Births

0

St. Mary’s Regional

Lexi Brooke and Madison Elizabeth Reutershan, twin girls, to Matthew and Ashley Reutershan of Farmingdale, May 3. Grandparents, Ronnie and Cynthia Tillson of East Poland, Richard and Rita Reutershan of Farmingdale.

Meeya Hailey Ralph, a girl to David Ralph and Jenna Gaudreau of North Monmouth, May 4. Grandparents, Glenn and Angela Dahin of North Monmouth.

Joseph R. Vachon II, a boy to Joseph Vachon I and Christina Merrill of Lisbon, May 10. Sibling, Breann A. Vachon; grandparents, David Merrill of Poland, Margrete Burke of Lewiston, Rene Vachon of Lisbon, and Brett and Ann Dixon of Lisbon.

Advertisement

Oakley Farrar, a girl to Stephen and Michelle Farrar of Lewiston, May 10. Siblings, Owen, Landon, Avery, Ashlin; grandparents, Norman and Shirley Farrar of Poland Spring, Richard and Louise Robert of Lewiston.

Ashton Christopher Elias, a boy to Anthony and Coleen Elias of Oxford, May 11. Grandparents, Anthony and Carol Elias of Calabash, N.C., Cheryl Steele of Buckfield, Scott Steele of Buckfield.

Cohen Keith Carson, a boy to Jeffrey and Danylle Carson of Leeds, May 11. Siblings, Caleb Solomon Bowen, Cadence Marie Carson; grandparents, Alice Carson of Leeds, Richard and Linda Carson of Winthrop, Mark and Diane McNaley of Limington.

Simon Paul Keller, a boy to James and Jennifer Keller of Lewiston, May 13. Siblings, Andrew, Emily, Natalie, Megan; grandparents, Merv and Karen Keller of Wales, Paul and Barb Schildt of East Berlin, Pa.

Ella Victoria Dube, a girl to Ed Dube and Nikki Davis of Litchfield, May 14. Siblings, Dylan E., Siera M. Dube; grandparents, Marilyn Dube of Lewiston, Bruce Davis of South Gardiner, Brenda Davis of Litchfield.

Sophia Noella Barlow, a girl to Christopher Barlow and Alyssa Oldham of Peru, May 15. Grandparents, Scot and Lorraine Oldham of Peru, Robert and Jennifer Barlow of Hanover, Peter and Debora Shorey of Maine.

Braydon James Trimble, a boy to Matthew and Chelsea Trimble of Lewiston, May 16. Sibling, Landon; grandparents, Mark and Beverly Trimble of Lewiston, Dana and Teri Hinkle of Sabattus.

Charlotte Rena Shovilin, a girl to Joseph and Kirsten Shovilin of Lewiston, May 17. Sibling, Isla Rose; grandparents, Phil and Lorraine Wilbur of Greene.

Mid Coast Hospital

Keegan Edward Hudson, a boy to Natasha Marie (Welch) and Peter Edward Hudson of West Bath, May 14. Grandparents, Jeff Welch of Ducansville, Pa., Debra Kaler of Harpswell, Peter and Sharon Hudson of Bath, sibling, Kaylee M. Hudson.

Anthony Philip Monfiletto Jr., a boy to Megan Ashley (Ponsant) and Anthony Philip Monfiletto Sr. of Wiscasset, May 14. Grandparents, Kathy Simmons of Waldoboro, David Ponsant of Benton, Holly Haining of Waldoboro, Anthony Monfiletto of Portland.

Marina Isabelle Dinsmore, a girl to Karen Rita (White) and Patrick Alan Dinsmore of Waldoboro, May 15. Grandparents, Rita B. and Kenneth M. White of Saco, Carolyn Ouellette of Shelbyville, Tenn., Carroll Dinsmore of Newcastle, sibling, Acadia.

Daisy Mae McFarland, a girl to Amber Jane (Perkins) and Robert Daniel McFarland of Woolwich, May 18. Grandparents, James and Maxine Perkins of Oxford, Romeo and Hope Coulombe of Woolwich, siblings, Sydney, Lucas, Samantha.

HalleJo Mileena Carter, a girl to Shelagh Elizabeth Kavin and Dorell Alexandru Carter of Brunswick, May 19. Grandparents, Valerie Lorentsen of Brunswick, James Kavin of New Sweden, Nancy Carter of Rangeley, George Carter of Fort Kent, sibling, Damien J. Carter.

Evelyn Lily Cardella, a girl to Rachael Elaine (Berry) and Joseph Santino Cardella of Brunswick, May 20. Grandparents, Kevin and Rosemary Berry of Perkinston, Miss., Debbie and Robert Davis of Lucedale, Miss., Joseph and Connie Cardella of Luling, La., siblings, Jacob, Mia.

Tobin James Valade, a boy to Laila Lee (Lemieux) and Ronald Leopold Valade Jr. of Harpswell, May 23. Grandparents, Lee and Lyn Lemieux of Harpswell, Ann Marie Valade of Biddeford, siblings, Gavin Valade, Bronwyn Valade-Lewis.

CMMC

Wyatt Michael Turner, a boy to Mike and Sarah Turner of Turner, May 3. Siblings, Nate, Seth, Arica, Dylan, Garrett; grandparents, Gary and Linda Hosley, Rome, Pa., Peter and Judith Johnson, Augusta, Reta Turner, Minot, Bob and Gail Turner, Auburn, Sharon Johnson, Turner; great-grandparent, Marilyn Flannery, Palm Coast, Fla.

Carter John Twadelle, a boy to Todd and Jennifer Twadelle of Litchfield, May 6. Grandparents, Debbie Carville, Sabattus, Jim Carville, Lisbon, John and Carlarae Twadelle, Pittston.

Jillian Mae Sanborn, a girl to Michelle and Erik Sanborn of Wales, May 9. Sibling, Jackson; grandparents, Tim and Deborah Pomereau, Lewiston, Ralph and Carol Sanborn, Wales; great-grandparents, Michael and Elaine Poulin, Lewiston, Barbara and David Sanborn, Wales, Viola Wood, Sabattus, Carmen Chapman, Leesburg, Fla.

Oliver Thomas Barber, a boy to Lizz Lussier and Sam Barber of Norway, May 12. Sibling, Hailey Lynne; grandparents, Jennifer Wilson, Norway, Theodore Barber, Tampa, Fla.; great-grandparents, Gail Lussier, Mechanic Falls, Betty and Forrest Proctor, Harrison, Fritzy Barber, Bradenton, Fla.

Oliver Trenton Larrabee, a boy to Michael and Jaclyn Larrabee of Litchfield, May 13. Sibling, Preston; grandparents, Mark and Marie Larrabee, Litchfield, Karen Robbins-Hood, Auburn, Thomas Hood, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Howell “Robbie” Robbins, Texas, Jeanne Hood, Lewiston.

Kinsley Jean Langley, a girl to Joe Langley and Shelby Bolduc of Auburn, May 14. Siblings, Kristen, Joey; grandparents, Doug and Kym Lauritson, Towanda, Ill., Paul Bolduc, Bloomington, Ill., Louis and Charlene Langley, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Gloria and Bill Shuth, Hudson, Ill., Roger Labbe, Lewiston, Ed and Barb Lauritson, Normal, Ill., Louis and Ada Langley; Fairborn, Ohio, Charlie and Diane Whetheral, Lewiston.

Lydia Mae Breau, a girl to Christopher and Nicole Breau of Sabattus, May 15. Grandparents, Jim and Donna Fossett, Poland, Brian Cameron, Poland, Elaine Young Breau, Lewiston, Robert and Julie Breau, Auburn.

Ellis Walton Noyes, a boy to Martin and Andrea Noyes of New Gloucester, May 15. Siblings, Zach, Jake, Grayson; grandparents, Susan Kendall, Auburn, Neil Crossley, Auburn; great-grandparent, Lennie Butler, Auburn.

Johanna Isabella Grace Sandberg, a girl to Nicklas and Laura Sandberg of Auburn, May 16. Siblings, Bjorn Nicklas, Freja Eileen Margareta; grandparents, Danny Blanchard and Gail Morrison, Mechanic Falls, Rickland and Gunilla Karczewski, Sundsvall, Sweden, Hakan and Moniqa Lindgren, Sundsvall, Sweden; great-grandparents, Alfred and Elaine Morrison, Poland.

Trafond Alexander Forbes, a boy to Heidi Wilcox and Marquis Forbes of Rumford, May 21. Sibling, Jeremiah; grandparents, Alexandria Richardson, Edward Richardson, Richard Wilcox, Louise Wilcox; great-grandparents, Alice Parsons, Edward Forbes, Ester Wilcox, Martha Guthzeit.

Advertisement
SHARE