Births

0

Rumford Hospital

Bentley Anderson Carrier, a boy to Kendra Anderson and Brian Carrier of Mexico, Oct. 21, 2011. Grandparents, Robert and Kim Anderson, Jacques and Gloria Carrier; great-grandparents, Liliane Lemay, Jean Maciver, Patricia Harvey, the late Pearl Sirois.

Adrian Scott Couch, a boy to Bo-Mandalyn Nordwall-Drake and Marcus Couch of Mexico-Rumford, Jan. 23. Sibling, Kayli E. Couch; grandparents, Ken and Marilla Couch, Jamie Drake, Warren Strout; great-grandparents, Carol Worthington, Steve Demo; great-great-grandparent, Peaches Worthington.

Izabella Ida Dexter, a girl to Sheena Kennedy and Seth Dexter of Rumford, Jan. 28. Siblings, Daniel, Travis; grandparents, Annie Rowe, Donna Ridley, Brian Ridley; great-grandparents, Patricia and Ernest Dexter; great-great-grandparent, Ruth Kingsburg.

Advertisement

Violet Grace Simmons, a girl to Kier and Natalie Simmons of Andover, Jan. 30. Grandparents, Christopher “Chip” and Rebecca Bean, Stephen and Cynthia Simmons; great-grandparents, Claire and Vic Perry, Linda Crawford.

Stephens Memorial

Domanick Alan Murphy, a boy to Dachelle Crane and Cory Murphy of Greenwood, Jan. 4. Grandparents, Melinda Crane, Warren Thurston of Gilead, Brenda and Alan Makela of Portland.

Tayla Lee Foster, a girl to Benjamin E. Foster and Christina A. Roberts of Poland, Jan. 16. Sibling, Skyler David; grandparents, Karen Dedomenco of Portland, Andrew Roberts Sr. of Westbrook, Inez Louise True of Westbrook, William David Foster of Litchfield.

Violet June Wing, a girl to Tim and Megan Wing of Oxford, Jan. 17. Sibling, Mary Ann; grandparents, Paula Staples of Norway, Joe Bernard of Oxford, Ina Berube of Oxford.

Alice Lydia Anne Mayberry, a girl to Sarah Lowe and Mike Mayberry of South Paris, Jan. 27. Grandparents, David and Becky Lowe of Waterford, Billie Jo and David Mayberry of South Paris.

Franklin Memorial

Sophie Raye Morrell, a girl to Michael and Erin Rose (Pelletier) Morrell of Jay, Dec. 27, 2011. Siblings, Madelain Jeannine, the late Jillian Marie Morrell; grandparents, Raymond Morrell and Marilyn Grant of Livermore Falls, Suzanne and Jeffrey Rutter of North Jay, Roxanne and Jack Turner, the late Derrick Pelletier, all of Fayette; great-grandparents, Robert and Theresa Labrie of Auburn, Patricia, the late Russell Morrell of Turner, Lee and Helen Strout, Dick and Becky Pelletier, all of Fayette.

CMMC

William Joseph Proulx Jr., a boy to William and Kimber Lynn (Barclay) Proulx of Auburn, Dec. 3. Grandparents, Shawn Barclay of Fayette, Reginald and Catherine Proulx of Auburn, Jonathan and Cheryl Proulx of Okeechobee, Fla.; great-grandparents, Joseph, the late Pauline Proulx of Okeechobee, Fla., Joseph, the late Nancy Gould of Fayette, the late John Barclay of Fayette, the late William and Ada Garland of Norway; great-great-grandparents, the late Edward and Estelle Richardson of Canton.

Northern Sun

EJ Maxander Boda, a boy to Jessie and Ernie Boda of Lisbon Falls, Jan. 30.

Mid Coast Hospital

Jasper Thomas Krajewski, a boy to Sarah R. (Breen) and Brian J. Krajewski of Bath, Jan. 17. Grandparents, Thomas Heneghan of Garden City, S.C., Patricia Breen of Topsham, Franklin and Jeanne Krajewski of Lisbon Falls, siblings, Oliver, Silas.

Peter Adler Robleto, a boy to Jamie Lee (Johanson) and Peter James Robleto of Topsham, Jan. 18. Grandparents, Karl Johanson of Presque Isle, Betty Johanson of Topsham, Forrest and Deborah Robleto of Cherryhill, N.J., siblings, Tanner James, Travis Karl.

Mason Edward Moeller, a boy to Tanya Alyce (MacGown) and Jeremy Joseph Moeller of Richmond, Jan. 19. Grandparents, Gina A. Morgan of Bowdoinham, Mark E. MacGown of Hancock, Joseph D. Moeller and Sonia L. Moeller of Brunswick.

Bradley Nicholas Eckman, a boy to Alisha Marie (Dolliver) and Eric Grant Eckman of Brunswick, Jan. 26. Grandparents, Jeanne and the late Ron Dolliver of Waldoboro, Barbara and Jim Eckman of Woolwich Township, N.J.

Orion Chase Ouellette, a boy to Nikkie R. (Kirlin) Smith and Robbie J. Ouellette of Brunswick, Jan. 26. Grandparents, Elizabeth Kirlin of Bangor, Robbie Ouellette of Brunswick, Sandy Davis of Luka, Miss., sibling, Purity Anne.

William Albert Britt, a boy to Carole (LaPlante) and Scott Albert Britt of West Gardiner, Jan. 27. Grandparents, Beverly Fernald LaPlante of Gardiner, Patrick Britt of Lewiston.

Jaxon Lee Peterson, a boy to Rene Michelle (Bowie) and Brian Scott Peterson of Durham, Jan. 27. Grandparents, Roger and Tanis Bowie of Durham, sibling, Dominick.

Liam Maxwell Martin, a boy to Laurie J. (Thayer) and Christian B. Martin of Georgetown, Jan. 27. Grandparents, Charles and Carole Carson of Montville, Jan and Peggy Martin of Georgetown, siblings, Lucas, Elias.

Jackson Wayne Quimby Ramsay, a boy to Hillary (Gagne) and James Ramsay of Harpswell, Jan. 27. Grandparents, Wayne and Diane Gagne of Harpswell, siblings, Aidan, Garrett.

Henry Stanley Commander, a boy to Amanda (Stanley) and Daniel Shane Commander of Brunswick, Jan. 28. Grandparents, Sally Stanley of Walpole, Chris Stanley of Damariscotta, Loretta and Richard Stanley of Old Saybrook, Conn.

Willa May Glidden, a girl to Jessica L. Hogan and Brandon L. Glidden of Bath, Jan. 29. Sibling, Brooklyn M. Glidden.

Bridgton Hiospital

Aryannah-Rose Izabelle Moller, a girl to Tanya A. (Rodgers) and Nicholas V. Moller of Naples, Jan. 16. Sibling, Donavin Jack; grandparents, Paulette Gough, Maine, Anthony Rodgers, Ohio, Donna Moller, Cornish, Stanley Moller Baldwin; great-grandparents, Donald and Barbe Jack, Cornish, John and Doris Moller, Baldwin.

Brielle Emma McIver, a girl to Jamie L. (Willoughby) and Ryan J. McIver of Sweden, Jan. 23. Sibling, Caelin; grandparents, Ann and Gary Willoughby, Stow, Judy McIver, Bridgton, Dennis McIver, Bridgton.

Marly Sue Stevens-Roberts, a girl to Erica J. Stevens and John K. Roberts Jr. of Sumner, Jan. 24. Siblings, Emma Stevens-Belanger, Addison Stevens-Belanger; grandparents, Doug and Pat Stevens, Sumner, Kevin Roberts and Glenice Estes, West Paris; great-grandparents, Jane Stevens, Sumner, Peggy and Jack Roberts, West Paris.

Advertisement
SHARE