn Nicole Pursley, a girl to Anthony and Jenna Pursley of Lewiston, March 25. Sibling, Kayden Joel; grandparents, Bob and Rhonda Kenny of Litchfield, Angela Pursley of Watertown, Tenn., David and Cindy Cloutier of Greene.

Cody Bryce Britton, a boy to Jason and Jessica Britton of Norway, March 25. Sibling, Tyler; Grandparents, Christopher and Vickie Britton of Norway, William and Leonne Ouellette of Greene.

Reese Claudette Marquis, a girl to André and Danielle Marquis of Sabattus, March 27. Grandparents, Roger Chasse of Buckfield, Arthur and Lorraine Melendy of Mechanic Falls, Roland and Diane Marquis of Sabattus.

Xavian Johnny Rodriguez, a boy to Jaime Rodriguez and Catina Brooks of Auburn, March 29. Siblings, Jaime Rodriguez Jr., Domell Monzer, Remy Fournier, Makayla, Alysha, Daesha Roberts; grandparents, Mike and Jean Ouellette of Lewiston, Juan Rodriguez and Maria Santana of Hartford, Conn.

Tristen Micah Severy, a boy to Stefen Sebastian Severy and Jennilyn B. Aliven of Wales, March 29.

Makenzie Michelle Brown, a girl to Joseph R. Brown and Cassandra B. Nason of Gray, March 30. Grandparents, Daniel W. Nason and Zoie A. Smith of Gray, Stephen and Michelle Brown of Gray.

Levi Christopher Noyes, a boy to Christopher and Rebekah Noyes of Poland, April 12. Sibling, Anastasia; grandparents, Robert and Debra Beaumier of Auburn, Irene Noyes of Auburn.

Annabelle Grace Chapman, a girl to Jeremy and Renée Chapman of Auburn, April 14. Grandparents, Charlane Chapman and the late N. Edward Chapman of Auburn, Edmond and Kathy Jalbert of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Adele Delmonico of Auburn, Wida Jalbert of Lewiston.

Michael Joseph Koczkodan, a boy to Thomas and Mandi Koczkodan of Poland, April 15. Sibling, Jonathan; grandparents, Kaz Koczkodan and Jane Krenoty of Framingham and North Grafton, Mass., Craig and Debra Greenleaf of Litchfield, and Livermore Falls.

Gregory Matthew Bouchard-Diaz, a boy to Matthew Diaz and Stacey Bouchard-Diaz of Lewiston, April 16. Grandparents, Tom and Linda Daley of Lewiston, Simon and Maria Diaz of Turner, Paul and Deborah Bouchard of Lewiston.

Evan Michael Holmes, a boy to Dan and Melissa Holmes of Lewiston, April 17. Grandparents, Marcel and Lorelio Morin of Saco, Jonathan and Cheryl Holmes of Sabattus.

Noah James Lavertu, a boy to James Lavertu and Crystal Jewell of Mechanic Falls, April 17. Sibling, Brendin Jewell; grandparents, Robert and Cynthia Lavertu of Oxford, Denise Cosper of Salado, Texas.

Twins, William John Ackley, a boy and Meghan Leigh Ackley, a girl to Tracey and Valerie Ackley of Lewiston, April 19. Sibling, Katherine; grandparents, Thomas and Wanda Brown of Auburn, John and Hazel Ackley of Sumner; great-grandparents, Jeanne M. Hood of Lewiston, Corinne Ackley of Sumner.

Selena Marie Cachu, a girl to Augustine Antonio Cachu and Marilyn Rose Pinkham of Lewiston, April 20. Siblings, Alejandro Silva, Griselda Pinkham; grandparent, Sandra Pinkham of Lewiston.

Haley Madison Vradenburgh, a girl to Nathan Vradenburgh and Jillian Aldridge of Lewiston, April 20. Sibling, Savannah Marie; grandparents, Rick and Wendy Aldridge of Lewiston, Travis and Kelly Vradenburgh of Turner.

Addyson Ruth Siebert, a girl to Sean and Catherine Siebert of Auburn, April 21. Grandparents, Roland and Barbara Boulet of Minot, and Gary and Peg Siebert of Waterville; great-grandparents, Dale Carleton and Ruth Burns of Auburn, William and Margaret Cianciola of Camillus, N.Y.

Leksi Ann Langevin, a girl to Todd and Jessica Langevin of Minot, April 21. Siblings, Talen, Breck; grandparents, Gregory and Nancy Morin of Minot, Norman and Annette Langevin of Berlin, N.H.

Elizabeth Campbell Galway, a girl to Derek and Mary Beth Galway of Buckfield, April 21. Sibling, Owen; grandparents, Steven and Linda Galway of Turner, Donna Sweetser and the late Dennis Sweetser of Auburn.

Eliza Rose Bolling, a girl to Daniel M. Bolling and Linnea M. Goodridge of Oxford, April 22. Grandparents, Ginger O’Hara of Lewiston, Michael and Regina Bolling of Casco.

Dametrius Dashawn Rodney Jackson, a boy to Dashawn Jackson and /Rebecca Caron of Lewiston, April 24. Siblings, Brenden, Jaiden, Robert, Domuin, Jaydan, Jordan, Ta’Naya, Kendyll; grandparents, William and Ann Fenon of Durham, N.C., Cristal James of Boston, Mass., Rodney Jackson of Lewiston.

Broden Michael Lovely, a boy to Michael and Whitney Lovely of Auburn, April 25. Grandparents, Randy Plummer and Karen Miller of Mechanic Falls, John and Kathy Lovely of Mechanic Falls.

Brayden Garrett Coulombe, a boy to Garrett Coulombe and Courtney Guimond of Turner, April 26. Grandparents, Daniel and Suzanne Coulombe of Sabattus, Raymond and Sandra Guimond of Turner; great-grandparents, Lorraine Poirier of Sabattus, Bill and Pauline Chasse of Lewiston; great-great-grandparents, Max and Elsie Rush of Lewiston.

Mid Coast Hospital

Isaiah Joseph Beaucage, a boy to Sue Ann (Coombs) and Lionel Joseph Beaucage of Topsham, April 13. Siblings, Morgan, Joseph; grandparents, Bob and Josephine Coombs of Brunswick, Patricia Shirley of Kokomo, Ind.

Bryce Robert Ward, a boy to Gretchen Beth (Chesley) and Abram Joseph Ward Sr. of Topsham, April 16. Sibling, Abram Joseph Jr.; grandparents, Kimberly and Robert Chesley of Auburn, Barbara and David Ward of Bowdoin.

Warren David Graybill III, a boy to Ashley Michele (Feller) and Warren David Graybill Jr. of Harpswell, April 16. Siblings, Ariana, Kyley; grandparents, Freda and Harold Austin of Brunswick, Warren Graybill of Harpswell, Cathy Doughty of Harpswell.

Ellanora Pearl Pomerleau, a girl to Tanya Lynn (Noyes) and Michael Robert Pomerleau of Woolwich, April 16. Sibling, Lillian; grandparents, Dawn Wheeler of Woolwich, Bruce Noyes of Camden, Debbie and Robert Pomerleau of North Waterboro.

Tryston McLaughlin Lambert, a boy to Lauren Marie McLaughlin and Thomas William Lambert of Damariscotta, April 16. Grandparents, Bob and Helen McLaughlin of Bremen, Bob Lambert of Sanford, Sharon Martin of Biddeford.

Cooper Edward Holmes, a boy to Erin (Graviett) and Ryan John Holmes of Topsham, April 18. Siblings, Tristan Graviett, Aaron Holmes, Sonia Rickman; grandparents, Terry and Elaine Graviett of Bowdoinham, Dana and Doreen Holmes of Gardiner.

Harper Lane Steenstra, a girl to Cheryl (Eddins) and Clark Steenstra of Bath, April 18. Sibling, Avery.

George Davies Kinney, a boy to Jessica (Carey) and Reid Kinney of Topsham, April 19. Siblings, Will, John, Iris, Miriam; grandparents, Victoria and Russell Carey of Milo, Alice and David Kinney of Atkinson.

Franklin Memorial

Caroline Rae Desrosiers, a girl to Stephanie M. Berry and Raymond L. Desrosiers of Livermore Falls, April 1. Sibling, Brianna Berry; grandparents, Ricky and Nancy Carver of Livermore Falls, Richard Irish Sr. of Springfield, Mass., Raymond and Bettye Desrosiers of Minot, Kenneth and Conchita MacLean of South Portland.

Advertisement
SHARE