Births

0

RUMFORD – Rumford Hospital has announced the following birth.

Aiyana Rae Medeiros, a girl to Tanya Smith and Mark Medeiros of Canton, June 23. Siblings, Kyle Medeiros, Cassidy Medeiros; grandparents, Joe Smith of Phillips, Brenda Medeiros of New Bedford, Mass.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital has announced the following births.

Devin Marie Grover, a girl to Dan Grover and Megan Ladd of Waterford, June 25. Grandparents, Michelle and Troy Nurch of Harrison, Chris L. of Oxford, Terri and the late Read Grover of Waterford.

Anthony Michael Kubicek, a boy to Jennifer Morin and Matthew Kubicek of West Paris, June 27. Sibling, Ethan Kubicek; grandparents, Janice McGrath of South Paris, Persey Morin of Lewiston, Annette Kubicek of West Paris.

Daeson Dean Michael Coolidge, a boy to Dean Coolidge Sr. and Jennifer Waterhouse of Oxford, June 28. Siblings, Tyler Grant, Dean Michael Coolidge Jr.; grandparents, Linda Waterhouse of Norway, Gary Waterhouse of West Paris, Florence Coolidge of Norway, Willam Knight Sr. of Norway.

Samantha Grace Ferguson, a girl to Ross and Amy Ferguson of Norway, June 29. Grandparents, G. Maggie Smith of Hanover, Mass., John Bergonzi of Hull, Mass., Hugh and Pamela Ferguson of Hanover, Mass.

Aurora Gayle Vaughn Holden, a girl to Tamara Brackett and Ronald Holden of South Paris, June 30. Siblings, Aiva Brackett, Tara Lawson, Broderick Brackett; grandparents, Dawn and Gayland Brackett of Bethel, Nancy and Albert Holden of South Paris.

Ballard House

Advertisement

PORTLAND – Ballard House has announced the following birth.

Samuel Robert Hoover, a boy to Kirsten and Eric Hoover of Portland, July 3. Grandparents, Cliff and Jane Hoover of Westbrook, Mark and Marty Kelley of Orono.

Franklin Memorial

FARMINGTON – Franklin Memorial Hospital has announced the following births.

Emily Rae Woods, a girl to Jennifer and Tadd Woods of Dixfield, June 18. Sibling, Morgan Woods; grandparents, Donna and Rodney Errington of Peru, Joanne and David Woods of Peru.

Nevin James O’Donnell, a boy to Chelsea and David O’Donnell of Strong, June 25. Grandparents, Joel and Marie Hupper of Chesterville, Joseph and Emily O’Donnell of Strong.

Mercy Hospital

PORTLAND – Mercy Hospital has announced the following births.

Camden Douglas Dumont, a boy to Melissa and Douglas Dumont of Standish, June 23. Grandparents, Anne and Louis Dumont of Lewiston, Dr. and Mrs. Douglas Merrill of Wells; great-grandparents, Agnes Moore of Auburn, Lucy Dumont of Auburn, Carolyn Madden of Swanzey, N.H.

Aidan Patrick McAninch, a boy to Norma and Jeffrey McAninch of Windham, June 26. Grandparents, May and John Robinson of Turner, Nancy Bryant of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Don and June McAninch of Jay.

Johnny Ryan Bsullak, a boy to Stacey and John Bsullak of New Gloucester, June 29. Grandparents, George Bsullak of Poland, Pat and Rich Surprenant of Waterford, Conn.; great-grandparents, Verna Sirois of Bristol, Conn.

Evan Rupert Caron, a boy to Jennifer and David Caron of Portland, July 1. Grandparents, Son Ye and Darold Caron of Augusta; great-grandparent, Rupert Sigurdsson of Hartford.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital has announced the following births.

Kaylyn Annabelle Johnston, a girl to Elyse Whitney Reynolds and Brian Scott Johnston of Brunswick, June 26. Grandparents, David Reynolds of Georgetown, Carol Hopkins of Bath, Vicki Johnston of Denora, Pa.

Justin Cowette Haycock Jr., a boy to Amber Jo (Blais) and Justin Cowette Haycock of Brunswick, June 28. Grandparents, Michael and Julie Blais of Durham, Theresa and Walter Haycock III of Brunswick; great-grandparents, Chester Danforth, the late Grace Danforth, Walter Haycock Jr., Mildred Haycock.

Teagan Gene Michaelian, a boy to Desire Ray (Downs) and Aaron Eugene Michaelian of Brunswick, June 29. Siblings, Portia Valmore, Lexis Valmore; grandparent, Nivla Jones of Ontario, Canada.

Owen Henry Bray, a boy to Becky (Albert) and Christopher Bray of Bowdoin, June 30. Sibling, Sophie; grandparents, Cyndy Albert of Bowdoin, the late Paul Albert, Steve and Cathy Bray of Bowdoinham.

Niesa Emilee Wallace, a girl to Mary K. and Blaine J. Wallace of West Bath, June 30. Grandparents, R. Allen and Barbara Gaul of Bath, Blaine and Debbie Wallace of West Bath.

Isabel Jane Leitzell, a girl to Erica C. Parthum Leitzell and Charles T. Leitzell of Brunswick, June 30. Siblings, Hannah, Owen; grandparents, Jane and Eric Parthum of Windham, N.H., Terry and Lucy Leitzell of Seattle, Wash.

Ashby Samuel Hayward, a boy to Caitlin McMaster Hayward of Bowdoinham, July 2. Grandparents, Sam and Jan Hayward of Bowdoinham.

Emily Joan Pinkham, a girl to Amy Irene and Bret Lewis Pinkham of Boothbay, July 3. Siblings, Taylor Pinkham, Zachary Campbell; grandparents, the late (Claudia Townsend), Kim Pinkham of Boothbay, Joan Greenleaf of Southport, the late (Richard Berry).

Cole Anthony Marquis, a boy to Devon Jean Clark and Adam William Marquis of Lisbon, July 4. Grandparents, Anthony and Debra Clark of Phippsburg, Cheryl Gunderson of Lisbon, Marty Marquis of Jacksonville, Fla.

Phoebe Lillian-Jean Mercuro, a girl to Jenny-Rose (Graham) and Daniel Ralph Mercuro of Jefferson, July 4. Sibling, Lincoln; grandparents, Mark and Susan Graham of Point Pleasant, N.J., Anthony Mercuro of Waretown, N.J., Jill Holland of Point Pleasant, N.J.

Molly Robin Kingsley Kloberdans, a girl to Tessa Anne Kingsley and Rodney Sterling Kloberdans of Bowdoinham, July 6. Siblings, Sterling Kloberdans, Royal Kloberdans; grandparents, Craig and Yvonne Kingsley of West Baldwin, David and Debbie Kloberdans of Woolwich.

Tessa May Hogan, a girl to Beth (Whalen) and Greg S. Hogan of Harpswell, July 6. Siblings, Joey, Cooper; grandparents, Joseph and Nancy Whalen of Cheyenne, Wyo., Martine Hogan of New Milford, Conn., the late Richard Hogan.

Earnes Paul DeBiasio-Thibeault, a boy to Bonnie (DeBiasio) and Jean-emile Thibeault of Lisbon Falls, July 6. Grandparents, Earnest and Sherry DeBiasio of Topsham, Arlene and John Paul Thibeault of Litchfield.

Wyatt Parker Lorrain, a boy to Jennifer (Strout) and Michael Scott Lorrain of Boothbay, July 6. Sibling, Jackson; grandparents, Don and Linda Strout of Boothbay, Steve and Jen Lorrain of Boothbay Harbor.

Cassidy Grace Leeman, a girl to Jennifer J. Daniels of Boothbay, July 6. Sibling, Meghan; grandparents, Paul Bourcet and Claudia Kinsey of Boothbay Harbor, Mary Thornhill and Chuck Cisterino of Greenport, N.Y.

Katherine Anne Diversi, a girl to Nora A. (Harvey) and Richard A. Diversi of West Gardiner, July 7. Sibling, Lillian; grandparent, Doleres White of Buxton, Lorraine Woods of Cumberland, Richard Diversi of Waterville.

Corey Lee Labbe Jr., a boy to Julia Ann (Martinez) and Corey Lee Labbe of Farmingdale, July 7. Sibling, Anna D.; grandparents, Mary H. Martinez of Houston, Texas, the late Juan Martinez, Norman L. Labbe of Windsor, the late Debra M. Labbe.

Paige Nicole Botts, a girl to Nicole Annette and C. Philip Botts of Bath, July 9. Siblings, B.J., Connor Ray; grandparents, Sandra Adams, the late Wayne Adams of West Bath, Christine Pothier of Boothbay Harbor, Care M. Botts of Aberdeen, Md.

Caden Daniel McInnis, a boy to Danielle Marie Ezzell and John Norman McInnis of Wiscasset, July 9. Grandparents, Kim Chapman of Wiscasset, Carol Jewett of Alna, Daniel Ezzell of Wiscasset, James McInnis of Sanford.

Ethan Hunter Lenentine, a boy to Erika Lynne Russell and Joshua Douglas Lenentine of Durham, July 10. Grandparents, Marianne and Keith Russell Jr. of Durham, Betty Lenetine of Houlton, Albert Trecortin of Houlton; great-grandparents, Ronald and Betty Brunelle of Surfside Beach, S.C., Phyllis Russell of Litchfield.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Chloe Mae Albert, a girl to Patrick (PJ) Albert and Amy Walton of Auburn, June 6. Siblings, Kaitlyn, Kylie, Isabella Albert; grandparents, Ricky Walton of Turner, Peggy Walton of Auburn, Will and Patricia Albert of Auburn.

Alivia Shelley-Anne Cloutier, a girl to René Cloutier, II and Amanda Neureuther of Lisbon Falls, June 12. Grandparents, Keith and Mona Neureuther of Lisbon Falls, Diane Corneau of Lewiston, René and Lanette Cloutier of Turner.

Jayden Gagnon, a boy to Keaton Gagnon and Ashley Bennett of Auburn, June 14. Siblings, Mayson Gagnon, Vilmarie Macfarlane; grandparents, Paul Cress and Cherie Gagnon of Lewiston, Frank and Patti Bennett III of Auburn.

Gabrael Mark Hunton, a boy to Douglas Hunton and Brandi Clukey of Lewiston, June 15. Grandparents, Mark and Lorie Clukey of Minot, Diane Packard of Lewiston, Douglas Hunton of Lewiston.

Ava Diane Bean, a girl to Richard and Krista Bean of Auburn, June 20. Siblings, Zakary, Madison; grandparents, Daniel and Joye Knowlton of Lewiston, Richard Bean Jr. and the late Diane Bean of Lewiston.

Christian Patrick Deschenes, a boy to William Deschenes, Jr. and Danielle Fillion of Lewiston, June 22. Sibling, Caitlyn Rose; grandparents, William and Theresa Deschenes of Lewiston, Linda Leighton of New Gloucester.

Lilah Jane Loretta Doyle, a girl to Justin Doyle and Sara Hinson of Lewiston, June 23. Grandparents, Kelly Hinson of Mechanic Falls, Edward and Sandra Doyle of Poland.

Curtis Joseph Plourde, a boy to Deron and Andrea Plourde of Lewiston, June 23. Grandparents, Norm Quirrion and Louise Ouellette of Lewiston, Bryant and Jeannine Plourde of El Mirage, Ariz.

Taliyah R. Babine, a girl to Harley Babine of Auburn, June 26. Grandparents, Glenn and Kathe Babine of Lewiston.

Madison Michelle Dow, a girl to Christopher and Amber Dow of Mexico, June 26. Sibling, Colby Joseph Dow; grandparents, Randy and Vickie Young of Mexico, Pamela Garland of Mexico, the late Richard Dow.

Lilly Mae Pelletier, a girl to Blaine Pelletier and Jessica Fecteau of Auburn, June 27. Grandparents, Rick and Debbie Fecteau of Auburn, Mike Pelletier and Joyce Ruby of Turner.

Fiona Isabelle Hutchinson, a girl to Isaac and Rachel Hutchinson of Lewiston, June 28. Sibling, Liam Glenn Hutchinson; grandparents, Walter and Linda Barrington of Lewiston, Richard Ferris of Waterville, Suzette Hutchinson of Waterville, Mike Hutchinson of Auburn.

Colby Jason Marcotte, a boy to Ryan and Stephanie Marcotte of Sabattus, June 29. Siblings, Derek, Nathan; grandparents, Roger and Helen Marcotte of Lisbon Falls, Don Breton of Mechanic Falls, Claire Dobbs of Lewiston.

Max Adam Nelson, a boy to Shawn and Jennifer Nelson of Livermore, July 1. Sibling, Morgan Elizabeth; grandparents, Donna Campbell of Loyalton, Calif., Dean Hinkley of Wales, Brenda Gammon of Sierra Vista, Ariz., Bradley Nelson of Weatherly, Pa.; great-grandparents, Gerard and Connie Labri of Lewiston.

Daven Storm Jean, a girl to Michael St. Germain and Jennifer L. Jean of Lewiston, July 2. Grandparents, Gontran and Joline Jean of Lewiston, Rene and Corinne Saindon of Lewiston.

Sarah Lynn Hutchins, a girl to Joseph Hutchins and Tania Garland of Oxford, July 4. Sibling, Zane Garland; grandparents, Mark and Marilyn Aston of Litchfield, Henry and Mary Lou Hutchins of South Paris, Rosannda Penley of Oxford, Bruce Garland of Vacaville, Calif.; great-grandparents, Lillian Penley of Dixfield, Margaret Wagg of Lisbon Falls.

Katie Elizabeth Dill, a girl for Corey and Abigail Dill of Auburn, July 4. Sibling, Emma; grandparents, Gil and Cecile Cote of Auburn, Colby Dill of Auburn, Mike and Kathy Bardier of New Gloucester, Robert Burnham of Auburn.

Sydney Belle Giles, a girl to Christopher and Jenny Giles of Lewiston, July 6. Grandparents, Phil and Diane Ham of Lewiston, Richard Giles of Jay, Deborah Giles of Lewiston.

Brianna Lynn Hipp, a girl to Robert H. Hipp and Holly M. Wright of Lewiston, July 6. Sibling, Alli P. Johnson; grandparents, Sharon Wright of Waldoboro, Millie Hipp of Anaheim, Calif.

Laurie Sharon Antonia Bourassa, a girl to Stephen and Crystal Bourassa of Lewiston, July 7. Grandparents, Joe and Sharon Bourassa of Oxford, Larry Crowell and Dawn Buswell of Poland.

Caleb Martin Gibbs, a boy to Clifford and Sara Gibbs of New Gloucester, July 8. Sibling, Clayton James Gibbs; grandparents, Martin and Ruth Gibbs of Pasco, Wash., James Posik of Turner, Donna Moore of Littlerock, Ark.

Kristofer Alexander Ellis, a boy to James and Hollie Ellis of Monmouth, July 8. Sibling, Faythe Amber-Marie; grandparents, Stephen and Darla Ellis of Brunswick, Timmy Neagle of Monmouth, Doreen Gendron of Greene.

Hunter Ruman Reynolds, a boy to Derek and Tracey Reynolds of Monmouth, July 10. Sibling, Kolby; grandparents, Danny and Candy Gray of Monmouth, Patrick Dorian of Greenville.

CMMC

LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center has announced the following births.

Blake Edwin Long, a boy to Kimberly Hill and Richard Long of Lewiston, June 13. Sibling, Kara; grandparents, Terry Hill of Lewiston, Karen Long of Lynn, Mass., Joseph Long of Oxford; great-grandparents, Pauline Allard of Lewiston, Willie and Muriel Sakellson of Peabody, Mass.

Abigail Elizabeth McCarron, a girl to Rebecca and Nathan McCarron of Lewiston, June 18. Siblings, Samantha, R.J. (Robert Jonathan); grandparents, Robert and Audrey Bernstein of Hollis, Robert and Mary McCarron of Windham; great-grandparents, Iverne Paine of Buxton, Virginia Bernstein of Scarborough.

Amelia Rose Gauvin, a girl to R. Daniel Gauvin and Dorothy Gauvin of Rumford, June 18. Siblings, Abigail, Samuel, Jessica; grandparents, Charles and Dorothy Palladino and the late Robert and Beverly Gauvin.

Cameron James Bradbury, a boy to Crystal Bradbury of Oxford, June 19. Grandparents, Barbara Bradbury of Oxford, Douglas Bradbury of Oxford; great-grandparent, Olive Bradbury of Milbridge.

William Michael Routhier, a boy to Michael and Kellie Routhier of Lewiston, June 19. Grandparents, Armand and Fran Routhier of Lewiston, Deborah Rossignol of Saco, Wayne Rossignol of South Portland; great-grandparents, Bernadette Rossignol of Washburn, Geneva Beaulieu of Scarborough, Ovide Routhier of Auburn, Alice Isabel of Lambton, Quebec City, Canada.

Caden Sean Freeman, a boy to Ashley O’Brien and Jason Freeman of Lewiston, June 21. Grandparents, Dan and Denise Boynton of Casco, Sandra and Howard Boynton of Lewiston; great-grandparent, Dorthy Wingard of Salamanca, N.Y.

Isaac Robert Breau, a boy to Erin Pontbriand and Christian Andrew Breau of Auburn, June 24. Sibling, Aiden; grandparents, Nancy Breau of Lewiston, Robert and Diana Pontbriand of Auburn; great-grandparents, Maurice Fillion of Lewiston, Charles and Dorothy Kerr of Auburn.

Gavin Winston Haley, a boy to Jason and Susan Haley of Buckfield, June 24. Siblings, Brandon, Megan; grandparents, Robert Haley of Casco, Violet Hann of Vancouver, B.C., Winston Hann of Vancouver, B.C.; great-grandparents, Katherine Haley of Portland, Rebecca Hillier of Lamaline, NFLD.

Annabelle Keyara Swearingen, a girl to Jessica Swearingen of Lewiston, June 25. Grandparents, Mark and Carol Swearingen of Wales; great-grandparents, Marie Marquis of Lewiston, Edith Swearingen of Center Point, Texas.

Celia Ryanne Mihalik, a girl to David and Katrina Mihalik of North Monmouth, June 29. Siblings, Jessica, Nathaniel; grandparents, Elayne Conley of Auburn, Ronald and Toni Mihalik of Brownville Junction, Dwaine and Judi Brown of West Gardiner.

Dameon James Johnson, a boy to Justin and Rebecca Johnson of Lewiston, June 29. Siblings, Lestina, Haley; grandparents, James and Carol Casey of Sabattus, Steve and Sharon Johnson of LaVergne, Tenn.; great-grandparents, Elenor Johnson of Auburn, Howard Cushman of Pownal, Ernestine Crane of Turner.

Gavin Steven Lenahan, a boy to Nicholas and Chrissy of Mechanic Falls, June 29. Grandparents, Steve and Dottie Herrick of Poland, Lisa Lenahan of Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Rita Herrick of Mechanic Falls, Harold Herrick of Turner, Francis and Linda Lenahan of Mechanic Falls, Dorothy Ritchie of Auburn; great-great-grandparents, Marjorie Roberts of Mechanic Falls, Josephine Lenahan of Mechanic Falls.

Michael Thomas Henry Jr., a boy to Sierra Wilson and Michael Henry of Lewiston, June 30. Siblings, Michaella, Cameron; grandparents, Terri Wilson of Lewiston, Rose Henry of Poland, Michael Henry of Poland.

Gavin Danali Corson, a boy to Lisa Cloutier and Steven Corson of Greene, June 30. Sibling, Brady; grandparents, Steve and Peg Corson of Sabattus, Fern and Lorraine Cloutier of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Barbara Going of Auburn, Ellery Corson of Sumner.

Emily Lavia Sanborn, a girl to James and Ellen Sanborn of Hebron, July 1. Siblings, Elisabeth, Donovan; grandparents, Dana and Donna Coburn of Buckfield, Neal and Linda Chute of Limington; great-grandparents, Don and Laura Keene of Buckfield, Janet Douglass of Westbrook, Dennis Sanborn of Baldwin, Lester and Rebecca Chute of Arizona.

Camden Riker Hinkley, a boy to Stacy Harrington and Cameron Hinkley of Gray, July 3. Siblings, Charles “Bump” Willett of Maynard, Mass., Maryann and Doug Arthur of Buckfield; grandparents, Dennis and Elizabeth Hinkley of Buckfield, Sharon Willett of Gray, Betty Dolloff of Peru; great-grandparents, Elmer and Jean Goding of Auburn, Marshall and Gloria Hinkley of Buckfield.

Aiden John Golino, a boy to John and Stephanie Golino of Lisbon Falls, July 3. Siblings, Andrew, Alexis, Annika; grandparents, Caroll Levesque of Lewiston, Randy Small of Durham, Weston and Linda Anderson of Durham, John and Kathy Golino of North Haven, Conn., Rosaria Golino of Hamden, Conn.; great-grandparents, Aj and Eleanor Golino of North Haven, Conn.

Ruby Helene Smolin, a girl to Bradley and Marissa Smolin of New Gloucester, July 3. Grandparents, Cathy Call of Williamsburg, Va., Phil and Karol Call of Portland, Helene Smolin of Brooklyn, N.Y.; great-grandparent, Mary Call of Portland.

Cassandra Nichole Turgeon, a girl to Norman and Lori Turgeon of Oxford, July 3. Siblings, Courtney, Travis; grandparents, Maurice and Doris Drouin of Lewiston, Normand and Cecile Turgeon of Lewiston; great-grandparents, the late Romain and Roberta Morin of Sabattus, the late Fernand and Claudia Drouin of Lewiston, Mary-Anne Clinch of Beverly Hills, Fla.

Grady Kellogg, a boy to Bryan and Heather Kellogg of Bryant Pond, July 4. Sibling, Ella; grandparents, Elinor Andrews of Bryant Pond, Tim and Xvonne Roberts of Oxford, Ben and DeeDee Kellogg of Bethel; great-grandparents, Barbara Douglas of Bethel, Fay Roberts of Bryant Pond.

Kaleb Keith and Logan Daniel Langlois, twin boys to Jennifer and Daniel Langlois of Sabattus, July 4. Grandparents, Florence and Keith Wood of Sabattus, Alice Langlois of Lewiston, Gerard Langlois of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joan and Walter Wood of Sabattus, Florence Lamare of Lewiston, Yvette Dubreuil of Lewiston.

Layla Renee Merrill, a girl to Tasia Dayon and Jesse Merrill of Auburn, July 5. Grandparents, Gregg and Cindy Dayon of Lewiston, Douglass Merrill of Roxbury, Arthur and Laurie Xanthos of Dixfield; great-grandparents, Richard and Ronnie Ann Pelletier of Andover, Cleon and Carollyn Merrill of Peru, Warren and Dorothy LaPrell of Melbourne, Fla.

Garrett Joseph Roy, a boy to Koren and Erica Roy of Otisfield, July 5. Siblings, Jasmine, Braiden; grandparents, Larry and Dianna Larson of Linneus, Melanie and Paul Shields of Palm Bay, Fla., Normand and Shonna Roy of Saugus, Mass.; great-grandparents, Marjorie White of Brookton, Paul Shields Sr. of Oakfield.

Ashley Amanda Roy, a girl to Melissa and Dave Royof Greene, July 6. Siblings, Nicholas, Amanda; grandparents, Marie and Rosaire Roy of Turner, April Sidebotham of Poland; great-grandparent, Barbara Plummer.

Emma Lee Elizabeth Edwards, a girl to Christina Breth of Lewiston, July 7. Grandparents, Gina Boozol of Crossville, Tenn., Robert Breth of Jamestown, N.Y., Dot Edwards of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Rosa Lee York of Moneray, Tenn., Barber Carter of Jamestown, N.Y.; great-great-grandparent, Lillen Waide of Crossville, Tenn.

Advertisement
SHARE