Births for May 21

0

Births

CMMC

Liam Patrick Bowen, a boy to Misty Bowen of Mexico, April 24. Grandparents, Dale and Ann Bowen; great-grandparents, Terrance and Carolyn Frost.

Thomas Joseph Pelletier, a boy to Bonnie Bouchard and Thomas Pelletier of Rumford, April 27. Siblings, Logan, Ariana; grandparents, Roland and Judy Pelletier, John and Donna Merchant Sr., Ronals Spaulding; great-grandparents, Roland and Helen Pelletier Sr., Laura and John Carver.

Advertisement

Aiden Michael Knox, a boy to Saramarie Gervais and Michael Knox of Rumford, April 28. Grandparents, Cindy Grout, Sandra Knox, Terry Ward; great-grandparents, Gloria Deleskiewicz, Norma Knox, Robert J. Bradshaw Jr., Pauline Burgess.

Mid Coast Hospital

Garrett Paugh Keegan, a boy to Alison Margaret Keegan and Terrance Sean Prescott of Topsham, May 4. Grandparents, John and Julie Keegan of Kennebunk.

Natalie Joanne Elizabeth Mehrer, a girl to Leslie Linda (VanHoek) and Joel Alan Mehrer of Brunswick, May 4. Sibling, Olivia; grandparents, Joan Roberts of Rockport, Hans Van Hoek of Brandon, Fla., Alan and June Mehere of Versailles, Ky.

Brooklyn Michelle Glidden, a girl to Jessica L. Hogan and Brandon L. Glidden of Bath, May 5. Grandparents, Linda and Warren Hogan of Brunswick, Bonnie and Marcel Marquis of Colchester, Vt., Gary and Kim Glidden of West Bath.

Sebastian Andrew Bond, a boy to Melanie Anne (Whittier) and Andrew Stephen Bond of Brunswick, May 6. Grandparents, Ted and the late Peggie Whittier of Auburn, Steve and Margaret Bond of Millinocket.

Hailey Ann Long, a girl to Sara Lee Coskery and Michael Charles Long of Durham, May 6. Grandparents, Janie Coskery of Freeport, William Ormsby and the late Ann Long of Freeport.

Joseph Paul Brunelle, a boy to Katherine Anne (Harkins) and Paul Joseph Brunelle of Lisbon Falls, May 6. Sibling, Allanah; grandparents, Sandra Harkins and Mike Wilding of Durham, Joseph and Kathy Harkins of Old Orchard Beach, Lucien and JoAnn Brunelle of Lisbon Falls.

Griffin Jacques Gaudreau, a boy to Casey (Hyland) and Todd Marc Goudreau of Topsham, May 6. Sibling, Evelyn; grandparents, Debbie and Eric Hyland of Falmouth, Doreen and Jacques Goudreau of Portland.

Benjamin Eben Obrin, a boy to Hannah Pursell McKernan and Joseph Russel Obrin Jr. of Bailey Island, May 8. Grandparents, Scott and Amy McKernan of Topsham, Susan and Joseph Obrin Sr. of Topsham.

Carter Kyan Caisse, a boy to April Nicole Louwers and Ralph Leo Caisse of Wiscasset, May 8. Sibling, Tyson Caisse; grandparents, Natalie and Dennis Louwers of Wiscasset, Kara and Rick Scolaro of Tamworth, N.H.

Everett John Terry, a boy to Keli Irene (Moody) and William John Terry of Richmond, May 9. Sibling, Rhys William; grandparents, Doreen and Richard Moody of Richmond, Lori and William P. Terry of Searsport.

Lauren Michelle Baker, a girl to Jessica Lynn (Brewer) and Ryan Matthew Baker of Nobleboro, May 9. Siblings, Alison Rice, Shelby Baker, Thomas Coombs, Saleen and Mya Baker; grandparents, Georgia and Walter Brewer of Newcastle, Steve Baker of Downs, Ill.

Victoria Rose Huntington, a girl to Krystal Ann Malkoch and Allyn Michael Huntington of Bowdoinham, May 9. Grandparents, Kelly and George Malkoch of Bowdoinham, Allen Huntington of West Gardiner, Kathleen Stilphen of Durham.

Berg Oliver Hintze, a boy to Kacy (White) and Nathan Hintze of Brunswick, May 9. Grandparents, Sam and Jeff White of New Brunswick, N.J., John and Sally Hintze of West Des Moines, Iowa.

Ryleigh Jean Pagliarulo, a girl to Jade Marie Stailing and Steven James Pagliarulo of Bath, May 11. Sibling, Tyler Toothaker; grandparents, Sharon Haines and Robert Stailing of Bath, Heidi Pagliarulo of Bath, Steve Pagliarulo of Boca Roton, Fla.

Samuel Elliot Anderson, a boy to Dawn E. (Forbes) and Samuel J. Anderson of Bowdoin, May 11. Siblings, Abigail, Elizabeth; grandparents, Dave and Sally Forbes of Halifax, Nova Scotia, Grace Anderson of Bowdoin, Donald Anderson of Springfield, Mass.

Lyra Cassidy Ricciardone, a girl to Abigail Sierra (Elliott) and Louis A. Ricciardone of Bath, May 12. Sibling, Maxwell S.; grandparents, Catherine and Fredrick Elliott of Endwell, N.Y., Louis and Ellen Ricciardone of Bath.

John Joseph Brandi, a boy to Rebecca R. (Tomlins) and John Alexander Brandi of Woolwich, May 14. Sibling, Harley; grandparents, Shelby Wright Tomlins of Woolwich.

Leah Addison Kirkland, a girl to Heather A. (Bryant) and Joshua Shepherd Kirkland of Jefferson, May 14. Sibling, Gavin; grandparents, Sally and Robert Smith of Chelsea, Lindsley Field of Murells Inlet, S.C., Edward Kirkland of Damariscotta.

Ezra Mason Bibber, a boy to Merceydes Layne (Griatzky) and Brandon Gardiner Bibber of Gardiner, May 15. Sibling, Madison; grandparents, Ellen Gammon of Auburn, Victor Griatzky of Pittston, Kimberly and Lindwood Bibber of Richmond.

Kaden Parker Adams, a boy to Christal S. Hurd and Terry Lee Adams of Richmond, May 17. Sibling, Kaleb Hurd; grandparents, Dolores and Clarence McKenzie of Gardiner, Roleen and Ronald Hurd of Chesterville, Nancy and Scott Merriam of Richmond.

Mya Marie Gray, a girl to Jailyn Rose Hodgkins and Michael Steven Gray of Brunswick, May 17. Grandparents, Richard and Donna Hodgkins of Bath, Donna and the late Steven Gray of West Bath.

St. Mary’s Regional

Mykenzie Michelle Brown, a girl to Joseph R. Brown and Cassandra B. Nason of Gray, March 30. Grandparents, Daniel W. Nason and Zoie A. Smith of Gray, Stephen Scott and Michelle Lynn Brown of Gray.

Tristan Michael Roy, a boy to Eric Roy and Desiree Berube of Lewiston. April 26. Siblings, Katrina, Arianna Roy; grandparents, Bert and Rose Berube of Lewiston, Bob Roy of Auburn, Frances Roy of Lewiston.

Gabriella Grace Phinney, a girl to Ryan and Stacey Phinney of Leeds, April 27. Siblings, Brody Ryan Dean Phinney, Danica Brice Hemond; grandparents, Quentin and Cecile Phinney of Greene, Donald and Jennifer C. of Dixfield.

Autumn Elizabeth Wise, a girl to Seth and Lee Wise of Leeds, April 28. Grandparents, Ronald and Wendy Wise of Iron Station, N.C., Leo and Linda Castonguay of Leeds.

Rhea Mae Landry, a girl to Gary and Natasha Landry of Auburn, May 4. Siblings, Raymond, Nicole, Savannah, Rhiannah; grandparents, Don and Jackie Caron of Minot, Vivian Tucci of Lewiston.

Alando J. May, a boy to Alice May of Lewiston, May 4. Sibling, Azaraya; grandparents, Joseph and Virginia Slattery of Lewiston.

Willow Mae Cournoyer, a girl to Matt Cournoyer and Dori Wilson of Lewiston, May 6. Sibling, Taylor Autumn Cournoyer; grandparents, Joe Lauze of Wayne, Sue Lauze of Lewiston, Dave and Diane Wilson of Litchfield, Ray and Sherry Cournoyer of Monmouth.

Derrick James Seger, a boy to Joseph Seger and Jessica Lacombe of Lewiston, May 6. Grandparents, Raymond Lacombe and Mary McCarthy of Lewiston, Gerald and Linda Seger of New Gloucester.

Vaughn Allen McKay, a boy to Jared and Katharine McKay of Auburn, May 6. Grandparents, Jim and Sally McKay of New Gloucester, Chuck and Laura Vincent of Mechanic Falls.

Asher Dean Mackenzie, a boy to Scot and Stacey Mackenzie of Lewiston, May 7. Siblings, Aiden, Avery Mackenzie, Brandon Woznicki; grandparents, Dean and Linda Rolfe of Lewiston, Ray and Brenda Peters of South Portland, Dean and Deb Mackenzie of Pace, Fla.

Simon Alphee Lord, a boy to Jeramy and Krista Lord of Lewiston, May 7. Grandparents, Philip and Tamara Larlee of Lisbon, Joanne Lord of Lewiston.

Bridgton Hospital

McKenzie Wallace, a girl to Kelley L. (Marshall) and Jason R. Wallace of South Paris, April 22. Sibling, Jason Wallace Jr.; grandparents, Joe and Kristy Marshall, Oxford, Deborah Wallace, Lowell, Mass.; great-grandparents, Carolyn Marshall, Taunton, Mass., Thomas Zips, Bevely Hills, Fla., Robella Coates, Wareham, Mass.

Cheyenne Marie Sutton, a girl to Kelley Payson and Alec Sutton Jr. of Naples, April 27. Sibling, Kayla Elizabeth Payson; grandparents, Joanne and Paul Payson, Naples, Alec Sutton, Saco

Joseph William Marshall III, a boy to Nicole M. (Durgin) and Joseph W. Marshall Jr. of Norway, April 29. Grandparents, Brian and Vicki Durgin, Norway, Joseph and Kristy Marshall, Oxford; great-grandparents, Lilllian and Robert Stearns, Norway, Sherrill Ford, Florida.

Anya Elizabeth Russell, a girl to Nicole T. Laverdiere and Joshua S. Russell of Woodstock, April 29. Grandparents, Debbie and Mark Laverdiere, South Paris, Tina Belisle, Harrison, John Russell, Norway; great-grandparents, Gerri Price, Jack White, Mary and Issac Russell.

Brady Clarence Eagan, a boy to Michelle L. (Harrington) and Derek M. Eagan of Fryeburg, April 30. Grandparents, Lynn and Nancy Harrington, Sioux Falls, S.D., Matt and Wanda Eagan, Brownfield; great-grandparent, Barbara Welch, Hiram.

Nicholas Mark Sparrow, a boy to Rebecca L. Berry and Nicholas T. Sparrow of Bridgton, May 1. Grandparents, John and Michelle Berry, Casco, Lisa Shumway, Parsonsfield; great-grandparents, Alfred and Beatrice Fortin Sr., Standish, Paul and Helen Berry, Standish.

Evyn Myron Edgerly, a boy to Shanan M. Loud and Jesse M. Edgerly of Cornish, May 3. Sibling, Bayley Rae Edgerly; grandparents, James Loud and Denise Glatzer, Parsonsfield and South Hiram, Shelly and Danny Edgerly, Cornish; great-grandparents, Judy Humphrey and Patty Edgerly, Cornish, Linda and Fred Glatcer, Porter.

Ainsley Elizabeth Scorza, a girl to Akaila B. (Eyles) and Michael A. Scorza of Limington, May 12. Sibling, Camden; grandparents, William and Beth Eyles, Lincoln, Albert and Deborah Scorza, Uxbridge, Mass.

James Conor Keniston, a boy to June E. (Gaffield) and J. Kirk Keniston of Harrison, May 16. Sibling, Kira; grandparents, John and Ursula Gaffield, Monroe, Conn., Grace Keniston and Ralph Prescott, Monroe, Conn.

Advertisement