Births

0

Rumford Hospital

Adrian Elizabeth Child, a girl to Rachel Child of Dixfield, Jan. 4. Grandparents, Tom and Pam Child; great-grandparents, Helena Martin, Dorothy Bradley, Vance Child.

Bridgton Hospital

Samuel Ralph Davis, a boy to Kristy (Farnum) and Gary A. Davis of Harrison, Jan. 8. Sibling, Sara; grandparents, Dennis and Darlene Farnum, Sebago, Alan and Kathie Davis, Fryeburg, Michael and Helene Neddenriep, Bridgton; great-grandparent, Ralph Davis, Westbrook.

Advertisement

Henry Arthur-Augustus Kilborn, a boy to Nicole (Carey) and Todd A. Kilborn of Bridgton, Jan.12. Siblings, Molly, Delia; grandparents, Patricia Carey, Stowe, Vt., Arthur and Elaine Kilborn, Bridgton; great-grandparent, Delia Kilborn, Florida.

Cooper Vernal Cote, a boy to Robert and Natasha Cote of Auburn, Jan. 21. Sibling, Isaac; grandparents, Phileman and Vickielynn Kimball, Mark and Pam Girardin, Robert Jr. Cote; great-grandparents, Theresa Kimball, Anastashia Francis, Sylvia Jagger, Willie Girardin, Robert Sr. and Nancy Cote.

Stephens Memorial

Tucker J.C. Powers, a boy to Timothy Powers and Theresa Farrar of West Paris, Jan. 14. Sibling, Zachary.

Hannah Joy case, a girl to Travis Bachelder and Katherine Case of Harrison, Jan. 20. Grandparents, Gladys and Peter Case of North Monnouth, Patty Bachelder of Auburn, Ed Bachelder of Manchester.

CMMC

Colin Jack Chase, a boy to Angela and Brian Chase of Lisbon, Jan. 5. Siblingm Brynn; grandparents, Larry and Kim Chase, Lisbon Falls, Phue and Lan Le, Arlington, Texas, Doreen Jones, Sabattus; great-grandparent, Geneva Raymond, Rumford.

Carson Alexander Rice, a boy to Kristin and Everett Rice of Minot, Jan. 6. Siblings, Keegan, Paige; grandparents, Nina and Steve Bartlett, Hebron, Patricia Martel, Minot; great-grandparents, Jennie Lachance, Gorham, N.H., Joanne Morin, Sabattus, Irene Martel, Lewiston.

Lucas Scott Willis, a boy to Jaimie Tibbettes and Chris Willis of Lewiston, Jan. 6. Siblings, Isabella, Kylie, Jason; grandparents, Helen Willis, Lisbon, Ron Willis, N.H., Brian Ranger, Wilton, Tammi Narlow, Livermore.

Evelyn Grace Sanborn, a girl to Andrew and Vanessa Sanborn of Poland, Jan. 10. Grandparents, Doug and Janet Bourque, Oxford, Stacy Strattard, Gray, Mark and Shelly Sanborn, Gray; great-grandparents, Jean and Phil Pulsifer, Gray, Richard and Cleo Sanborn, Raymond, Stanley Wilbur, Cherryfield.

Brysen Mark German, a boy to Rachel German of Auburn, Jan. 12. Sibling, Peytonn; grandparents, Paula German, Auburn, Richard German, Lewiston.

Evan Bradley Austin, a boy to Ben Austin and Meghan Hinkley of Poland, Jan. 14. Sibling, Lillian; grandparents, Sheila and Kevin Pulk, Lewiston, Tori Dyke, West Bath, Mark Austin and Terrence Nadeau, Gray; great-grandparents, Jane Trask, Lewiston, Jinny Dyke, Gray.

Mid Coast Hospital

Robert James Wade, a boy to Jamie Lyn (Judkins) and Robert Emery Wade of Vassalboro, Jan. 17. Grandparents, Dennis Judkins of Wiscasset, Linda McKeen of Topsham, James Wade of Norridgewock, Aleta Wade of Veazie; siblings, Kassidy, Alana.

Madelyn Rose Simmons, a girl to born to Amy Lynn (Pelletier) and Gregory Walter Simmons of Waldoboro, Jan. 17. Grandparents, Cathy and Andrew Pelletier of Union, Keith and Karen Simmons of Friendship; sibling, Natalie.

August Leon Rossignol Linkovich, a boy to Shelby Autumn Rossignol and Victor August Linkovich of North Yarmouth, Jan. 18. Grandparents, Belinda Rossignol of North Yarmouth, Paul Rossignol of Topsham, Mary Linkovich of Topsham, Tony Linkovich of Ft. Pierce, Fla.

Ophelia Marie Fossett, a girl to Courtney M. (Foster) and Michael James Fossett of Walpole, Jan. 18. Grandparents, Lisa West of Wiscasset, Scott Foster of Winthrop, James and Meredith Fossett of Pemaquid.

Audrey Jane Teague, a girl to Megan Amy Hayes Teague and Christopher Thomas Teague of Richmond, Jan. 18. Grandparents, Barry and Susan Hayes of Kittery, Carol Teague of Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Benjamin Leroy Bickford, a boy to Alice Evelyn (Wyman) and Jonathan Dwayne Bickford Sr. of West Bath, Jan. 20. Grandparents, James and Irene Wyman, Donald and Sue Bickford of Pemaquid; siblings, Isaac, Shealy, Jonathan, Tristan.

Bryson Owen Hersom, a boy to Faith Lewis and Joey A. Hersom of Boothbay Harbor, Jan. 19. Grandparents, Heather and Jeff Lewis of Boothbay Harbor, Sherrie and Allen Hersom of Edgecomb.

Shane Matthieu Teale, a boy to Angela Christine (Cloukey) and Christopher Michael Teale of Lisbon Falls, Jan. 19. Grandparents, Susan LeMay of Chicopee Falls, Mass., Dennis Cloukey of Shermin Mills, Susan Bradley of Bath Gregory Teale (deceased); siblings, Ellice, Payton.

Advertisement
SHARE