Births

0

Mid Coast Hospital

Harper Lynn Chapman, a girl to Haley and Bret Chapman of Walpole, May 7. Grandparents, Holly and Skip Lemar, Walpole, Sherry and Roger Chapman, Virginia; great-grandparents, Dolly and Donnie Jondreau, Caribou, Joanne and Richard Harrington, Palermo, Norman and Sheila Lemar, Chelsea.

Addelie Marie Adams, a girl to Anna and Richard Adams II of Richmond, May 9. Siblings, Lindsey Marden, Boothbay, Amy, Easton, Ryan, Eddington; grandparents, Eric and Jennifer Marden, Boothbay, Richard and Laura Adams, Eddington; great-grandparents, R.H. and Lorraine McLaughlin, Eddington, Shirley Marden, Waterville.

Liam Curtis Leighton, a boy to Kayla and Colin Leighton of Bath, May 11. Grandparents, Michelle and Curtis Valliere, Wiscasset, Brice Torgerson, Myrtle Beach, S.C., Marcia and Edward Bradford, Bath, Brian and Carol Leighton, Pownal.

Zoë Jane Moser, a girl to Joshua and Cara Moser of Topsham, May 13. Siblings, Olivia, Kinsley; grandparents, Stephanie and Adam Gamache, Durham, Tammy Shiers, Bath, Chad Curtis, Bowdoinham; great-grandparents, Marion and Stephen White, Bath, Robert Moser, Brunswick.

Seren Amorette Baribeau, a girl to Monica and Christopher Baribeau of Brunswick, May 22. Siblings, Zayla, Maelle; grandparents, Patti and Jeff Dube, Augusta, Joseph Faucher, Augusta, Rick and Kathy Baribeau, Brunswick; great-grandparents, Connie Baribeau and Carol Duke, Brunswick.

Tyson Marsh Burke, a boy to Chelsea Holmes and Joshua Burke of Bowdoinham, May 22. Siblings, Hunter, Malaki.

Judson Robert Schneider, a boy to Carlie Lochner and Gregory Schneider of Sabattus, May 23. Sibling, Harper; grandparents, Shelene and Robert Lochner, Marion, N.Y., Luann and David Schneider, Marion, N.Y.

Joshua Dillon Brown, a boy to Hugh Brown IX and Kristine Ceinski of Pownal, May 27. Sibling, Hugh X, Jackson; grandparents, David Ceinski Jr., Sarasota, Fla., Sherri and Stewart Downes, Tampa, Fla., Tammy and Hugh Brown VIII, Bowdoinham; great-grandparent, Edgar Day, Clearwater, Fla.

Narelle Donna Chattick, a girl to Mary and Cale Chattick of Lisbon Falls, May 27. Sibling, Alexander; grandparents, Mary Webster, Brunswick, Jason Houle, Asonia, Conn., Beth Pelkey, Harpswell, Richard Chattick, Searsport; great-grandparents, John and Paggy Delano, Donn and Bobby Pelkey, Louis and Margaret Houle, Richard and Ann Chattick.

Susan June Plante, a girl to Christopher and Sue Plante of Brunswick, May 26. Grandparents, Janice Plante and Bruce Pelletier, Poland, Gilbert Strait, Auburn.

Adelheid Liljestrom Goodwin, a girl to Marshall Goodwin and Olivia Turrell of Georgetown, May 27. Grandparents, Adri Lindgren, Piermont, N.Y., Kimball and Marshall Goodwin, Topsham; great-grandparents, Diane and Marshall Goodwin, Scarborough, Ursula Overholt, Brunswick.

Mia Elizabeth Giles, a girl to Trevor and Marcia Giles of Harpswell, May 30. Grandparents, Penelope and Mark Wilson, Orr’s Island, Linda and Dale Giles, Topsham; great-grandparents, Blanch and Kenneth Graybill, Orr’s Island, Betty Talbot, Brunswick.

Jameson Connors Bailey, a boy to ChelseaMarie and Carl Bailey IV of Brunswick, May 31. Siblings, Melody, Oliver; grandparents, Katherine and Kevin Folan, South Portland; great-grandparents, Sharon and Joseph Connors, Gorham.

Alexander Eugene Temple, a boy to Heaven-Leigh Rose and Raymond Temple III of Bath, June 2. Siblings, Neveah Rae, Kaylee Rae, Zoie Rae, Gracie Rae Temple.

Helen Rose Sewall, a girl to Danyelle Layton and Zachary Sewall of West Bath, June 2.

Madeleine Kate Liberman, a girl to Erin Connolly and Jonathan Liberman of West Bath, June 5. Sibling, Benjamin; grandparents, Darlene MacKinnon and John Connolly, Phippsburg, Lauren Liberman, Woolwich, Marc Liberman, Bryant Pond.

Shalom Alethia Martin, a girl to Heather and Judah Martin of Lisbon, June 4. Grandparents, Tammy and Melvin Hade, Manchester, Maryanne and Curvin Martin, Stevens, Pa.

Eve Marie Kassner, a girl to Ron Kassner and Whitney Thibault of Brunswick, June 6.

Everett Osten Moore, a boy to Emily Wood and Josia Moore of Bath, June 6. Siblings, Samson, Jude.

Tucker Vaughan Ely, a boy to Susannah Young and Patrick Ely of Brunswick, June 8. Sibling, Lincoln; grandparents, George and Patricia Young, Brunswick, Jonathan and Caroline Ely, Spencer, Mass.

Caroline Grace Abbott, a girl to Matthew and Anfela Abbott of Topsham, June 6. Sibling, Malcolm; grandparents, Linda Withee, Belfast, David Brandt, Brunswick, David and Lisa Abbott, Manchester, N.H.; great-grandparents, Shirley Brandt, Lenox, Mass., Irving and Brenda Ouellette, Brunswick.

Jahcaeei Amari Garricks, a boy to Lenan and Velma Garricks of Wiscasset, June 11. Siblings, D’Nisha, D’Ante, Jevar, Giovanni.

Owen Ira Wing, a boy to Tyler and Ashley Wing of Pittston, June 15. Sibling, Elijah; grandparents, Bob and Karen Moody, Pittston, Larry Wing, Litchfield, Jen Wing, Gardiner.

Aria Grace Kieltyka, a girl to Brandon and Samantha Kieltyka of Litchfield, June 15. Grandparents, Penny and Daniel Kaplan, North Monmouth, Judi and Wesley Kieltyka, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Phyllis Parker, Litchfield, John and Jerrilyn Ash, Winter Haven, Fla.

Brady Joseph Fisk, a boy to Jonathan and Rebecca Fisk of Brunswick, June 15. Sibling, Lilian; grandparents, Cathy and Tom Irwin, Debbie and Ed Fisk.

Brenley Hodgkins, a girl to Nathen Hodgkins and Marissa Alexander of Bath, June 22.

Bridgton Hospital

Ronan Snow Loring, a boy to Ronald Loring Jr. and Rebecca Yates of Bridgton, May 17. Grandparents, Pamela and Eric Yates, Windham, Ron and Carrie Loring, Naples.

Rumford Hospital

Guinevere Roslin Sinclair, a girl to Alexander and Stephanie Sinclair of Dixfield, May 1. Sibling, Alexandra; grandparents, Stephen and Deborah Youd, Bourne, Mass., James and Julie Sinclair, Haverhill, Mass.; great-grandparents, George Sinclair, Worecster, Mass., Philip and Lilja Bradford, Cheshire, Conn., Esther Youd, Myerstown, Pa.

Georgia Lee Tripp, a girl to Megan Kendall and Andrew Tripp of Peru, May 4. Grandparents, Tracy and Perry Virgin, Peru, Shelley and Donald Tripp, Peru; great-grandparent, Shirley Turner, Peru.

Noah Michael Leighton, a boy to Michael Leighton and Allyson Oldham of Peru, May 5. Sibling, Henry; grandparents, Scot and Lorraine Oldham, Peru, Mike Thomas and Kerry Leighton, Roxbury; great-grandparents, Olga Richardson, Peru, Evelyn Kenney, Rumford.

Maxwell James Gaudet, a boy to Madison Lunsford and Dylan Gaudet of Mexico, May 16. Grandparents, Beverly Stuart, Rumford, Jeff Hodgkins, Rumford, Julie Gaudet, Mexico, Mark Gaudet, Mexico; Gail and Walley Lucker, Massachusetts, Barbra Hodgkins, Peru, Susan Gaudet, Mexico.

Stanley Alan Pingree, a boy to Shay Colon and Brett Pingree of Rumford, May 14. Grandparents, Victoria Pingree, Mexico, Everett Jones, Mexico; great-grandparent, Joyce Pingree, Rumford.

Silas Felix Pingree, a boy to Shay Colon and Brett Pingree of Rumford, May 14. Grandparents, Victoria Pingree, Mexico, Everett Jones, Mexico; great-grandparent, Joyce Pingree, Rumford.

Jaxton Rhys Moyen Peterson, a boy to Natasha Moyen and Brian Peterson of Andover and Windham, May 26. Grandparents, Michelle Moyen, Andover, Arthur Moyen, Andover, Marybeth Davidson, Windham, Brian Peterson, Gorham.

Elijah Bradley Hodgkins, a boy to Jared and Katelyn Hodgkins of Rumford, May 24. Sibling, Ryker; grandparents, Susan Hodgkins, Roxbury, Wayne Hodgkins, Roxbury, Tracey Cummings, Rumford, Aaron Cummings, Rumford; great-grandparents, Hazel and Robert Hodgkins, Roxbury, Jennie and Robert Cushman, Sharon and Donald Cummings, Mexico.

Belle Luna Samuelson, a girl to Shawn Samuelson and Amy Marmanik of Rumford, June 8. Siblings, Ezrah, Tristan; grandparents, Susan Breau, Rumford, Rodney Samuelson, Oregon, Joanne NiCastro, Rumford, Frank Marmanik, Presque Isle; great-grandparents, Louise Ruthford, Presque Isle, Ruth NiCastro, Kreskill, N.J.

Roberta Sky Barry, a girl to Linda Warren and Robert Barry of Rumford, June 14. Siblings, Zareena Warren, Linda Breault, Traicie Breault, Daisy Breault, Lorraine Warren, Seleste Warren; grandparent, Joseph Warren, Boston, Mass.

Clive Evan Flaherty, a boy to Justin and Brianna Flaherty of Mexico, June 18. Siblings, Patrick, Declan; grandparents, Mark and Janet Touchette, Roxbury, Karen Flaherty, Mexico; great-grandparents, Sylvia Touchette, Roxbury, Joseph and Marjorie Richard, Mexico, Elizabeth O’Keefe, South Boston, Mass.

Hank Stephen Pinkham, a boy to Jake and Nicole Pinkham of Rumford, June 21. Sibling, Jack; grandparents, Mike and Neva Miller, Rumford, Stephen and Tracy Pinkham, Rumford, David and Audrey Lavergna, Gorham, N.H.; great-grandparents, Jeannine Hall, Rumford, Anthony Lavergna, Mexico, Jane Horne, Rumford, John Bernard, Auburn, Janet Pinkham, Scarborough.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Riley James Mosley, a boy to Matt and Dev Mosley of Norway, May 9. Sibling, Samuel; grandparents, David and Judy MacDonald, Hanover, Dan and Becky Mosley, Norway.

Elias Irving-Herbert Toothaker, a boy to Bryan and Kel-Sea of Oxford, May 10. Sibling, Kyrin; grandparents, Amanda Kennison, South Paris, Coleen Pike Howard and Brian Toothaker, Waterford; great-grandparents, Herbert and Donna Kennison, Martha Morse.

Carley Snow Toothaker, a girl to Stephanie Jones and Chad Toothaker of Mechanic Falls, May 13. Siblings, Emma, Alexis, Sophia; grandparents, Patricia and Dana Chandler, Norway, William and Linda Thomas, Portsmouth, N.H., Rebecca Toothaker, Norway, Richard and Brenda Toothaker, Oxford.

Skye Arcadia-Marie Day, a girl to Kaitlyn and Matthew Day of Auburn, May 26. Grandparents, Kevin and Michelle Ramsey, Poland, Deborah and Jeff Reynolds and Martin Day, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Rose and Owen Ramsey.

Ethan Maverick Burnham, a boy to Lane Burnham and Jamie Buckley of Norway, May 30. Sibling, Connor; grandparents, Christopher and Mary Buckley, Norway, Stephanie Arsenault, Oxford, Darren Burnham, Leeds.

Kaiden Albert Campobasso, a boy to Chelsea Campobasso of Norway, May 28. Grandparents, Tonia Young, Stoneham, Albert Campobosso, Norway.

James Rolfe Rivard, a boy to Rick and Renata Rivard, May 25. Sibling, Rosalie; grandparent, Debby Dabczynsh, Harrison.

Lillian Mae Davie, a girl to Matthew and Jessica Davie of Oxford, May 29. Grandparents, Glenn and Pam Paradis, Norway, James and Jadzia Davie, Norway.

Alexandra Curit, a girl to Alexander and Katelyn Curit of South Paris, June 1. Sibling, Emma; grandparents, Mark Robinson, Rumford, Barbara Barrs, Myrtle Beach, S.C., Maurice A. and Sherri Curit, North Yarmouth.

Saige Jean Billings, a girl to Jazmynn Irish and Jared Billings of Norway, April 23. Sibling, Madisyn; grandparents, Heather and John Fickett, South Paris, Melissa Wilson and Thomas Henderson, Norway; great-grandparents, Dawn Wilson, Jerry Higgins.

Jacoby Todd Paine, a boy to Jonathan Paine and Taylor Landis of Otisfield, June 7. Siblings, Kaedence, Mackenzie, Kody; grandparents, Troy Landis, Oxford, Sherry Littlehale, Eugene, Ore., Dolores and Tommy Paine Sr., Oxford; great-grandparents, Patricia McCarthy, Oxford, Israel McCarthy, Otisfield, Richard “Dick” Landis, Hanson, Mass., Gail Littlehale, Eugene, Ore., Eleanor Paine, West Paris.

Jaxson Carter Bickford, a boy to Brittany Roberts and Nicholas Bickford of Norway, June 14. Sibling, Ella; grandparents, Choylla Roberts, West Paris, Jamie Roberts, Gray, Diane and Keith Bickford, Mechanic Falls.

Alexander M. Pirela, a boy to Cynthia Newbert and José Pirela Jr. of West Paris, June 19. Siblings, Jasmyn, Bradley, Jordyn; grandparents, Shirley and Joe Newbert, Albany Township, Donna and José Pirela, South Paris.

Owen Lisle Follette, a boy to Ed and Kate Follette of South Paris, June 27. Siblings, David, Cooper; grandparents, Richard and Melissa Campbell, South Paris, Kathy and Jim Marshall, Dayton.

Northern Sun Family Health Care

Sigrid Leschefske, a boy to Ingrid and Griffin Leschefske of Bowdionham, May 14. Sibling, Anja; in attendance, Sarah Ackerly, ND, CPM; Jamiena Shah, apprenticing midwife; Ailish Kress, Lily Montgomery.

Advertisement