Central Maine Community College announces dean’s list

0

AUBURN — President Scott Knapp of Central Maine Community College has announced the dean’s list for the fall 2017 semester. 

President’s Honors

Auburn: Katherine M. Boda, Michelle L. Breton, Kimberly A. Campbell, Dezarae Caron, Sonya L. Caron, Shelly A. Carver, Tony Croteau, Elizabeth S. Dunham, Misty L. Edgecomb, Darlene L. Gardner, Grace M. Hayes, Dorothy E. Holmes-Picard, Dannielle N. Ingram, Deion X. Jenkins, Emelia L. Krapovicky, Kryston A. Lemay, Kimberly J. Lothrop, James J. Lyons, Kristian L. McCarthy, Amanda L. Monaghan, Walter A. Morris, Katherine M. Phillips, Kassie K. Schmidt, Cecilea J. Storkson, Dayla L. Strout, Chad B. Ward and Kate E. Wing.

Bethel: Bryce W. Walker.

Bryant Pond: Jillian R. DeLallo.

Buckfield: Taylor M. Black.

Advertisement

Casco: Angelique J. Breton, Deborah E. Stuart

Dixfield: Megean A. Eggert.

Durham: Alyssa J. Richardson and Samantha Rideout.

Farmington: Benjamin L. Creznic.

Greene: Angela G. Cafarelli and Prisca K. Mbunga.

Hanover: Dakota L. Verrill.

Harrison: Kristen E. Huntress, Leanne Rydberg and Nicole V. Washburn.

Hebron: Marissa M. Cunneen and Mark A. Swiedom.

Jay: Benjamin A. Berry, Alexandria Chretien-Cunningham, Sylvia Y. Corriveau, Misty R. Dolloff, Nikolas W. Hentschel, Tyler C. Tibbetts, Nichola R. Wilson and Anthony P. York.

Leeds: Dustin J. Jensen.

Lewiston: Abdi J. Abdalla, Alexander Agostino, Ibrahim A. Ahmed, Timothy S. Campbell, Kayla E. Castonguay, Kristy S. Cole, Kristina L. Cote, Brady M. Cusson, Molly L. Davenport, Taylor M. Esty, Cathy E. Gray, Hassan A. Hassan, Crystal L. Kirk, Alyssa R. Millett, Ralph E. Morgan, Mason G. Morin, Marianne G. Ouellette, Richard R. Patrie, Bailey N. Pullen, Hannah L. Pullen, Zakiya A. Sheikh, Kacie L. Simpson and Chantel M. St Laurent.

Lisbon: Daniel H. Corkum.

Lisbon Falls: Anna L. Bianconi and Caitlyn A. Owens.

Litchfield: Mikayla L. Carver and Nicole L. Demers.

Livermore: Derick J. Neal and Tracy N. Vis.

Livermore Falls: Carla J. Dionne and Richard D. Leach.

Mechanic Falls: Mickayla R. Bowie, Spencer J. Robinson and Melinda A. Straight.

Minot: Elizabeth L. Bertrand, Deanna S. Doyon, Micayla J. Hill, Alisha C. Klar and Tyler Y. Royle.

Monmouth: Amber R. Michaud,

New Gloucester: Garrett C. Argraves, Nicole K. Belanger, Kelly E. Pschirrer, Morgan H. Reilly and Beth M. Verrill.

Norway: Caitlin E. Corliss, Walter K. DuBeau, Samantha L. Dubois, Izabel A. Earle, Adam Gaffen, Jennifer Y. Paul and Jessie C. Shiers.

Oxford: Danielle E. Atter, Audriana S. Dionne, Conrad J. Dorval and Sophie A. Martel.

Paris: Sarah B. Brown and Ashley A. Drouin.

Poland: Bridgett M. Ames, Michael J. Obie, Corey C. Peaco and John P. Wardwell.

Raymond: Jenny L. Perron and Mackenzie L. Souza.

Rumford: Ryan P. Bennett and Bonnie J. Richard.

Sabattus: Alexis G. Banks, Brittney L. Chick-Reny, Danya D. Cummings, Melissa A. Cyr, Lydia G. Derosier and Michelle A. West.

Topsham: Ernest J. Bergeron.

Turner: Emily Dingman, Maurice F. Drouin, Megan L. Hayes, Carol J. Pirruccello, Ashley M. Richardson, Chelsea L. Trimble.

West Paris: William L. Rolfe.

Wilton: Kayla J. Berkey and Melinda S. Catanese.

Winthrop: Leah L. Savage.

High Honors

Auburn: Abdullahi I. Aden, Andrew L. Allen, Amber M. Barnaby, Megan M. Becvar, Jessica A. Bernier, Courtney L. Bolding, Jessica B. Brown, Kylie M. Bureau, Deborah A. Chase, Haylee C. Chase, Ruby T. Cote, Travis S. Crockett, Dorothy B. Daniels, Benjamin F. Doherty, Spencer R. Harrington, Marissa M. Hilton, Alex J. Janelle, Sarah R. Johnson, Kevin A. Kidd, Michael F. MacPeek, Sean J. Michaud, Casay A. Mohamed, Osman A. Mohamed, Myrna Morisseau, Amanda R. Nelson, Ali A. Omar, Ouseiny Ousmane, Sierra L. Patterson, Troy J. Peterson, Austin M. Scamman, Bradford G. Sloat, Reanna L. Smith, Kayla M. Thayer, Chrissy R. Vining, Rusty M. Vining, DeDieu T. Wabwende, Fanie M. Wabwende and Lisa A. Yaworsky.

Bethel: Noah T. Rose and Rebecca-Lynn Tuttle.

Bridgton: Brittney T. Pepin.

Brownfield: Victoria A. Hazzard.

Bryant Pond: Megan Hartzell.

Buckfield: Kendra H. Andrews and Alyssa C. Therriault.

Canton: Archie Ray.

Dixfield: Emillie V. Urban.

Farmington: Christen R. Akers, Riley K. Allen, Ashley L. Roy and Martha L. Smiley.

Fryeburg: Kelly K. Karuzis.

Gray: Shayne Correia and Victor O. Graviss.

Greene: Brooke Hebert, Monique J. LaBerge, Penny C. Michaud and Morgan J. Penley.

Greenwood: Bronson M. Dean and Jordi A. Valls.

Hartford: Katherine E. Darling and Bennett W. Shaw.

Jay: Mallory R. Doiron, Brooke E. Tracy, Christopher Turner and Kristina E. Turner.

Leeds: Cierra M. Hilliard and Kyle A. Knight.

Lewiston: Sahra Abdi, Zahrah A. Abobakr, Abdirashid M. Abukar, Ahmed W. Alasow, Lydia K. Badose, Melissa D. Bell, Jordan T. Bergeron, Alyssa A. Breau, David N. Burgess, Kiya J. Caron, Aubrey K. Edmonds, Rose L. Gauthier, Eric M. Gimbel, Kayla M. Girardin, Jonathan K. Good, Abdi M. Hassan, Christopher M. Hodgkins, Mohamed S. Khalid, Dylan E. Larose, Amber J. Lewis, Nathan G. Long, Paige M. Lovely, Choukri S. Mahamoud, Fatuma H. Mahdi, Zainab A. Osman, Rebecca A. Pineau, Samuel A. Romanov, Mikayla G. Ruby, Michael L. Sasseville, Dawn L. Silcott, Brenda M. Smith, Joanna M. Spencer, Kym Torres, Justin M. Trottier, Jessica L. Wesinger and Tawni R. Zamrock.

Lisbon: Heidi F. Coulombe, Jason C. Levandoski, Robert O. Miller, Valerie L. St. Pierre and Kayla B. Young.

Lisbon Falls: Katelyn A. Fowler, Robert W. Hess and Dustin C. Hill.

Litchfield: Leann L. Beaulieu, Destiny L. Lizotte, Miranda N. Marquis, Sarah K. Maxim and Siri Norman.

Livermore: Eileen M. Castonguay and Rylee M. Moore.

Livermore Falls: Caitlyn I. Flagg and Anthony P. Reardon.

Mechanic Falls: Spencer S. Davis, Danielle W. Everett, Kevin L. Mitchell and Gerald J. Ricard.

Mexico: Jennifer J. Merrill.

Minot: Caitlin B. Demers, Rogel D. Negron, Alycia M. Walsh and Gracie S. Washburn.

Monmouth: Theodore R. Adams and Mia A. Durgin.

New Gloucester: Nelson Goyette, Summer R. MacLean, Richard B. Maguire, Tiffany L. Ranalla and Heidi A. Whittier.

Norway: Nicole L. Buzzell.

Otisfield: Jacob B. Tardiff.

Oxford: Araminta A. Mayberry, Paula D. Pelletier and Leanne M. Pray.

Paris: Logan K. Day, Tristan O. Matolcsy, Michele S. Snow and Rusty L. Young.

Peru: Avery M. Perry.

Phillips: Charles W. Smith.

Poland: Alex C. Biron, Audrey L. Coffin, Monique J. Collins, Jaden L. Lajoie, Stephanie V. Turmenne.

Rangeley: Crystal M. House.

Raymond: Rebecca A. Woodbury.

Roxbury: Kevin C. Cogley.

Sabattus: Brittany D. Bays.

Stow: Dakota Ward.

Topsham: Iva Bach.

Turner: Justine B. Cote, Tawnya M. Crosby, Joshua R. Faunce, Michelle L. Kruegar, Lauren L. Manchester and Zachary F. Vanier.

Waterford: Brian M. Pomerleau.

West Paris: Elena P. McNeil and Theresa A. Powers.

Wilton: Joseph P. Martineau, Randall C. Pollis and Amy M. Walston.

Winthrop: Morgan D. Beland and Autum Hodge.

Honors

Andover: Courtney Currier.

Auburn: Nasra M. Abdirahman, Shakoria J. Anderson, Lisa M. Bailey, Sarena D. Boies, Clara Y. Bolduc, Bailey Bryant, Snow C. Chan, Meredith J. Crawford, Elisabeth C. Devine, Rene L. Emmert, Fatuma I. Farah, Kelly A. Freitas, Dennis C. French, Zaccary L. Gauthier, Collin J. Hall, Tyler M. Haskins, Yana D. Keene, Grace J. Kidd, Stephanie D. Lauze, Jonathan R. Look, Destiny L. MacHenry, Courtney M. Moreau, Vicki M. Morgan, Jack A. Morin, Luke B. Pinard, Celeste R. Truman, Trisaint L. Wabwende, Sarai E. Wentzel, Abdirasaq A. Yonis and Kevin D. Young.

Bridgton: Emily M. Burnham and Timothy Reese.

Bryant Pond: August S. Abbott.

Buckfield: Ryan Arnold, Jason R. Bryant, Abigail M. Fogg and Dan L. Sweetser.

Dixfield: Ashley M. Vance.

Durham: Lauren M. Larrabee.

Farmington: Michael R. Chapman and Linwood E. Worster.

Gray: Isaac K. Bennett.

Greene: Brittany N. Bazinet, Jared M. Buckingham, Juliann K. Desjardins, Drake L. Goupil and Courtney R. Robarge.

Greenwood: Kaitlyn E. Cannuli.

Harrison: Jessica L. Frost and Brandan N. George.

Hartford: Gabrielle G. Monzo.

Hebron: Rosemary D. Eichorn.

Jay: Alexis K. Bessey, Clinton M. Dorey and Maurissa M. Millett.

Lewiston: Abdikadir G. Abdulle, Mohamed Y. Aden, Sadio M. Aden, Rose Akuffo-Anoff, Kimberly A. Bailey, Ashley V. Bisson, Kristina K. Blais, Seth D. Boucher, Mikaela Brown, Shawn A. Brown, Sarah Chaput, Courtney A. Charest, Abdullahi D. Daud, Nicolas G. Dunn, Kadra I. Elmi, Morgan L. Emerson, Kurtis J. Garland, Makayla B. Girouard, Tami L. Jordan, Rachel Y. Larrivee, Akeem Z. Laurie, Taylor A. Levesque, Andrew P. Loisel, Djamal Maldoum, Michelle L. Martin, Lydia C. Mason, Sean M. McAllister, Scott S. McBride, Tricia M. McBride, Bradley M. McLellan, Najma Y. Mohamed, Fatuma M. Mohamud, Amran M. Osman, Sadie R. Picard, Robert M. Pinson, Melissa A. Potter, Joseph Thomas, Josiane Uwaridaraje and Stephanie B. Whitten.

Lisbon: Eric D. Dolbec and Megan V. Roberts.

Lisbon Falls: Samantha E. Cougot, Heidi I. LaCascio, Danika L. Lamontagne and Jennifer L. Wentzheimer.

Litchfield: Anna M. Giandrea, Brittany R. Karkos, Shantel T. Seaman and Michaela Shannon.

Mechanic Falls: Brian T. Bates, Gabrielle Comeau and Shannon G. Lessard.

Minot: Nathanial P. Chouinard and Samuel J. Negron,

Monmouth: Colin R. Bowler, Cheryl C. Hicks and Jerome Stanisz.

New Gloucester: Arianna N. Sapuan.

New Vineyard: Gabrielle J. Luce.

Norway: Cindy M. Fregeau.

Oxford: Randi R. Carr, Ashlyn M. Drumm, Caitlin R. Hawley, Kyle G. Knowlan, Kaitlyn P. Mann, Cheyanne L. Petty and Jennifer Thorpe. 

Paris: Amanda Komulainen and Amanda L. Mayberry.

Poland: Whitney Casavina, Caleigh D. Copeland, Callie O. Gallant, Timothy J. Landry and Alexis D. Rider.

Rumford: Shawn E. Samuelson and Hunter N. Sorensen.

Sabattus: Nathan W. Dandridge, Tina A. Harvey, Timothy M. Riendeau and Jennifer L. Waters.

Strong: Rachel Alexander and Logan A. Boyce.

Sumner: Alanna L. Flanders.

Turner: Autumn M. Baker, Rachel E. Chretien, Heidi L. Day, Jacob S. Goodwin and Julie E. White.

Wales: Rochelle N. Cote.

Waterford: Matthew E. Kinney.

West Paris: Heather M. Brown and Briana N. Connell.

Winthrop: Judson K. Cobb and Christopher R. Staples.

Advertisement