Births

0

Mid Coast Hospital

Calvin Ernest Whitehouse, a boy to Kristan C. (Snow) and Jeremy H. Whitehouse of Bowdoinham, Jan. 31. Grandparents, Anne Newell of Hallowell, Brad Snow of Summerville, Curt Whitehouse of Cooper Mills, Patricia Whitehouse of Vassalboro.

Selah Rose Edwards, a girl to Tempest Shane (Farley) and Johann Kristian Edwards of Harpswell, Feb. 7. Grandparents, Tim Farley of Harpswell, Rita Farley of Freeport, John and Donna Edwards of Morgantown, W.Va.; sibling, Luke.

Jameson Bentley Johnston, a boy to Courtney Darlene Ruona and Patrick Allen Johnston of Richmond, Feb. 7. Grandparents, Heather Libby of Richmond, Edith and Mark Johnston of Lisbon Falls.

Advertisement

Oscar Rupert Bronwyn, a boy to Holly Lorna Gooch and Raymond Parker Wheeler Jr. of Portland, Feb. 9. Grandparents, Ted and Sharon Gooch of Northwood, N.H., Florence D. Wheeler, formerly of Portland; sibling, Esther V. Bronwyn.

Izabella Elise Kimball, a girl to Bethany Ann (Thibeault) and Nicholas Ryan Kimball of Bowdoin, Feb. 12. Grandparents, Donald and Marge Thibeault of Woolwich, Kevin and Candace Kimball of Dresden; sibling, Lexi.

Liaden Collis Rush, a girl to Ann Marie (Wright) and John David Rush of Lisbon Falls, Feb. 14. Grandparents, June Sinclair (deceased) Ralph Wright III of Woolwich, Susan Collis Walker of Jacksonville, Fla., Earl Rush of Hackettstown, N.J.; siblings, Ian Rush, Alyssa Brier, Eric Alexander Jr., Chelsey Alexander.

St. Mary’s Regional

David Allen Pepin, a boy to Paul Pepin Jr. and Tiffany Doak of Lewiston, Jan. 25. Grandparents, Tammy Leclair of Lewiston, Rick and Catina Doak of Mechanic Falls, Kenny and Darlene Polley of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Alton and Mary McKenney of North Wayne, Robert and Nancy Cote of Lewiston.

Mason David Boulet, a boy to Todd Boulet and Lisa Toussaint of Auburn, Jan. 25. Siblings, Dawson, Caroline Tracey, Gianna Boulet; grandparents, Donald and Marietta Toussaint of Sanibel Island, Fla., Roland and Barbara Boulet of Minot; great-grandparents, Dale Carlton and Ruth Burns of Auburn.

Amelia Mangen Taylor, a girl to Beau M. and Jennifer L. Taylor of Mechanic Falls, Jan. 25. Grandparents, Otis and Bonnie Taylor Jr. of Minot, Larry and Jan Jordan of Poland; great-grandparents, Otis and Patricia Taylor Sr. of Lewiston, Barbara and Reginald Jordan of Poland, Mary and Shirley Keene of Mechanic Falls.

Alice Penelope Daggett, a girl to Chad and Jennifer Daggett of Lewiston, Jan. 27. Sibling, Ryan; grandparents, Martha Clark of Windham, Alan and Linda Clark of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joe and Lisa Frost of Limington, Ray and Darlene Daggett of Norway.

Eliza Renée Stadig, a girl to Glenn and Brittany Stadig of Lewiston, Jan. 31. Grandparents, Gerard and Veronica McNally of Lewiston, John Manchester and Dawne Leclair; great-grandparents, Fred and Rachel McNally, Donald Everett and Ellenor Cusson, Stan Stadig and Janet Kovacs.

Jaxson Burnell, a boy to Christopher Burnell and Tiffany Beckim of Lisbon Falls, Feb. 2. Siblings, Issac, Jake, Tyler, Alyssa Burnell, Benny Beckim; grandparents, Richard and Dyana White of Corinna, Timothy Beckim of Richmond, Doreen Burnell of Bowdoinham, George and Diane Burnell of Livermore Falls; great-grandparents, Carl and Andree Beckim of Richmond.

Ahlaena-Mae Elizabeth Farnum, a girl to Forest Theodore Benton Farnum and Shayla-Mae M. Sabine of Lewiston, Feb. 3. Grandparents, Scott M. Sabine of Bartlesville, Okla., Shalimar Roman of Auburn, Forest Farnum of Lewiston, Scott McCullend and Faith Farnum of Greene; great-grandparents, Richard and Catherine Sabine of Lewiston, Linda Roman of Auburn, Florence Sirois of Massachusetts.

Janessa Marie Danforth, a girl to George Washington and Elizabeth Danforth of Auburn, Feb. 3. Sibling, Dominic Silva; grandparents, Donna St. Martin of Lewiston, Bret Danforth of Lewiston, Doris Kelly of Lewiston; great-grandparent, Cecil Danforth of Litchfield.

Rebekah Jade Green, a girl to Michael and Miranda Green of Auburn, Feb. 3.

Caenan Murphy Bell, a boy to John Bell III and Meghan Murphy of Turner, Feb. 3. Siblings, Daelyn Leigh Batchelder, Mahayla Lee Tracy; grandparents, Phillip and Susan Murphy Sr. of Greene, David and Mary Avery of Minot; great-grandparents, Robert and Colleen Brown of Greene, Thomas and Eleanor Murphy Sr. of Auburn, Barbra Avery of Bridgton, Cecil and Janet Shirley of Richmond.

Kempton Hart, a boy to Keith and Jessica Hart of Lisbon Falls, Feb. 4. Grandparents, Milton Alan and Betty Hart of New Sharon, Colin and Karen Palmer of Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada.

Carter Edward Bressette, a boy to Curtis Bressette and Amanda Pettengill of Turner, Feb. 8. Grandparents, Douglas Pettengill of Auburn, Sue Currier of Turner, Bruce and Cheryl Bressette of Buckfield.

Robert Joseph DeBlois, a boy to Joseph and Nicole DeBlois of Greene, Feb. 11. Sibling, Samantha; grandparents, Doris Beaudin of Greene, Joseph and Tina DeBlois of Fairfield; great-grandparent, Russell Libby of Fairfield.

Cooper Matthew Edson, a boy to Matthew and Jenna Edson of Gray, Feb. 12. Sibling, Abigail Rachel; grandparents, Maria Michaud and the late Richard Michaud of Auburn, Robert and Pam Edson of Gray.

Ashton Russell Krauth, a boy to Dane Krauth and Jamie Thibault of Lewiston, Feb. 12. Grandparents, Dean Krauth of Lewiston, Donna Smith of Old Orchard Beach, Dom and Dentae Thibault of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Ruth Krauth of Lewiston, Ramona Smith of Auburn, Lucille Bourget of Lewiston, Emile Thibault of Lewiston.

CMMC

Alexis Raelyn Lewis, a girl to Joseph H. Lewis IV and Jessie Lewis of Auburn, Jan. 13. Grandparents, Barbara and Ken Charity, Hartford, Linda and Raymond Dennis, South Paris; great-grandparents, Sharon Lewis, Sherman, Margaret and Paul Johnson, Hoten, N.Y., Evelyn Parker, Turner.

Penelope Flor Rosario-Guthrie, a girl to Emily Guthrie and Flor Gabriel Rosario of Lewiston, Jan. 14. Grandparents, Flor Rosario-Rodriguez, Camerio, Puerto Rico, Migdalia Urbina, Cidra, Puerto Rico, Penelope Heavener, Enterprise, Ala., Perry Guthrie, Myrtle, Miss.

Myriah Abigail Bowden, a girl to Casey Bowden and Jessica Wing of Sabattus, Jan. 18. Sibling, Elijah; grandparents, Casey Bowden and Shealie Meyer, Lewiston, Cindy and Steve Glendenning, Wales, Claudette and Steve Gilbert, Wales; great-grandparents, Joyce and Nelson Wing Sr., Sumner, Leo and Connie Ouellette, Lewiston, Helen Bowden, Lewiston.

Ezra Joseph Donahue, a boy to Joseph and Julie Donahue of Lisbon Falls, Jan. 20. Siblings, Amelia, Andrew; grandparents, Cindy and James Quinlan, Sabattus, Matthew and Patricia Donahue, South Portland.

Sam Jordan Theriault, a boy to Andy and Nichole Theriault of Monmouth, Jan. 20. Siblings, Scott, Shane; grandparents, Rod and Laurie Oringer, East Weymouth, Mass., Normand Theriault, Leeds, Loretta Theriault, Greene; great-grandparents, Normand and Delores Stevens, Jackman, Luke and Terry Clevet, Lewiston.

Colby James Richardson, a boy to Chad and Mickaela Richardson of Gray, Jan. 21. Sibling, Addison; grandparents, Harr and Brenda Downs, Rochester, Vt., James and Phyllis Deering, Rochester, Vt.

Kaley Crystal Audet, a girl to Crystal Gay and Ryan Audet of Monmouth, Jan. 21. Sibling, Kennith; grandparents, Jeff Audet, Brunswick, Jane Audet, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Fern and Cal LaPointe, Lewiston, Anita Smith, Lewiston, Elizabeth and Albert Bailey, Wayne, Rita and Paul Bright, Leeds.

Eric Scott Purington Jr., a boy to Jaime Miles and Eric Purington of Mechanic Falls, Jan. 22. Sibling, Annabella; grandparents, Rick and Sherry Miles, Mechanic Falls, Tony and Sue Purington, Mechanic Falls.

Samuel Dax Guay, a boy to Erin and David Guay of Lewiston, Jan. 23. Grandparents, Raymond and Diane Guay, Lewiston, Michael and Caryl Giggey, Topsham; great-grandparents, William and Felicia Weymouth, Bangor.

Jennelle Alice Parlin, a girl to Ryan and Christine Parlin of New Gloucester, Jan. 23. Siblings, Alayna, Erika, Vanessa; grandparents, Dennis and Dottie Berry, Gray, Cindy Mitchell, Farmington, Brian and Dawn Daniel, Jerry and Bonnie Parlin, Farmington; great-grandparents, Howard Shaw, Portland, Mary Berry, Gray.

Eli Daniel Garant, a boy to Nicole and Michael Garant of Lewiston, Jan. 23. Sibling, Eva; grandparents, Wanda and Scott Doucette, Lewiston, Joan and Ray Garant, Lewiston.

Caylee Mae Payne, a girl to Melisa and James Payne of Monmouth, Jan. 23. Siblings, Corbin, Chris; grandparent, Vickie Burgess, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Sandra Burt, Winthrop, Shirley Crocker, Monmouth.

Evan A. Bechard, a boy to Jerod and Terri-Lynn Bechard of Sabattus, Jan. 24. Grandparents, Chuck and Teresa Shaw, Monmouth, Don and Debbie Bechard, Monmouth.

Lillianna Rejane Lemay, a girl to Nicole Lemay and William Harvey of Gardiner, Jan. 25. Grandparents, William and Debi Cusick, Augusta, Margaret Harvey, Litchfield, Carmen Lemay and Steve Damien, Poland, Marc Lemay and Faith, Deltona, Fla.; great-grandparents, Rejane Lemay, Lewiston, Eileen Cusick, Hallowell.

Camden Christopher Hudon, a boy to Kari Hudon and Gary Hudon Jr. of Lisbon, Jan. 25. Siblings, Alexis, Shayla; grandparents, Brenda Hudon, Lisbon, Gary Hudon, Lisbon, Cynthia Mullen, Lisbon Falls, Peter Mullen, Lisbon Falls.

Averie Brooke Conde, a girl to Matthew and Barbie Jo Conde of Sabattus, Jan. 27. Siblings, Isaiah, Mati; grandparents, Michael and Barbara Osmond, Lisbon, Paul and Sue Pomerleau, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Pauline Champoux, Lewiston, Normand and Josephine Conde, Manassas, Va.

Advertisement
SHARE