Births

0

Central Maine Medical Center

Rawryn Orion Donahue-Wakefield, a boy to Christine Wakefield and Richard Donahue of Livermore Falls, June 14. Sibling, Zen; grandparents, Denise and Richard Donahue, Dixfield, Michael Wakefield, Auburn, Lisa Wagg, Livermore Falls; great-grandparents, Dr. Robert Wakefield, Auburn, Margaret Wagg, Lisbon Falls.

Olivia Cassiel Hutchinson, a girl to Sarah Grant and Dana Hutchinson of Augusta, June 8. Siblings, Madelin, Chris, Morgan.

Kailani Rae-Anne Evangaline Stevens, a girl to Sylvia Bryant and Almon Stevens of Lewiston, June 8. Siblings, Desmond, Benjamin, Kila, Constantine; grandparents, Melissa Little, Buckfield, Ray Williams, Buckfield, Teresa Benedix, Sebring, Fla., Roland Bouchard, Covington, Va.; great-grandparent, Elizabeth Cropley, Holyoke, Mass.

Advertisement

Nova Thomas Choiniere, a boy to Jaimie and Joshua Choiniere of Auburn, June 9. Sibling, Maverick; grandparents, Vicki and Tom Ward, Auburn, Sue and Paul Choiniere, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Cecile Ward, Lewiston, Thomas Schultz, Cossayuna, N.Y., Dorris Choiniere, Webster, Mass.

Ameliyah Lee Jones, a girl to Brandi Lee and Lucas Jones of Auburn, June 9. Siblings, Zarianna, Zariyah, Malaki, Saniyah.

Jayce Alexander Godbout, a boy to Britney Therrien and Zachary Godbout of Lisbon, June 10. Sibling, Melia; grandparents, Sandy and John Therrien, Minot, Ray Godbout, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Shirley and Ralph Therrien, Lewiston, Claude Godbout, Auburn.

Alayna Marie Dumont, a girl to Alyssa LaMontagne and Jacob Dumont of Livermore Falls, June 14. Sibling, Logan; grandparents, Heather and Richard Pike, Livermore Falls, Laurie and Tony Dumont, Monmouth.

Logan Ann Dumont, a girl to Alyssa LaMontagne and Jacob Dumont of Livermore Falls, June 14. Sibling, Alayna; grandparents, Heather and Richard Pike, Livermore Falls, Laurie and Tony Dumont, Monmouth.

Noah James Dow, a boy to Tiffany Tymoczko and Joseph Dow of Turner, June 15. Siblings, Kylee, Adrianna; grandparents, Doreen and Robert Tiner, New Gloucester, Nick Tymoczko and Kathy Lesperance, Greene, Wendy and Rick McKenzie, Turner, Michael Dow, Wales.

Caiden Michael Bachelder, a boy to Amber Merryman and Christopher Bachelder of Auburn, June 15. Sibling, Corbin; grandparents, Nicole Labbe, Turner, Kelly Demers, Poland.

Rowan O’Leif Grover, a boy to Naomi and Roni Grover of Greenwood, June 19. Siblings, Kael, Solomon, Quillan, Christoper; grandparents, Jeanna and Roni Grover Sr., West Paris, Cheryl Starr, Buckfield, Danny White, Gassaway, W.V.; great-grandparents, Evelyn and Robert Grover, Wiscasset, James Mason, West Paris, Kenneth White, Gassaway, W.V.

Luke Kurt Theriault, a boy to Katie Messer and Owen Theriault of Minot, June 19. Grandparents, Judy and Allen Theriault, Mims, Fla., Joanne and Keith Messer, Poland; great-grandparents, Maryanne Theriault, Minot, Bessie Bryant, Minot, Stella and Alan, Poland.

Roman Alexzander Soucy, a boy to Christina Earle and Eric Soucy of Lewiston, June 20. Siblings, Mason, Gabby; grandparents, Crystal Earle, St. Petersburg, Fla., Robin Soucy, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Nana Caron, Mechanic Falls, Alhoma Chabot, Turner.

Gianna Nicole Figueroa-Fillmore, a girl to Melissa and André Figueroa of Lisbon, June 25. Siblings, Gabriella, Germaine, Angelina, Natalya, Amelio, Gemma; grandparents, Larry Fillmore, Lisbon, Glaisma Perez-Silva, Lowell, Mass.

Lola Violet Engstrom, a girl to Jacinta Burgess and Devon Engstrom of Leeds, June 23. Grandparents, Daniel Burgess, Leeds, Randy Engstrom, Winterport, Michelle Cushman, Bangor; great-grandparents, Pauline Burgess, Leeds, Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Cushman, Delaware, Elaine Goodwin, Eddington.

Henry Christopher Labbe, a boy to Aimee and Chris Labbe of Poland, June 28. Grandparents, Kathy Labbe, Belmont, Mass., Dan Labbe, Newport, N.H., Peter Arsenault, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Bette Arsenault, Auburn, Lorraine Caron, Lewiston, Sheila Gray, Lisbon, Rachel D’Auteuil, Lisbon.

Norrah Maisy Landry, a girl to Meghan Landry of Oxford, June 29. Siblings, Keegan, Ailiyah; grandparents, Laurie and Dan Goodenow, Oxford, Pat and John Landry, Auburn.

Sydney Eleanor Davis, a girl to Sarah and Bryce Davis of Readfield, June 30. Sibling, Shelby; grandparents, Jill and Mike Malok, Readfield, Donna and Rod Moody, West Gardiner, Darlene and Galen Davis, Gardiner; great-grandparents, Marjorie and Richard Henderson, Readfield, Dorothy Davis, Pittston.

Mariana Grace Mailloux, a girl to Kaley Lowe and Joshua Mailloux of Auburn, June 30. Sibling, Jaylynn; grandparents, Carol and Tim Archibald, Sabattus, Kristi and Norman Lowe, Mechanic Falls, Peggy and Mike Mailloux, Turner; great-grandparents, Shirley and Maurice Mailloux, Leeds, Marilyn and Armand Gagnon, Lewiston.

Avery R. Parsons, a boy to Jennifer Lokos and Andrew Parsons of Auburn, July 14. Sibling, Aiden; grandparents, Linda and Norman Brody, Meriden, Conn., Gus Lokos, Boise City, Okla., Michelle Mahoney, Newington.

Levi Estill Francis, a boy to Randi Edwards and James Francis of Norway, July 17. Sibling, Sadie; grandparents, Rhonda and Randy Edwards, Minot, Melissa Hilligoss, Norway, Jim Francis, Hartford; great-grandparents, Donna Pare, Hartford, Anita Belanger, Greene.

Nevaeh Lynn Herbest, a girl to Ashley and Phillip Herbest of Lewiston, July 17. Siblings, Kaylee, Phillip, Kenzie; grandparents, Holly and Alfanzo Mosley, Bangor, Beth and Phillip Herbest, Milo, Sue and Troy Stratton, Webster, N.H.; great-grandparents, Linda and Keith Stratton, Chester.

Owen Charles Williams, a boy to Alyssa and Matthew Williams of Auburn, July 17. Sibling, Christian; grandparents, Gregory and Jane Williams, Lewiston, Cecile Hamel, Lewiston, Michael Martin, Japan; great-grandparents, Joan Williams, Auburn, Virginia and Rudolph Laundry, Waterville.

Owen Armand Young, a boy to Kimberly and Gregory Young of Lisbon, July 11. Grandparents, Suzanne and Armand Bechard, Lewiston, Kathie and Brad Wing, Brewer, David Young and Laurie Neal, Plymouth; great-grandparents, Eva and Paul Viens, Rumford.

Grayson Avery Burdin, a boy to Katherine Sinclair and Adam Burdin of Lewiston, July 10. Sibling, Julian; grandparents, Bridgette Sinclair, Lewiston, Richard Preble, Hertford, N.C., Janice Burden, Lewiston, Scott Anderson, Hartford, Vt.; great-grandparents, Arlene Greenlaw, Lewiston,Carol Reynolds, Greene.

Lucas William Morey, a boy to Kate and Joe Morey of Lisbon Falls, July 20. Grandparents, William Law, Lisbon, Elaine Law, Lisbon, Donna Morey, Lisbon, Robert Morey, Lisbon.

Zhane Zack Fleury, a boy to Courtney Gibbens and Shane Fleury of Lewiston, July 21. Sibling, Jaxson; grandparents, Dianna Gibbens, Lewiston, Crystal Robichaud, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Paula Abbott, Lewiston.

Deglyn Chandler Frost, a boy to Ashli Mari Frost of Auburn, July 22. Sibling, Teagan; grandparents, Deborah Housley, Poland, Sherry Frost, Poland; great-grandparents, Sandra Babbidge, Midwest City, Okla., Carl and Beverly Dahms, Scarborough.

Isaiah Marshall Hunt, a boy to Chelsea and Matthew Hunt of Minot, July 24. Grandparents, Patricia Marshall-Parise, Minot, Mark Parise, Minot, Shannon Wright, Turner; great-grandparents, Patricia Hunt, Turner, Homer Hunt, Moffat, Colo.

Lincoln Charles Dubois, a boy to Jenna and Brandon Dubois of Turner, July 24. Grandparents, David Barry, Lewiston, Joline Barry, Lewiston, Ronald Dubois, Lewiston, Patricia Dubois, Lewiston.

Rowan Brady Schmoll, a boy to Margaret and Zach Schmoll of Lisbon, July 27. Siblings, Keegan, Makenna; grandparents, Mary and Howard Galligan, Little River, S.C.; great-grandparents, Claire and Derek Schmoll, Lisbon.

Lincoln John Camire, a boy to Heather and Justin Camire of Greene, July 29. Grandparents, Ann and Larry Proctor, Auburn, Tamela and John Paradis, Sabattus, Gisele and John Camire, Greene; great-grandparents, Fernande Derosay, Auburn, Bernice and Arnold Child.

Brayden Joseph Danforth, a boy to Bryana Longley and Nick Danforth of Lewiston, July 29. Siblings, Isaiah, Ryder; grandparents, Christine and Joseph Longley, Jay, Cary Danforth, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Grace and Fred Leavitt, Wareham, Mass., Nancy and Chet Harris, Turner.

Addison Enman-Curtis, a girl to Kimberly Smith and Korey Enman-Curtis of Durham, July 31. Siblings, Olivia, Tyler, Aubree; grandparents, Lisa and Steve Curtis, Lisbon Falls, Wendy and Wayne Enman, Durham, Rebecca and Mark Smith, Topsham; great-grandparents, Linda King, Zephyrhills, Fla., Louise and Gordon Curtis, Lisbon Falls, Pamela and Aldred Smith, Bowdoin, Donna and Jack Perry, Maine.

Aubree Enman-Curtis, a girl to Kimberly Smith and Korey Enman-Curtis of Durham, July 31. Siblings, Olivia, Tyler, Addison; grandparents, Lisa and Steve Curtis, Lisbon Falls, Wendy and Wayne Enman, Durham, Rebecca and Mark Smith, Topsham; great-grandparents, Linda King, Zephyrhills, Fla., Louise and Gordon Curtis, Lisbon Falls, Pamela and Aldred Smith, Bowdoin, Donna and Jack Perry, Maine.

Madelyn Rae St. Laurent, a girl to Kylie Morris and Bobby St. Laurent of Auburn, July 21. Siblings, Abby, Scarlette, Lilianah, Rebeka; grandparents, Deana and Mike Pierce, Turner, Brenda Giguere, Auburn, Mike Giguere, Auburn; great-grandparents, Cynthia and Web Pierce, Turner, Sheila Morris, Turner.

Zachary Xavier Holmes, a boy to Nicole and Benjamin Holmes of Lewiston, Aug. 8. Siblings, Abby, Arianna, Annabelle, Nick, Nathan, Keira; grandparents, Brenda and Gary Hudon, Lisbon, Jeffrey Holmes, Freedom, Rebecca and Michael Roy, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Dorothy Chase, Freedom, Raymond Hudson, Lisbon, Linda Swicegood, Harmony, N.C., Mary Craft, East Falmouth.

Lucien Xavier Howell, a boy to Crystal Pelletier and Robert Howell of Lewiston, Aug. 2. Siblings, Dante, Damian, Ileighia, Zakeirra, Jax; grandparents, Debra and David Pelletier, Wales; great-grandparents, Madelynn Hill, Litchfield, Malcolm Powers, Dundalk, Md.

Addyson Brooke Pleau, a girl to Angela and Michael Pleau of Lewiston, Aug. 7. Siblings, Danica, Tyler; grandparents, Stella and Paul Gosselin, Lewiston, Connie and John Pleau, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Laurette Audibert, Lewiston, Earnest Pleau, Lewiston, Theresa Pleau, Sabattus.

Dylan Philip McAlister, a boy to Marie Theriault and Danny McAlister of Buckfield, Aug. 8. Siblings, Cassandra, Gabrielle; grandparents, Philip McAlister, Buckfield, Sheila McAlister, Buckfield, Donna J. Snay, South Paris, Roger Y. Theriault; great-grandparents, Donald White, Lisbon, Philip McAlister Sr., Buckfield.

Catherine Lowe Everly, a girl to Sabreena and Robert Lowe of Norway, Aug. 10. Siblings, Cayden, Peyton; grandparents, Paula and Kevin Glatz, Mechanic Falls, Kim and Scott Clark, Norway, Cleo and Rob, Gray; great-grandparents, Gail and Paul Komanetsky, Mechanic Falls, Diana and Bob Phillips, Norway, Donna and Bob Lowe, Gray.

Wesley Gene Almoney, a boy to Natasha and Cody Almoney of Buckfield, Aug. 13. Grandparents, Belinda Almoney, York, Pa., Jen Hood, Turner, Scott Hood, Turner; great-grandparents, Darline Almoney, York, Pa., Gene Almoney, York, Pa.

Landyn Ray Vachon, a boy to Kelsea Tilley and Ethan Vachon of Lisbon Falls, June 6. Grandparents, Jaimie and Aaron Benner, Lisbon Falls, Sherry and John Bailey, Lisbon Falls, Dennis Vachon, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Betty and James Marshall, Bowdoin, Kathryn and Kenneth Chase Sr., Lisbon Falls.

Aiden Patrick Martin, a boy to Victoria and Derwood Martin of Lisbon, Aug. 21. Siblings, Liam, Sean; grandparents, Kathy and Derwood Martin, Lewiston, Margaret and Mark Eustis, Auburn; great-grandparents, Barbara and Harland Lyman, Monmouth, Eleanor and John Eustis, Portland.

Isabella Rei Levasseur, a girl to Stephanie Renaud and Kristopher Levasseur of Lewiston, Aug. 25. Siblings, Ava, Alia; grandparents, Chris and Reinette Kent, Auburn, Michelle and Roger Levasseur, Charlottesville, Va., Rhonda and Dan Obie, Lewiston, Stephanie and Pierre Renaud, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Marina and Earl Fossette, Lewiston, Rachelle and Paul Michel, Lewiston, Alma and Robert Morin, Auburn.

Thomas Stephen Michaud, a boy to Lisa and Stephen Michaud of Auburn, Aug. 26. Siblings, Jack, Henry, Luke; grandparents, Angela and John Michaud, Minot, Suzanne and Richard Brouillette, Tyngsborough, Mass.

Benjamin James Verrill, a boy to Heather and Zachary Verrill of Minot, Aug. 13. Sibling, Addison; grandparents, Julie and Kenneth Verrill, South Paris, Ellen and Richard Dube, Poland; great-grandparents, Rolande Dube, Auburn, Luna Akers, Bethel, Patricia and Charles Verrill, Greenwood.

Makayla Claire Bennett, a girl to Jill and Lee Bennett of Richmond, R.I., Aug. 17. Siblings, Brayden, Colby, Logan; grandparents, Claire Cram, Lewiston, William Cram, Lewiston.

Aubrey Ella Elizabeth Gould, a girl to Holly Nuzzo and Brian Gould of Lewiston, Aug. 18. Siblings, Pierce, Ahlexis, Hannah; grandparents, Beth and Ozzy Nuzzo, Auburn, David A. Polley, Maine, Paulette and Steve Sirois, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Anita and Charlie Poliquin, Auburn, Betty and Gary Purington, Gardiner, Richard Nuzzo.

Ramsey Alevo Eastman, a boy to Natasha Stewart and Joshua Eastman of Monmouth, Aug. 19. Sibling, Roakley; grandparents, Christine Stewart, Wales, Lynda and Brian Johnson, Wales, Anne-Marie and Brent Marquis, Fort Fairfield, Sue Clark and Clyde Eastman, Masardis; great-grandparents, Avis Patrick, Rumford, Alveo Francis Couturier, Fort Fairfield.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Ivy Corrine Self, a girl to Felicia Dackmine and Darrell Self of Lewiston, July 11. Siblings, Kaesyn, Jace, Mekai, Darrell, William, Saraeyah; grandparents, Scott Dackmine, Lisbon, Julia Gavin and May Barden-Coleman, Lewiston; Nancy Rolfe and Norman Mosher, Lisbon.

Jacob Daniel Morgan, a boy to Joshua and Amy Morgan of Turner, July 16. Grandparents, Richard and Stephanie Thibodeau, Turner, Jonathan Morgan and Nancy Morgan, South Paris; great-grandparent, Peggy Roberts, Norway.

Christopher Thomas Seams, a boy to Earl Seems and Desiree Johnson of Woodstock, July 28. Siblings, Ethan, Chloe; grandparents, David and Tina Roan, Greene, Steve and Tammy Seams, West Paris; great-grandparents, Bob and Barb Goyette, Greene, Thomas and Joan Henderson, Norway, Clinton and Eunice Seams, Norway.

Caylee Joy Brown, a girl to Christopher Brown and Courtney Chase of Lewiston, July 28. Grandparents, Donald and Kathy Brown, Durham, Dawn and Keith Kramarz, Wales; great-grandparents, Penny Brown, Durham, Bob and Gayle Chase, Randolph, Vt.

Advertisement
SHARE