Births

0

Central Maine Medical Center

Cora Lynn McKay, a girl, and Milo James McKay, a boy, to Nick and Andrea McKay of Auburn, Sept. 20. Sibling, Eden; grandparents, Jim and Sally McKay, New Gloucester, Vickie and Wayne Smith, Sabattus, Tim Boucher, Sabattus.

Caleb Mikail Paul, a boy to Trevor and Molly Paul of Hebron, Sept. 13. Grandparents, Danny and Tammy Paul, Yarmouth, Chip and Gay Metevier, North Yarmouth; great-grandparents, Freda Williams, Madawaska, Beverly Peterson, Auburn.

Levi Root Mackenzie, a boy to Felicia Mackenzie of Lewiston, Sept. 11. Sibling, Lola Rose; grandparent, Laura Mackenzie, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Joan Cilley, Gray.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Ariella Moon Spruill, a girl to Amber Curtis and Caleb Spruill of Lewiston, Sept. 17. Grandparents, Rick and Lisa Cloutier, Lewiston, John and Paula Spruill, Auburn.

Bodhi Aurion Thurlow, a boy to Michael and Jessica Thurlow of Lewiston, Sept. 13. Siblings, Ayden, Arianna, Arissa; grandparents, Deborah and Roger Roy, Lisbon, Henry and Anita Currier, North Waterboro, James M. Morrison, South Berwick.

Liberty Rose Dayon, a girl to Nathan Dayon and Laura Waugh of Peru, Sept. 8. Grandparents, Rose and Darren Povelite, Mexico, Jeff and Lisa Dayon, Rumford, Mike and Pam Beauchesne, Rumford; Doris Dayon, Patricia McDonald, Robert Collette, Kenneth Waugh and Phyllis Young.

Clark Maddox McCann, a boy to Craig McCann and Jodi Olson of Leeds, Sept. 18. Siblings, Reilly, Cole, Korbin, MaKenzie; grandparents, Kim-Beth Merchant, Turner, Joan Olson, Randolph; great-grandparent, Christine McCann, Monmouth.

Kyler James Tibbetts, a boy to Natasha Scott and Michael Tibbetts of Lewiston, Sept. 15. Siblings, Brayden, Adilynn, Aleeah; grandparents, Melissa Corey, Lewiston, James Tibbetts, Lewiston.

Dayton William Knight, a boy to Brittany and William Knight of Lisbon, Sept. 20. Sibling, Serenity-Lynn; grandparents, Michael Boudreau, Lisbon, Billie-Jo Boudreau, Rumford, Deb and Tony York, Poland, William Knight Sr., Harrison; great-grandparents, Linda Morton, Oxford, Franklin Knight, Oxford, Alice Sullivan, Rumford.

Marieanne Danella Krauth, a girl to Jamie Thibault and Dane Krauth of Leeds, Sept. 29. Siblings, Ashton, Kylie; grandparents, Denise Thibault, Leeds, Dom and Carla Thibault, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Dean Krauth, Lewiston, Donna Smith, Saco.

Estella Rayne Collins, a girl to Brianna Enman and Harold Collins Jr. of Lewiston, Sept. 28. Sibling, Kade; grandparents, Wendy Karkos, Sabattus, Harold Collins Sr. and Charlene Collins, South Paris.

Mathieu Asa Zitsch, a boy to Kyler Zitsch and Sierra Mansir of Lewiston, Oct. 1. Grandparents, Christina Mansir and Michael Bennett Jr., Jennifer and Brian Schutt; great-grandparents, Michael Colson, Melanie Flores, Pauline Schutt, Donna St. Martin, Randall and Betsy Mansir.

Josephine Kathleen Travis, a girl to Kristal and Sean Travis of Lisbon, Oct. 5. Sibling, Griffin; grandparents, Russell and Mary Robishaw, Lisbon Falls, Edward and Jeanie Travis, Scituate, Mass.; great-grandparents, Madeline Cameron, Chelsea, Doris Robishaw, Lisbon Falls, Jon and Pat Piela, Durham.

Eleanore Ruth Marie Cates, a girl to Danielle Pelletier and Ryan Cates of Lewiston, Oct. 3. Grandparents, Lori and Kevin Swinford, Lisbon, Terri and Richard Clifford, Auburn, Paul Pelletier, Auburn.

Oliver Case Quinn, a boy to Samantha Ward and Matt Quinn of Lisbon, Sept. 21. Siblings, William, Richard; grandparents, Laurie Ward and Randy Ward, Maine, Michele Gains and Richard W. Quinn; great-grandparents, Paul Lauzier, Marilyn Libby, Ronald Ward.

Lincoln Michael Eads, a boy to Ashley Black and Kerry Eads of Lewiston, Oct. 6. Siblings, Brandon, Bentley, Joseph; grandparents, Melissa Treadwell, Auburn, Dennis and Teresa Eads, Mary and Dale Janes; great-grandparents, Dorothy Treadwell, Auburn, Jacque Eads.

Rydge Walter Wood, a boy to Shelby and Justin Wood of Sabattus, Oct. 8. Siblings, Aubrey, Sydney; grandparents, Debra and Peter Clarke, Wales, Florence and Keith Wood, Sabattus.

Colin Michael Tiner, a boy to Brandon and Keri Tiner of Minot, Oct. 15. Grandparents, Lisa and Erik Tiner, Lewiston, Rebecca Lane-Labbe and Dale Labbe, Mechanic Falls, Deanna and Steve Ouellette, Minot; great-grandparents, Marie Ouellette, Minot, Michael and Suzanne Tiner, Lewiston, William and Deborah Lane, Lewiston, Rachel and Roger St. Pierre, Lewiston.

Giada Tinley Lapointe, a girl to Randi Mitchell and Zack Lapointe of Lewiston, Oct. 12. Sibling, Milana; grandparents, Maurice Lapointe, Lewiston, Kathy Rioux, Poland, Brenda Dodge, Montville; great-grandparent, Constance Rioux, Auburn.

Gracie Ann Marston, a girl to Jennifer Smith and Nathan Marston of Auburn, Oct. 16. Sibling, Skylar; grandparents, June and Larry Smith, Dixfield, Val and Garry Marston Sr., Mexico.

Henry Franklin Provencher, a boy to Anel and Zachary Provencher of Auburn, Oct. 18. Sibling, Oliver; grandparents, Kirsten and Gerard Provencher, Auburn, Cheri and Frank Catnett, Frostproof, Fla.; great-grandparents, Liz and Gerald Grant, Frostproof, Fla.

Ryder Nelson Sargent, a boy to Heather Henderson and Justin Sargent of Monmouth, Oct 10. Grandparents, Jackie and Glen Henderson, Sabattus, Pamela Nickerson and Paul Sargent, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Adrienne and Richard Nickerson, Yarmouth.

Ayla Jean Bolton, a girl to Nathan Bolton and Brittany Roberts of Winthrop, Oct. 11. Siblings, Jase, Corey; grandparents, Gary and Tracy Dalessandris, Litchfield, David and TiffanyRoberts, Monmouth; great-grandparents, David and Colleen MacIssac, Litchfield, Larry and Sally Roberts, Monmouth.

 

 Mid Coast Hospital

Aaliyah Rose Glover, a girl to Rose Whitten and Jordan Richard Glover Sr. of Lisbon, Sept. 10. Siblings, Jordan Jr., Jayden; grandparents, Kendra Whitten and Howard Rowe, Litchfield, Roger Whitten, Winthrop, Tracy Farrington, Lisbon, Demitrius Glover, Lisbon.

Adelynn Dorothy Bailey, a girl to Megan and James Bailey of Topsham, Sept. 11. Siblings, Jasmine, Jada, Jenna, Tristan, Alexander; grandparents, Deborah Horne, Industry, Thomas and Danuta Theriault, Wiscasset, Shelley and Gerald Bailey Sr., Wiscasset; great-grandparents, Ronald and Dorothy Bodge, Wiscasset, Carolyn Bailey, Wiscasset.

Caiden Auguste Fortin, a boy to Jeremy Fortin and Stephanie Kinney of Winslow, Sept. 12. Sibling, Sophie; grandparents, Kendall and Mona Hall, Waldoboro, Mary and Dale Fortin, Winslow.

Bodhi Eric Bashinsky, a boy to Toni and Robert Bashinsky of Topsham, Sept. 16. Sibling, Mya; grandparents, Gary and Jane Letourneau, Manchester, Robert and Lena Bashinsky, Topsham.

Cooper Russell Rollins, a boy to Derek and Jenifer Rollins of Brunswick, Sept. 19. Grandparents, Richard and Linda Morin, Augusta, Bruce and Brenda Rollins, Wilton; great-grandparent, Marion Rollins, Farmington.

Ava Grace Young, a girl to Cameron Young and Katie Jo Hankins of Bath, Sept. 20. Siblings, Kyla, Noah.

Mazie McNamee Lester, a girl to Charles George Lester III and Jennifer Lynn McNamee of Durham, Sept. 20. Grandparents, Arna McNamee, Charles Lester, Jacksonville, Fla., Merki Lester, Hallowell.

Peyton Raine Timberlake, a girl to Madison and Taylor Timberlake of East Boothbay, Sept. 29. Grandparents, Sydney McCarthy, Winthrop, Leah and Travis Timberlake, Boothbay Harbor.

Christopher Thomas St. Denis, a boy to Jessica and Daniel Lawrence St. Denis of Pownal, Sept. 28. Sibling, Catherine; grandparents, Thomas and Laurie Doody, Pownal, Michael and Margaret St. Denis, Simsbury, Conn.

Garrett James McIntire, a boy to Brett McIntire and Jennifer Herald of Bath, Oct. 3. Sibling, Cassandra; grandparents, Debra and Rene Bisson, Orr’s Island, Scott and Kathy Herald, Belleair Bluffs, Fla., Dana and Holly McIntire, Phippsburg, Sandra and Tom Redd, Mooresville, N.C.

Iyla Dalvanie-Kimiko Quatrano, a girl to Anthony and Marlene Quatrano III of Lisbon Falls, Oct. 3. Siblings, Samantha, Blake, Riley; grandparents, Brenda Field and James Field Sr., Lisbon Falls, Debra Houle, Biddeford, Anthony E. Quatrano Jr., Westbrook.

Ella Grace Tucker, a girl to Rebecca and Mitchell Tucker of Waldoboro, Oct. 7. Grandparents, Larry and Ellin Schooley, St. George, Gary and Mary Ellen Tucker, formerly of South Thomaston.

Tabor Skiff Neale, a girl to Lane and Tucker Neale of Alna, Oct. 6. Sibling, Sven; grandparents, Lane and Fraser Smith, Tallahassee, Fla., George and Martha Neale, Jamestown, R.I.; great-grandparent, Francis Malone.

Alexander Jay-Lee Wyman, a boy to Kimberly and Ryan Wyman of Woolwich, Oct. 7. Siblings, Charlee, Noah; grandparents, Merle Ambrose, Woolwich, Mary Ambrose, Woolwich.

Matilda Ann Conkling, a girl to Kenny and Elizabeth Conkling of Bath, Oct. 12. Sibling, Owen; grandparents, Jeff Kroft, Salem, Ore., Isabelle Conkling and Aaron Beckman, Bowdoin; great-grandparents, Len and Laura Katz, Brunswick, Rita Beyens, Brussels, Belgium.

Brycelyn Nicole Shorette, a girl to Trevor Shorette and Katelyn Hoover of Dresden, Oct. 12. Grandparents, Tara Spies, Wiscasset, William Hoover, Homosassa, Fla., Theodore Shorette, Dresden, Angie Jordan, Whitefield.

Rumford Hospital

Lydia Jazmine Athena Burgess, a girl to Bethany and Brandon Burgess of Rumford, Sept. 21. Siblings, Kassi-Jo, Zachary, Jack; grandparents, Susan and Tony Milligan, Rumford, James and Susie Burgess, Mexico, Bruce and Kathy Gordon, Raymond; great-grandparents, Rose Marston, Roxbury, Elaine Eldridge, Scarborough, Eva Burgess, Mexico.

Jenna Rose Marie Nicholson, a girl to James and Theresa Nicholson of Rumford, Sept. 23. Siblings, Jacob, Julie; grandparents, Gale and Joe Gabriel, Peru.

Maverick Edward Hutchins, a boy to Tabitha and Drew Hutchins of Andover, Sept. 30. Grandparents, Paul Hutchins, Andover, Jessica Hutchins, Andover, Fernand Corriveau, Albany Township, Holle Corriveau, Albany Township.

Elizabeth Rose Pike-Marston, a girl to Dawn Pike and Matthew Marston of Rumford, Sept. 17. Sibling, Victoria; grandparents, Neil Marston, Mexico, Sharron McLean, Hudson, N.H., Annette Pike (Robichaud), Rumford.

Beckett Jake Chartier, a boy to Allen and Heidi Chartier of Mexico, Sept. 27. Sibling, Carson; grandparents, Brenda and Jacques Chartier, Mexico, Edward and Lisa Dawson, Ticonderoga, N.Y.; great-grandparents, David McDonald and Linda White, Mexico, Pauline Chartier, Andover, Ronald and Albertine Franck, Hinkley.

 

 Stephens Memorial Hospital

Isaiah John Carleton, a boy to Heather and Michael Carleton of South Paris, Sept. 13. Siblings, Aden, Noah; grandparents, John Doherty, Lowell, Mass., Dan and Duane Trouant, Norway, Tom and Charity Carleton, South Paris.

Journee Antonia Edmunds, a girl to Jason Edminds and Jessica Berube of South Paris, Sept. 15. Sibling, Jaslyn; grandparents, Kim Bean, South Paris, Vince Berube, Norway, Paul and Belinda Edmunds, Waterford.

Lincoln Russell Hall, a boy to Christina and Louis Hall of Rumford, Sept. 20. Grandparents, Anthony and Tracy Morin, Bethel, Louis and Marie Hall, Rumford.

Brooke Elaine Hladik, a girl to Cort and Jenna Hladik of Poland, Sept. 21. Sibling, Kate; grandparents, Roger and Jolyne Guay, Guilford, Arthur and Kathy Hladik, Buckfield; great-grandparents, Jessie Hladik, Joyce Duval.

Stella Ray Woodard, a girl to Robin and Rachael Woodard of South Paris, Sept. 18. Siblings, Robin Jr., Ryan, Tyrese, Isaiah; grandparents, Robert Woodard, Tucson, Ariz., Donna Woodard, Burlington, N.C.

Grace Ann Hutchins, a girl to Dianna DeBie and Eli Hutchins of Lovell, Oct. 3. Grandparents, Patti Turcotte, Bridgton, Ron DeBie, Harrison, Price and Ann Hutchins, Lovell.

Ryker Andrew Morton, a boy to Garrett Morton and Tonya Edgerly of Bethel, Oct. 10. Sibling, Aubrey; grandparents, Scott and Michelle Edgerly Sr., Haverhill, Mass., Jack Morton, Newry.

Weston Walker, a boy to Bryce Walker and Brianna Santos of Greenwood, Oct. 20. Grandparents, Thomas and Tina Santos, Albany, Donald and Teresa Walker, Bethel.

Advertisement