Births

0

Births

Rumford Hospital

Gianni Alexis Jaymi Forbes, a girl to Elizabeth Forbes of Rumford, April 2. Siblings, Godiva Danforth, Giovanni Forbes; grandparents, Alexandria and Edward Richardson of Rumford, Alice Parsons of Chandler, Ariz., Edward Forbes of Bronx, N.Y.

Giovanni Mikeal Alexander Forbes, a boy to Elizabeth Forbes of Rumford, April 2. Siblings, Godiva Danforth, Gianni Forbes; grandparents, Alexandria and Edward Richardson of Rumford, Alice Parsons of Chandler, Ariz., Edward Forbes of Bronx, N.Y.

Advertisement

Gabriel Joseph Hall, a boy to Leonard Hall and Karri McPherson of Peru, April 8. Grandparents, Becky and Joe Hall of Peru, Paula and Roger Richard of Mexico, Joe and Paula McPherson of Farmington; great-grandparents, Conrad and Janice Hall of Dixfield, Virginia McPherson of Canton.

Stella Mae Dunn, a girl to Sam and Natalie Dunn of Rumford, April 18. Siblings, Skylar; grandparents, Elizabeth and Lauren Hebert of Dixfield, Victor and Ruth Perreault of Rockingham, N.C., Kim and Bob Anderson of Dixfield, Reggie and Lina Bauer of Leeds; great-grandparents, Florice Laferriere of Peru, Ed and Patricia Harvey of Leeds, Anita Perreualt of Oakland, Lucille Bauer of Leeds.

Zoey Eva-May Rocray, a girl to Annastasia Rocray and Derek Defeo of Rumford, April 18. Grandparents, Birdie and Michael Rocray Sr. of Mexico, Julie Vadeboncauer of Auburn; great-grandparents, Leona White of Rumford, Patricia Vadeboncauer of Gray, Arthur Rocray of Saco, Joy Shaw of Greenville; great-great-grandparent, Eva Rocray of Biddeford.

Tucker Benjamin Hamner, a boy to Justin and Amanda (Dolloff) Hamner of Mexico, April 19. Grandparents, Chet and Josanne Dolloff of Rumford, Geri Viger of Rumford, Gerard Hamner of Rumford; great-grandparents, Nicolas and Bernice DiConzo of Rumford, Janis and the late James Dolloff of Dixfield; great-great-grandparents, Mariette Dolloff of Rumford.

Xander Mitchell Pingree, a boy to Sherwood Pingree Jr. and Heather True of Mexico, April 22. Grandparents, Robert and Sophie True of Mexico, Ann and Fred Fifield of Bryant Pond; great-grandparents, Judy and Dan Billings of Bryant Pond, Elizabeth Hunt of Augusta.

Ayla Maree Tibbetts, a girl to Jessica Hamel and Joshua Tibbetts of Livermore Falls, April 20. Sibling, Owen; grandparents, Jeff and Charlotte Wilkins of Livermore Falls, Rosalie Fifield of Carthage, Fred and Ann Fifield of Bryant Pond; great-grandparents, Hayden and Rose Jones of Mexico, Maxine Farrar of Livermore Falls, Gloria and Wilfred Hamel of Roxbury, Darlene Fitzgerald of Roxbury, Thorlow Wilkins of Livermore Falls, Evelyn Wilkins of Florida; great-great-grandparents, Roseanne Hartford of Chesterville, Veronica Jones of Manchester, N.H., Sylvia Donahue of Peru.

Dylan Paul Sweatt, a boy to Kim and David Sweatt of Rumford, April 29. Siblings, Riley and Rebecca; grandparents, Daniel and Romona Sweatt of Rumford, Valerie Batty of Mexico, Jay Batty of Litchfield; great-grandparents, Bonnie Sweatt of Rumford.

Stephens Memorial

Brayden Michael, a boy to Ashley McKenney and Shane Hatfield of Oxford, April 13. Siblings, Liyla Louise, Michael Kenneth; grandparents, Cynthia McKenney and Todd Martin of Oxford, the late Kenneth McKenney, Chrissy Bouthillette of Rumford.

Mitchell Andrew Pelletier, a boy to Andrew and Kaleigh Pelletier of Norway, April 15. Sibling, Adilynne; grandparents, Karen and David Freitas of Waterford, Tina Rossignol and Elden Martin of Bridgton.

Kera Lynne Gravel, a girl to Christopher Gravel and Vanessa Billings of Rumford, April 16. Grandparents, Lloyd and Sue Billings of Milton Township, Paul and Kim Gravel of Mexico.

Emma Madelyn Elizabeth Witham, a girl to Jennifer Bailey and Jeffrey Witham of Oxford, April 16. Siblings, Sabrina and Whyatt; grandparents, Sandi and Chris Shorey of Norway, Bob Bailey of Bridgton, Debbie Witham and Scott Brill of Bridgton, Tina and Terry Record of Lewiston; great-grandparents, David and Doris Witham of Oxford.

Trulee Mary Porter, a girl to Joshua and Crystal Porter of Waterford, April 19. Siblings, Elliott and Declan; grandparents, Lee and Mike Yates of Oxford, Mike and Kathy Porter of Oxford.

Levi Owen Peters, a boy to William and Brandi Peters of Oxford, April 19. Grandparents, Sarah Hall and Corey Harney of Oxford, Stevi and Adam Ulloa of Seaford, Del., Tony and Terri Peters of Sutton, Mass.

Karleigh Michelle Salo, a girl to Brandi and Andrew Salo of West Paris, April 19. Siblings, Ayden and Camron; grandparents, Jodey Goding of Lewiston, Daniel Figueroa of Oxford, Diane Oliver of Sabattus, Stephen Salo of South Paris.

Daisy Mavis Dow, a girl to Larry R. Dow and Kate Houghton of Harrison, April 22. Grandparents, John and Cathy Houghton of Harrison, Grace Merrick of Paris.

Kendall Evelyn Abbott, a girl to Brandon and Christine Abbott of Oxford, April 28. Grandparents, Sumner and Janet Sessions of Norway, Michael and Beth Abbott of South Paris.

Brander Knights Campbell, a boy to Brooke and Joshua Campbell, April 28. Sibling, Atalie; grandparents, Tracy Poland of West Paris, Kenneth Grover of Bethel, Debbie and Jeff Campbell Sr. of Woodstock.

Alyssa Rose Farrar, a girl to Alanna Flanders and Thomas Farrar of Sumner, April 30. Grandparents, Peter and Michaela Flanders of South Paris, Maynard and Pamela Farrar of Sumner.

St. Mary’s Regional

Addison Faith Soiett, a girl to Shane and Erica Soiett of West Gardiner, April 2. Siblings, Veronika, Breanna; grandparents, Trudy Duval of Lisbon, Dan Soiett of West Gardiner, Tom and Diana Snow of Wayne.

Connor Joseph Peterson, a boy to Grady Peterson and Dawn Billinger of Wales, April 4. Grandparents, Rick and Noreen Peterson of Wales.

Isabella Donna Wilder, a girl to Brittany Wilder of Lewiston, April 5. Grandparent, Lisa Wilder of Lewiston.

Makenna Jeanne Helms, a girl to Tim and Beth Helms of Leeds, April 6. Grandparents, Mascia Helms of Leeds, Bruce and Louise Audet of Minot.

Cali Ann-Marie LaBrecque, a girl to Craig M. and Cyndie A. LaBrecque of Litchfield, April 6. Siblings, Steven, Seth LaBrecque, Joey, Lucas and Tiahna Kennedy; grandparents, Bert and the late Carol A. LaBrecque of Lewiston, Catherine Maroon and the late Joe Bonville of Wales.

Cassius Ara Quinn, a boy to Benjamin Quinn and Casandra Mudd of Winthrop, April 7. Sibling, Dublin Quinn; grandparents, Marian King of Winthrop, Bruce King of Turner, Patrick Quinn of Greene, Rita Quinn of Sabattus.

Kinley Violet Clark, a girl to Todd and Erin Clark of Auburn, April 8. Sibling, Emma Grace; grandparents, Keith and Jackie Clark of Frenchville, Edward and Peggy Seymourian of South Portland.

Max Kevin Joly, a boy to Kevin and Brenda Joly of Auburn, April 8. Sibling, Zachary; grandparents, Robert and Pauline Morissette of Auburn, Gerry and Sandy Joly of Lewiston.

Marcade L. Patrick, a boy to Jamar L. Patrick and Melissa S. Bolduc of Lewiston, April 9. Grandparents, Linda Ringuette of Lewiston, Randy Bolduc of Lewiston.

Jordan Jerome Gibbens, a boy to Nicholas Gibbens and Dominique Cestro of Lewiston, April 9. Grandparents, Melinda Cestro of Lewiston, Zach and Dianna Gibbens of Lewiston.

Hailey Elizabeth Therrien, a girl to Todd Therrien and Sarah Martin of Oxford, April 9. Sibling, Alexis Therrien; grandparents, Mitch Dulac and Susan Martin of Auburn, Ed and Linda Jenkins of Durham.

Lily Dorothy-Jean Russell, a girl to Michael and Jennifer Russell of Lisbon Falls, April 10. Sibling, Liam; grandparents, Richard and Ann Gelarneau of Auburn, Earl and Cathy Russell of Lisbon.

Samantha Jade Norris, a girl to Chuck Norris and Shannon Latulippe of Lewiston, April 11. Grandparents, Conrad and Wendy Deschenes of Auburn, Deborah Marston of Lewiston.

Haven Mae Audet, a girl to Samuel Maclean and Catherine Audet of Lisbon, April 11. Grandparents, Tom and Judy Audet of Leeds, Thomas and Judy Maclean of Raymond.

Roberto Landon Deoliveira, a boy to Wagner and Michelle Deoliveira of Lewiston, April 12. Siblings, Colin, Jordan, Tiago, Jessica; grandparents, Albeni and Doreen DaSilvo of Lewiston, Roberto and Hilda Deoliveira of Bea Uniao, Minas Gerais, Brazil.

Christian Maxwell Frazer, a boy to Tyler and Katherine Frazer of Lewiston, April 13.

Mckinley Sage Welch, a girl to Tom and Danielle Welch of Waterford, April 13. Grandparents, Terri Littlehale of Newry, Jeff and Jolene Littlehale of Bryant Pond, Steven and Melissa Preston of Holden.

Olivia Rae Gagnon, a girl to Nick and Amanda Gagnon of Auburn, April 14. Sibling, Cadence; grandparents, David and Nancy Carr of Lewiston, Val Edwards of Auburn, David Gagnon of Mechanic Falls.

Isaac Nathan Deraps, a boy to Alex Deraps and Meranda Chamberland of Lewiston, April 15. Sibling, Allaina Swearingen; grandparents, Richard Fillion and Theresa Chamberland of Lewiston, Paul and Denise Morin of Monmouth.

Alexander Ryan Black, a boy to Andrew Black and Sarah Herrick of Mechanic Falls, April 15. Sibling, Michael Black; grandparents, Ronald and Deborah Herrick of Oxford, Jeremy and Karen Black of Jay, Belinda Black in Poland.

Ayden Daniel Parker a boy to Bryanna Parker of Greene, April 16. Sibling, Brody James; grandparents, Jim and Tina Parker of Greene.

Ostin Kenneth Stevens, a boy to Michael and Nykki Stevens of Sabattus, April 16. Sibling, Alexandra Twitchell-Stevens; grandparents, Rick and Cheryl Breton of Monmouth, Jeff and Sandy Wing of Lewiston, Cindy Stevens of Ocean Park, David and Cheryl Stevens of Bangor.

Easton Bradford Churchill, a boy to Simon Churchill and Ashley Ellis of Farmingdale, April 17. Sibling, Logan Churchill; grandparents, Bradford and Penny Ellis of Farmingdale, Paul and Peggy Churchill of Holden.

Abigail Lawrence Erskine, a girl to Joshua and Angela Erskine of Greene, April 18. Siblings, Donald, Destinee White; grandparents, Mary Doyle of Winthrop, Bryan and Diane Erskine of Greene.

Mason Anthony Hackney, a boy to Mica K. Hackney and Tiffany Thompson of Lewiston, April 20. Grandparents, Michael and Diana Hackney of Lewiston, Linda Thompson of El Centro, Calif.

Gretchen Mae Dunbar, a girl to Adam and Erin Dunbar of Auburn, April 20. Grandparents, Andy and Becky Dunbar of Augusta, Richard and Bunnie Pierport of Raymond.

Madison Lynn Chadburn, a girl to Toby and Veronica Chadburn of Lewiston, April 22. Grandparents, Paul Bernier of Westbrook, Norman and Linda St. Laurent of Livermore Falls.

Lacey Grace Cassidy Rinck, a girl to Calvin and Mariah Rinck of Turner, April 25. Grandparents, James and Rita Cassidy of Turner, David Sliman and Mary Lawrence of Limington, Peter Rinck and Laura Davis of Buckfield.

Jaxson Levi Pease, a boy to Mark Pease and Ashley Nelms of Auburn, April 26. Siblings, Brianna, Kaylee, Emily Pease; grandparents, Tony and Pat Flinders of Lee County, Va., Ronald and Angie Pease of Blackhawk, S.D., Phillip Agee from Lee County, Va., Cindy Brown from Lisbon.

Isabelle Pearl Lane, a girl to Ken Lane and Nicole Hamilton of Turner, April 27. Siblings, Tyler, Kayla Hamilton; grandparents, David and Anita Lane of Turner, Peggyann Schneider of Poland; great-grandparents, Edgar Lane and Anna Jipson of Turner, Helen Gaudet of Mechanic Falls.

Scarlett Laliberte, a girl to Michael and Victoria Laliberte of Auburn, April 28. Sibling, Luciano; grandparents, Derek and Betty Laliberte of Auburn.

James Joseph Sumner, a boy to Chris Larrabee and Melissa S. Sumner of Lewiston, April 28. Siblings, Trinity, Nevaen Jordan; grandparents, Kalvin and Debbie Jipson of Mechanic Falls.

Evan Neal and Myles Henry Lacasse, twin boys to Rick Lacasse and Amber Pena of Auburn, April 29. Siblings, Derrick, Erica Lacasse; grandparents, Terry Lacasse of Lewiston, Mercedes Perez of Houston Texas.

Ava Grace Pelkey, a girl to Elisabeth and Justin Pelkey of Lewiston, May 2. Sibling, Leigha; grandparents, Dan and Brenda Bennette-Vachon of Auburn, Kim Pelkey of Norway, David and Valorie Pelkey of Cordova, Md.

John David Rac, Jr., a boy to John and Gina Rac of Monmouth, May 4. Siblings, Brendon, Britney; grandparents, David and Lisa Gastonguay of Turner, Marlene Roldan of Sabattus.

Alyssa Charlie Basinger, a girl to Kevin an Liesl Basinger of Auburn, May 4. Siblings, Joardin, Adaline; grandparents, Karen Basinger of Virginia Beach, Va., Ken Yunker of Littleton, Colo., Colleen Yunker of Falmouth.

Kendall Grace Desmarais, a girl to Jason and Amy Desmarais of Litchfield, May 5. Siblings, Ty, Owen, Tyler, Haley, Emily.

Maine Medical

Alexandra Mae Gauthier, a girl to Joe and Danielle (Grard) Gauthier of Litchfield, April 15. Siblings, Melody Rose, Jacob Christopher; grandparents, Marian and David Grard of Lewiston, Chris Gauthier of Oxford, Randy Gauthier of Leeds.

Bridgton Hospital

Zachery M. Russo Jr., a boy to Ashley L. Marston and Zachery M. Russo of Harrison, April 10. Grandparents, John and Pam Marston, Harrison, Mark and Linda Russo, Sebago.

Otis Milliken Manganello, a boy to Lauren F. (Alexander) and John R. Manganello of Casco, April 12. Grandparents, Alan and Maggi Alexander, Bridgton, Phoebe and Jim Whipple, Cumberland, Rob Manganello and Rich Robinson, Cape Elizabeth.

Tenley Lynn Cousins, a girl to Kristi M. (Riley) and Ryan J. Cousins of Bridgton, April 15. Siblings, Alexandra, Bailey; grandparents, Faye Riley and Dwaine Riley, Colebrook, N.H., Karen Cousins and Merle Cousins, Bridgton.

Kali Brynn Nielsen, a girl to Aliiana F. (Bowie) and Christian W. Nielsen of Harrison, April 15. Sibling, Elle; grandparents, Eugenie Foctin, Bridgton, Peter and Nancy Nielsen, Parsonsfield.

Wyatt Alfred Proctor, a boy to Sarah M. Holt and Jacob G. Proctor of Naples, April 18. Grandparents, Karen Hodson and Craig Holt, Naples, Loretta Proctor and James Proctor, Poland.

CMMC

Enzo Dominic Gelestino Jr., a boy to Enzo Gelestino and Sonya Dubois of Lewiston, March 26. Siblings, Saphire, Dylan, Desiree, Destiny, Nicholas; grandparent, Gilman Dubois, Madawaska.

Alexander Michael Lagasse, a boy to Jodi Henry and David Lagasse of Lewiston, March 30. Siblings, Bryson, Dominic, Sean, Cameron, Dominic, Caleb; grandparents, Diane Lagasse, Lewiston, David Slattery, Sabattus, John Henry, Greene; great-grandparents, Mildred Henry, Hartford, Cecile Duvall, Lewiston, Joe Slattery, Lewiston.

Preston Grant Robbins, a boy to Peter and Amy Robbins of Buckfield, April 4. Siblings, Molly, Aiden, Julia, Desmond; grandparents, Roland and Barbara Warren, Buckfield, Lillian Robbins and Hank Brown, Naples; great-grandparent, Mary Harris, Buckfield.

Aubrianna Jade Millett, a girl to Darcy Goyette and Derek Millett of South Paris, April 4. Sibling, Addison-Rae; grandparents, Carol and David Goyette, Poland, Robin and Duane Millett, Oxford; great-grandparent, Pat Valley, Oxford.

Aiden James Hilliard, a boy to Corey and Tabatha Hilliard of Leeds, April 5. Sibling, Coby; grandparents, Margaret Rose, Litchfield, Toby Rose, Leeds, Linda and Francis Hilliard, Leeds; great-grandparents, Noreen and Pete Chamberlin, Leeds.

Sylas Stephen Veinott, a boy to Jessie Tulley and Cliff Veinott of Auburn, April 5. Siblings, Lyric, Trinity, Deanna; grandparents, Stephen and Roberta Tulley, Old Orchard Beach, Cliff and Gayle Veinott, Lewiston, Debrah and Terry Jemerson, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Lucey McGouldrick, Old Orchard Beach, Fred and Linda Ridlon, Mechanic Falls.

Madieline Ann Card, a girl to Matthew and Sarah Card of Turner, April 6. Grandparents, Debbie and Rudolph Ziehm, Sabattus, Mary and Michael Card, Auburn; great-grandparents, Ann and Wesley Fenderson, Auburn, Maryanne and Ernest Card, Lisbon.

Angelito Manuel Torres, a boy to Ramananda (Romeo) Torres and Brittany Dunn of Lewiston, April 6. Siblings, Rachael, Savannah; grandparents, Leona and Tim Sinclair, Lewiston, Rafeala and Victor Burgos, Manhattan, N.Y.

Benjamin Michael LaPrell, a boy to Joshua and Dawn LaPrell of Auburn, April 7. Siblings, Michaela, Daniel, Chloe; grandparents, Gary and Tina LaPrell, Auburn, William and Peggy Turcotte, Bath, Chong Carncross and Jeff Krow, Watertown, N.Y.

Ayden James Levesque, a boy to Kassandra Levesque of Lisbon, April 10. Grandparents, Carol Levesque, Durham, Roger Levesque, Durham; great-grandparents, Claire Black, Lisbon, ME; Paul Black, Lisbon, ME; Madeline Levesque, Lisbon Falls.

Levi Dean Laroche, a boy to Keven Laroche and Nichole Therrien of Hebron, April 10. Grandparents, Cindy and Gene Laroche, Hebron, Normand and Linda Therrien, Auburn; great-grandparents, Jean Laroche, Lewiston, Victor and Pauline Belanger, Auburn.

Khloe Alexandra Nadeau, a girl to Dylan Nadeau and Stephanie Houlihan of Auburn, April 11. Grandparents, Mike and Patrice Houlihan, Auburn, Alan and Sandra Nadeau, Greene; great-grandparents, Fidele and Emerntienne Nadeau, Sabattus, Michael and Maggie Houlihan, Jay, Lorraine Labbe, Wallagrass.

Bentley Alexander Graybill, a boy to Evan and Vanessa Graybill of Auburn, April 12. Grandparents, John and Terri Graybill, Minot, Scott and Billie Curtis, Oxford; great-grandparents, Jim and Patricia Degen, Poland, Dan and Linda Curtis, Oxford, Johnny and Linda Graybill, Cavetown, Md., Tom Schultz Sr., Cossyuna, N.Y.

Meadow Lily Koch, a girl to Casey Pulk and Nick Koch of Lewiston, April 12. Grandparents, Mike and Lori St. Hilaire, Buckfield, Marty and Denise Koch, Lewiston, Tim and Angie Pulk, Sabattus.

Alyssa Marie Black, a girl to Derrick and Krystle Black of Lewiston, April 13. Sibling, Payton; grandparents, Paul and Dawn Donahue, Hebron; Larry and Tammy Black, Buxton; great-grandparents, Earl and Rita Black, Apache Junction, Ariz., Olive Donahue, Auburn, Dawn and Priscilla Rideout, Gray.

Zypher Carl Nascimento, a boy to Lisa LeDoux and Joel Nascimento of Lewiston, April 14. Siblings, Kai, Graysen; grandparents, Doris LeDoux, Lewiston, Cecile Nascimento, Portland.

Rose Marie Richard, a girl to Christina Durgin and Michael Richard of Lisbon Falls, April 14. Siblings, Mia, Melinda; grandparents, Brenda Richard, Sanford; Marie and Greg Huston, Buxton; Ray Richard, Westbrook; Lito Mainit, South Portland; great-grandparents, Peg and James Huston, Fla.; Rita and Leo Paul Richard, Sanford.

Nansen Abrahm James William White, a boy to Danean Messner and James White of Auburn, April 14. Siblings, Joseph, Geremie, James, Miguel, Nathaniel; grandparents, Dori and Thomas Domany, Akron, Ohio, Vicki England, Sarasota, Fla.

AlyxZander Kraigory Severance Costello, a boy to Sherry Costello of Lewiston, April 14. Grandparents, Nona Costello, Lisbon, Stanley Costello, Lisbon, Carolyn Costello, Lisbon.

Camryn Deneiges Couturier, a girl to Andre and Katie Couturier of Greene, April 16. Grandparents, David and Claire Morin, Monmouth, Roger and Lucille Couturier, Greene; great-grandparents, Normand and Irene Carpentier, Lewiston; Florette Morin, Lewiston.

Regan Elizabeth Merrill, a girl to Jeremiah and Jennifer Merrill of Norway, April 17. Sibling, Lauryn; grandparents, Jack and Wanda Merrill, Bridgton, Leroy and Phyillis Edwards, Harrison; great-grandparents, Dawn Robinson, Naples, Elmer Edwards, Harrison, Clyde and Margaret Butterfield, Harrison, Robert Pendexter, Windham.

Alexis Ann Colson, a girl to Heather Schneider and Nathan Colson of Lisbon Falls, April 17. Grandparents, Susan and Charles Colson, Lisbon Falls, Deborah Jillete and Brian Jillete, North Conway, N.H.

Mia Rhae Beaudoin, a girl to Brandon and Kristen Beaudoin of Lewiston, April 17. Sibling, Ella; grandparents, Daniel and Cynthia Labrie, Auburn, Rick and Tammy Beaudoin, Lewiston, Will and Michelle Escobar, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Helen Morrill, Auburn Norm and Marie Beaudoin, Sarasota, Fla.

Charmisa Angelic Fields, a girl to Jessica Fields and Kevin Roberts of Delaware, April 17. Siblings, Clani, Karim, Kareama, Kahleem, Engah, Kahmir; grandparents, Charmisa Robert, Wilmington, Del., Sonja Fields, Mississippi, Floyd Punter, Wilmington, Del.; great-grandparents, Jessie Fields, Wilmington, Del., Diana Roberts, Wilmington, Del., Mitchell Fields, Wilmington, Del.

Nathan Robert Martin, a boy to Melissa Thibault and Nathan Martin of Wales, April 19. Siblings, Alyssa, Brooklyn; grandparents, Lorraine Sanborn, Orrtanna, Pa., Robert Sanborn, Orrtanna, Pa., Christine and Scott Prescott, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Joan Caron, Auburn; Slyvio Martin, Wales.

Caleb Allen Green, a boy to Susan Grondin and Justin Green of Auburn, April 22. Sibling, Allison; grandparents, Kathleen Mandeville, Auburn, Rick and Cheryl Green, Freeport, Louise and Danny Grondin, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Susan and Joe Williams, Auburn, Sheila Mandeville, Portland, Alcide Grondin, Lewiston.

Owen Yvon Lachapelle, a boy to Daniel and Heidi Lachepelle of Turner, April 22. Sibling, Thomas; grandparents, Joseph and Cheryl Lachapelle, Turner, Donald and Terry Lebel, Auburn; great-grandparent, Phyllis Richardson, Turner.

Annabelle Elizabeth Holmes, a girl to Nicole Hudon and Benjamin Holmes of Lewiston, April 23. Siblings, Abby, Arianna, Nicholas, Nathan; grandparents, Rebecca Roy, Lewiston, Jeffrey Holmes, Glenburn, Brenda and Gary Hudon, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Dottie and Lendell Chase, Freedom, Mary A. Craft, East Falmouth, Mass., Raymond D. Hudon, Lisbon.

Kaylie May Colson, a girl to Amy Norton and Shawn Colson of Lisbon Falls, April 26. Grandparents, Susan and Charles Jr. Colson, Lisbon Falls, Kelly and Tim Inman, Gardiner.

Faith Lillyan Guilmet, a girl to Jessica McAllister and James Guilmet of Lewiston, April 26. Grandparents, Terry McAllister, Auburn, Russell McAllister, Auburn, Marjorie Farrar, Sumner.

Macy Elizabeth Gravel, a girl to Kristen Vitale and Mark Gravel of Lewiston, April 27. Sibling, Megan; grandparents, Jane Craig, Lisbon Falls, Anthony Vitale, Turner, Hector and Monique Gravel, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Anne Gravel, Leeds.

Nina Isabelle Ferro, a girl to Ashley Proctor and Nicholas Ferro of Lisbon Falls, April 28. Sibling, Ethan; grandparents, Lisa and Jerry Proctor, Lisbon, Lee Ann and Bradley Smith, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Isabelle and Rodney Proctor, Lisbon, Leroy Bragdon, Loree and Bob Smith, Benton.

Chad William Poirier, a boy to Daniel and Farrah Poirier of Minot, April 29. Grandparents, William and Pamela Demaray, Livermore Falls, Robert and Liana Poirier, Minot; great-grandparents, Richard Ramsdell, Jay, Unice Demaray, Lafayette, Ind., Cyrus Palmer, South Paris.

Layne Ann Bourgoin-Thompson, a girl to Kayla Bourgoin and Matthew Thompson of Litchfield, April 30. Siblings, Leanne, Louise, Lexah. Lily; grandparents, James and Rena Bourgoin, Litchfield, Kelly and Kevin McKay, Auburn; great-grandparents, Theresa and the late Peter Brown, Leeds.

Anton Glenn Stilwell, a boy to Jennifer Leigh and Joseph Glenn Stilwell of Greene, May 1. Grandparents, Julie Stilwell, Greene, Sally Heath, Virginia Beach, Va., Dail Heath, Norfolk, Va.; great-grandparents, Sue Cooper, Norfolk, Va., Dorothy Heath, Norfolk, Va.

Kennedy Jade Tindal, a girl to Erica Tripp and Kenneth Tindal of Lewiston, May 3. Siblings, Kiana, Kenneth; grandparents, Debra and Andrew Pratt, Livermore Falls, Michael and Crystal Tripp, Fayette, Jim and Mazie Tindal, Conway, S.C.; great-grandparents, Harold and Marcia Newcomb, Livermore Falls, Willice and Doris Tripp, Livermore Falls, Catherine Sargent, Bronx, N.Y.

Layne Ann Bourgoin-Thompson, a girl to Kayla Bourgoin and Matthew Thompson of Litchfield, May 3. Siblings, Leanne, Louise, Lexah, Lily; grandparents, James and Rena Bourgoin, Litchfield, Kelly and Kevin McKay, Auburn; great-grandparents, Theresa and the late Peter Brown, Leeds.

Addison Elizabeth Rochette, a girl to Mathieu and Rebecca Rochette of Lewiston, May 5. Grandparents, Denis and Louise Rochette, Windham, David and Karen Bernier, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Maurice and Rejane Berube, Winthrop, Lorraine Rochette, Nashua, N.H.

Mid Coast Hospital

Genevieve Noelle Choate, a girl to Katie Marissa (Smith) and Jason Allen Choate of Farmingdale, April 16. Grandparents, Melba Brown of Charloette Harbor, Fla., Larry Smith of Vassalboro, JoAnn and Gary Choate of Farmingdale, sibling, Lillian.

Noah Ryan Allen, a boy to Elizabeth Ashley (Houck) and William Edgar Allen of Brunswick, April 17.

Alivia Brook Warren, a girl to Amanda Ann Vogel and Brian Michael Warren of Chelsea, April 19. Grandparents, Mary Vogel of Chelsea, David Pottle Jr. of West Gardiner, Michael and Susan Warren of Pittston, Siblings, Logan, Zachary, Brayden, Lee.

Preston David Duenne, a boy to Elizabeth Marie (Saxby) and Brandon James Duenne of Bath, April 19. Grandparents, Michelle and Chris Saxby of Bath, Tina and Kevin Pelzel of West Harrison, sibling, McKenzie.

Emmaline McIntosh Allen, a girl to Meagan Kathleen (Peckham) and Phillip McIntosh Allen of Bowdoin, April 21. Grandparents, Debra Pratt-Peckham of Farmington, N.H., Steve Peckham of Shaftsbury, Vt., Douglas and Theresa Allen of Whitefield, N.H.

Dwight Daniel McCollett, a boy to Jahanna Una (St. Jean) and Cory Adam McCollett of Bowdoin, April 23. Grandparents, Philip and Lisa St. Jean of Lisbon Falls, Mark and Sharon McCollett of Bowdoin, sibling, Isabella.

Georgia Kate Leeman, a girl to Carly (Sprague) and Benjamin Leeman of Bath, April 25. Grandparents, Gary and Marilyn Sprague of Topsham, Herb and Lori Stevens of Bowdoin, siblings, Wesley, Rory.

Cameron Douglas Hix, a boy to Jessica Mae (Elwell) and Nathan Douglas Hix of Lisbon Falls, April 26. Grandparents, Lisa and Larry Elwell of Lisbon Falls, Brian Hix of Lisbon Falls, Valerie Hix of Sabattus, Sibling, Emily.

Nolan Joseph Robertson, a boy to Merry C. Labbe and William A. Robertson of Poland, April 29. Grandparents, Gail Farr and Jay Labbe of Lisbon Falls, Cynthia Robertson of Pittsfield, Mass., siblings, Grace, Evelyn Robertson, Emma Field.

Baylie Ella Marie Caron, a girl to Trisia Rene Dunning and Leo James Caron of Richmond, April 29. Grandparents, Alesia Hooper of Lisbon Falls, Gerald Dunning of Dixfield, the late Leo Caron and Claire Cyr, sibling, Marra LeeAnn Rene Caron.

Autumn Rose Chattick, a girl to Ashley Marie (Zook) and Jarad Richard Chattick of Bowdoinham, May 1.

Levi Mathew Giggey, a boy to Shannon Marie (Williams) and Marc Ryan Giggey of Bath, May 1. Grandparents, John and Karin Williams of Bath, Rachel Merrill, Marc Giggey Jr., Jeromy Giggey.

Skyler Gilman Weber, a boy to Heather Sue (Gilman) and Todd George Weber of Yarmouth, May 2. Grandparents, Susan and William Gilman of Oakland, Ted and Nancy Weber of Madison, sibling, Maddox.

Vaya Priscilla Gilliam, a girl to Bethanie Marie (Cruz) and Ryan Joseph Gilliam of Woolwich, May 2. Grandparents, Brenda Hart of Buxton, Richard Cruz of Woolwich, Colleen McGuiggan of Woolwich, Brian Gilliam of Phippsburg, siblings, Ariana, Xantha Rutledge.

Advertisement
SHARE