Bowling results

0

WILTON — Shiretown Men’s League bowling results for Nov. 12 at Meadow Lanes Bowling were:

Team standings: F & E Builders 168 1/2, 106 1/2; Powerade 151 1/2, 123 1/2; North Builders 149 1/2, 125 1/2; Pinsetters 142 1/2, 132 1/2, Rif Raf 136, 139; Webster Heating 133 1/2, 141 1/2; Jack’s Plumbing 116, 159, DRS 102 1/2, 172 1/2.

Men’s high series scratch, Rick Tyler 674, Everett Conkey 673, Chris White 632, John Archer 611, Tom Plante 603; high series handicap, Kevin Stowell 761, Chris White 749, Kevin Wheeler 748, Stanley Foss 742, Ron Goodhart 726; high game scratch, Rick Tyler 258, Everett Conkey 247, John Archer 233, Tom Plante 225, Stanley Foss 221; high game handicap, Kevin Stowell 278, Stanley Foss 277, Rick Tyler 274, Ron Goodhart 266, Cliff Harris 266.

Friday Night Live, Nov. 14

Advertisement

Team standings: Bowling Buddies 60, 28; The Roost 60, 28; Alley-Oops 58, 30, Honorary Bunch 54, 34; Hamlin Electric 48, 40; Gutter Dusters 42, 46; Lucky Four 40, 48; Wasted Knights 40, 48; Really 40, 48; Temple Townies 39, 49; The Last Hurrah 36, 52; Bouncing Balls 35, 53; Two Bags & 4 Balls 30, 58; Wanna Bees 30, 56.

Women’s high series scratch, Peggy Needham 575, Brinda Eaton 522, Gail Kennedy 519, Ruth Archer 509, Trisha Davis 479; high series handicap, Brinda Eaton 786, Gail Kennedy 729, Roxanne Archer 723, Peggy Needham 722, Amanda Wheeler 714; high game scratch, Peggy Needham 221, Ruth Archer 203, Gail Kennedy 201, Debbie Seeley 199, Fran Viles 191; high game handicap, Fran Viles 278, Gail Kennedy 271, Peggy Needham 270, Brinda Eaton 269, Debbie Seeley 266.

Men’s high series scratch, Rick Tyler 668, John Archer 660, Eugene Knight 644, Bob Nile 632, Bob Eaton 619; high series handicap, John Archer 765, Eugene Knight 755, Bob Eaton 754, Rick Tyler 734, Arlo White 725; high game scratch, Rick Tyler 248, Ernie Steward Jr. 238, Eugene Knight 235, Bob Nile 233, Bob Eaton 229; high game handicap, Bob Eaton, Ernie Steward Jr. 273, Eugene Knight 272, Rick Tyler 270, Charlie DeCristofaro 268.

Tuesday Mixed Nights Winter, Nov. 18

Men’s high game scratch, Kyle Walton 259, Floyd Bullen 257, Craig Bullen 224; high series scratch, Kyle Walton 639, Floyd Bullen 634, Rob Storer Sr. 539; high game handicap, Craig Bullen 272, Kyle Walton 265, Floyd Bullen 264; high series handicap, Craig Bullen 665, Kyle Walton 657, Floyd Bullen 655.

Women’s high game scratch, Cathy Walton 174, Jamie Ellsworth 134, Rebecca Sweetser 105; high series scratch, Cathy Walton 479, Jamie Ellsworth 356, Rebecca Sweetser 296; high game handicap, Cathy Walton 225, Auria Crandall 216, Rebecca Sweetser 202; high series handicap, Cathy Walton 632, Auria Crandall 618, Rebecca Sweetser 587.

Wednesday Night Ladies, Nov. 19

Teams: One for the Team 70-26; Whatever 56-40; Better than Absent 52-44; Bowling Belles 50-46; Windswept 40-56.

High games: Megan Eklund 168; Kay Seefeldt 159; Lynn Chellis 155; Melanie Farmer 150; Gloria Nile 147; Karen Toothaker 139; Gayle Donhue 139.

High series: Lynn Chellis 439; Kay Seefeldt 435; Megan Eklund 392; Rena Nichols 388; Melanie Farmer 383.

Advertisement
SHARE