Births

0

Central Maine Medical Center

Deontay J’Skye Avery Terjelian, a boy to Blanche Terjelian (Eddy) of Lewiston, April 17. Siblings, Trinity, Elijah; grandparents, Brenda Terjelian, Lewiston, Theodore Terjelian, Lewiston.

Arriella Ann Lapointe, a girl to Shawn and Kerri Lapointe of Canton, April 13. Grandparents, Michael and Michele Patneaude, Mexico, Yvan and Joanne Lapointe, Peru.

Melcon Robert Flint, a boy to Jeremy Flint and Naomi Tardif of Oxford, April 3. Siblings, Billy, Mathew, Meagan; grandparents, Kerry and Sue Flint, Mechanic Falls, Jeff and Vickie Ramos, Harpswell.

Cameron Matthew Rideout, a boy to Stephanie Cornish and Brandon Rideout of Lewiston, April 22. Grandparents, Lisa David, Lewiston, Laura Rideout, Lewiston, Donald Rideout, South Portland; great-grandparents, Becky and David Gross, Sabattus, Karen and Donald Rideout, South Portland.

Audra Jana and Vera Ruby Mercier, twin girls to Jon and Melissa Mercier of Auburn, April 19. Sibling, Willa; grandparents, Jill Hurd, Auburn, Steven Mercier, St. Petersburg, Fla., Wallace and Kathy Doucette, Auburn; great-grandparents, Robert and Nancy Hurd, Auburn, Wallace and Mariette Doucette, Auburn, Earle Kidder, Auburn.

Richard Logan Hargreaves, a boy to Dan and Ellen Hargreaves of Auburn, April 26. Siblings, Penelope, Rafael; grandparents, Richard and Maureen Hargreaves, Auburn, Expedito and Valdivina Santos, Goiania, Brazil.

Karson Joseph Thibeault, a boy to Jenessa Tibbetts and Nathan Thibeault of Livermore Falls, May 2. Grandparents, Jessica and Darrell Tibbetts, Livermore, Lawrence and Belinda Thibeault, Turner.

Charlie Emery Silva, a boy to Shauna and Mike Silva of Lewiston, May 4. Sibling, Layne; grandparents, Irene and Michael Babine, Lewiston, Pam Silva, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Lorrainne Fournier, Lewiston, Rick and Lynne Silva, Salem, Mass.

Maurik Roy, a boy to Mariah and Shawn Roy of Greene, May 3. Siblings, Lyric, Emery; grandparents, Terry and Joshua Cooper, Livermore Falls, Lisa Roy, Turner; great-grandparents, Richard and Pamela Hilliard, Litchfield, Marie Roy, Turner, Therese Dennis, Turner.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Shawn Patrick Murphy II, a boy to Stephanie and Shawn Murphy of Auburn, March 28. Siblings, Penelope, Isabela; grandparents, Stacie Turner, Lewiston, Jessica Langdale, Everett, Mass.

Lenae Marie-Louise Timberlake, a girl to Trevor and Jenny Timberlake of Livermore, April 5. Siblings, Methias, Hezekiah; grandparents, Wayne and Theresa Timberlake, Livermore, Glenn and Lisa Freeman, Fayette.

Olivia Evelyn Desrosiers, a girl to Chelsea Lovewell and Daniel Desrosiers Jr. of Lisbon Falls, April 3. Siblings, Jaxon, Hunter, Owen, Emma, Kaylee, Baylee, Libby, Mackenzie; grandparents, Jennifer Clements, Scott’s Valley, Calif., Jane Dunn and Daniel Desrosiers Sr., Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joyce and Raymond Lovewell, Livermore.

Maximus Henry Kunze, a boy to Stephen and Denielle Kunze of Monmouth, April 3. Siblings, Stephen, Gabryelle, Alexys; grandparents, Rockwell Cote, Lewiston, Jodie Hallowell, Gardiner, Karen Kunze, Randolph; great-grandparent, Karen Flagg, Leeds.

Bella Mae Ritchie, a girl to Taisha and Joshua Rotchie of Lewiston, April 1. Siblings, Gunnar, Joshua Jr., Jaylee; grandparents, Stacy Marchand, Lisbon, Kevin Kenney, Leeds, Kimberly Costa, Livermore, Brian Ritchie, Auburn.

Brielle Elizabeth Hilliard, a girl to Tyler Hilliard and Mariah Duval of Greene, April 16. Sibling, Wyatt; grandparents, Kim Provost, Lisbon, Crista and Richard Hilliard, Litchfield, Elaine and Darin Marion, Turner, Charles Duval Jr., Turner; great-grandparents, Pam and Richard Hilliard, Litchfield, Jean and Cecile Provosvt, Greene, Charles and Louise Duval, Turner, Walter and Diane Harvey, Lewiston, Jean and Darrell Cleghorn, Canada.

Thomas Claude Bergeron, a boy to Benjamin and Lauren Bergeron of Wales, April 16. Sibling, Henri; grandparents, Claude and Claudeen Bergeron, Lewiston, Maurice and Claire Laplante, Wales; great-grandparents, Jeannine Bergeron, Lewiston, Jeannine Laplante Tardif, Auburn, Raymond and Rolande Pomerleau, Lewiston.

Avery Hana Wight, a girl to Kurt and Cynthia Wight of Turner, April 10. Grandparents, Brad and Brenda Wight, Newry, Marck and Sharon Farrington, East Andover; great-grandparents, Shirley Staples, Rumford, Freeman and Norma Farrington, East Andover.

Finnley Levesque, a boy to David and Caitlyn Levesque aof Litchfield, April 11. Sibling, Deacon; grandparents, Marcy and Bert Levesque, Lewiston, Angela Harrison and Brian Martin, Springvale.

Alixx Ella-Marie Ryerson, a girl to Kaitlin Lagueux and Jonas Ryerson of Lewiston, April 6. Grandparents, Doreen Saucier and Larry Lagueux, Lewiston, Crystal Eirby, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Jane Ryerson, Lewiston.

Collin Edward Bechard, a boy to Brandon and Brittney Bechard of Turner, April 9. Siblings, Eli, Charlee; grandparents, Don and Debbie Bechard, Monmouth, Phillip Kern, Leeds, Melissa Maltby-Dow, Auburn; great-grandparents, Doris Kern, Fernandina Beach, Fla., Stella St. Laurent, Brunswick.

Kyrell Dale Rich Mills, a boy to Raylene and Lamont Hills of Lewiston, May 3. Siblings, Francisco, Aurielle, Jasmine; grandparents, Jeannette Cloutier, Lewiston, Dale Mills, Wilmington; great-grandparents, Richard and Clista Roy, Lewiston.

Bernard Henry Girardin, a boy to Alex and Carrie Girardin of Minot, May 4. Siblings, Brayden, Chris, Daisy-Lyn; grandparents, Brigitte Girardin and Matt Rickards, North Anson, Roger Girardin Jr., Poland, Lisa and Greg Jackson, Minot, Joe and Joann Gary, Wilton; great-grandparents, Danielle and Rich Fenderson, Poland, Marilyn Poulin, Lewiston.

Silas Raymond Northrup, a boy to Stephanie Northrup of New Gloucester, May 1. Grandparents, Terri Northrup, New Gloucester, Raymond Whiting, New Gloucester; great-grandparent, Charles Northrup, Dallas, Texas.

Hunter John Reid, a boy to Michael Reid and Katie Picard of Greene, May 2. Siblings, Colt, Savage, Ava; grandparents, John and Susan Reid, Auburn, Shannan Reid, Auburn, Donna Terrio and Mike Picard, Greene; great-grandparents, Neolia Gagne, Auburn, Yvette Picard and Bob St. Cyr.

Oaklee May Reny, a girl to Matthew and Jodee Reny of Auburn, May 1. Sibling, Sophie; grandparents, Joe and Dee Constantino, Auburn, Tony and Donna Reny, Greene; great-grandparents, Charlotte Hutchinson, Polk City, Roland and Rita Reny, Sabattus.

Nicholas David Dorrington Jr., a boy to Sarai Labbe and Nicholas Dorrington of Lewiston, April 28. Siblings, Annabelle, Kimmie-Leigh; grandparents, Dawn Lapierre, Adonia Labbe, Lewiston, Kim and Brandon Poulin, Auburn; great-grandparent, Richard Labbe, Lewiston.

Layla Jane Luna, a girl to Laura Crockett and Joshua Luna of Lisbon Falls, April 29. Siblings, Deacon, Jonathan, Lydia; grandparents, Debra Boudreau, Lisbon Falls, Linda Grant, Mechanic Falls.

Riley Anne Perron, a girl to Jamie and Dana Perron Jr. of Turner, April 29. Grandparents, Linda and Kevin Brewer, Sabattus, Janet and Dana Perron Sr., Turner; great-grandparents, Paul and Frances Perron, Lewiston.

Lililynn Marie Herrick, a girl to Jennifer and Heath Herrick of Mechanic Falls, April 29. Siblings, Gavin, Kohlton; grandparents, Tracy and Dan Provencher, Mechanic Falls, Sonia and Tom Herrick, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Irene and Dave Libby, Gray.

Layla Paine, a girl to Nicholas and Lauren Paine of Lewiston, April 25. Sibling, Lola; grandparents, Bobbi and Scott Crooker, Leeds, Dan Arnold, Turner, John and Tina Gallagher, Lewiston, Harold Paine and Amy Manchester, Oxford.

Hallie Shedd, a girl to Matthew and Amy Shedd of Lisbon Falls, April 18. Grandparents, Gary and Peg Siebert, Lewiston, Jim and Rebecca Shield, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Kenneth and Evelyn Bubier.

Julien Daniel Loch, a boy to Haley and Kevin Loch of Lewiston, April 19. Siblings, Alice; Jennifer and Daniel Howes, Lewiston, Angus Webster, Lewiston, Iva Loch, Germany.

Nixon Gray-Alexander Pomeroy, a boy to Michaela Higgins and Ben Pomeroy of Auburn, April 19. Sibling, Preston; grandparents, Jessica Stewart, Auburn, Angel Bernardo, Augusta.

Layla Cataleya-Aleah Beote, a girl to Jasmen White and Ryan Beote of Lewiston, May 5. Sibling, Lillian; grandparents, Holly Crocker and Mike Duncan, Auburn, Diane Hartford and Jay Beote, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Alda Levesque and Normand Levesque, Sabattus.

Carrigan Christine Estabrook, a girl to Denise and Charles Estabrook of Dixfield, May 2. Sibling, Alayna; grandparents, Leann Webber, Mexico, Dennis Webber, Peru; great-grandparents, Charles Sr. and Christina Estabrook, Leeds, Nicole and Kenneth Haas, Woodstock.

Luna Yvette Morin, a girl to Zach Morin and Bailey Bowman of Lewiston, April 17. Grandparents, Joel Bowman, Lewiston, Tim and Denise Morin, Lisbon.

Dominic Scott Mercier, a boy to Ashley Mercier of Turner, May 5. Sibling, Autumn; grandparents, Arlene and Scott MacDonald, Turner; great-grandparent, Diane Dulac, Lewiston.

Amiyah May Murphy, a girl to Cassidy Gatts and Justin Murphy of Lewiston, May 8. Siblings, Pyper, Summer; grandparents, Anna Murphy, Lewiston, Wayne Gatts, Lewiston.

Eliza Ann-Marie Provost, a girl to Kelsey and Damian Provost of Greene, May 9. Siblings, Alexis, Aleah; grandparents, Emma Giroux, Turner, Kim Ducharme, Lisbon, Tracey Giroux, Livermore; great-grandparents, Jean and Cecile Provost, Greene.

O’Shea Jaxson Thibodeau, a boy to Katie Thibodeau of Lewiston, May 8. Grandparents, Kristina and Bobby Thibodeau, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Catherine Crowley and Laurier Belanger Sr., Lewiston, Wanita and Serge Thibodeau, Oxford.

Scarlett Kristin Theriault, a girl to Heather Gatlin and Matthew Theriault of Lewiston, May 10. Sibling, Easton; grandparents, Denis Theriault, Lewiston, Lena Theriault, Lewiston, Kathy Gagne, Lewiston, Joseph Gagne, Holderness, N.H.; great-grandparent, Arlene Samson, Turner.

Mid Coast Hospital

Oakley Winslow Williams, a boy to Christopher and Lindsey Williams of Damariscotta, March 27. Sibling, Finley; grandparents, Richard and Sally Ingraham, Damariscotta, Peter and Mary Williams, Boothbay; great-grandparents, Lori and Clyde Goodhue, Morrisville, Vt., Mary Houck, Oneida, N.Y., Richard Ingraham Sr., North Carolina.

Harrison Hugh Chartier, a boy to Nathan and Monica Chartier of Wiscasset, March 29. Sibling, Rosalie; grandparents, Debra and Monte Fox, Bath, Ginger and David Chartier, Woolwich.

Levi James Murray, a boy to Ashlee and James Murray of Wiscasset, March 30. Sibling, Vera; grandparents, Ellen Anthony and Tim Merrill, Wiscasset, Bonnie and Mike Murray, Wiscasset; great-grandparents, Barbara Skillin, Whitefield, Dallas and Ann Anthony, Vinalhaven.

Fletcher Ovila Joseph Ford, a boy to Pamela and Brendon Ford of Topsham, April 6. Siblings, Sophia, Fenix.

Marcella Sue Pulsifer, a girl to Michael Pulsifer and Shelby Kimball of Brunswick, April 12. Siblings, Declan, Coralie.

Kira Evelyn Catherine Smith, a girl to Tommie and Amishia Smith of Woolwich, April 11. Siblings, Tj and Kyrie, Woolwich, Sanya, Philadelphia, Pa.; grandparents, Jana, Bangor, Jackie, Belle Glade, Fla.; great-grandparent, Eve, Machias.

Katherine Mae Durham, a girl to Garret Durham and Caitlyn Miller of Brunswick, April 13. Siblings, Elizabeth, Victoria; grandparents, Lisa Elwell, Brunswick, Robert Durham, Brunswick, Kim Miller, Lisbon, Tim Miller, Owings, Md.

Scarlett Mae Burnette, a girl to James and Morgan Burnette of Bowdoinham, April 13. Siblings, Sadie, Jane, Saylor; Jane Roy, Biddeford, Wright Saylor, Augusta, Nancy and Rebel Burnette, Brunswick.

Giana Rose Warner, a girl to Dale Warner and Andrea Halperin of Harpswell, April 13. Sibling, Jacoby; grandparents, Pam Welner, Brunswick, Tom and Rosanna Welner, Harpswell, Daniel and Victoria Warner, Morgantown, W.Va.; great-grandparent, Mary Welner, Harpswell.

Jonah Atlas Orenstein, a boy to Micah Orenstein and Ashley Ball of Bath, April 19.

Liliana Ivy LeTourneau, a girl to Tyler LeTourneau and Alyssa DuBois of Brunswick, April 24. Grandparents, Donna Piacitelli, Standish, Bernard DuBois, Kennebunk, Richard LeTourneau Sr., Brunswick, Amy Hart, Topsham.

Braxton Michael Travierso, a boy to Tristan Brewer and Alex Travierso of Bath, April 24. Grandparents,Bridgette and Michael Brewer, Bath, Adria Travierso, Bowdoin; great-grandparent, Brad Wescott, Bowdoin.

Payson Marie Hutchinson, a girl to Michael and Natalie Hutchinson of Woolwich, April 24. Siblings, Aiden, Emmalyn; grandparents, Michael Bernier and Ruth Finkle, Topsham, Daniel and janis Hutchinson, Woolwich; great-grandparent, Renee Merill, Woolwich.

Mason Truxton Chase, a boy to Tissany and Mason Chase of Richmond, April 24. Grandparents, Barbara and Ronald Dube Jr., Brunswick, Terrie Chase, Brunswick, Robert Chase, Bath.

Colton Michael Holloway, a boy to Colbie Holloway and Vanessa Knowlton of Bowdoinham, April 25. Sibling, Cohen; grandparents, Alyce and Andrew Davis, Boothbay, Andy Johnson, Boothbay, Tina and Stephen Wallace, Bath, Chad and Dori Holloway, Bowdoinham; great-grandparents, Becca and Edgar Lewis, Boothbay, Mark Williams, Bowdoinham, Denise and Bill Alexander, Topsham, Larry and JoAnn Knowlton, Boothbay.

Ryker Allen Freeman, a boy to Thomas Freeman and Kerri Ann Giles of Durham, April 25. Siblings, Wyatt, Riley; grandparents, Dale and Linda Giles, Topsham, Edward and Patricia Freeman, Durham; great-grandparents, Beety Talbot, Phillip Freeman, Elizabeth Koval, Judith Colarusso.

Joseph Carter Watson, a boy to Eric and Alyssa Watson of Freeport, April 28. Grandparents, Linda Puckett, Chelsea, Keith Puckett, Freeport, Brenda and Daniel Watson, Benedicta.

Camden Jesse Bruce Hatch, a boy to Kenneth and Amber Lynn Hatch IV of Whitefield, April 28. Siblings, Tucker, Kennedy.

Lillian Rose Albaum, a girl to John and Lauren Albaum of Boothbay, May 1. Grandparents, Mike and Linda Forgues, Boothbay, Jill Albaum, Boynton Beach, Fla., and Fitchburg, Mass.; great-grandparents, Donna and Tom Forgues, Fitchburg, Mass.

Beverly Anne McDonald, a girl to Sean and Kristi Lynn McDonald of Auburn, May 2. Siblings, Brooklynn, Sean Jr., Mason; grandparents, Ron and Lisa Bolduc, Lisbon, Lisa D., Lisbon.

Charlize Erica Knights, a girl to Thomas and Breanna Knights of Durham, May 1. Sibling, Carson; grandparents, Eric and Cindy Kinsbury, Frankfort, Robert and Traci Gauthier, Lincoln.

Maya Hazel Calder, a girl to Alexander and Jessica Calder of Brunswick, May 2. Grandparents, Mary McCauley, Woolwich, Richard McCauley, Cumberland, Leslie Sicillin, Portland, Milton Calder, Friendship.

Harper Quinn Gagne, a girl to Jessica and Wesley Gagne of Wiscasset, May 3. Siblings, Matthew, Bailey, Aiden; grandparents, Debra Kopansky, Brunswick, Edward Kopansky, Machias, Diane and Wayne Gagne, Orrs Island; great-grandparents, Lee and Mary Gagne, Topsham, Norma and David Sturniolo, West Bath.

Tayya Grace Poole, a girl to Matt and Olivia Poole of Walpole, May 4. Grandparents, Robert and Cindy Clifford, Walpole, Jeff Poole, South Bristol, Patty Monroe, Union.

Mallory Paige Byrnes, a girl to Patrick and Megan Ann Byrnes of Bath, May 4. Siblings, Mackenzie, Melissa; grandparents, April Griesinger, Nashua, N.H., Joe and Pam Byrnes, Small Point; great-grandparent, Patricia Pye, Bath.

David Matthew Turner, a boy to Alex Turner and Kayla Elwell of Bath, May 5. Sibling, Eli; grandparents, Nora Elwell, Brunswick, Matt Elwell, Durham, Tammy Turner, Bridgton, Peter Turner, Wiscasset; great-grandparents, Dot and Hubie Turner, Phippsburg, Frank and Linda Elwell, Waldoboro.

Bridgton Hospital

Charlotte Grace Pomerleau, a girl to Karley Beauchesne and Frank Pomerleau of Bridgton, April 6. Siblings, Mya, Neva; grandparents, Michelle Poirier, Norway, Joseph Beauchesne, Norway, Gerri Johnson, Auburn; great-grandparents, Charlotte Kemper, Bridgton, Dotty Downing, West Paris, Sandra Dustin, Wilton.

Maine Medical Center

Averly Hope Evans, a girl to Kristoffer and Carla Evans of Greenwood, March 24. Siblings, Emma, Benjamin; grandparents, Danny Martin, Norway, Donna Larose, Waterford, Gerald Evans, East Baldwin.

Rumford Hospital

Jonathan Eben Edwards III, a boy to Jonathan Edwards Jr. and Megan Clark of Dixfield, March 28. Grandparents, Jonathan Edwards Jr., Casco, Shirley Grant, Naples, Becky Dunning, Hanover, Skip Dunning, Hanover; great-grandparent, Mary Roneo, Gardiner.

Bella Jean Burgess, a girl to Nicole Hughes and Kurt Burgess of Rumford, March 24. Siblings, Braydan, Blake; grandparents, Vicky Hughes, Andover, Kevin Hughes, Andover, Justine Burgess, Mexico, Jay Burgess, Mexico; great-grandparents, Susie and James Burgess, Mexico, Wilma Norris, Logansport, Ind., Sonia Richards, Vermont.

Sawyer Robert Johnson, a boy to Ryan and Erica Johnson of Peru, March 27. Siblings, Kylie, Alex, Isabel, Madison; grandparents, Greg and Cheryl Merchant, Rumford, Eric and Nikki Glover, Buxton, Dave and Claire Johnson, Reno, Nev.; great-grandparents, Thelma Milligan, Rumford, Richard and Betty Ahl, Winter Haven, Fla.

Scarlett Ann Clark, a girl to Deborah Souppa and Jacob Clark of Rumford, April 6. Siblings, Abby, Jacob Jr., Riler; grandparents, Deborah Clark, Carthage, Jimmy Clark, Carthage, Spring Clark, Mexico, Jeremy Abbott.

Peyton Rose Reeve, a girl to Desiree Reeve of Rumford, April 23. Grandparents, Kelly White, Rumford, Harold Reeve III, Rumford; great-grandparents, Ernest White Jr., Rumford, Billy Weymouth, Rumford.

Maddy Lee Worthley, a girl to Hannah Haynes and Joey Worthley of Mexico, April 22. Siblings, Alexander, Lillian; grandparents, Lynda Worthley, Rumford, Martha Judkins, Peru; great-grandparent, Jean Worthley, Rumford.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Xander Robert Weymouth, a boy to Angel Bergmann and Lance Weymouth of Oxford, March 29. Siblings, Chloe, Kylee, Carter; grandparents, Lisa Bergmann, Millinocket, Jody and Robert Hall, Virginia.

Edward Freeman Hanna, a boy to Jessica Towers and Adam Hanna of West Paris, April 8. Sibling, Corbin; grandparents, Tracy and Billy Watson, Jay, Phoebe Hanna, Mexico; great-grandparents, Richard and Lorraine Burnham.

Ryker Elwood James Jewell, a boy to Timothy and Haley Jewell of West Paris, April 18. Siblings, Ranay, Timothy; grandparents, Melinda and Troy Theriault, Bethel, Judy and Bruce Smith, Greenwood; great-grandparents, Richard Theriault, Maggie Tuttle, Shirley Moyse.

Saige Jean Billings, a girl to Jazmynn Irish and Jared Billings of Norway, April 23. Sibling, Madisyn; grandparents, Heather and Jon Fickett, South Paris, Melissa Wilson and Thomas Henderson, Norway; great-grandparents, Dawn Wilson, Jerry Higgins.

Advertisement