Births

0

Births

CMMC

Levi Joseph Crowell, a boy to Chelsea Clavet of Sumner, April 11. Grandparents, Alfred Clavet Jr. and Laurie Clavet, Buckfield, Dorson and Jacie McCafferty, Sumner, Lewis and Robin Crowell, Turner; great-grandparents, Alfred Sr. and Pauline Clavet, Sumner, George and Julie St. Amand, Auburn, Shelia and David Richardson, Turner, Jean Crowell, Poland.

William Leroy Eugene Costain, a boy to Tyna Elliott and John Costain III of Augusta, April 12. Grandparents, Robert Sr. and Anne Elliott, Wayne, John Costain II, Levant, Tammy Parker, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Pamela Ashcroft, Auburn, Richard Hawes, Winthrop, Carolyn Hackley, Pittsfield.

Advertisement

Darren Webb and Andre Webb, twin boys to Jacqueline and Robert Webb of Lewiston, April 12. Siblings, Melody, Tatiana and Andre.

Isabell Grace Lopez, a girl to Heather Hamby and Braulio Lopez of Lewiston, April 13. Siblings, Leonardo, Joshua; grandparents, Irene Hamby, Lewiston, Darrell Hamby, Bath; great-grandparent, Grace Anctil, Auburn.

Emily Evelyn Rose O’Donnell, a girl to Courtney Gayton and Richard W. O’Donnell II of Lewiston, April 13. Grandparents, John Jr. and Tammie Gayton, Lewiston, Loni Ayer, Mexico, Rick and Andrea O’Donnell, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, John Sr. and Barbara Gayton, Sabattus, Juanita Brownell, Sabattus, Richard Grant, Lewiston.

Payton Jaelyn Campbell, a girl to Heather M. and Zachary T. Campbell of Lewiston, April 14. Sibling, Ayden; grandparents, Michael and Debbie Edgecomb, Lewiston, Dean and Sharon Campbell, Minot; great-grandparents, George and Maggie Gagnon, Lewiston, J. Christine Edgecomb, Lewiston, Betty Campbell, Minot, Donna Sparks, Lewiston.

Jacob Brian Cadorette, a boy to Paula and Brian Cadorette of Leeds, April 18. Grandparents, John and Debora Pratt, Leeds, Pierre and Doris Cadorette, Leeds; great-grandparents, Edith Louise Pratt, Auburn, Francis and Beverly (May) Larrabee, Poland, Raymonde Morin, Canada, the late Charles Pratt, Auburn, the late Randall May, Poland, the late Bernard Cadorette, Canada, the late Authur and Mary Parent, Lewiston.

Ian Steven Somers, a boy to Jessica and Aaron Somers of Auburn, April 18. Grandparents, Frank and Janet Fiske, Limington, Carol Somers, Delton, Fla., Stephen Somers, Ellsworth; great-grandparents, Skip Lenfest, Carmel, June Fiske, North Andover, Arlene Peach, Cornish.

Micah Patrick Gough, a boy to Bret and Tami Gough of Peru, April 20. Grandparents, Brenda Gough, Gary Child, Nancy Vaughn;

great-grandparents, Dewey Vines, Eddie and Isabelle Child.

Ryeder Vaughn Ramsey, a boy to Christy Ramsey of Auburn, April 20. Grandparents, Linda and Clint Sherwood, Buckfield, Shir and John Beaudoin, Lewiston, Liane and Rick Lamouthe, Lisbon, Randy Ramsey, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joan Beaudoin, Lewiston, Roland and Gaetanne Madore, North Monmouth, Gerard Jr. and Myrtle Freve, Buckfield, Sandy Freve.

William Robert Wlodarizyk, a boy to Victoria and William Wlodarizyk of Minot, April 20. Sibling, Elizabeth; grandparents, Earl and Marian Dyurberg, Gray, Brownson and Lucy Spencer, North Clarendon; great-grandparent, C.E. McCourt, Spring, Texas.

Nolan Berl Houghton, a boy to Amanda Houghton and Charles Houghton Jr. of Carthage, April 21. Siblings, Charles III, Ivy; grandparents, Dan and Charlotte Lounat, Dixfield, Gary and Mary Konopka, Macurgie, Pa., Charles Houghton Sr. and Florence Houghton, Carthage; great-grandparent, Anna Konopka, Macurgie, Pa.

Gage Calvin Lee Stevens, a boy to Ashley Stevens and Shane Brackett of Lewiston, April 21. Siblings, Jacob, Cody, KC; grandparents, Brenda L. Mayberry, Saco, Linda Brackett, Westbrook, Ralph and Kent Paul; great-grandparents, Betty Stevens, Durham, the late Marry Fuller, Perley Brackett, Scarbrough.

Lila Mae French, a girl to Kimberly and Joel French of Oxford, April 22. Sibling, Hailey; grandparents, Ernie and Carolyn French, Alfred, Scott and Kathy Moores, Oakland; great-grandparents, Ken and Pam French, Lebanon, Barbara Goodof, Naples, Fla., Richard Gerry, Clinton, Joan Maheux, Waterville.

Ava Rae Sirois, a girl to Katie and Gary Sirois of Auburn, April 25. Grandparents, Roger and Rae Hughes, Lewiston, Leo and Judy Sirois, Lewiston, Jimmy and Beth Thorne, Sebago; great-grandparents, Lauretta Sirois, Lewiston, Theresea Michaud, Auburn.

Chase Lee Robertson, a boy to Crystalle Bolduc and Carey Lee Robertson of Leeds, April 26. Siblings, Mya, Lanie; grandparents, Bruce Robertson, Leeds, Barbara Robertson, Leeds, Claire Bolduc, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Violet May, Leeds, Ben May, Leeds.

Olivia Michelle Firczak, a girl to Laura Murphy and John Firczak of Bowdoin, April 27. Sibling, Aubrey; grandparents, Jim and Claire Murphy, Lewiston, John and Michelle Firczak, Bowdoin; great-grandparents, John and Pauline Firczak, Bowdoin.

Grant St. Laurent, a boy to Beth and Derrick St. Laurent of Sabattus, April 27. Sibling, Forrest; grandparents, Rick and Diane St. Laurent, Monmouth, Cheri Forrest, Lewiston, the late John L. Forrest Jr. and Dale Forrest, Greene; great-grandparents, Ruth Gagnon, Lewiston, Normand and Arlene St. Laurent, Lewiston, Mariette Bernier, Lewiston, Jack Forrest, Sabattus; great-great-grandparent, Mildred Forrest, Auburn.

Hollie B Lind, a girl to Michala B. Lind of Lewiston, April 27. Grandparents, Merissa Lind, Raymond, David Lind, Raymond.

Annabella Grace Miles, a girl to Jaime Miles of Mechanic Falls, April 27. Grandparents, Richard Miles, Mechanic Falls, Sherry Miles, Mechanic Falls.

Eliza Jayne Mann, a girl to Bethany Corriveau and Eli Mann of Gilead, April 27. Siblings, Jakob, Octavia; grandparents, Fernand and Beverley Corriveau, Gilead, Mitzie Naples, Bethel, Jim Mann, Bethel; great-grandparent, Ruth Naples, Dixfield.

Dylan Jackson Reynolds, a boy to Crystal and Korri Reynolds of Otisfield, April 28. Siblings, Logan, Gavin; grandparents, Kathy Morgan, Fairborn, Ohio, Annette and JR Martin, Norway; great-grandparents, Owen and Pauline Morgan, Wilton, Charles and Phyllis Pelletier, Otisfield, John and Shirley Syx, Fairborn, Ohio.

Justus Philip Arness Humphrey, a boy to Beth and Nate Humphrey of Gray, May 1. Sibling, Isabel; grandparents, Rodger and Eleanor Eckhardt, Waupaca, Wis.

Hayden Robert Kay, a boy to Allison Kay of Sumner, May 1. Grandparents, Lori Brown, Sumner, the late Robert Kay; great-grandparents, Dona Brown, Sumner, Clyde Brown II, Sumner.

Bridgton Hospital

Kennady Eloise Guptill, a girl to Heidi C. (Shugars) and John R. Guptill of Stoneham, April 18. Siblings, Addyson, Rory; grandparents, Doreen and Rick Carpenter, Albany Township, James Shugars Jr., Claremore, Okla., Terry and Tamylea Guptill, Fryeburg; great-grandparents, Bonnie Taylor, Stoneham, Alvah and Gertrude Johnson, Bridgton, Ralph and Phyllis Guptill, Fryeburg.

Trey Wayne Gilman, a boy to Melissa D. (Gormley) and Travis W. Gilman of Brownville, April 27. Grandparents, Robbie and Gary Grant, Brownville, Wayne and Nancy Gilman, Sebago; great-grandparent, Carolyn Sinclair, Milo.

Stephens Memorial

Phoenix Michael Robert Walker, a boy to Michael Walker and Amanda Burhoe of Norway, April 19. Siblings, Annasophia; grandparents, Sandra Thibault and Arthur Burhoe of Norway, Paul and Terri Walker of Greenwood.

Naval Hospital Sigonella, Italy

Alexzander Robert Gagnon, a boy to Ryan and Michelle Gagnon of Catania, Italy, April 21. Sibling, Haylee Brooke; grandparents, Susan Gagnon and Richard Drouin of Lisbon, Cindy Pushard and Anthony Pushard of Litchfield.

Mid Coast

Tadhg Joseph Claude Sullivan, a boy to Frederique Clairiere (Schmutz-Chase) and Daniel Timothy Sullivan of Bath, April 26. Grandparents, Ruth-Mary Chase of Saco, Claude Schmutz of Denmark, Jan and Dave Sullivan of Alexander.

California Alyce Brown, a girl to Kacy Marie (Chupco) and Scott Richard Brown of Boothbay, April 27. Sibling, Conner Dover; grandparents, Mark and Kim Stelzriede of Milpitas, Calif., Dwight Brown of Pittston, Johnna Brown of Boothbay.

Tucker Nathanael Trott, a boy to Alicia Chandelle (Child) and Jamie Michael Trott of Topsham, April 27. Grandparents, Dennis and Linda Trott of Brunswick, Rick and Cheryl Trott of South Lancaster, Mass.

Vivienne Rose Moore, a girl to Michelle Lynn (Darling) and Jeffrey Eric Moore of Bath, April 23. Grandparents, Yushin and Tim Estes of Bath, Dina Moore and Tony Lawrence of Bath.

Nolan Whalen White, a boy to Andrea Alyssa (Wernborg) and Joseph Ryan White of Topsham, April 27. Grandparents, Dianne and Robert Houde of Narragansett, R.I., Jonathan and Bethany White of Gardiner.

Leo Bowen Cholish, a boy to Betheny Lisa (Martin) and William Joseph Cholish of Georgetown, April 27. Siblings, Gabrielle, William Joseph III; grandparents, Peggy and Jan Martin of Georgetown, Bette and William Cholish Sr. of Scranton, Pa.

Reed Jacob Scribner, a boy to Amy Ann (Hilton) and Kristopher Stebbins Scribner of Lisbon, April 29. Siblings, Luke, Shane; grandparents, Ken and Sandra Scribner of Durham, Jane and John Dioregorio of Lisbon Falls, Pearl and Ken Scribner of Durham.

Lauren Amanda Lamb, a girl to Tara (Connors) and Ryan Lamb of Durham, April 29. Siblings, Devin, Collin; grandparents, Grant and Janet Connors of Brunswick, Deborah Lamb of Richmond, Brian Lamb of Wallkill, N.Y.

Kayden Darrel Ferguson, a boy to Mariah Winter McDougal and Robert Darrel Ferguson of Bath, April 30. Grandparents, Mike and Michelle McDougal of Bath, Robert Ferguson of Russelville, Ark., Leisa Ferguson of Phippsburg.

Garrett Greely Ramsay, a boy to Hillary Elizabeth (Gagne) and Jamie Ramsay of Harpswell, April 30. Sibling, Aidan; grandparents, Diane and Wayne Ramsay of Orr’s Island.

Christopher Allan Cram Jr., a boy to Caila May King and Christopher Allan Cram of Topsham, May 1. Grandparents, Ronald and Penny Purinton of Topsham, Keith Ramsey of Topsham, Tricia Cram of Laconia, N.H.

Landen Walter Springer, a boy to Jenny Marie Ross and Erland Bryan Springer of Brunswick, May 3. Siblings, Kaslyne, Tyler, Teekin Campbell; grandparents, Jeanna and Jon Ross of Brunswick, Diane and Walter Springer of Bowdoin.

James Robert Hathorne, a boy to Lisa Ann Kilby and Shawn Albert Hathorne of Topsham, May 2. Grandparents, Ann and Alan Kilby of Cape Elizabeth, Niel Hathorne of Topsham, Patricia Delmastro of Brunswick.

Gwennavere Ann Koval, a girl to Donna Lynn Koval of Durham, May 3. Grandparents, Elizabeth and John Koval of Durham.

Isabella Rose Coulombe, a girl to Shannon Leah Coulombe and Shawn Ross Theriault of Bowdoinham, May 3. Sibling, Jason Coulombe; grandparents, Linda and Roger Coulombe of North Waterboro, Peggy and Rodney Theriault of Gray.

Delaney Elizabeth Colbath Guerrette, a girl to Katherine (Colbath) and Christopher Patrick Guerrette of Lisbon, May 4. Siblings, Ian, Jackson; grandparents, Helen Colbath of Lisbon, Diane Guerrette of Stoneham, Mass., Maurice Guerrette of Saco.

Lila Georgiana O’Keefe Mussomeli, a girl to Ivy Carmen Mussomeli and Brendon Kelsey O’Keefe of Bowdoinham, May 5. Grandparents, Josephine Mussomeli of Bowdoinham, Brent Zachau, Becky and Art O’Keefe of Prospect Harbor.

Advertisement