Births

0

Rumford Hospital

Morgan Elise Robin, a girl to Alexander P. Robin and Darcy L. Michaud of Rumford, April 13. Grandparents, Peter and Diane Robin of Rumford, Tina Menegus of Rumford, Kathy Menegus of Philadelphia, Pa.; great-grandparents, Maurice and Barbara Robin of Rumford, Mary and Daniel Levesque of Bristol, Conn., Maurice and Millie Bernier of Bath; great-great-grandparents, Alcide Bernier of Bath.

Kevin Christopher Overdorf, a boy to Christopher and Jeanny Overdorf of Rumford, April 14. Siblings, Abagail, Madison, Thomas; grandparents, Paul and Miriam Overdorf of Canterbury, Conn., Kevin Murphy and Kim Dyment of Mexico, Malinda and Sanford Brenann of Wetumpka, Ala.; great-grandparent, Paul I Overdorf Sr. of Williamsport, Pa.

Micah Patrick, a boy to Bret and Tami Gough of Peru, April 20. Grandparents, Brenda Gough of Oxford, Gary Child of Dixfield, Nancy Vaughn of Peru; great-grandparents, Dewey Vines of Sumner, Eddie and Isabelle Child of Peru.

Advertisement

Walker Joseph Flagg, a boy to Joseph and Serena Flagg of Carthage, May 2. Grandparents, Sarah and Noel Bolduc of Mexico, Sidney Flagg of Carthage, Jackie Averill of Carthage, Randy Knapp of Auburn; great-grandparents, Mildred Carve of Mexico, Patty and Richard Knapp of Roxbury.

Aiden Michael Knox, a boy to Sarahmarie Gervais and Michael Knox of Rumford, April 28. Grandparents, Cindy Grout of North Ft. Myers, Fla., Sandra Knox of Dixfield, Terry L. Ward of Tabor, N.C.; great-grandparents, Gloria Deleskiewiez, Norma Knox of Dixfield, Robert J. Bradshaw Jr. of Athol, N.C., Pauline Burbess of Springfield.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Phoenix Michael Robert Walker, a boy to Michael Walker and Amanda Burhoe of Norway, April 19. Siblings, Annasophia; grandparents, Sandra Thibault and Arthur Burhoe of Norway, Paul and Terri Walker of Greenwood.

Tyler David Robinson, a boy to Heather S. and Nicholas Robinson of Norway, April 21. Siblings, Andrew; grandparents, Wanda S. Scott and Linwood A Scott of Oxford, Peter Robinson and Wendy of Harrison.

Alyssa Kaelin Mason, a girl to Daniella and Aaron Mason of Hebron, April 22. Grandparents, Anni Westleigh and Ernest R. Westleigh of West Paris, Jonathan and Christine Mason of Hebron.

Olivea Marie Rogers, a girl to Michelle Ann Foster and Michael Scott Rogers of Norway, April 25. Grandparents, Terry Rogers of Oxford, Bill Parquette of Greene, Steven Foster of Brockton, Mass., Margardia Rodrigies of Dexter.

Zachary Scott David, a boy to Michelle Robert and Scott Brennan of West Paris, April 25. Siblings, Destiney Ann-Marie; grandparents, Patricia Robert of West Paris, Charles Poland of West Paris, the late David Robert of Dracut, Mass., Frank Brennan of Dracut, Mass., Cilceil Duane of Dracut, Mass., Patricia and Bob Harley of Somerset, Mass.

Kamden Michael Record, a boy to Michael and Melissa Record of Oxford, April 25. Siblings, Alexis, Brealynn; grandparents, Terry Caron of Oxford, David Crooker of Paris, Donny and Shanda Record of Oxford, Chris and Tom Cushman of Oxford.

Katelyn Ray Walker, a girl to Casey J. Gammon and Matthew T. Walker of Bethel, April 29. Sue Leonard of Bethel, Ed Gammon Jr. of Bethel, Chris Pond of Bethel, Tom Walker of Bethel, Terry and Doug Smith of Bethel.

Tyler Stanley, a boy to Richard J. and Sara B. Estes of South Paris, May 3. Siblings, Amelia; grandparents, Laura Piawlock of Rumford, Terry and Linda Piawlock of Farmington, Richard W. and Kathy Estes of Sumner.

EMMC

Phoenix Beverly Kasabo, a girl to Sheena S. Hatch and Ryan A. Kasabo of Bangor, March 26. Siblings, Leo, Byron; grandparents, Brenda Lee of Jay, Steven and Justina Hatch of Peru, great-grandparents, Reginald and Sylvia Lee of North Jay, Beverly and the late Watson Childs of Dixfield.

Advertisement
SHARE