Births

0

CMMC

Hunter Niles Caron, a boy to Jacob and Lindsay Caron of Monmouth, Dec. 4. Grandparents, Dan and Sue Niles, Monmouth,Tim and Tina Caron, Wiscasset.

Nathanael Lee Popadak, a boy to Mindy LaValley and Michael Popadak of Lisbon Falls, Dec. 7. Siblings, Alexis, Kaylie, Leah; grandparents, Garner and Trish LaValley, Auburn, Bernard and Hazel Popadak, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparent, Barbara LaValley, Auburn.

Penelope Ann Cantral, a girl to Megan Harris and Brett Cantral of Auburn, Dec. 8. Grandparents, Theresa Harris, Auburn, Brian Harris, Auburn, Beth Cantral, Old Orchard.

Advertisement

Ella Ann Clark, a girl to Meghan Rollins and Jacob Clark of Winthrop, Dec. 11. Grandparents, Patrice and Jay Reynolds, Monmouth, Diane and John Smith, Readfield; great-grandparent, Anne Babkirk, Livermore.

Raymond Learned Littlehale, a boy to Grady and Melissa Litttlehale of Dixfield, Dec. 11. Siblings, Bailey, Lillie; grandparents, Carol Littlehale, Rumford, Leo and Nancy Gautheir, Peoria, Ariz.; great-grandparent, Jeannette Derouche, Mexico.

Sophie Emily Russell, a girl to Jonathan and Sarah Russell of Paris, Dec. 14. Grandparents, Melissa and Jeff Fagan, Windertier, Fla., Sandy Cyr, South Paris, Tina and Brian Belisle, Harrison; great-grandparents, Mary and Isaac Russell, Norway, Don and Amy Fagan, Topsham, Juoy and Jean Vasile, North Carolina, Anita and Norman Fantozzi, Norway.

Collin Gregory Brown, a boy to Sabrina York and Jordan Gregory Brown of Lewiston, Dec. 15. Sibling, Wyatt; grandparents, Kerri and Gregory Brown, Lewiston, Shirley and David Trask, Auburn; great-grandparents, Connie Field, Auburn, Linda and Robert Lafrance, Lewiston.

Sean Conor Martin, a boy to Derwood and Victoria Martin of Auburn, Dec. 15. Sibling, Liam; grandparents, Mark Eustis, Auburn, Derwood Sr. and Kathy Martin, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Harland and Barbara Lyman, Monmouth, Rita Martin, Livermore Falls.

Rhiannon Elise Curran-Sanderson, a girl to Martha Curran and Derek Sanderson of Westbrook, Dec. 17. Siblings, Zachary, Allison, Tucker, Hannah; grandparents, Ken and Traci Sanderson, Gorham, Joyce Curran, Cabuya, Panama; great-grandparents, James and Nancy Sanderson, Gorham, Rita Willis, Gorham.

Braden Michael and Natalie Paige Doucette, twin boy and girl to Jeff and Tori Doucette of Lewiston, Dec. 18. Sibling, Madison; grandparents, John and Ann Butler, Lewiston, Paul and Connie Doucette, Lewiston, Sandra Driver, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Lucien Doucette, Lewiston, John and Rose Butler, Lewiston, Charles and Bertha Normand, Lewiston.

Trevor J. Martin, a boy to Kassandra Stacia Martin of Sabattus, Dec. 18. Grandparents, Lynn Elliott, Apopka, Fla., Fred Benedix, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Elizabeth Cropley, Lewiston, Ralph and Marci Martin, Pittsfield, Linda Benson, Manchester, Conn., Elmer Benedix, Norway.

Liliana Christine Therrien, a girl to Jennifer Grondin and Matthew Therrien of Auburn, Dec. 19. Siblings, Jasmin, Devon, Brandon, ZoAna, Sierra; grandparents, Marilee and Richard Therrien, Lewiston, John Santin III, New Bedford, Mass., Patricia Williams, Gilbert, Ariz.

Nazomi Conant, a girl to Nicholas and Nariko Conant of Gilead, Dec. 20. Sibling, Orianna; grandparents, Buddy and Dawn Welch, West Paris, Chris and Darlene Conant, Auburn, Bill Shimamula, South Paris.

Parker Dorothy Greven, a girl to Sarah and Jonathan Greven of Portland, Dec. 20. Sibling, Reece; grandparents, Scott and Virginia Plummer, Turner, Rudolph and Carol Greven, Chicago, Ill.; great-grandparents, Maj. John Norman and Dorothy Norman, Turner, Robert and Barbara Plummer, Turner.

Alee Rachel Jamison, a girl to Kevin and Kimberly Jamison of Roxbury, Dec. 22. Siblings, Haylee, Connor; grandparents, Bruce and Lisa Jamison, Roxbury, Kevin and Carole Weeks, Prince George, Va.; great-grandparents, Gilbert Hodgkins Sr., Roxbury, Clayton and June Weeks, Mexico, Viola Hodgkins, Rumford.

Karsyn Diane Haugen, a girl to Kassandra Haugen of Lewiston, Dec. 22. Grandparents, Diane Haugen, Lewiston, Wallace Haugen, Lewiston.

Liam Martin Gendron, a boy to Rodney and Kim Gendron of Lewiston, Dec. 24. Sibling, Luke; grandparents, George and Diane Gendron, Lewiston, Bob and Connie Martin, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Del and Pat Gendron, Lewiston, Wilfred and MaryJane Gervais, Lewiston, Leo and Rita Beaule, Lewiston, Percy and Lena Martin, Lewiston.

Gage Carter Mergist, a boy to Alicia Bowman and Derrick Mergist of Lewiston, Dec. 26. Siblings, Chloe, Tanner, Beau; grandparents, Tammy and John Young, Richmond, Roxanne Bowman, Portland, Jillain Went; great-grandparents, Cynthis and Paul Filieo, Brooksville, Fla.

Zachary M. Wilcox, a boy to Rick Wilcox and Meagan York of Auburn, Dec. 27. Grandparents, Linda and Matt York, Portland, Richard and Louise Wilcox, Mechanic Falls, Lisa Leeman, Camden; great-grandparents, Waldo Trott, Portland, Esther Wilcox, Portland, Dorothy York, Lincoln.

Henry Theodore Perterson, a boy to Laura and Jeff Peterson of New Gloucester, Dec. 27. Grandparents, Gary and Kathi Peterson, Minot, Beth and Mike Watters, Surry, Tim Garrity and Lynn Boulger, Somesville.

Stella Rose Harris, a girl to Brandon and Kaila Harris of Auburn, Dec. 28. Sibling, Owen; grandparents, Sheila Fletcher, Lewiston, Cindy MacDonald, Leeds, Randy Ward, Lewiston, Harry Harris Jr., Auburn; great-grandparents, William Fletcher, South Portland, Joyce and Ed MacDonald, Poland, Frances Hutchinson, Linneus, Harry Harris Sr., Washington, Gloria and Terry Ashey, Bangor.

Sophie Ann Stevens, a girl to Cassandra Cannon and David Stevens of Rumford, Dec. 28. Siblings, Michael, Sarah, Alexis, Alyah; grandparents, Ron and Sandra Frazer, Woodstock, Gary Sr. and Roseland Stevens, Dover-Foxcroft; great-grandparents, Lottie and Levi Stevens, Dover-Foxcroft.

Lilly Marie Ayer, a girl to Monica Lovering and Michael Ayer of Lewiston, Dec. 28. Siblings, Hunter, Serena, Bredyn; grandparents, Gary Ayer, Sumner,Tessy Pittman, Lewiston, Jane and Jeff Maxim, Lewiston, Steve Lovering, Turner; great-grandparents, Christine Ayer, Sumner, Everette Ayer, Sumner, Marjorie and Wayne Thompson, North Yarmouth.

Rumford Hospital

Mason John Leonard Bishop, a boy to Nellie Chaisson and David Bishop of Mexico, Dec. 20. Siblings, Megan, Marc Chaisson; grandparents, Maria Sousa, Joe Chaves, Ann Morton, Leonard Bishop.

Alyvia K. Taylor, a girl to Jessica and Jasan Taylor of Canton, Dec. 26. Grandparents, David Taylor, Karen Taylor, Kathleen Buck; great-grandparents, Dorothy Buck, Joyce Wing.

Jack Joseph Arsenault, a boy to Ryan and Kristen Arsenault of Norway, Dec. 27. Grandparents, Richard and Sally Arsenault, Mark and Lucille Belanger; great-grandparents, Joan and Charles Lepage, Annette St. Pierre, Maurice and Bernadette Belanger, Eugiene Arsenault.

Alyvia Leslie Patenaude, a girl to Mandisa Jackson and Aaron Patenaude of Peru, Dec. 31. Grandparents, Cheryl and Scott Jackson, Ann and Dan Gauvin, Richard Patenaude and Kim Boivin; great-grandparents, Nancy Patenaude, Carol Gallant, Bob Jackson.

Spencer Russell Voter, a boy to Scott and Jessica Voter of Mexico, Jan. 2. Siblings, Blaine Carson, Kaleb Voter; grandparents, Colin and Kathy Voter, Paula Voter, the late Charlie Voter; great-grandparents, Roland Pellitier, Helen Pellitier, the late Yvonne Campbell.

Stephens Memorial

Luekas Douglas Stack, a boy to Jennifer and Gary Stack of Norway, Dec. 22.

Baylee Elaine Parlin, a girl to Stephanie Andrews and Eric Parlin of South Paris, Dec. 23. Grandparents, Ricky Andrews of Norway, Kerri Andrews of South Paris; great-grandparents, Helen and Glenn Andrews of Harrison, Lori Wilson of Hebron.

Eva Violet Barker, a girl to Rachel and Anthony Barker of Harrison, Dec. 31. Sibling, Benjamin; grandparents, Steven and judith Randall of Bridgton, Errol and Gloria Barker of South Paris.

Michaela Ann Tufts, a girl to Michael and Eliza Tufts of Otisfield, Dec. 31. Siblings, Lillian, Caleb, Kaleb, Dante, Owen; grandparents, Jackie and John Governale of Norway, Jim and Anita Tufts of Hartland.

Marley Izabella Kerr-Patenaude, a girl to Cary Kerr and Joseph Patenaude of Mexico, Jan. 1. Siblings, Harley, Maggie, Garth Kerr, Savanna, Joey Patenaude; grandparents, Donna Kerr of Mexico, Barry Belanger of Roxbury, Joyce Patenaude of Turner, the late Roland Patenaude.

Nevaeh Ann Edwards, a girl to Shannon Mason and Nathan Edwards Jr. of Oxford, Jan. 2. Siblings, Jillian, Alexia, Rylen Edwards, Justin Davis, Caleb Mason; grandparents, Sheila Kimba ,and Tracy Mason of South Paris, Peggy Charles of Waterford.

Mackenize Marie Norton, a girl to Katherine Martin and Cody Norton of South Paris, Jan. 4. Grandparents, Dena and Ernest Martin of Norway, Heather Langelier of Oxford, Armond Norton of South Paris.

Braelyn Michelle Steele, a girl to Julliann McGray and Brandon Steele of Hartford, Jan. 5. Grandparents, Michelle McGray and Sam Averill of Hartford, Andrew and Crystal McGray of Oxford, Scott Steele of Hartford, Cheryl Steele of West Paris.

St. Mary’s Hospital

Stella Grace Wilson, a girl to Amanda Cormier and Aaron Wilson of Norway, Dec. 20. Siblings, Thatcher Cormier, Cody Wilson, Allyson Cormier; grandparents, Donna Eaton, South Paris, Bonnie and Rick Sessions, West Paris, Peter and Karen Wilson, Norway; great-grandparents, Herbert and Linda Barker, South Paris.

Mid Coast Hospital

Thistle Marie Dostie, a girl to Kristen Michelle McAuley and Philip Thomas Dostie of Topsham, Dec. 22. Grandparents, Denis McAuley of Pittsburg, Pa., T.M. McAuley of Betnel, Conn., Jack and Diane Dostie of Harpswell; sibling, Anne Dostie.

Richard Allen Freeman, a boy to Natasha Marie (Collins) and Derek Allen Freeman of Phippsburg, Dec. 25. Grandparents, Monique and Robert Collins of Poland Spring, Penny Harmon of Bath, Stephen Freeman of Bath.

Brielle Lucy-Mason Gratwick, a girl to Amanda Marie Snow and Myles Quimby Gratwick of Lisbon Falls, Dec. 26. Grandparents, Lourie Snow, Lucy Quimby of Bangor, Geoff Gratwick of Bangor; siblings, Seara Gratwick, Damian Flukey.

Zeava Noel Gray, a girl to Jailyn Rose (Hodgkins) and Michael Steven Gray of Brunswick, Dec. 26. Grandparents, Donna and Richard Hodgkins of Bath, Donna and the late Steven Gray of Brunswick.

Raya Kai Farnham, a girl to Colleen Marie Kelley and Jeffrey Richard Farnham of Topsham, Dec. 26. Grandparents, Debra Kelley of Topsham, Kevin Kelley of Bath, John and Deborah Farnham of Brunswick.

Isaiah Michael Roberts, a boy to Ashley May Roberts and Daniel Jason Ogle of Lisbon Falls, Dec. 27. Grandparents, Patricia Roberts of St. Cloud, Minn., Michael Roberts of Lisbon Falls, Michael and Diane Ogle of Melrose, Minn.; sibling, Daniel Roberts.

Oliver James Goding, a boy to Casey Elizabeth (Hallowell) and Brian James Goding of Union, Dec. 27. Grandparents, Susan Hanley and Lloyd Richards of Rockland, Connie Goding of Lewiston, Mike Goding and Lisa Theriault of West Gardiner.

Zoey Marie Robbins, a girl to Amie Lynn Levasseur and William Clarence Robbins of Litchfield, Dec. 28. Grandparents, Rachel Levasseur of Brunswick, Vaughn Levasseur of Topsham, Bill and Tammy Robbins of Durham; sibling, Michael Robbins.

Jaxon Dwayne Blake, a boy to Chelsea Elizabeth (Crockett) and Andrew Tyler Blake of Woolwich, Dec. 28. Grandparents, James and Wendy Crockett of Woolwich, Dwayne and Karen Blake of Richmond; sibling, Tucker.

Noah Jacob Bly, a boy to Melissa Amy Mills and James Frank Bly Jr. of Freeport, Dec. 31. Grandparents, Kathy Rose of Litchfield, Jody Mills of Wiscasset, James Bly Sr. and Debra Bly of Freeport; sibling, Chloe Bly.

Advertisement
SHARE