Bowling results

0

WILTON — Friday Night Live League bowling results for Feb. 7 at Meadow Lanes Bowling were:

Team standings: Quick Release 119, 65; Temple Townies 118, 66; Woulda Coulda Shoulda 109, 75; Wanna Bee’s 106, 78; Easy Riders 99, 85; Honorary Bunch 95, 89; Lucky Four 91, 93; The Last Hurrah 91, 93; Two Bags & 4 Balls 89, 95; Go Getters 86, 98; Alley-Oops 86, 98; Gutter Dusters 84, 100; Bowling Buddies 81, 103; Bouncing Balls 78, 106; Hamlin Electric 71, 113; The Roost 67, 117.

Women’s high series scratch, Lynn Chellis 542, Belinda Barden 523, Dena Duguay 518, Gail Kennedy 515, Dalene Neil 508; high series handicap, Dena Duguay 773, Belinda Barden 727, Gerri Orff 724, Patti Collins 722, Amy DeRusha 718; high game scratch, Gail Kennedy 201, Lynn Chellis 194, Debbie Seeley 193, Gerri Orff 190, Belinda Barden 189; high game handicap, Dena Duguay 272, Linda Collins 265, Fran Viles 263, Gerri Orff 263, Tammie Black 261.

Men’s high series scratch, Rick Tyler 660, Bruce Tilton 638, Eugene Knight 635, Lenny Storer 632, Andrew Hinkley 621; high series handicap, Eugene Knight 740, Lenny Storer 737, Allan Smith 724, Dave Archer 724, Bruce Tilton 719; high game scratch, Dave Archer 235, Rick Tyler 227, Ron Hargreaves 227, Calvin Hinkley 224, Eugene Knight 224, Lenny Storer 224; high game handicap, Dave Archer 278, Allan Smith 271, Ron Hargreaves 266, Eugene Knight 259, Lenny Storer 259.

Advertisement

Tuesday Winter Nights, Feb. 11

Men’s high game scratch, Skip Johnson 229, Rob Storer 216, Kyle Walton 204; high series scratch Skip Johnson 589, Kyle Walton 542, Stephen Adams 522; high game handicap, Russell True and Skip Johnson 273, Rob Storer 255, Albert Farmer 245; high series handicap, Russell True 732, Skip Johnson 721, Albert Farmer 635.

Women’s high game scratch, Cathy Walton 210, Peggy Needham 198, Victoria Teele 130; high series scratch, Cathy Walton 559, Peggy Needham 534, Victoria Teele 351; high game handicap, Cathy Walton 258, Victoria Teele 235, Peggy Needham 222; high series handicap, Cathy Walton 703, Victoria Teele 666, Peggy Needham 606.

Shiretown Men’s, Feb. 12

Team standings: Powerade 343, 232; North Builders 323, 252, DRS 308 1/2, 266 1/2; Webster Heating 296, 279; Pinsetters 276, 299; Rif Raf 253, 322, F & E Builders 249 1/2, 325 1/2; Jack’s Plumbing 249, 326.

Men’s high series scratch, Everett Conkey 680, Ron Ridley 676, John Archer 666, Tom Plante 646, Mike Collins 641; high series handicap, Ron Ridley 769, Everett Conkey 743, John Archer 738, Darryl Pike 735, Tom Plante 727; high game scratch, Everett Conkey 260, Ron Ridley 253, Rom Plante 247, John Archer 246, Bob McCully 235; high game handicap, Ron Ridley 284, Everett Conkey 281, Tom Plante 274, Alan Smith 273, Bob McCully 271.

Friday Night Live, Feb. 14

Team standings: Temple Townies 126, 66; Quick Release 125, 67; Wanna Bee’s 112, 80; Woulda Coulda Shoulda 111, 81; Easy Riders 103, 89; Honorary Bunch 101, 91; Lucky Four 99, 93; The Last Hurrah 99, 93; Go Getters 92, 100; Two Bags & 4 Balls 91, 101; Alley-Oops 88, 104; Gutter Dusters 84, 108; Bowling Buddies 81, 111; Bouncing Balls 78, 114; Hamlin Electric 73, 119; The Roost 71, 121.

Women’s high series scratch, Eunice Shurtleff 611, Lynn Chellis 548, Trisha Davis 492, Ruth Archer 487, Peggy Needham 480; high series handicap, Heidi Knight 717, Kathy Turner 711, Joyce Harris 709, Eunice Shurtleff 707, Lynn Chellis 698; high game scratch, Eunice Shurtleff 245, Lynn Chellis 201, Ruth Archer 190, Trisha Davis 182, Joyce Harris 181; high game handicap, Eunice Shurtleff 277, Kathy Turner 271, Joyce Harris 265, Donna Eaton 261, Carrie Maxim 254.

Men’s high series scratch, Bob Nile 725, Dave Gordon 662, Bruce Tilton 632, Ron Hargreaves 613, Eugene Knight 602; high series handicap, Dave Gordon 764, Bob Nile 752, Vern Meldrum 736, Ron Hargreaves 727, Bruce Tilton 710; high game scratch, Bob Nile 267, Chris Towers 265, Dave Gordon 258, Bruce Tilton 238, Rick Tyler 223; high game handicap, Dave Gordon 292, Chris Towers 278, Bob Nile 276, Bruce Tilton 264, Dave Archer 264.

Advertisement
SHARE