Births

0

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Kaiden Michael Read, a boy to Patricia Read of Auburn, July 28. Siblings, Marc, Adaysia, Brooke; grandparents, Jodie Read, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Lylanne Read, Lewiston.

Audrey Rose Jones, a girl to Kathryn Reagan and Matthew Jones of Lewiston, Aug. 5. Grandparents, Robin Reagan, Lisbon, Kathy Jones, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Rita and Robert Roux, Vassalboro, Joan Jones, Bangor.

Delilah Brooke Alden, a girl to Ben and Ashley Alden of Sumner, Aug. 6. Siblings, Michael, Asher; grandparents, Linda and James Harris, Auburn, Mark and Cathy Thayer, Auburn, Ken and Robbin Alden, Windham; great-grandparents, Barbara and Harland Lyman, Monmouth, Kenneth and Natalie Alden, Leeds.

Advertisement

Dennis Francis Wiscont, a boy to Dennis and Caitlin Wiscont of Greene, Aug. 7. Sibling, Amelia; grandparents, Mike and Maura Mallis, Marsh Mill, N.C., Dennis and Brenda Wiscont, Tremont, Pa.

Marisa Abigail Craig, a girl to Timothy and Sabrina Craig of Auburn, Aug. 8. Sibling, Hailey; grandparents, Stanley and Debra Davis, Fayette; great-grandparents, Clarence and Geraldine Davis, Turner.

Kinsley Anne Willey, a girl to Makayla Willey and John Willey III of Lewiston, Aug. 8. Grandparents, Maria and Paul Pete, Lewiston, Jackie Childs-Willey and John Willey Jr. of Greene; great-grandparents, Jan Biron, Auburn, Ron and Elaine Biron, Lewiston, Janet Pete and Marie Willette, Milford, John Childs, Greene, Sandra and Teddy Conrad, East Andover.

Peyton Leigh Treadwell, a girl to Kyle Treadwell and Vanna Brackett of Buckfield, Aug. 8. Grandparents, Joe and Louise Treadwell, Oxford, Tim and Jennifer Bracket, Buckfield.

Doris Dabaleh Houmed, a girl to Dabaleh Mohamed Dabaleh and Melat Mirco Yazbec of Lewiston, Aug. 9. Grandparents, Mohamed Dabaleh Houmed, Djibouti, Loula Abdillahi Allalem, Djibouti, Mirco Yazbec Dragotine and Lishan Lakew Gebre Welde, Dire Dawa, Ethiopia.

Kyler Cash Cloutier, a boy to Joseph and Heather Cloutier of Winthrop, Aug. 9. Siblings, Jennaive, Kayleen, Karagan; grandparents, Fred and Lisa Werner, Winthrop, Kiki Cloutier, Mt. Vernon.

Parker Grant Gagnon, a boy to Kari and RJ Gagnon of Lewiston, Aug. 11. Sibling, Landon; grandparents, Don and Laurel Grant, Lisbon, Bob and Bonnie Gagnon, Presque Isle; great-grandparents, Jean Simpson, Presque Isle, Jeannine Valley, Topsham, Scrib and Sandy Scribner, Venice, Fla.

Alani Jayde Luna, a girl to Steven Luna and Bridget Knights of South Paris, Aug. 13. Sibling, Keairah; grandparents,Susanne Cumbee, Chelsea, Linda Grant, Mechanic Falls, Robert Luna Jr., Machiasport; great-grandparents, Sandra Grand, Scarborough, Linda Lamontagne, Palm Coast, Fla.

Brylee O’Donnell, a girl to Ashley Stevens and Kevin O’Donnell of Lisbon, Aug. 22. Sibling, Beckett; grandparents, Terry Clifford,Turner, Faith and Brian Campbell, Canton; great-grandparents, Pauline Gauthier, Turner, Jackie Arnold, Turner.

Bentley Ryan Ouellette, a boy to Autumn Holts and Travis Ouellette of Lewiston, Aug. 17. Sibling, Emma; grandparents, Eric Holt, Sabattus, Paul Ouellette and Nicole Laliberty, Lewiston.

Julian Roy, a boy to Danielle Cameron and Nicholas Roy of Auburn, Aug. 22. Sibling, Liam; grandparents, Deborah Dawson, Auburn, Lisa and Kenneth Stetson, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Helen Dawson, Troy, Gabrielle and John Levesque, Lewiston.

Emmett Therrien, a boy to Morgan Hubbard and Matthew Therrien of Lewiston, Aug. 27. Siblings, Aden, Cooper; grandparents, John Therrien, Lewiston, Renee Therrien, Poland, Angela Hubbard, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Pauline and Roland Cote, Lewiston, Claire and John Marquis, Lewiston, Carrine and Jim Brunetti, Lewiston, Glenys Hubbard, New Port Richey, Fla.

Lucille Jane Richard, a girl to Bethany Goodwin and Michael Richard of Lewiston, June 30. Grandparents, Wylma and Ken Winer, West Paris, Gary Goodwin, South Dakota, Lela and James Richard, Lisbon Falls.

Zayla Jade LeClair, a girl to Zachary and Krystle LeClair of Lisbon Falls, Sept. 15. Grandparents, John and Rebecca LeClair, Durham, Steve Berry, Whitefield, Joy Berry, Sanford; great-grandparents, Dwight and Mary Berry, South Portland, Norman Brisson, Cranston, R.I.

Emmitt Jordan Vandiver, a boy to Ashlee and Wesley Vandiver of Buckfield, Sept. 14. Siblings, Kent, Anne; grandparents, Kent and Anne Harrington, Canton, Lori Marschall, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., Jo Mason, Sunapee, N.H., Mike Vandiver, Croyden, N.H.; great-grandparents, David and Brenda Harrington, Turner, Judy Bubier, Lewiston, Irene Valcourt, Newport, N.H., Mary Smothers, Louisburg, Kan.

Maverick A. Brown, a boy to Lindsey Tiner and Jonathan Brown of Auburn, Sept. 12. Sibling, Tysen; grandparents, Darelen LaValley and Andy Hathaway, Readfield, Billy and Suzanne Brown, Auburn; great-grandparents, Pauline Roy, Auburn, Jacques Roy, Lewiston.

Liberty Mae Hamm, a girl to Michael and Amanda Hamm of Turner, Sept. 11. Sibling, Trinity; grandparents, Ruby and William Knight, Greene, Michael and Tammy Hamm, Lewiston, Marie Thibeault, Lewiston, Greg Spear, Turner; great-grandparents, George and Kay Spear, Turner, Irene Guptill, Greene, Jim Hamm, St. George, Utah.

Evelyn Joanne Gagnon, a girl to Brooke Derosier and Dylan Gagnon of Turner, Sept. 10. Sibling, Wesley; grandparents, Denise and Robert Gagnon, Auburn, Donald Derosier, Sabattus, Deanna Ouelette, Auburn; great-grandparents, Brenda and Armand Bussiere, Lewiston, Paul Derosier and Betty Bean, Sabattus, and the late Joanne Gagne.

Cooper Michael Harger, a boy to Kristina and Jon Harger of Lewiston, Sept. 6. Grandparents, Monique and Lenny Harvey, Lewiston, Brian Harger, Readfield, Bonnie Dewey, Dixfield.

Stephen William Andrew Bourassa Jr., a boy to Stephen Sr. and Tracey Bourassa of Poland, Sept. 6. Siblings, Laurie, Selena; grandparents, Sharron Bourassa, Mechanic Falls, Joseph Bourassa, Oxford, Alsion Robinson, Auburn, Mark Bohunicky, Augusta; great-grandparents, Shirley and Ralph Alaxander, Brunswick, Michael and Florance Bohunicky, Lisbon Falls, Roland Smith, Minot, Constance Bell, Auburn.

Teagan Rose Herrick, a girl to K’lyb Herick and Alyssa N. McBride of Sabattus, Sept. 6. Siblings, Brayden, Kellen; grandparents, Clyde Herrick, Sabattus, Melanie Herrick, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Kristen McBride, Sabattus, Michael McBride, Sabattus.

Grayson Benjamin Morrison, a boy to Amanda Gurney and Benjamin Morrison of Poland, Aug. 30. Siblings, Aiden, Liam; grandparents, Darnell Phillips and Thomas Bowie, Durham, Jennifer and Chuck Gurney, Leeds, Francie and Richard Morrison, Poland; great-grandparents, Clayton and Pat Phillips, Mechanic Falls, Clair Walker, Poland, Barbara and Richard Gurney, Poland, Keith and Rose Morrison, Poland.

Rylie Amanda Chapman, a girl to Nicole and Craig Chapman of Auburn, Aug. 27. Grandparents, Eugene Jr. and Kathleen Keene, Lewiston, Gary and Janet Chapman, Poland; great-grandparents, Amanda Case, Lewiston, Eugene and Marlene Keene, Minot.

Beckham Taylor Robinson, a boy to Benjamin Robinson and Molly Cooper of Monmouth, Sept. 15. Sibling, Duncan; grandparents, Mike Robinson, Otisfield, Jean Robinson, Lewiston, Mark and Lauri Cooper, Fairfield, Kazue Motoki, Plain City, Ohio; great-grandparents, Buzz and Ann Robinson, Norway, Jane Pennell, Fairfield.

Mid Coast Hospital

Hayden John Warlick, a boy to Jason Andrew and Tracey Marves Warlick of Woolwich, Aug. 28. Grandparents, John and Karen Marves, North Haven, Paula Stevenson, Waldoboro, Stillman Joyce, Union, John and Carol Bibber, Harpswell.

Braelynn Camber Kinney, a girl to Michael Austin and Sadie Brooke Kinney of Topsham, Aug. 29. Grandparents, Angela and Bradley Hayden, Brunswick, Sherrill and P. Leonard Kinney, Limerick.

Ellis Charles Barton, a boy to Ryan Charles and Kelly Anne Barton of Topsham, Aug. 31. Sibling, Emmett; grandparents, Mark and Cheryl Barton, Topsham; great-grandparents, Robert Carter, Berwick, Marilyn Barton, Sarasota, Fla.

Amelia Cora Favreau, a girl to Sarah Riley and Corey Everett Favreau of Bowdoin, Sept. 2. Sibling, Cooper; grandparents, Marla and Brad Blake, Bowdoinham, Brenda Moody, Brunswick, Mark Favreau and Linda Jaiz, Bowdoinham; great-grandparent, Peter Favreau, Brunswick.

Charlotte Isabelle Grant, a girl to Adam and Leah Grant of Brunswick, Sept. 3. Grandparents, Craig and Pamela O’Brien, Bowdoin, Al Grant, Gardiner, Kathy Dellerma, Smithfield; great-grandparents, William O’Brien, Harpswell, Dawn Burns, Winslow.

Mason Douglas Uraneck, a boy to Christopher and Jessica Uraneck of Freeport, Sept. 3. Grandparents, John and Sis Deans, Gorham, Doug and Joan Uraneck, Falmouth; great-grandparent, Rachel Deans, South Portland.

Eric Lee Berry Lowell, a boy to Charles Lee Berry and Kimberly Nicole Lowell of Brunswick, Sept. 7.

Fischer Jeremy Collier, a boy to Jeremy David Collier and Kerry Yvette Lumbra-Trexler of Bath, Sept. 5. Sibling, Miranda; grandparents, Randy Lumbar, New Hampshire, David and Susan Collier, Arrowsic; great-grandparents, Mildred Gundsy, Keene, N.H., Alice, Bath.

Declan Mathew Freeman, a boy to Steve IV and Nicole (Holman) Freeman of Woolwich, Sept. 8. Grandparents, Ron Jr. and Tammie Holman, Bowdoinham, Matt and Julie Stevens, Bowdoinham.

Landon James Lantagne, a boy to Ryan Christopher and Lauren Ashleigh (Keizer) Lantagne of Dresden, Sept. 7.

Makenna Lyn Doughty, a girl to Chad Bruce Doughty and Misty Kim Smith of Lisbon, Sept. 8. Siblings, Brady, Melanie; grandparents, Richard Doughty, Bowdoin, Rebecca Doughty, Lisbon Falls, Norma Esposito, Bath, Steve Schneidewind, West Bath; great-grandparent, Carol Schneidewind.

Halley Dawn Morse, a girl to Emily Carolyn (Bichrest) and Joshua Phillip Morse of Harpswell, Sept. 12. Sibling, Henry; grandparents, Jennie Bichrest, Topsham, Mark Bichrest, Harpswell, Kathy and Sheldon Morse, Harpswell.

Addison May Conroy, a girl to Henry Joseph Conroy and Audrey Lee Sawyer of Brunswick, Sept. 16.

Jackson Avery Stodder, a boy to Jason Allen Stodder and Alicia Marie Landry of Whitfield, Sept. 18. Grandparents, Steve Landry Sr. and Annette Tetrault, Lewiston, Russell Stodder III, Wiscasset, Gayle Stodder Hunt, Bath; great-grandparents, Raymond and Jeanette Asselin, Lewiston, Charlotte Landry, Bowdoin, Dorothy Delhaney, Brunswick.

Rumford Hospital

Jovie Nicole Salgado, a girl to Cassie and Gino Salgado of Rumford, Aug. 22. Sibling, Amelia; grandparents, Jeinnine and Roger Payne, Rumford, Debbie LaPrell, Rumford, Darryl LaPrell, Dixfield; great-grandparents, Michael and Ann Marie Richard, Rumford, Marie Mayo, Auburn, Ann Evans, Texas, Margarett Dyke, Rumford.

Chloe Anne Hutchinson, a girl to Elizabeth and Nate Hutchinson of Carthage, Sept. 11. Siblings, Caden, Trenton; grandparents, Linda and Jim Hutchinson, Dixfield, Laurie and Larry Mcaliser, Poland; great-grandparents, Mary Evans, Carthage, Gary Hutchinson, Carthage, Louis Blais, Poland, Irene Blais, Poland, June Turner, Carthage.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Kevin Burgess, a boy to Michaela Smith and Zachary Burgess of Naples, Sept. 8. Grandparents, Bethann Mack and Kirk Smith, Jay, Phyllis Beaulieu, Mechanic Falls.

Connor James Ryan, a boy to Teresa Webber and Jeremy Ryan of Sumner, Sept. 22. Siblings, Trevor, Dawson; grandparents, Alan and Susan Webber, Sumner, Kevin Ryan, Hartford, Pam Ryan, Norridgewock.

Advertisement
SHARE