Births

0

Central Maine Medical Center

Sawyer Richard Bean, a boy to Richard Bean and Amber Virgin of Lewiston, Oct. 7. Siblings, Raeleigh, Jaedynn, Khloie, Madison, Zakary, Ava; grandparents, Garry and Valerie Marston, Mexico, Richard Bean III, Dixfield; great-grandparent, Georgette Holmquist, Mexico.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Milo Pierre Lebrun, a boy to Brandon and Michelle Lebrun of Lewiston, Dec. 4. Grandparents, Terry and Mark McNally, Lewiston, Peter Nadeau and Janice Martin, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Leo and Priscilla Lebrun, Lewiston, Doris Martin, Lewiston.

Sawyer Hazel Bernier, a girl to Ryan Bernier and Kailyn Carbonneau of North Monmouth, Dec. 2. Sibling, Melody-Rose.

Hudsdon Miles Ray, a boy to Nathaniel and Alexandra Ray of Minot, Nov. 28. Sibling, Declan; grandparents, Dick and Maida Ray, Minot, Stan Sampson, Turner, Cherie Whitman, Lewiston.

Violet Rae Ann Ayer, a girl to Ciara Bergeron and Benjamin Ayer of Sabattus, Nov. 29. Siblings, Cameron, Charleigh; grandparents, Kenneth and Rachel Bergeron III, Sabattus, Julie Demers, New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Maria Bergeron, Lewiston, Carolyn Lukeski, Sabattus.

 Mid Coast Hospital

Wesley Waits Clay, a boy to Tyler and Julia Clay of Brunswick, Nov. 28. Sibling, Isaac; grandparents, Austin and Linda Walmsley, Chestertown, Md., Donna Clay, Greensboro, Md.; great-grandparent, Mimi Arrington, Edgewater, Md.

Kelly Sawyer Spiridakis, a boy to Kurt and Katie Spiridakis of Bath, Nov. 28. Grandparents, Robert and Margaret Meyers, Bath, Nicholas and Helen Spiridakis, Sebastopol, Calif.; great-grandparents, Christine Sawyer, Gorham, Helen Travers, North Bergen, N.J.

Willow Madison Adams, a girl to Mallory and Charles Adams of Bremen, Nov. 30. Siblings, Rosy, Iris; grandparents, Gary and Kathy Smith, Pennsylvania, Mark and Barbara Adams, Pennsylvania.

Rowen Jude Miller, a boy to Megan Pearson and Michael Miller of Durham, Dec. 1. Siblings, Kolbee, Isis; grandparents, Kelly and Jim Pearson, Richmond, Judith Miller, Richmond.

Keenan Carroll Murphy, a boy to Danielle Murphy of Brunswick, Dec. 3. Sibling, Maisie; grandparents, Joanne and Serge Vachon, Newport, Vt.; great-grandparents, Elsie Sumner, Newport, Vt., Solange Turcotte, Magog, Quebec.

Sophie Noel Nunley, a girl to Nicole and Kyle Nunley of Casco, Dec. 4. Sibling, Charlie; grandparents, Michele and Alan Pomerleau, Brunswick, Lisa and Al Knight, Raymond.

Gage Alan Lavoie, a boy to Shawn Lavoie and Emily Williams of Harpswell, Dec. 4. Grandparents, Cheryl Appel, Bowdoin, Bea and Larry Lavoie, Bath.

Christian Gene-Paul Erickson, a boy to Paul Jean Erickson of Brunswick, Dec. 5. Siblings, Sebastian, Anabella; grandparents, Alan Erickson, Brunswick, Diane Erickson, Largo, Fla.; great-grandparents, Larry and Linda Miles, Perry, Fla., Eleanore Oppel, Largo, Fla.

Leo Paul Menard IV, a boy to Leo III and Elizabeth Menard of Brunswick, Dec. 8. Grandparents, Bill and Cinnie Herring, Concord, Mass., Leo Menard Jr., Old Orchard Beach, Elizabeth Brackett, Portland.

Ava Marie Lebel, a girl to Adam and Kelly Lebel of Woolwich, Dec. 11. Sibling, Jack; grandparents, Cindy and Don Marsh, Woolwich, Greg and Maria Lebel, Phippsburg; great-grandparents, Margaret Buck, Brunswick, Maria Hart, Bath.

 Stephens Memorial Hospital

Grayson Alexander McAlister, a boy to Justin and Jennifer McAlister of Norway, Dec. 6. Sibling, Madelyn; grandparents, Kelley Richard and Gary McAlister, Buckfield.

Luna Lilliana Grover, a girl to Jasmine Newman and Devon Grover of West Paris, Dec. 8. Siblings, Abigail, Michael; grandparents, James Marston, South Paris, Donna Lebroke, Minot, Bertha and Douglas Grover, Greenwood.

Advertisement