Births

0

LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Natalie Elizabeth Gray, a girl to Anthony and Katie Gray of Mechanic Falls, April 26. Grandparents, Mark Gray of Poland, Gregory and Susan Weber of Auburn, Diane Gray of Freeport; great-grandparents, Doris Nappi of South Portland, David Gray of Lambertville, Mich., Edwin Bowditch of Tulsa, Okla.

Emily Lavia Sanborn, a girl to James and Ellen Sanborn of Hebron, July 1. Siblings, Elisabeth, Donovan; grandparents, Dana and Donna Coburn of Buckfield, Neal and Linda Chute of Limington; great-grandparents, Don and Laura Keene of Buckfield, Janet Douglass.

Deklan Abel Rousseau, a boy to Craig and Ryann Rousseau of Lewiston, July 4. Grandparents, Norm and Connie Rousseau of Lewiston, Patricia and Hamer Hunt of Turner; great-grandparents, Cecile Gagnon of Lewiston, Kathryn Dunn of Turner.

Elizabeth Marie St. Hilaire, a girl to Greg and Arica St. Hilaire of Turner, July 7.

Kaeley Michelle Tremblay, a girl to Melissa and James Tremblay of Leeds, July 8. Grandparents, Sandy and Marcel Tremblay of Turner, Jan and Bert Comgan of Smithfield; great-grandparent, Yvette Massey of Waterville.

Connor Burton Williams, a boy to Bill and Terri Williams of Winthrop, July 8. Sibling, Haley; grandparents, Donald and Gail Williams of Winthrop, Janice Frost of Winthrop, Ronald Frost of Oakland; great-grandparents, Helen Williams of Winthrop, Muriel and Roland Fortin of Winthrop, Charlotte Lindholm of Livermore.

Jonas Leon Martin Culleton, a boy to Chad and Bridget Culleton of Hartford, July 8. Grandparents, Jody and Judy McMorrow of Mechanic Falls, Regina and Michael Culleton of Turner; great-grandparents, Roger and Irene Culleton of Auburn, Muriel Martin of Lewiston, Paul Martin of Lewiston.

Kendall Gail Dyer, a girl to Jennifer and Joseph Dyer of Auburn, July 9. Sibling, Jacie; grandparents, George and the late Gail Vokey of Punta Gorda, Fla., Laureen and Darryl Dyer of Gorham; great-grandparents, Edna and Herbert Hooper of Waterboro, Betty Carlton of Windham, Natalie and Bill Dyer of Gorham.

Joshua Elisabeth Forti, a boy to Jessica and Jonathan Forti of Minot, July 9. Sibling, Elianah; grandparents, Janet and Herman Walz of Commack, N.Y., Judith Utting of Dix Hills, N.Y., Peter Forti of Norfolk, Va.; great-grandparents, Joan Utting of Albion, Alexander Forti of Setauket, N.Y.

Annabella Janet Stevens, a girl to Joshua Stevens and Amanda Boyd of Sabattus, July 10. Grandparents, Dana and Cindy Stevens of Sumner, Jan Corey of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Jane Stevens of Sumner, Florence Corey of Lewiston, the late Robert Corey, Janet Tucker, Darwin Stevens, Zola Boyd.

Tyler James Lebel, a boy to Kathy and David Lebel of Lewiston, July 11. Grandparents, Theresa Thibeault of Lewiston, Pat and Colleen Lebel of Poland, Rita and Niel Neville of Kissimee, Fla.; great-grandparent, Helen Lebel of Lewiston.

Britney Marie-Lee Hughes, a girl to Kenneth Hughes and Julie Soucy of Wales, July 11. Siblings, Lesley, Kenneth Jr.; grandparents, Butch and Ruth Hughes of Monmouth, Penny Craig and Dana Gallant of Auburn; great-grandparents, Elsmore and Martell Craig of Auburn.

Colby Griffin Stevens, a boy to Chad and Shelley Stevens of Sumner, July 11. Sibling, Cameron; grandparents, Debbie and Michael Roy of Lewiston, Donna and Steve Stevens of Sumner; great-grandparents, Dorothy Griffin of Lewiston, Margaret Stevens of South Paris.

Patrick James Sullivan, a boy to Anne and Sean Sullivan of Auburn, July 12. Sibling, Finn; grandparents, Ellen and Allan Pronovost of Meriden, Conn., Anne and Edward Sullivan of Fairfax, Va.; great-grandparents, Louise Ivers of Meriden, Conn., James and Jean Sullivan of Syracuse, N.Y., Glenn and Marge Neely of Chanute, Kan.

Kayla Madeline Rollins, a girl to Lee and Terina Rollins of Turner, July 12. Grandparents, Clinton and Madeline Hartley of Millinocket, Lee and Diane Rollins of Wilton; great-grandparents, Alice Cote of Millinocket, Sherman and Shirley Adams of Farmington, Marion Rollins of Farmington.

Braden Walker Branagan, a boy to Julie and Sean Branagan of Monmouth, July 13. Siblings, Philip, Amelia; grandparents, Diane and John Walker of Sabattus, Marilyn Branagan of New Ipswich, N.H., Paul Branagan of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Dennis Sanborn of Baldwin, Lester and Rebecca Chute of Arizona.

Evan Michael Roy, a boy to Jeff and Cindy Roy of Turner, July 13. Sibling, Lauren; grandparents, Michael and Jeannine Roy of Auburn, Richard and Rita Keene of Turner; great-grandparent, Yvette Lachance of Southington, Conn.

Alivia Marie Estabrook, a girl to Janet Libby of Auburn, July 14. Grandparents, Duane Libby and the late Cheryl Libby of Lisbon, Tina Benson of Lisbon; great-grandparents, Pat and Bruce Libby of North Conway, N.H., the late Edign Ward “Holly” and the late James S Ward Sr.; great-great-grandparents, the late Donald and Alice Mayberry.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Mackenzie Mae Theriault, a girl to Joshua and Jennifer Theriault of Lisbon, May 19. Grandparents, Denis and Suzanne Moreau of Lisbon, Gaetan and Nancy Theriault of Sabattus.

Keagan D. Fitzpatrick, a boy to Richard L. Fitzpatrick and Miriam E. Prestridge of Lewiston, June 28. Siblings, Kristina, Jessica Fitzpatrick; grandparents, Roger and Rebecca Prestridge of Monmouth, Jean Saucier of Lewiston.

Carter Joshua Wyman, a boy to Josh and Holli Wyman of Oxford, July 2. Grandparents, David Wyman of South Paris, Debbie Wyman of Waterford, Jerry and Rosie Nadeau of Fort Kent.

Natalee Noela Lemay, a girl to Jeremie Lemay and Jessica Gagne of Litchfield, July 4. Grandparents, Doris and the late Paul Nadeau of Turner, Mark and Christine Gagne of Wales, Marc Lemay of Florida, Carmen Lemay of Oxford; great-grandparents, Richard and Jeannine Gagne of Lewiston, Theresa Bernier of Lewiston, Raymond and Rejane Lemay of Lewiston.

Anab Abdi, a girl to Rahmo Moday and Hussein Hussein of Lewiston, July 6. Grandparents, Muslimo Abdile of Lewiston, Hassan Mahat of Lewiston.

Dylan Robert Andrews, a boy to Dale Andrews and Jessica Hilts of Auburn, July 10. Siblings, Zachary, Jordan Andrews, Lillee Blackmon; grandparents, Bruce And Lisa Clark of Auburn, Chery Hilts of Auburn, Linda Andrews of Sidney.

Kayleigh Lynn Hood, a girl to Nathan and Sheralyn Hood of Auburn, July 10. Grandparents, Deanie and Lynn Hutler of Westminster, Colo., Dana and Jackie Hood of Turner.

Violet Summer, a girl to Shawn and Andrea Vincent of Auburn, July 11. Siblings, Owen, Lily; grandparents, Check and Laura Vincent of Mechanic Falls, John and Eileen Reid of County Armagh, Northern Ireland.

Jacob Christopher Signorelli, a boy to April E. Signorelli of Auburn, July 11. Grandparents, Alice E. Charest-Aldro of Sweden, Clay W. Aldro of Sweden.

Connor Keith Miner, a boy to Eric and Nicole Miner of Lewiston, July 17. Grandparents, Linda Blair of Hallowell, Keith and Sandy Miner of Guaiter, Miss.

Advertisement

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Selene Elizabeth Goranson, a girl to Kimberly Elizabeth Getchell and Jayson Roy Goranson of Bath, July 10. Siblings, Kaiden Tome, Makayla Tome; grandparents, Melanie Getchell of Bowdoinham, Cheryl Goranson of Topsham, James Goranson of Dresden.

Averi Katherine Leaver, a girl to Leia Elizabeth (Pacheco) and Jonathan Ephraim Leaver of Bath, July 11. Sibling, D’Vaughn Myers; grandparents, Katherine Wilson of Brunswick, Carlos Pacheco of Saginaw, Texas, Donald and Janet Leaver of Topsham.

James David Watson, a boy to Tricia Lynn (Gandy) and Matthew James Watson of Brunswick, July 12. Sibling, Jack; grandparents, Janice and M.P. Gandy of Pensacola, Fla., John and Karen Watson of Albany, N.Y.

Teekin Mahki Campbell, a boy to Jenny Marie (Ross) and Charlie William Campbell Jr. of Brunswick, July 12. Siblings, Tyler, Kaslyne; grandparents, Jon and Jeanna Ross of Brunswick, Charles and Linda Campbell of Brunswick; great-grandparents, Jack Ross, Merlene Hahn.

Gavin Joseph Gillham, a boy to Marijo Lynn (Belcher) and Erick Michael Gillham of Wiscasset, July 12. Siblings, Sierrah, Ayden; grandparents, Mary and David Stahler of Chesaning, Mich., Delorse Gillham, Larry Lacko.

Ryan Mitchell Telle, a boy to Antoinette Marie (Verge) and Duane Allen Telle of Topsham, July 12. Grandparents, Thomas and Sandra Verge of Buxton, Brenda and Duane Telle Sr. of Troy, Mo.

Joshuwa Paul Pelkey, a boy to Heather Leigh Fontaine and Joseph Herbert Pelkey of Brunswick, July 12. Sibling, Joseph Pelkey Jr.

Savannah Grace Polan, a girl to Morgan Beth (Nichols) and William Raymond Polan III of Brunswick, July 13. Sibling, William Polan IV; grandparents, Maureen and Rick Nichols of Fredericksburg, Va., Bridget and William Polan Jr. of Fredericksburg, Va.

Ellis Jaron Smith, a boy to Cori (Anspacher) and Jason Aaron Smith of Brunswick, July 13. Grandparents, Lee and Felice Anspacher of Melbourne, Fla.., Charley and Becky Glenn Dickson of Gordonville, Texas; great-grandparent, Billie Jean Adams of Gordonville, Texas.

Henry Eben Arsenault, a boy to Jessica Mae (Bowles) and Joseph Frank Arsenault II of Phippsburg, July 13. Sibling, Dyllan Scarlet; grandparents, Jill E. and Peter J. Bowles of Georgetown, Jeannette R. and Joseph F. Arsenault of West Bath.

Cameron Joseph Holmes, a boy to Carey Dawn and Kelly Joseph Holmes of Portland, July 16. Sibling, Connor; grandparents, Brenda and Gerald Anderson of Crestview, Fla., Randy Cannon of Florala, Ala., Karen and Perry Baskin of Valdosta, Ga., William Holmes of Bedford, Texas.

Danika Lynn Osmond, a girl to Tabetha Lynn and James Alan Osmond of Gardiner, July 16. Sibling, Brett; grandparents, Jill and Ronald Barnes of Wiscasset, Elaina and Jim Osmond of Woolwich.

Karissa Ann MacKenzie, a girl to Kristina Lynn DeLeon and Jason Alan MacKenzie of Bath, July 17. Siblings, Bryan, Roger DeLeon, Chris, Nick Mackenzie; grandparents, Lorraine DeLeon of Harpswell, Cathy Crosman of Bath, Earl MacKenzie of Brunswick.

Daven Trafton Newcomb, a boy to Kimberly Ann and Matt Trafton Newcomb of Topsham, July 17. Sibling, Leah Newcomb; grandparents, Roger and Line Hughes of Virginia Beach, Va.., Robert Newcomb of Swanville, Linda Nash of Belfast.

Mercy Hospital

PORTLAND – Mercy Hospital announces the following birth.

Sophia Claire Sirois, a girl to Sarah Howard and Keith Sirois of Gorham, July 5. Grandparents, Maureen and Jim Howard of Otisfield, Betty and Paul Sirois of Oxford.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – Bridgton Hospital announces the following births.

Monica Lee Morton, a girl to Latasha L. Harrington and Justin R. Morton of Casco, June 22. Grandparents, Cissie Harrington of Bridgton, Darlene and Larry Morton of Casco; great-grandparents, Lizzy and Don Harrington of Bridgton.

Colby Michael Dobson, a boy to Angela L. (Westover) and Christopher M. Dobson of Naples, June 25. Sibling, Addison; grandparents, Nancy and Bruce Verrill of Exeter, Don and Angela Westover of Vermont, Jeff and Celia Dobson of New Gloucester.

Luke Anthony Staires, a boy to Barbara A. (Rust) and Anthony D. Staires of Denmark, July 12. Siblings, Kayla, Korey, Justin, Mariah; grandparents, Norman and Betty Rust of North Waterford, JoAnn Staires of Auburn.

Advertisement
SHARE