Births

0

Births

CMMC

Kieran Jaxon Stanley, a boy to Michaela and Kyle Stanley of Litchfield, April 23. Grandparents, Brian and Lois Lunn, Sabattus, Rick and Sandy Wakefield, Cherryfield, Walter and Linda Stanley, Bangor; great-grandparents, Kenneth and Judy Lunn, Mars Hill, Guy and Barbara Hands, Westfield, Ursula Knust, Cranston, R.I., Wolfgang Knust, Bristol, R.I., Eva Hanson, Columbia Falls; great-great-grandparents, Irene Lunn, Blaine, Waldtraut Berlin, Bremerhaven, Germany.

Ann Louise Schmitt, a girl to Kristin and Chad Schmitt of Casco, April 23. Siblings, Alexander, Jameson; grandparents, the Rev. Samuel and Ann LaCombe, Windham, the Rev. Foster and Charlene Schmitt, Pompano, Fla.; great-grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Lester LaCombe, Rockland, Mr. and Mrs. Richard Rathke, Monroe, Mich., Mr. and Mrs. Karl Davidson, Yarmouth.

Advertisement

Benjamin Roy Cordwell, a boy to Stephanie and Shawn Cordwell of Oxford, May 3. Grandparents, Steve and Stacia Cordwell, Oxford, Kristen Ebbeson, Gonic, N.H., Martin Rouleau, Rollinsford, N.H.; great-grandparents, Faye Smith, Oxford, Armand Rouleau, Bonita Springs, Fla.

Aiden Mitchell Litalien, a boy to Tayla Cunningham and Paul Litalien Jr. of Mexico, May 4. Grandparents, Paula Wentzell, Mexico, Mitchell Cunningham, Roxbury, Joan Mcdonald, Mexico, Paul Litalien Sr.

Callen Michael Harradon, a boy to Sarah and Cole Harradon of Lewiston, May 5. Grandparents, Michael and Cooper Wing, Richmond, Timothy and Cynthia Harradon, Wales; great-grandparents, Merlton and Marilyn Harradon, Wales, Constance Wing, Gardiner, Thomas and Margaret Staples, Gardiner.

Avannah Marie Poulin, a girl to Kimberly and Daniel Poulin of Poland, May 5. Siblings, Austin, Aiden; grandparents, Dan and Sue Poulin, Gray, Dennis and Marian Kelly, New Gloucester, Robert Poulin, Massachusetts; great-grandparents, Pat Poulin, Lewiston, Aline Corriveau, Jackman, Louise Poulin, Jackman.

Levi Michael Bradshaw Edwards, a boy to Denae LaGrange of Auburn, May 5. Grandparents, Cyndie LaGrange, Auburn, Lissa Buckman, Farmington, Joseph Robert Buckman Sr., Farmington; great-grandparents, Hope Edwards-Lamb, St. Petersburg, Fla., Annie Brin, Farmington, Amy Brin, Farmington.

Zackary Bixby Giguere, a boy to Karen and Rick Giguere of Auburn, May 6. Siblings, Brandon, Kevin, Noah; grandparents, Chet and Sandy Bixby, Auburn, Paul and Diane Beaucage, Auburn, Richard and Cindy Giguere; great-grandparents, Normand and Lorraine Masse, Auburn, Raynald and May Beaucage, Lewiston, Lillian Gordon, Auburn.

Bellabea Faith Breton, a girl to Lena and Francis Breton Jr. of Auburn, May 7. Siblings, Marissa, Jazmin. Oliva; grandparents, Beatrice Shaw, Auburn, Ray Bouchard Sr., Auburn, Francis and Jeanette Breton Sr., Lewiston.

Dean Francis Cremona, a boy to Ami Prodhon and Ryan Cremona Sr. of Lewiston, May 10. Siblings, Ryan, Brianna, Andrea, Trista; grandparents, Tom and Louise Cremona, Livermore, Chantal Poggi, Connecticut, Cameron Prudhon, Monroe, Conn.

Chase Roderick Simpson, a boy to Denise Simpson of Auburn, May 10. Grandparents, Bonny Gonya, Auburn, Kenneth Simpson, Auburn, Steve Blais, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Gloria Gonya, Auburn.

Karlee Ann Warren, a girl to Kourtney McBreairty and Eric Warren of Windham, May 12. Sibling, Kandise; grandparents, Tim and Donna Warren, New Gloucester, Gary and Sheila Caldwell, Presque Isle, Kim McBreairty and Scott Libby, Chesterfield, Va.; great-grandparents, Ann Caldwell, Limestone, Rebecca Leen, Westbrook, Paula and Kenneth McBreairty, Casco.

Annaliese Isabella Helene Cushman, a girl to Renee Sheltra and David Cushman of Auburn, May 13. Sibling, Isaac; grandparents, Richard and Lynne Cushman, Norway, Cynthia Cushman, Norway, Rene and Susan Sheltra, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Gertrude Berthiaume, Sanford, Donald and Francis Sheltra, Springvale.

Kobe Maxwell Williams, a boy to Jennifer and Lucas Williams of Mechanic Falls, May 13. Sibling, Lucas Jr.; grandparents, Linda Evans, Greenwood, Gerald and Tonya Evans, Baldwin, Stephen and Leah Stevens, Conway, S.C., Mark and Lisa Williams, Minot.

Brenna Aleena River Angevine, a girl to Laurel and Tim Angevine of West Paris, May 14. Sibling, Adam; grandparents, Richard and Sue Angevine, Upton, Naomi Lary, South Paris; great-grandparents, Ernest and Alberta Angevine, Bethel.

Alana Rose Wheeler, a girl to Shelly and Travis Wheeler of Sabattus, May 15. Sibling, Curtis; grandparents, Alan and Trudy Dorval, Vassalboro, Ken and Jane Wheeler, Litchfield; great-grandparent, Janice Dorval, Vassalboro.

Owen Carter Robinson, a boy to Melissa and Seth Robinson of Auburn, May 16. Sibling, Jackson; grandparents, Mark and Phyllis Brannon, Durham, Mark and Patricia Robinson, Gray; great-grandparents, Henry Ennis, Fredricksburg, Va., Carolyn Robinson, Portland.

Ava Mae Francis, a girl to Jessica and Michael Francis of Lewiston, May 16. Siblings, Jared; grandparents, Linda White, Sabattus, Marc and Julie Ouellette, Lewiston, Gerald and Yong I Francis, Peru; great-grandparents, Cecile and Paul Parent, Sabattus, Delores and Bert Couture, St. Petersburg, Fla., Dale Francis, Mechanic Falls.

St. Mary’s Regional

Cassie Lee Rines, a girl to Cleve and Lisa Rines of Greene, May 10. Sibling, Logan Ehrin; grandparents, Barbara Cote of Winthrop, Roger and Diane Rines of Greene, LeRoy and Margaret Harrington of Manchester.

James Todd Brisson, a boy to Todd and Melissa Brisson of Auburn, May 10. Siblings, Noah Richard, Matthew Robert, Natalie Marie Brisson; grandparents, Paul and Anita Whitten of Lewiston, Paul and Lynda Filion of Lewiston, Richard and Denise Brisson of Lancaster, N.H.

Megan Ruth Keller, a girl to James and Jennifer Keller of Lewiston, May 10. Siblings, Andrew, Emily, Natalie; grandparents, Merv and Karen Keller of Wales, Paul and Barb Schildt of East Berlin, Pa.

Aisla Jai Armandi, a girl to Derek and Meagan Armandi of Jay, May 12. Siblings, Austin, Auriana; grandparents, Marcus and Patricia Armandi of Jay, James and Debra Finley of Livermore.

Harlee Anne Gasser, a girl to Justin Gasser and Anne Fontaine of Auburn, May 14. Grandparents, Robert Fontaine of Lewiston, Mark and Bonnie Dynes of Irrigon, Ore.

Camden James Dana Durgin, a boy to James and Jessica Durgin of Oxford, May 15. Siblings, Nicholas, Kylie Robbins; grandparents, Brian and Brenda Edmunds of Oxford, Paul Robbins of Norway, Pam Durgin and the late Dana Durgin of Norway.

Maverick Micheal Clark, a boy to Micheal A. Clark and Monique L. Neckenberg of Lisbon Falls., May 15.

Kayla Anne-Laverna DeJongh, a girl to Jeff and Jessica DeJongh of Manchester, May 17. Sibling, Reid Alan; grandparents, Neal and Linda DeJongh of Clarksville, Mich., Bert and Gloria Breton of Turner.

Griffin Jerred Violette, a boy to Michael and Stephanie Violette of Lewiston, May 18. Grandparents, Celine Lagasse and the late Robert Lagasse of Lewiston, Tobie and Carla Violette of Auburn.

Connor Scott Coffin, a boy to Travis Coffin and Tabitha Hunt of Lewiston, May 18. Sibling, Aden Coffin; grandparents, Chris Raymond and Penny Hunt of Buckfield, Phil and Chrissy Hunt of Mechanic Falls.

Azalea Charis Genereux, a girl to Michael and Bethany (Rogers) Genereux of Lewiston, May 18. Grandparents, Ken and Marilyn Rogers of Minot, John and Lisa Sequiera of New Bedford, Mass., Michael Genereux Sr. of New Bedford, Mass.

Advertisement
SHARE