Births

0

St. Mary’s Hospital

Stella Grace Wilson, a girl to Amanda Cormier and Aaron Wilson of Norway, Dec. 20. Siblings, Thatcher Cormier, Cody Wilson, Allyson Cormier; grandparents, Donna Eaton, South Paris, Bonnie and Rick Sessions, West Paris, Peter and Karen Wilson, Norway; great-grandparents, Herbert and Linda Barker, South Paris.

Miya Reese Pelletier, a girl to Elizabeth and Daniel Pelletier of Lewiston, Dec. 4. Siblings, Caleb, Jasmine; grandparents, Mike and Diane Paine, Lewiston, Debra and Paul Pelletier, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Ludgard and Roger Fortin, Lewiston, Lil Poulin and Roger Lanois, Lewiston.

Eliyanna Ericka Brown, a girl to Miranda Brown of Lewiston, Dec. 27. Grandparent, Karen Brown of Lewiston.

Advertisement

Carter James Gibbens, a boy to Dominique Cestro and Nicholas Gibbens of Lewiston, Dec. 28. Sibling, Jordan Jerome Gibbens; grandparents, Melinda Cestro, Dianna Gibbens, Jennifer Gibbens, Zack Gibbens, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Dian Roux, Lewiston, Donna Crocket, Mechanic Falls.

Jordan Michael Webber, a boy to Steven and Alexandria Webber of West Gardiner, Dec. 28. Siblings, Benjamin, Dominic; grandparents, Lori and Scott Webber, Glenburn, Tia and Seth Roberts, Turner, Edward Dillingham and Eric Shupp, Las Vegas, Nev.

Elizebeth Laurie Sandra Gray, a girl to Sara Hallman and Corey Gray of Livermore Falls, Dec. 28. Sibling, Annastasia Gray; grandparents, Christine Hand, Lewistonm Shawn Flaherty, Windham, Shane and Laurie Gray, Livermore Falls; great-grandparents, Sandra Hatch, Farmington, Richard Pullen, Florida, Bruce Gray, Livermore Falls, Marilyn Black, Winthrop.

Molly Eva Blair, a girl to Zachery Blair and Kathryn Curtis of Auburn, Dec. 29. Grandparents, Doug and Laura Curtis, Auburn, Susan Blair and Patrick Ringuette, Auburn.

Hannah Elizabeth Tobey, a girl to Meghan Stuart and Brian Tobey, of Lisbon, Jan. 2. Grandparents, Sandra Neptune, Dana Tobey of Augusta, Heidi Stuart, Steve Stuart of Lewiston.

Lucas Raymond Ames, a boy to Tyelor J. Wilcox-Ames and Jessica R. Smith of Auburn, Jan. 3. Grandparents, Dawn and Bernard Woodcock, Auburn, Melanie and Robert Robinson, Brunswick; great-grandparents, Donna Wilcox, Carol Dupont, of Naples, Raymond Letarte of Brunswick.

Blake Ozdel Wilson, a boy to Eric and Kristina Wilson of Oxford, Jan. 4. Grandparents, Deborah and the late Howard Gary, Poland, Dale and Marcia McAllister, Alfred, Vicki Wilson and Mike Gammon, Auburn, Durwood Wilson, Oxford; great-grandparents, Pat and Dwight Perry, Norway, Maggie McAllister, Waterford, Burna Wilson, Woodstock.

Zaylynn Amoon Wen, a girl to Thai Billon and Cheng Wen of Oxford, Jan. 5. Sibling, Zayden Qin Wen; grandparents, Arlene and Herve Billon, Norway, Yan Liang and Qinning Wen, Norway.

Brittany Marie Davin, a girl to Craig and Ginnie Davin of North Monmouth, Jan. 7. Sibling, Baylee Elaine; grandparents, Brenda Chandler, Auburn, Anthony Lyons, Auburn, Linda and Rheal Harps, Monmouth, Wade Faulkingham Sr., Jonesport, Randi McKechnie, Jonesport, Timothy and Debbie Davin, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Donalene Chandler, Auburn, Leonal Faulkingham, Jonesport.

Elijah Eric Cyr, a boy to Jenni Jenkins and Ryan Cyr of Auburn, Jan. 8. Grandparents, Marc and Brenda Cyr, Auburn, Susette Jenkins, Auburn, David and Linda Jenkins, Florida; great-grandparents, Verna Lasko, Auburn, Bob and Fern Cyr, Auburn, Lucien and Charlene Pelletier, Oxford, Linda and Ed Jenkins, Durham.

Grayson Alexander King, a boy to Tabitha King, Minot, Jan. 8. Grandparents, Glenn and Connie King, Auburn; great-grandparents, John and Charlene Nason, Minot, Doris Duprey, Mechanic Falls.

Aubrielle Elise Morton, a girl to Tiara Vradenburgh and DeAndre Morton of Auburn, Jan. 9.

Kayla Danielle McGuinness, a girl to Karen Landry and Daniel McGuinness of Auburn, Jan. 10. Grandparents, Patricia Bilodeau and Mike Bilodeau, of Poland, Richard McGuinness and Irma McGuinness of Hebron.

Jeremy Scott Lothrop Jr., a boy to Jeremy and Lisa Lothrop of Poland, Jan. 11. Sibling, Karlee Marie; grandparents, Claire Giasson, Auburn, Cindy Lothrop, Lewiston, Dan Lothrop, Auburn; great-grandparents, Rita Morin and Jackie Lothrop, Auburn, Cecile Giasson, North Fort Myers, Fla.

Jackson Michael Ryan Baiocchi, a boy to Christa Metivier and Joseph Baiocchi of Auburn, Jan. 11. Grandparents, Cindy Metivier and Jerry Bergeron, Topsham, Ann and Tom Baiocchi, Gray, George Metivier and Dottie Metivier, Oxford; great-grandparents, Francis Metivier, East Greenwich, R.I., Barbara Wallace, Dresden, Jenny and Don Luedke, Brookfield, Wis., Rosemarie Baiocchi, Laguna Hills, Calif.

Rumford Hospital

Adrian Elizabeth Child, a girl to Rachel Child of Dixfield, Jan. 4. Grandparents, Tom and Pam Child; great-grandparents, Helena Martin, Dorothy Bradley, Vance Child.

Nathaniel Eric James Frank, a boy to Justin and Charlene Frank of Rumford, Jan. 7. Sibling, predeceased sister, Indyah; grandparents, Kenneth Noll, Elaine Noll; great-grandparents, William Tizzard, Catherine Tizzard.

Gabriel Michael Skehan, a boy to Michael Skehan and Miki Payton of Rumford, Jan. 8. Siblings, Brooke, Garret, Devin; grandparents, Mike and Tina Payton, Kevin and Christine Skehan; great-grandparents, Sylvia Tonolini, Joseph Skehan.

Mid Coast Hospital

Cheyenne Marie Smith, a girl to Sondra Marie (Smith) and Nicholas Anthony Smith of Bowdoin, Jan. 1. Grandparents, Donna and Allen Smith of Lisbon Falls, Walter and Deb Smith of Old Orchard Beach, siblings, Carter, Caleb.

Maci Dallis Chase, a girl to Riley Saunders and Benjamin Alex Chase of Wiscasset, Jan. 2. Grandparents, Linda Wight of Orland, Dana and Sandy Saunders of Vassalboro, Andrew and Tami Chase of Kingfield.

Levi Russell Miller, a boy to Amanda Barker and Briar Adam Miller of Brunswick, Jan. 3. Grandparents, Michael Barker of Marysville, Wash., Gwendolyn Barker of Pueblo, Colo., Rusty and Larna Miller of Coldwater, Ohio; sibling, Makai Barker.

Kaiden Lawrence Coor, a boy to Rachel Lynn (Sidelinger) and Colin Fitzhenry Coor of Union, Jan. 4. Grandparents, Mary Sidelinger of Waldoboro, Larry Sidelinger of Damariscotta, Lattie and Elva Coor of Phoenix, Ariz., Ina Fitzhenry of St. Louis, Mo.

CMMC

Liliana Christine Therrien, a girl to Jennifer Grondin and Matthew Therrien of Auburn, Dec. 19. Siblings, Jasmin, Devon, Brandon, ZoAna, Sierra; grandparents, Marilee and Richard Therrien, Lewiston, John Santin III, New Bedford, Mass., Patricia Williams, Gilbert, Ariz.

Hayden Mason Gammon, a boy to Samantha Gagne and Donovan Gammon of Poland/Auburn, Dec. 27. Grandparents, Mark and Cindy Gagne, Poland, Rodney Gammon, Auburn, Patricia LaGrange, Auburn; great-grandparent, Mary Richie, Mechanic Falls.

Liyanna Jade Ryerson, a girl to Robert and Amy Ryerson of Durham, Jan. 1. Siblings, Paul, Devon; grandparents, Beverly Ryerson, Poland, Carol Grindle, Temple, Peter Grindle, Temple.

Mako-Haniah Houssein Mohamed, a girl to Oumoulkaire Guirreh and Houssein Abdi of Lewiston, Jan. 5. Siblings, Hamdi, Hakim, Halim; grandparents, Mohamed Abdi and Mako Dahir, Djibouti, Houssein Guirreh and Mako Idleh, Djibouti.

Finnegan Luther Donohoe, a boy to Jennifer Moore and John Donohoe of Gardiner, Jan. 3. Sibling, Jayla; grandparents, Kathy and Charlie Smith, Lisbon Falls, Harry and Patti Moore, Lisbon Falls, Mary and Jeff Swett, Oakland, Jack Donohoe and Monica Langlier, Gardiner.

Charlotte Ann Rodrigue, a girl to Thomas and Hillary Rodrigue of Lewiston, Jan. 1. Grandparents, Jeff and Ann Labbe, Greene, Ron Rodrigue, Blounts Creek, N.C., Theresa Fortin, Shrewsbury, Pa.; great-grandparents, Dick and Terry Labba, Lewiston, Norm and Pauline Fortin, Lewiston, Ray and Gerry Gagne, Greene, the late Andre and Doris Rodrigue.

SaRaeya Ana’liese Couture, a girl to Lindsey Couture of Lewiston, Dec. 31. Grandparents, Nanette Couture and David Olehowski, Brunswick, Robert Couture and Heather Cormier, Ocala, Fla., Oteria Dowell, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Lorraine Couture, Leesburg, Fla.

Raeleigh Jayne Cotton, a girl to Michael Cotton and Dorothy Daniels of Auburn, Jan. 3. Sibling, Tytan; grandparents, Kathy Cotton, Coldwater, Mich., Dave and Shirley Cotton, Tower, Minn., William and Nettie Daniels, Norway; great-grandparents, Lorraine Kovales, Coldwater, Mich., William Cotton, Manchester, Ky.

Logan Robert Smith, a boy to Matthew and Hannah Smith of Leeds, Dec. 31. Siblings, Aiden, Jackson; grandparents, Robert and Susan Brockley, New Vineyard, Wayne and Vickie Smith, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Gene and Shirley Smith, Leeds, Ava Reynolds, Famington, Robert and Kay Brackley, Strong.

Ayva Angelina Galvez, a girl to Sigfredo and Melissa Galvez of Auburn, Dec. 31. Siblings, Anthony, Kobe; hrandparents, Marland and Shoenin Wing, Westbrook, Sigfredo and Elba Galvez, Portland.

Paityn Jean Pandora, a girl to Jessica Flynn and Nathan Pandora of Sumner, Jan. 2. Sibling, Taylor; grandparents, Theresa and Edward Pandora, Carthage, Barbara and Steve Carter, Dixfield, Caroline and Greg Flynn, Mexico; great-grandparents, Avis Orino, Mexico, Ed Flynn, Rumford, Phyllis Pandora, Jefferson, N.H.

Giana Brook St. Hilaire, a girl to Benjamin and Rachie St. Hilaire of Auburn, Jan. 5. Siblings, Tatiana, Talia, Krista; grandparents, David and Patricia St. Hilaire, Auburn, Richard and Rebecca Garey, New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Lester and Phillis Hill, Monmouth, Theresa St. Hilaire, Auburn.

Bridgton Hospital

Mydland Francis Roberts, a boy to Lakin M. Jordan and Andrew E. Roberts of Old Orchard Beach, Jan. 2. Grandparents, Jeff and Dorie Hamilton, Richton, Miss., Keith Roberts, Dartmouth, Mass., Deborah Roberts, Portsmouth, R.I.; great-grandparents, A.J. and Brenda Jordan, Richton, Miss., Kitty Hamilton, Petal, Miss., Nick and Carol Kolinsky, Petal, Miss.

Otis Matthew Gavett, a boy to Victoria (Gee-Eatson) and Morgan S. Gavett of Bridgton, Jan. 4. Sibling, Kiley Watson; grandparents, Betsy and David Watson, Waterboro, Valerie and Scott Gavett, Bridgton.

Tristan Jacob Fruzzetti, a boy to Theresa M. Fitzgerald and Jacob R. Fruzzetti of Harrison, Jan. 7.

Samuel Ralph Davis, a boy to Kristy (Farnum) and Gary A. Davis of Harrison, Jan. 8. Sibling, Sara; grandparents, Dennis and Darlene Farnum, Sebago, Alan and Kathie Davis, Fryeburg, Michael and Helene Neddenriep, Bridgton; great-grandparent, Ralph Davis, Westbrook.

Advertisement