Bowling results

0

WILTON — Tuesday Mixed Nights Winter League bowling results for Sept. 16 at Meadow Lanes Bowling were:

Men’s high game scratch, Floyd Bullen 232, Dana Bullen 199, Rick Smith 186; high series scratch, Floyd Bullen 622, Dana Bullen 545, Stephen Adams 511; high game handicap, Floyd Bullen 249, Mike Marquis 237, Rick Smith 229; high series handicap, Floyd Bullen 673, Mike Marquis 664, Stephen Adams 643.

Women’s high game scratch, Cathy Walton 160, Jamie Ellsworth 139, (**no third name?); high series scratch, Cathy Walton 435, Jamie Ellsworth 398, Auria Crandall 243; high game handicap, Cathy Walton 204, Auria Crandall 196, Jamie Ellsworth 192; high series handicap, Cathy Walton 567, Auria Crandall 564, Jamie Ellsworth 557.

Wednesday Night Ladies, Sept. 17

Advertisement

Teams; Better than Absent 14-10; Bowling Belles 14-10; Whatever 12-12; One 4 the Team 10-14; Windswept 10-14.

High games: Lynn Chellis 165; Melanie Farmer 163; Kay Seefeldt 157; Rocell Marcellino 153; Kathy Turner 151; Trisha Davis 150; Gayle Donahue 150.

High series: Kay Seefeldt 439; Kathy Turner 413; Lynn Chellis 408; Trisha Davis 407; Melanie Farmer 406; Megan Eklund 378.

Shiretown, Sept. 17

Team standings: F & E Builders 46, 29; North Builders 43, 32; Jack’s Plumbing 42, 33; Webster Heating 39 1/2, 35 1/2; Pinsetters 34 1/2, 37 1/2; DRS 34, 41; Rif Raf 32, 43; Powerade 26, 49.

Men’s high series scratch, bob Nile 599, Everett Conkey 584, Wayne Doyon 578, Tom Plante 569, Chris Towers 562; high series handicap, Tom Plante 752, Dennis Oliver 750, Wayne Doyon 731, Roy Seefeldt 718, Ron Ridley 699; high game scratch, Tom Plante 257, Wayne Doyon 214, Everett Conkey 211, Paul Haley 211, Bob Nile 205; high game handicap, Tom Plante 318, Dennis Oliver 275, Wayne Doyon 265, Roy Seefeldt 265, Matt Malchisky 259, Ron Ridley 259.

Friday Night Live, Sept. 19

Team standings: Really 20, 4; Temple Townies 18, 6; The Roost 17, 7; Bowling Buddies 16, 8; Alley-Oops 14, 10; Hamlin Electric 12, 12; The Last Hurrah 12, 12; Bouncing Balls 11, 13; Wasted Knights 10, 14; Gutter Dusters 10, 14; Honorary Bunch 8, 16; Wanna Bee’s 8, 16; Two Bags & 4 Balls 6, 18; Lucky Four 4, 20.

Women’s high series scratch, Peggy Needham 500, Dalene Neil 491, Ruth Archer 484, Linda Meunier 475, Eunice Shurtleff 460; high series handicap, Linda Meunier 730, Dalene Neil 710, Eunice Shurtleff 697, Roxanne Archer 696, Joyce Harris 680; high game scratch, Peggy Needham 181, Ruth Archer 177, Linda Meunier 174, Dalene Neil 171, Eunice Shurtleff 165; high game handicap, Joyce Harris 266, Heidi Knight 263, Patti Toothaker 262, Linda Meunier 259, Roxanne Archer 245.

Men’s high series scratch, Bruce Tilton 572, Eugene Knight 530, Mike Collins 525, Rick Tyler 518, Wayne Doyon 507; high series handicap, Mark Barden 723, John Archer 720, Wayne Knowles 699, Jeff Purrington 691, Bob Eaton 669; high game scratch, Mike Collins 216, Bob Eaton 204, Eugene Knight 203, Bruce Tilton 199, Rick Tyler 197; high game handicap, Bob Eaton 266, Jeff Purington 262, John Archer 259, mark Barden 251, Mike Collins 247.

Wednesday Night Ladies, Sept. 24

Teams: Whatever 20-12; Better than Absent 20-12; One 4 the Team 18-14; Bowling Belles 14-18; Windswept 10-22.

High games: Lynn Chellis 178; Kathy Turner 170; Megan Eklund 153; Trish Davis 149; Kay Seefeldt 147; Melanie Farmer 147.

High series: Lynn Chellis 448; Kathy Turner 447; Megan Eklund 415; Trish Davis 411; Melanie Farmer 391; Kay Seefeldt 380.

Wednesday Night Ladies, Oct. 1

Teams: One 4 the Team 26-14; Whatever 22-18; Better than Absent 22-18; Bowling Belles 20-20; Windswept 16-24.

High games: Lynn Chellis 197; Kay Seefeldt 193; Trish Davis 183; Megan Eklund 180; Gloria Nile 157; Carol North 151.

High series: Kay Seefeldt 553; Lynn Chellis 511; Trish Davis 469; Megan Eklund 429; Carol North 393.

Advertisement
SHARE