Bowling roundup

0

Good Time Lanes

Sunday Night Couples League 1/26

Ladies High Single: Kathy Wentworth 124, Sally Bourget 105, Sue Willette 93; Ladies High Series: Kathy Wentworth 320, Sally Bourget 304, Sue Willette 269; Men’s High Single: Rebel Burnette 131, Mike Needham 111, Mike Stevens 107;Men’s High Series: Rebel Burnette 349, Mike Needham 310, Mike Stevens 310

Sunday Night Mixed League 1/26

Advertisement

Ladies High Single: Erin Merrill 110, Laycee Smith 109, Kim Kangas 106, Mona Boucher 101, Claudette Rideout 98; Ladies High Series: Kim Kangas 306, Erin Merrill 305, Laycee Smith 284; Men’s High Single: Russ Nadeau 136, Chris Merrill 125, Greg Boucher 118, Charles Nadeau 117, Ansel Warner 115; Men’s High Series: Chris Merrill 359, Russ Nadeau 326, Ansel Warner 318, Greg Boucher 317, Andy Wilcox 315

Monday Morning Seniors 1/27

Ladies High Single: Phyllis Greim 100, Terry Lefebvre 96, Monique Grenier 94, Lou Hamel 91, Tony Arel 87, Rita Beaulieu 86; Ladies High Series: Phyllis Greim 283, Monique Grenier 277, Terry Lefebvre 266, Rita Beaulieu 245, Lou Hamel 244, Tony Arel 244; Men’s High Single: Henry Maheux 123, Dick Baillargeo 117, Roger Dupre 116, Ray Doustou 114, Doug C. Smith 107, Norm Paquette 106, Bob Thompson 105, Ralph Steene 105; Men’s High Series: Henry Maheux 313, Doug C. Smith 310, Norm Paquette 303, Ray Doustou 302, Roger Dupre 298, Bob Thompson 293, Dick Baillargeo 292

Tuesday Night Mixed League 1/21

Ladies High Single: Celia Mawhinney 120, Kim Kangas 115, Bobbie Wentworth 107, Brigitte Whitten 106, Melissa Goslin 103; Ladies High Series: Celia Mawhinney 316, Kim Kangas 313, Mel Goslin 294, Bobbie Wentworth 291; Men’s High Single: Mark Smith 133, Mike Needham 126, Doug C. Smith 121, Ralph Steene 119, Steve Whitten 114; Men’s High Series: Steve Whitten 360, Doug C. Smith 352, Ralph Steene 332

Wednesday Morning Ladies Coffee League 1/22

High Single: Sharon McGrater 100, Erla Coburn 100, Lina Fontes 100, Jean Fournier 99, Phyllis Greim 98; High Series: Phyllis Greim 279, Sharon McGrater 278, Karen Hanlon272, Jean Fournier 269, Erla Coburn 267

Wednesday Night Men’s 1/22

High Single: Doug C. Smith 149, Doug Smith 147, Chris Merrill 140, Marc Carrier 137, Shannon Witham 137, Dave Ostertag 134, Rick Martel 129, Evan Favreau 128, Roly Curit 127, Al Nelson 125, Jason Card 125; High Series: Marc Carrier 639, Dave Ostertag 609, Shannon Witham 602, Rick Martel 580, Chris Merrill 579, Doug C. Smith 572, Jason Card 569, Al Nelson 559

Friday Night Mixed League 1/24

Ladies High Single: Kim Kangas 129, Terry Lefebvre 100, Dolly Small 95; Ladies High Series: Kim Kangas 370, Dolly Small 269, Terry Lefebvre 263; Men’s High Single: Charles Wallace 124, Marcel Veilleux 121, Doug C. Smith 118, Ray Doustou 114, Bob Giguere 109, Rick Carney 108 Men’s High Series: Marcel Veilleux 344, Doug C. Smith 324, Ray Doustou 320, Bob Giguere 314, Charles Wallace 312, Russ Ford 308

**Open bowling Sat. 10-7 and Sunday 11-4**

**Rock and Bowl Every Sat. Night 7-10**

**Congratulations to Mark Smith and Russ Nadeau Best Box Winners**

**Congratulations to Russ Nadeau and Rick Martel Random Doubles Winners**

Sparetime

Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Series 721 Skip Sabourin 690 Michael Deschenes 681 William Coolidge; Handicap Game 318 Tom Doucette 275 Claude Marichal 228 John Mathieu; Scratch Series 611 James Post 577 Phil Doucette 555 Don Kopacz

Scratch Game 245 Robert Lorrain 202 Jim Williams 178 Robert Boston; Women Handicap Series 743 Victoria Silver 721 Tammy Bureau 679 Donna Courchesne; Handicap Game 297 Jeannette Beaudoin 256 Barb Ringuette 244 Karen Giguere; Scratch Series 550 Deb Edgecomb 515 Noreen Holt 473 Cindy Lessard; Scratch Game 204 Janessa Williams 180 Kathy Post 160 Stephanie Doucette

Northwood Park

Scratch Game Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series; Men 279 James Goulding Iii 714 James Goulding Iii 304 Tom Giberti Sr 801 Roland Landry; 260 Tom Giberti Sr 661 Tom Giberti Sr 295 Michael Leclair 794 Michael Leclair 245 Michael Leclair 649 Brandon Marcotte 291 Roland Landry 793 Tom Giberti Sr; Women 209 Ali Breault 598 Ali Breault 256 Anita Morin 745 Anita Morin 198 Anita Morin 571 Anita Morin 246 Becca Wright 706 Ali Breault 160 Amanda Welch 435 Amanda Welch 245 Ali Breault 694 Becca Wright

Public Service

Handicap Game 323 Tom Therrien 289 Bob Mathieu 289 Jon Lizotte Sr 278 Allan Deane; Handicap Series 798 Chuck Clavet 775 Mike Moreau 758 Mike Anderson; Scratch Game 265 Justin Brawn 236 Bob Robitaille 224 Moe Girouard

Scratch Series 711 Kennny Moore 645 Ron Giroux 622 Marshall Reynolds

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game 264 Michelle Gardner 226 Brenda Guimond 213 Ali Breault 212 Joan Goulding 209 Angeliec Goulding 207 Victoria Silver 201 Stacy Blount 200 Cindy Lessard Scratch Series 627 Ali Breault 618 Michelle Gardner 618 Joan Goulding 547 Victoria Silver 543 Angeliec Goulding 539 Cindy Lessard 536 Brenda Guimond 528 Deb Edgecomb Handicap Game 279 Michelle Gardner 262 Brenda Guimond 251 Denise Day 247 Stacy Blount 244 Lisa Fisher 237 Deb Lane 236 Cindy Lessard 235 Angeliec Goulding 235 Gale Menard Handicap Series 681 Joan Goulding 668 Lisa Fisher 663 Michelle Gardner 661 Diane Desjardins 647 Cindy Lessard 644 Brenda Guimond 642 Deb Edgecomb 638 Carol Barker

Charlies Mixed

Men Scratch Game 267 Adam Jordan 242 Jon Mercier 233 Robert Violett; Scratch Series 754 Adam Jordan 717 Jon Mercier 619 James Goulding Jr; Handicap Game 305 Jon Mercier 275 Kevin Crowell 272 Adam Jordan; Handicap Series 906 Jon Mercier 781 Larry Godin 769 Adam Jordan; Women Scratch Game 207 Sue Dostie 192 Joan Goulding 169 Peggy Jordan; Scratch Series 522 Joan Goulding 504 Sue Dostie 477 Andrea Bannister; Handicap Game 277 Megan Parks 273 Sue Dostie 255 Julie Newton; Handicap Series 799 Megan Parks 719 Pat Brown 717 Andrea Bannister

Industrial Park

Scratch Game 278 Jimmy Clark 276 James Goulding Iii 268 Scott Allaire; 256 Justin Brawn 254 Bill Gyorfi 252 Audra Mercier; Scratch Series 694 Jimmy Clark 692 Derek Webb 685 Roger Poulin; 681 Bill Gyorfi 677 James Goulding Iii 675 Brandon Marcotte; Handicap Game 303 Lou Asselin 303 Dwight Webb 296 Jimmy Clark 295 David Wyman 291 Scott Allaire 290 Dan Carrier; Handicap Series 807 Angeliec Goulding 802 Dan Carrier 794 Dwight Webb 790 Roger Poulin 787 Shane Pearl 774 Lou Asselin

Friday Night Mixed

Men Scratch Game 267 Shane Pearl 243 Corey Emmett 225 Mark Fortier; Scratch Series 660 Corey Emmett 613 Shane Pearl 601 Greg Sawyer; Handicap Game 304 Shane Pearl 281 Ralph Brume 280 Greg Sawyer; Handicap Series 814 Ralph Brume 784 Greg Sawyer 781 Mason Giroux; Women Scratch Game 200 Tina Leger 179 Pauline Bosse 172 Pam Heald; Scratch Series 526 Pauline Bosse 504 Tina Leger 441 Michele White; Handicap Game 273 Tina Leger 272 Pam Heald 260 Donna Goguen; Handicap Series 731 Linda Marcotte 723 Tina Leger 716 Pam Heald

Fnbd

Scratch Game 268 Josh Leger 266 Rick Leger 264 Ronald Giroux; Scratch Series 677 Josh Leger 672 Henry Aliberti 661 Brandon Marcotte; Handicap Game 319 Henry Aliberti 302 Ronald Giroux 301 Rick Leger; Handicap Series 870 Henry Aliberti 766 Mike Thibault 758 Scott Beaudin

Youths – Minor

Boys Scratch Game 132 Dominic Moore 94 Nicholas Nadeau 82 Ethan Gousse; Scratch Series 336 Dominic Moore 253 Nicholas Nadeau 216 Ethan Gousse; Handicap Game 155 Dominic Moore 148 Nicholas Nadeau 146 Ethen Bruce-gregor; Handicap Series 421 Ethen Bruce-gregor 415 Nicholas Nadeau 407 Luke Soucy; Girls Scratch Game 115 Alison Wyman 104 Courtney Stevens 81 Sarah Clark; Scratch Series 286 Courtney Stevens 255 Alison Wyman 225 Sarah Clark; Handicap Game 168 Alison Wyman 151 Courtney Stevens 143 Jillian Dumais; Handicap Series 427 Courtney Stevens 414 Jillian Dumais 414 Alison Wyman

Youths – Major

Boys Handicap Series 707 Damon Douglas 687 Seth Kolreg 659 Matthew Stevens; Handicap Game 298 Zachary Lessard 244 Joshua Roy 238 Cullen Burgess; Scratch Series 629 Brandon Dubuc 527 Tim Leeman 490 Zachary Brito

Scratch Game 205 Scott Reynolds 195 Trevor Lessard 180 Jacob Dubuc; Girls Handicap Series 689 Alley Gagne 630 Miranda Allen 605 Danielle Allaire; Handicap Game 234 Natalie Thomsen 224 Kristina Bickford 183 Alexia Barcelou

Scratch Series 550 Brooke Leger 450 Melissa Allen; Scratch Game 182 Becka Reynolds 172 Avery Goulding

Advertisement
SHARE