Bowling roundup

0

Sparetime Rec

Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Series 750 Chuck Clavet 662 Marc Bureau 645 Michael Deschenes; Handicap Game 252 Jim Williams 229 Tony Burgess Jr 220 Don Moore; Scratch Series 628 Erland Holt 524 John Mathieu 524 Robert Boston 485 Rick Giguere; Scratch Game 214 Claude Marichal 189 Phil Doucette 169 Patrick Therrien; Women Handicap Series 706 Maureen Williams 639 Karen Giguere 635 Donna Courchesne; Handicap Game 237 Rolinda Marichal 230 Deb Edgecomb 220 Brenda Burgess; Scratch Series 478 Tammy Bureau 466 Janessa Sinclair 448 Noreen Holt; Scratch Game 179 Sue Carr 165 Barb Ringuette 158 Pauline Clavet

Northwood Park

Advertisement

Men Scratch Game 290 Danny Carrier 253 William Leighton Jr 245 Justin Brawn 236 Chad Hopkins; Scratch Series 674 Justin Brawn 668 Chad Hopkins 650 Danny Carrier 620 Corey Emmert; Handicap Game 324 Danny Carrier 295 William Leighton Jr 275 Jeff Cooper 274 Christopher Frazer; Handicap Series 756 Jeff Cooper 753 Arthur Pearl III 752 Robert Ducharme 752 Danny Carrier; Women Scratch Game 184 Amanda Welch 178 Rhonda Webber 162 Lisa Fields 135 Diana Getchell; Scratch Series 523 Amanda Welch 455 Rhonda Webber 438 Lisa Fields 361 Diana Getchell; Handicap Game 278 Rhonda Webber 259 Lisa Fields 246 Diana Getchell 245 Amanda Welch; Handicap Series 755 Rhonda Webber 729 Lisa Fields 706 Amanda Welch 694 Diana Getchell

Charlies Mixed

Men Scratch Game 279 Adam Jordan 218 Tim Leeman 197 Dana Cote; Scratch Series 726 Adam Jordan 566 Tim Leeman 511 Dana Cote; Handicap Game 291 Adam Jordan 268 Dana Cote 254 Tim Leeman; Handicap Series 762 Adam Jordan 724 Dana Cote 674 Tim Leeman; Women Scratch Game 169 Laurie Gagne 162 Peggy Jordan 141 Patricia Brown; Scratch Series 432 Peggy Jordan 412 Laurie Gagne 386 Kaitlin Crowell; Handicap Game 255 Patricia Brown 252 Laurie Gagne 246 Peggy Jordan; Handicap Series 710 Patricia Brown 684 Peggy Jordan 668 Diane West

Industrial Park

Scratch Game 280 Justin Brawn 268 James Morin 266 Corey Emmert 258 Nelson Beaudoin 258 Thomas Giberti Jr. 256 Scott Moore; Scratch Series 744 Justin Brawn 737 Thomas Giberti Jr. 714 Scott Moore 708 Derek Webb 701 Adam Jordan 683 Joseph Colcord; Handicap Game 310 Lou Asselin 301 Corey Emmert 299 James Morin 288 Justin Brawn 287 Shawn Langlois 287 Nelson Beaudoin; Handicap Series 792 Gerry Biron 779 Adam Jordan 779 Thomas Giberti Jr. 777 Derek Webb 768 Justin Brawn 762 Scott Moore

Friday Night Mixed

Scratch Game Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series; Men 290 Mark Fortier 724 Jim Goulding 321 Chris Frazer 876 Jim Goulding 279 Wayne Bryant 691 Shane Pearl 319 Mark Fortier 833 Mark Swett 268 Shane Pearl 691 Scott Ashton 317 Chris Fournier 830 Bob Violette 265 Scott Ashton 686 Wayne Bryant 315 Wayne Bryant 823 Roland Theriault Women 268 Sarah Pelletier 623 Brooke Leger 312 Brenda Swett 799 Pam Heald 256 Joan Goulding 616 Sarah Pelletier 310 Joan Goulding 781 Brenda Swett 239 Cathy Bickford 615 Cathy Bickford 291 Deb Lane 778 Lucy Violette 231 Brooke Leger 565 Lucy Violette 290 Sarah Pelletier 774 Joan Goulding

FNBD

Scratch Game 257 Marc Frechette 247 Pete Provencher 247 Barry Peaco; Scratch Series 691 Marc Frechette 645 Brandon Marcotte 633 Ralph Therrien; Handicap Game 282 Pete Provencher 273 Marc Frechette 267 Barry Peaco; Handicap Series 739 Marc Frechette 705 Ralph Therrien 699 Jim Morin

Youth – Minors

Boys Scratch Game 114 Ethan Gousse 95 Ethen Bruce-Gregor 94 Evan Jordan; Scratch Series 320 Ethan Gousse 217 Evan Jordan 207 Dustin Laplante; Handicap Game 179 Evan Jordan 142 Luke Soucy 141 Tylor Montminy 141 Dustin Laplante; Handicap Series 472 Evan Jordan 399 Luke Soucy 398 Tylor Montminy; Girls Scratch Game 102 Brooke Gervais 93 Jillian Dumais; Scratch Series 279 Brooke Gervais 267 Jillian Dumais; Handicap Game 147 Brooke Gervais 141 Jillian Dumais; Handicap Series 414 Brooke Gervais 411 Jillian Dumais

Youth – Majors

Boys Handicap Series 779 Nate Boothby 661 Noah Flanigan 598 Joshua Hallowell; Handicap Game 260 Scott Reynolds 221 Nate Clark 221 Cullen Burgess 215 Jacob Clark; Scratch Series 593 Zachary Lessard 467 Jacob Dubuc 390 Bryson Dumais; Scratch Game 193 Seth Kolreg 163 Zachary Brito 133 Andrew Delcourt; Girls Handicap Series 802 Brianna Hannan 704 Alley Gagne 599 Courtney Stevens; Handicap Game 306 Danielle Allaire 220 Sarah Clark 218 Cheyenne Kritzer; Scratch Series 510 Becka Reynolds 438 Kristina Bickford 287 Bianca McCarthy; Scratch Game 211 Avery Goulding 132 Kiarra Bruce

Advertisement
SHARE