Births

0

Central Maine Medical Center

Peyton Mae Real, a girl to Jennifer Real of Peru, May 30. Grandparent, Ann Real, Farmingdale; great-grandparents, Cindy Bowman, Farmingdale, Michael Real, Manchester.

Leevi Owen Chapman, a boy to Shena Bourgeois and Rob Chapman Jr. of Hanover, June 1. Siblings, Taiah, Juleigha, J-Lyn, Alicyn; grandparents, Beatrice Leonard, Greene, Bob Chapman, Gorham, Sue Eafatti, Gorham, Sarah Michael, Frank Corriveau, Gilead, Marie Guthzeit, Gilead.

Kiley Rae Jackson, a girl to Makaila Conley and Jeremy Jackson of Carthage, June 7. Grandparents, Calvin Jackson and Johnna Malindowski, Carthage, Denise and Steve Letarte, Rumford, Rachel and Rolly Skidgell, Carthage, Adam and Heather Conley, Rumford; great-grandparents, Sandra Welch, Rumford, Elaine Weid, Florida, Pam and Paul Conley, South Carthage, Evangeline Jackson, Carthage.

Advertisement

Navaleigh Rene Briggs, a girl to Lawrence and Debra Briggs of Rumford, June 7. Sibling, Drew; grandparents, David and Nicole Briggs, Peru, Brenda Hoyt and Victor Perry, Rumford; great-grandparents, Dale and Phyllis Briggs, Dixfield, Art and Alice Miller, Indiana, Charlie McKenna, Rumford.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Acacia Aida Cedeno, a girl to Quaneysha Greeley of Lewiston, May 26. Sibling, Hector; grandparents, Ruth Perez and Jose Cedeno, Fitchburg, Mass., Melissa Greeley and LaMichael Gildersleeve, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Aida Cedeno, Lares, Puerto Rico, Eileen Fontaine and Andrew Greeley Sr., Portland.

Rarity Esther Pettipas-LeBlond, a girl to Tracy Pettipas and Nicholas LeBlond of Auburn, May 26. Siblings, Evelyn, Abby; grandparents, Carlene Roderick, Lewiston, Sherry Pettipas, Auburn; great-grandparents, Richard and Donna LeBlond, Auburn.

Ava Marie McAvoy, a girl to Matthew and Jennifer McAvoy of Auburn, May 27. Sibling, Abraham; grandparents, Donald Hewley and Heidi Asselin, Auburn, Donna and Phil Bridges, Standish, Lucy McAvoy, Charleston, S.C., John McAvoy and Cindy McAvoy, Veazie; great-grandparents, Cecil Worster, Bangor, Donald and Marilyn Hawley, Auburn and Betty Miranda and Richard Martin, Lewiston.

Finnegan Lee Mason, a boy to Stephen and Charlee Mason of Livermore Falls, May 27. Siblings, Gabriel, Parker, Colton, Emmett.

Harper Lee Ross, a girl to Ashley Ross and Edward Ledbetter of Minot, May 28. Sibling, Serenity; grandparents, Sharon Paiton-Romano and Todd Ross, Minot, Shawna Ledbetter, Brooklyn, N.Y.; great-grandparents, Barbara Paiton, Weld, Linda Ross of Mechanic Falls.

Caden Justin Livingston Graham, a boy to Dylan and Kristen Graham of Lisbon Falls, May 29. Siblings, Camden, Colton, Lexi; grandparents, Shelly Tripp, Peru, Bob and Tracy Parise, Rumford, Amy Doughty, Augusta, Bruce Rollins Jr., Jefferson; great-grandparents, Sandra Gagnon, Litchfield, Bruce Sr. and Sheila Rollins, Jefferson.

Julianne Rose Dostie, a girl to Christopher and Kelly Dostie of Lisbon Falls, May 31. Siblings, Christopher Jr., Joshua; grandparents, Paul and Victoria Dostie, Portland, Roderick and Barbara Bard, Hooksett, N.H.

Gianna Faith and Callie Ann, two girls to Vincent John and Andrea DeRienzo of Lewiston, June 7. Grandparents, Andrew and Judy Scott, Sabattus, Ken and Linda DeRienzo, Standish.

Luna Maiana Polley, a girl to Krysta Arbitrario and Logan Polley of Auburn, June 13. Grandparents, Sara and Shawn Bolduc, Auburn, Mark and Christina Polley, Lewiston, Janna and Maurice Arbitrario, Haymarket, Va.; great-grandparents, Barbara and John Przybojewski, Stafford, Va.

Mary-Ann Jeanne Porter, a girl to Marissa Reade Porter of Auburn, June 13. Grandparents, Timothy and Melissa Porter, Hudson, N.H., Jennifer Randall and Dave Richardson, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joseph and Jeanne Staples, Minot Tére and Judy Porter, Norway.

Violet Ella Cedergreen, a girl to Jessica and Matthew Cedergreen of Monmouth, June 15. Sibling, Lillee; grandparents, Shannon and David Dow, Sabattus, Linda Middleton, Monmouth, Kurt Cedergreen, Lewiston.

Jace Allen Arsenault, a boy to Jason and Nicole Arsenault of Turner, June 16. Grandparents, Cyrus and Nancy Arsenault, Turner, Rodney and Lisa Guptill, North Turner; great-grandparents, Larry and Brenda Beaulieu, Livermore, Harry Fardy, Chelmsford, Mass., Laura Arsenault, Lisbon, Priscilla Herrmann, Auburn.

Charlotte Vivienne Durgin, a girl to Nathan Durgin and Libby Parkin of Auburn, June 19. Sibling, Maila; grandparents, Rocky and Marilyn Durgin, Limington, Claire and Gordon Davis, Lewiston, Michael Parkin and Lisa Roy, Auburn, Katie and Steve Bennett, Turner.

Logan Michael Normandeau, a boy to Andrew and Kelsey Normandeau, Lisbon, June 19. Grandparents, John and Brenda Normandeau, Jean Piche and Lisa and Scott Hilton, all of Lisbon; great-grandparents, Irene Plourde and Eleanor French, Lisbon.

Gwenevere Hope Baillargeon, a girl to Chris and Erica Baillargeon of Turner, June 22. Siblings, Gavin, Autumn, Sophia; grandparents, Gary and Brenda Pappalardo, South Portland, Bob and Sue Baillargeon, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joe and Joan Pappalardo, Raymond, Emery and Betty Baillargeon, Lewiston.

Indiana Jade Elizabeth Roddy, a girl to Matthew Roddy and Nona Cohen-Campbell of Leeds, June 22. Grandparents, Alicia Roddy and “Bud” Madrid Roddy, Leeds, Suzanne Cohen and Jason Campbell, Greene; great-grandparents, Alan and the late Judy Roddy, Houston, Texas, Ron and Donna Gaus, Garrison, Colo., Milton and the late Delores Cohen, Deer Park, N.Y., Jennie Bergeron, Greene. 

Isaac Scott Lane, a boy to Matt and Miranda Lane of Turner, June 25. Sibling, Jacob; grandparents, Jim and Bobbi Holbrook, Monmouth, Al and Karen Jordan, Lewiston.

Athena Rose St. Pierre, a girl to Jamie Chapman of Lewiston, June 26. Siblings, Richard, Dyland; grandparent, Darlene Chapman, Lewiston. 

Kyle Blair, a boy to Brandy Blair and Tim Smith of Lewiston, June 26. Siblings, Eziah, Madison; grandparents, Candy Blair, Lewiston, Joann Smith, Norway; great-grandparent, Lillian Newton. 

Henry and Yvaine Burgess, a boy and girl to Ashley Moser and Thomas Burgess of Auburn, June 27. Grandparents, Fred and Dot Mason, Lisbon, Mary and Tony Benavidez, Peoria, Ill., Jim and Kim Carlson, Mt. Zion, Ill.; great-grandparents, Lorette Galipeau, Wales, Georgia Conner, Decatur, Ill.

Tucker William Clarke, a boy to Brianna Elizabeth Reeve and Shane Robin Clarke of Lewiston, June 28. Sibling, Skyler; grandparents, Mary and Tim Jennings, Lewiston, Melody and Paul Seymour, Freeport; great-grandparents, William and Carol Reeve, Portland. 

Adeline Kerry Davis, a girl to Meghan Gleezen and Nathan Davis of Livermore, June 30. Grandparents, Keith and Linda Davis, Sylmar, Calif., Maryann Gleezen, Minot, Glenn Chute, South Paris.

Alaina-Jo Marie Stevens, a girl to Eric Roy and April Marie Stevens of Lewiston, July 3. Grandparents, Donna and Jim Gendron, Lewiston, Joseph Gallant, Rumford, Jeff and Jeannie Stevens, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Doris Robishaw, Lisbon.

Elise Laurette Moreau, a girl to Joshua and Whitney Moreau of Lewiston, July 3. Sibling, the late Dominic Owen Moreau; grandparents, Barry and Deborah Bernard, Norman and Christine Moreau, all of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Roland and Laurette Dennis, Lewiston, both deceased, Joanne Seguin and the late Bert Seguin, Lewiston, Geraldine Moreau and the late Albert Moreau, Lewiston.

Sophia Rose Labbe, a girl to Angel Smith and Brandon Labbe of Jay, July 6. Grandparents, James and Jamilyn Smith, Jay, DeJanine Quimby and Christopher Labbe, Wilton; great-grandparents, Anita Scanlon, Brooksville, Mary Ann Brissette, Lewiston, Betty Begin, Auburn, Sabra Stirling, Jay.

Amiyah Ann Ryerson, a girl to Kelzie Caron and Alan Ryerson of Lewiston, July 7. Grandparents, Kim and Dave Caron, Auburn, Crystal Kirby, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Pauline and Maurice Berube, Auburn, Jane Moore.

Mateo Almighty Behlin, a boy to Tiffany Weeks and Dasean Behlin of Lewiston, July 8. Siblings, Juelz, Adrian, Jason, Karina; grandparents, Nicole Smith, Lewiston, Denise Wike and Pete Behlin, Brooklyn, N.Y.; great-grandparents, Dorothy and Walter James, Boston, Mass.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Tobias Scott Berube Curtis, a boy to Zackery and Jessica Curtis of Norway, June 16. Siblings, London, Payson, Nathan, the late Dylan Curtis; grandparents, James and Mary Bernard, Harrison, Chris and Josee Farrar, Norway, John Curtis, Norway.

Abigail Elizabeth Grenier, a girl to Michael and Kelly Grenier of South Paris, June 19. Siblings, Olivia, Kristina, Jaimee, Riley, Hanz, Zachary; grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Norbert Wels, Chincoteague, Va., Beverly Giroux, Oxford, the late Henry J. Grenier Sr., Oxford.

Ariana Sharon Seames, a girl to Nicholas and Chantel Seames of Bethel, June 20. Siblings, Alexis, Aiden; grandparents, Sherri and Chris Cordwell, Bethel, Cynthia Seames and Peter Seames Jr., Oxford. 

Aurora Elizabeth Tremblay, a girl to Rachel Wheeler and Dylan Tremblay of Bethel, July 5. Grandparents, Stacey and Timothy Wheeler, Bethel, Amy Buckley, Saco, Steven Tremblay, Gorham.

Connor J. Smith, a boy to Bryce Smith and Ashley Warren of Auburn, July 5. Grandparents, Donna and Leon Warren, Buckfield, Rachel and Jay Bishop, Auburn.

Julien Scott Corthell, a boy to Mitchell Corthell and Haleigh Robinson of Norway, July 6. Grandparents, Bethany Bowers, Buckfield, Mark Robinson, South Paris, Michael Corthell, Bridgton, Ann Corthell, Newport, Mass.

Bellamy Alan Bedard, a boy to Doug and Heather Bedard of Norway, July 8. Sibling, Tre; grandparents, Ruth Hadley, Winona Lake, Ind., Paul and Julie Bedard, Norway.

Peyton Ann-Marie Vance, a girl to Kaylie Vance of Norway, July 9. Grandparents, Sally and Norman Curry, Norway, Kurt and Kelly Staples, New Gloucester.

Marley Helene Pelletier, a girl to Jennifer and Paul Pelletier of Oxford, July 15. Sibling, Deegan; grandparents, Barbara Reichard and Bertrand Binette, Lake Wales, Fla., Paul and Gloria Pelletier, Oxford.

Willow Maye Austin, a girl to John and Kylie Austin of South Paris, July 17. Siblings, Sierra, Maranda; grandparents, Daniel Bilier and Diane Ouellette, Monmouth, Mark and Tasha Libby, Oxford, Gary Austin, Venice, Fla.

Advertisement
SHARE