Births

0

Mid Coast Hospital

Logan Otis Vaillancourt, a boy to Justin and Jillian Karah Vaillancourt of Woolwich, July 4. Sibling, Dylan; grandparents, Nancy and Toby Callan, Woolwich, Frank and Linda Talbot, Bath; great-grandparents; Verna Cornish and Gloria Stinson.

Orion Rene Dundas, a girl to Chandler William Dundas and Mikaila Rene Cloutier of Harpswell, July 4. Grandparents, Tom and Jayne Cloutier, Harpswell, Robert Jr. and Stephanie Dundas, Bath; great-grandparents, Hope Tanguay, Harpswell, Mike and Luanne Cloutier, Topsham, William and Elizabeth Huntington, Dover-Foxcroft, Bob Dundas, Limerick, Corris Ann Richards, Mattawamkeag.

Olivia Rose Grosso, a girl to Jason Grosso and Jennifer Byrnes of Bath, July 5. Grandparents, Joe and Pam Byrnes, Bath, Frank Gosso, Brooklyn, N.Y.; great-grandparent, Patricia Pye, Bath.

Advertisement

Charlotte May Tuttle, a girl to Harley Clifford and John Tuttle of Richmond, July 7. Sibling, Mason; grandparents, Deanna Clifford and Stefan Johansen, Richmond, Mark Tuttle, Richmond.

Kynslee Anne Compton, a girl to Emma Rae Compton of Bath, July 6. Sibling, Ava; grandparents, Heather Jackson, Bowdoin, Steven Lunn, Bath, Jessica Cooper, Brunswick, Christopher Crossman, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Darlene and Barry Compton, Bath, Virginia and Mark Lunn, Brunswick.

Charlotte Renee Kimball, a girl to Nicholas Ryan and Bethany Ann Kimball of Bowdoin, July 11. Siblings, Lexi, Ella; grandparents, Don and Marge Thibeault, Richmond, Kevin and Candace Kimball, Dresden; great-grandparents, Jeanine Michaud, Topsham, Irvin Thibeault, Madawaska.

Neville Justin Campbell, a boy to Justin Roger and Ashley Arianna Campbell of Litchfield, July 11.

Eloise Adaline Wallace, a girl to Patrick James and Chelsea Stewart Wallace of Durham, July 14. Grandparents, David and Belinda Stewart, Durham, Donald Sr. and Gail Wallace, Brunswick.

Ainzley Michelle Hartman, a girl to Seth and Andrea-Marie Hartman of Wiscasset, July 15. Grandparents, Bruce and Bonnie Sukeforth, Wiscasset, Thomas and Regina Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio.

Olivia Belle Chickering, a girl to Brandon Eugene and Ashley Nicole Chickering of Damariscotta, July 15. Sibling, Natalie; grandparents, Michele DeShiro, Damariscotta, Stephen DeShiro, Concord, N.H., Karen Doughty, Waldoboro, Eugene Chickering, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Edward and Christine Chickering, Bristol, Patricia Jayroe, Jefferson.

Lemmie Jane Caouette, a girl to Benjamin Henry and Mary Kelly Caouette of Brunswick, July 17. Siblings, Max, Anna; grandparents, Nancy and Terry Meagher, Freeport, Terri Caouette, Brunswick.

Cora Rosenberg Altieri, a girl to Alice Rosenberg and Matthew O’Laughlin Altieri, July 19. Sibling, Mabel; grandparents, Carl and Anne Rosenberg, Belmont, Mass., John Altieri Jr., Fairfield Conn.; great-grandparents, John Altieri Sr., Fairfield, Conn.

Cyrus William Freeman, a boy to Bradley Michael Freeman and Lauren Leigh Hirschmann of Georgetown, July 21. Sibling, Zarerick; grandparents, Wanda Lawrence, Maine, Emily Freeman.

Elizabeth Catherine Timm, a girl to Sarah and Christopher Timm of Bath, July 26. Grandparents, Cathy and Gregg Simmons, Silk Hope, N.C., Laura and Richard Timm, Madison, Wis.

Riley Danielle Balsdon, a girl to Amylynn and Tyler Balsdon of Boothbay, July 26. Sibling, Slade; grandparents, Barbara Warlo, Boothbay, Ruth and Charlie Balsdon, Boothbay Harbor; great-grandparent, Linda Brewer, Boothbay.

Brentley Jospeh Ames, a boy to Richard Leon Ames III and Desiree Nicole Hilton of Wiscasset, July 25. Grandparents, Melissa Green, Phippsburg, Bonnie Colby and Richard Ames Jr., Wiscasset; great-grandparents, Bonnie and Ralph Page, Bath, Martha Ames, Wiscasset.

Clarence Appleton Preble IV, a boy to Clarence Appleton III and Ashley Elizabeth Preble of Woolwich. Grandparents, Traci and Carroll Plummer, Georgetown, Randy and Sally Lester, Boothbay, Judy and Clarence Preble Jr., Georgetown; great-grandparent, Janice Lester, Westport Island.

Sophia Rae Lavoi, a girl to Nicholas and Bethany Lavoie of Bowdoinham, July 25.

Peter Clark Coulon, a boy to Gabriel Richard Coulon Jr. and Ashley Elizabeth Coulon of Harpswell, July 31. Siblings, Ryan Elizabeth, Gabriel Richard III; grandparents, Stewart and Verian Tuttle, St. Thomas, Virgin Islands, Peter Clark, West Palm Beach, Fla., Barbara Coulon, Kesington, Md.; great-grandparents, Doug Morton, Topsham, Verian Kellner, Topsham.

Carl Michael Moriarty, a boy to Joseph Carl Moriarty and Heather Ann Precopio of Bath, Aug. 1. Sibling, Patrick Joseph; grandparents, Dianne and Ric Wallace, Phippsburg, Ralph Precopio, Minot, Gemma and Kevin Moriarty, Weymouth, Mass.; great-grandparents, Beverly Stacy, Weymouth, Mass., Lorraine and Gerard Obie, Lisbon.

Myrick Sewall Blagdon, a boy to Josh and Audrey Blagdon of Alna, Aug. 1. Sibling, Llireva; grandparents, Wayne and Peggy Averill, Alna, Paul and Bonnie Blagdon, Wiscasset; great-grandparents, John and Gert Blagdon, Arlene Steen and Phoebe Cromwell.

Parker Melody Casey, a girl to Kristen and Christopher Casey of Freeport, Aug. 1. Sibling, Elijah.

Vivian Wanda Willis, a girl to James David Willis and Frances Rose Dimambro of Brunswick, Aug. 2. Siblings, Brayden, Damion, Ian; grandparents, Monika Blalock, Brunswick, Kim Doughty, Brunswick, Michael Borrett, Bailey Island, David and Nancy Willis, New Orleans, La.

Noah Lee Janik, a boy to Radek and Jennifer Janik of Newcastle, Aug. 4. Siblings, Mariana, Jonah, Gabriela, Isaiah; grandparents Chet Groleau, Brunswick, Vera and Jaroslav Janik, Southbury, Conn.; great-grandparent, Jeanette Derouche, Mexico.

Adeline Elizabeth Norris, a girl to Matthew Billington and Elizabeth Garno of Winthrop, Aug. 5. Grandparents, Jane MacMaster and Carl Mayo, Gardiner, Tammy Gauthier and Scott Norris, Oxford, George Proctor, South Paris.

Aggie Saylor Moores, a girl to Jon Robert and Brandy Lee Moores of Harpswell, Aug. 4. Grandparents, Looraine and Peter Darling, Harpswell, Charles and Patricia Scheib, North Monmouth, Barry Moores, North Monmouth; great-grandparent, Deb Duchine, Raymond.

Everett Matthew Redka, a boy to Ryan and Brigid Redka, Aug. 5. Grandparents, Daniel and Sandra Dolan, Brunswick, Matthew and Janine Redka, West Sayville, N.Y.

Fiona Lynn McCarthy, a girl to Ryan Sean and Bridgette Susanna McCarthy of New Harbor, Aug. 10. Grandparents, Gus Konitzy, Topsham, Diane Reskop, Newcastle, Edward McCarthy, Caldwell, N.J.; great-grandparents, Sally Reed of Shierly, Mass., Kathleen McCarthy, North Laurderdale, Fla.

Francis Andrew Bubar, a boy to Brandon Gray and Kristin Marie Bubar of Brunswick, Aug. 15. Siblings, Luke, Scarlett; grandparents, Debbie Radzilowski, Odenten, Md., Theresa and Brian Bubar, Freeport; great-grandparents, Linwood and Beverly Bubar, Millinocket, Robert and Elizabeth Cutliffe, Millinocket.

Isabelle Grace Couverette, a girl to Christopher Michael and Suzanne Louise Couverette of West Gardiner, Aug. 15. Siblings, Matthew, Alexandra; grandparents, Denise Degen, Richmond, Brian Greenman, West Bath, Sandra Gribbin, Manchester, N.H., Bruce Couverette, Rome, N.Y.

Declan Michael Brown, a boy to Daniel Michael Brown and Nicole Marjory Loupe of Litchfield, Aug. 18. Sibling, Connor; grandparents, Bonnie Loupe, Brunswick, Frank Loupe Sr., West Palm, Fla., Gloria Marstaller, Durham, Michael Brown, Littleton; great-grandparent, Patricia Tracy, Brunswick.

Kennedy Bartlet Helena Reed, a girl to Anthony G. and Kira M. Reed of Brunswick. Sibling, Kirk; grandparents, Helena and Howard Strand, Topsham, Kurt Scarponi and Pam Mcaffee, Brunswick, Greg Reed, Gardreville, Nev., Anne Randau, Brunswick; great-grandparents, Nancy and Dick Reed, Otis, Betty Scarponi, Brunswick.

Evan Tobias Ustaris, a boy to Cristina and Jason Ustaris of Brunswick, Aug. 18. Sibling, Kyla Rose; grandparents, Martha Stock, Elyria, Ohio, Alan Greszler, Westlake, Ohio, Rosielyn and Geraldine Ustaris, Gorham; great-grandparent, Geraldine Tobias, Southern Pines, N.C.

Gavin Thomas Dimillo, a boy to Brian Dimillo and Heather Thomas of Brunswick, Aug. 20. Grandparents, Todd and Barbara Thomas, Freeport, Janice DiMillo, Bunnell, Fla.; great-grandparent, Burton Thomas, Lake Wales, Fla.

Harper Marie Chubbuck, a girl to Ryan and Leanna Chubbuck of Woolwich, Aug. 20. Grandparents, Michael Keenan, Bath, Kelley Keenan, Wiscasset, Danny and Shannon Taylor, Woolwich, Scott Chubbuck, Mississippi; great-grandparents, James and Linda Koehling, West Bath, Sherman and Beth Campbell, Arrowsic, Tiger and Barbara Chubbuck, Kissimmee, Fla.

Mariah Hope Thomas, a girl to David Kenneth and Mary Furth Thomas of Bowdoin, Aug. 21. Grandparents, Douglas L. Furth, Chappaqua, N.Y., Cynthia G. Rolen, Chappaqua, N.Y., David W. and Olivia C. Thomas, Bowdoin; great-grandparents, John L. and Hope L. Furth, White Plains, N.Y.

Wesley Paul Major, a boy to Cory Scott and Holly Marie Major of Brunswick, Aug. 22. Sibling, Alana; grandparents, Gerri and Paul Christopher, Brunswick, Michelle Pratt and Wesley Major, Chestertown, N.Y.

John Benjamin Dumont, a boy to Benjamin John and Talitha Esther Dumont of Topsham, Aug. 22. Siblings, Jacob, Samuel, Chloe; grandparents, Ken and Judi Dobbins, Brunswick, Tim and Linda Dumont, Brunswick, great-grandparents, Jan Dumont, Bradenton, Fla., Alice Houser, Leonandtown, Md.

Dakota Grace Elwell, a girl to Owen Cornelius Zwaan and Logan Riley Elwell of West Bath, Aug. 23. Grandparents, Beau and Traycee Elwell, West Bath, Maarten and Heidi Zwann; great-grandparents, Lydia Benoit, David and Margo Smith, Ruth Behring, Alan R. Elwell.

Delilah Jane Frazer, a girl to Joseph Jeffery Frazer and Christine Louise Whitney of Boothbay, Aug. 25. Grandparents, Sheryl Dobson, Boothbay, Linda Giles, Edgecomb; great-grandparents, George Giles, Boothbay, Thomas Whitney, New Hampshire, Jeanette Cummings, Boothbay.

Olivia Grace Viara, a girl to Matthew David Viara and Josephine Ann Rassat of Bath, Aug. 23. Grandparents, Ann Rassat, Montrose, Minn., Thomas Rassat, Buffalo, Minn., Mary Ann Roark, Harpswell, David Viara, Dunedin, Fla.

Emilia Ann Dodge, a girl to Bryant Michael and Kara Lee Dodge of Woolwich, Aug. 25. Grandparents, John and Theresa Holland, Jay, Fla., Tristan and Kimberly Dodge, Woolwich; great-grandparents, Claudia Shaw, Woolwich, Mary Baugh, Jacksonville, Fla., Sandra Cunningham, Gardiner.

Kason William Halle, a boy to Timothy Leo Demers and Sarah Jean Halle of Wiscasset, Aug. 29. Grandparents, Pete and Dawn Keddy, Steve and Tricia Halle; great-grandparents, Barbara and James Whitney, Lori Kowalski.

Alisa Mae Cummings, a girl to Daniel Bruce and Holly Lee Cummings of Farmingdale, Aug. 29. Siblings, Ariana, Harlie, Allen, Tasha, Ashley, Tamara, Danielle; grandparents, Cheryl and Lawrence Blake, Pittston, Daniel and Diana Cummings, Gray.

Northern Sun Family Health Care

Morika Anavah Janis, a girl to Ayumi and Taylor Janis, Brunswick, July 25. Sibling, Amane. In attendance were Carrie Werner, ND, midwife, Jamiena Shah and Robin Hamm, student midwives.

Lola North Drain, a girl to Melissa North-Drain and Michael Drain of Lewiston, Aug. 27. In attendance were Carrie Werner, ND, midwife, Jamiena Shah and Jesse Marion, student midwives.

Rumford Hospital

Zavier Edmund Rodriguez, a boy to Nikayla Touchette of Dixfield, July 5. Sibling, Neveah; grandparents, Amy Touchette, Dixfield, Mark Marston, Dixfield, Carl Touchette Sr., Rumford, Jessica Chaisson, Rumford; great-grandparents, Bernadette and Wayne Canwell, Peru, Crystal Touchette, Rumford, Dawn Brady, Jay.

Pheona Beatrice Jacques, a girl to Chelsie Belskis and Tim Jacques of Rumford, July 8. Sibling, Brayden; grandparents, Benny and Bea Jacques, Rumford, David and Theresa Belskis, Mexico.

Gabriel A. Allen, a boy to Katlyn and Nicholas Allen of Bethel, July 14. Sibling, Avangeline; grandparents, Michael Burgess, Mexico, Crystal Burgess, Mexico, Harold Allen, Poland, Julie Allen, Poland; great-grandparents, Jimmy and Susie Burgess, Mexico, Robert Sr. and Charlotte Parker, Mexico, Frank and Sandra Bray, Naples, Judith Willette, Florida.

Jayse Daniel Bennett, a boy to Sarah and Thaddeus Bennett of Canton, July 17. Sibling, Ellana.

Aubree Jane Tidswell, a girl to Shawnee Akers and Justin Tidswell of Dixfield, July 29. Siblings, Addison, Ava; grandparents, Paula and Zac Cunningham, Roxbury, Walter Akers Jr., Mexico; great-grandparents, Susan and Lionel Parent, Rumford, Walter Akers Sr., Mexico.

Brooklyn Mae Freeman, a girl to Khristy Woods and Justin Freeman of Dixfield, Aug. 18. Siblings, Bentley, Brennah; grandparents, Jay Vaughn, Allen Vaughn, Ann Jones; great-grandparents, Evelyn Jones, Florence Downs, Howard Jones, Alvin Seing.

Gabriella Jane Cavender Pendleton, a girl to Corlyn and Laura Cavender Pendleton of Rumford, Aug. 20. Siblings, Allison, Destinee, Brianna, Austin, Michaela; grandparents, Liz Morton, Rumford, Victor Pendleton, Steep Falls, James and Carla Cavender, Caribou.

Jovie Nicole Salgado, a girl to Cassie and Gino Salgado of Rumford, Aug. 22. Sibling, Amelia; grandparents, Jeinnine and Roger Payne, Rumford, Debbie LaPrell, Rumford, Darryl LaPrell, Dixfield.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Aaliyah Lexis Normand, a girl to Tyler and Danielle Henley of West Paris, July 19. Sibling, Brooklyn; grandparents, Cori and Arthur Henley, Greenwood, Tina Normand, Oxford, Jeff Normand, Stark, N.H.

Cyle Charles Flanders, a boy to Jonathan and Jennifer Flanders of West Paris, July 27. Siblings, Taylor, Collin; grandparents, Sue Alexander, Leeds, Kyle and Debbie Flanders, Hebron.

Allorah Alice Johnson, a girl to Susanna E. and Travis J. Johnson of Oxford, July 28. Grandparents, Kevin E. and Lisa Cooper, Buckfield, Kimberly R. and Robert J. Woods, Salyersville, Ky., Lee A. Johnson, Buckfield, Cindy L. Ray, Turner.

Bryson James Boyce, a boy to Kayla and Dustin Boyce of Otisfield, Aug. 28. Sibling, Carter; grandparents, Rebecca Christian, Poland, John Short, Mechanic Falls, Lois and Dennis Boyce, Oxford.

Oaklynn Sanborn, a girl to Edward Sanborn and Sage Mazerolle of West Paris, Aug. 31. Sibling, Bentley; grandparents, Linda and Kirby Touchette, Otisfield, Tammy Komulainen and Gerald Sanborn, West Paris.

Noah Robert Bisson, a boy to Chris and Amanda Bisson of Norway, Sept. 4. Siblings, Amelia, Addie, Oliver; grandparents, Diana and Scott Landry, Paris, David and Helena Farr, West Paris, Robert and Debra Bisson, Lewiston.

Advertisement
SHARE