Central Maine Community College announces spring 2017 Dean’s List

0

AUBURN — President Scott Knapp of Central Maine Community College has announced the Dean’s List for the spring 2017 semester.

Local students who have achieved academic honors include:

President’s Honors

Albany: Baylee D. Hatstat.

Advertisement

Auburn: Courtney L. Bolding, Michelle L. Breton, Dezarae Caron, Jasline M. Dicent, Ashley M. Dionne, Elizabeth S. Dunham, Keith A. Edgecomb, Misty L. Edgecomb, Kelly A. Freitas, Darlene L. Gardner, Rita A. Hamel, Morgan L. Hansen, Dorothy E. Holmes-Picard, Leonardo J. Jimenez-Ubillus, Sean J. Michaud, Amanda L. Monaghan, Conor C. Moreau, Thomas T. Raynor, Dayla L. Strout and Chad B. Ward.

Bethel: Kayla M. Waterhouse, Christopher A. Chappie, Phillip M. Dougherty, Alyssa N. Koonce and Bryce W. Walker.

Bridgton: Lily Mitchell.

Bryant Pond: Cameron P. Rothwell.

Casco: Angelique J. Breton.

East Dixfield: Kristen L. Mitchell.

Gray: Colleen T. Whitten, Greene: Theodore R. Adams, Michael J. Cote and Alissa R. Stewart.

Greenwood: Sarah L. Swan.

Hartford: Carrie L. Nelson.

Hebron: Marissa M. Cunneen and Mark A. Swiedom.

Jay: Nicholas A. Billings, Austin M. Couture, Katie E. Gordon, Nikolas W. Hentschel, Dale R. Leblanc and Nichola R. Wilson.

Leeds: Cierra M. Hilliard.

Lewiston: Sulekha G. Abdulle, Melissa D. Bell, Jordan T. Bergeron, Kathleen T. Bergeron, Alyssa A. Breau, April M. Carney, Alec W. Collins, Molly L. Davenport, Nicolas G. Dunn, Emily C. Fournier, Rose L. Gauthier, Audrey Gilmore, Christopher M. Hodgkins, Paige M. Lovely, Jennifer A. Marr, Dylan M. Morin, Joshua D. Morin, Chelsea B. Mullen, Marianne G. Ouellette, Hannah L. Pullen, Jena L. Ringer, Dawn L. Silcott, Aileen D. St Onge and Kaitlyn W. Zeininger.

Lisbon: Daniel H. Corkum, Samantha E. Cougot, Heidi F. Coulombe, Reilly K. Johnson, Megan V. Roberts and Valerie L. St. Pierre.

Lisbon Falls: Robert W. Hess.

Litchfield: Paul L. Carmichael, Chelsey R. Hill and Samantha L. Locke,

Livermore: Derick J. Neal.

Livermore Falls: Richard D. Leach.

Mechanic Falls: Jazzmyne J. Hunt, Corey C. Peaco, Spencer J. Robinson and Melinda A. Straight.

Mexico: Nathan J. Buotte.

Minot: Elizabeth L. Bertrand, Deanna S. Doyon, Jessie A. Emery, Jody A. Fraser, Micayla J. Hill, Alisha C. Klar and Andrew J. Marcoux.

Monmouth: Crystal A. Pinkham, Terrance S. Smith, Marcia M. Gray and Chelsey K. Johnson.

New Gloucester: Harleigh L. Gillespie, Beth M. Verrill and Lisa A. Young.

Norway: Abigail Angevine, Nicole L. Buzzell, Devarae L. Plante-Gurney, Jessie C. Shiers and Aaron J. Silverman.

Otisfield: Jacob B. Tardiff.

Oxford: Ashlyn M. Drumm, Cassandra J. Harney and Araminta A. Mayberry.

Paris: Celeste M. LaForme.

Peru: Vanessa R. Litalien.

Poland: Michael J. Obie.

Raymond: Rebecca A. Woodbury.

Rumford: Colby T. Knapp.

Sabattus: Alexis G. Banks, Jason Kramer and Alyssa R. Millett.

Turner: Emily Dingman, Maurice F. Drouin, Carol J. Pirruccello, Ashley M. Richardson and Chelsea L. Trimble.

Wales: Nicole E. Barker, Edith L. Blyberg, Reece P. Johnson and Michael T. Redman.

Waterford: Taylor Fillebrown.

West Paris: Theresa A. Powers and Timothy D. Sirois.

Wilton: Autumn J. Doiron and Rebecca J. Hodgdon.

Winthrop: Galen L. Stockford.

High Honors

Auburn: Yana D. Keene, Andrew L. Allen, Kyle C. Bean, Kimberly A. Campbell, Nikki R. Chabot, Joseph A. Clarke, Laurie A. Courtemanche, Kristen R. Fantozzi, Faisal M. Farah, Steven D. Farrington, Kelsea R. Gilbert, Angel L. Harlow, Tyler M. Haskins, Jennifer L. Hatch, Grace M. Hayes, Hanna L. Horrocks, Paige M. Hussey, Kevin A. Kidd, Millie K. Kidd, Breanna J. Lemieux, David G. Lowe, Michael F. MacPeek, Katelyn V. McLeod, Rebekah A. Newton, Siri Norman, Noah D. Pelletier, Austin M. Scamman, Kassie K. Schmidt, Raymond R. Spencer, Michael A. Thurlow, Fanie M. Wabwende, Brittany R. Yeaton and Kevin D. Young.

Bethel: Alexandria M. Thomas.

Bridgton: Heather R. Breton and Brittney T. Pepin.

Buckfield: Olivia D. Dooley, Mari Jo S. Quirk, Robyn R. Rawle, Carissa N. Remillard and Jacob D. Remillard.

Canton: Josh S. Sawyer.

Casco: Julie B. Davis.

Durham: Barbara A. Olson and Samantha Rideout.

Farmington: Michael R. Chapman, Benjamin L. Creznic, Ashley L. Roy and Rhys T. Simpson.

Gray: Chad S. Parlin.

Greene: Anthony H. Benson, Jared M. Buckingham, Darin R. Farrar, Jordan P. Ferrell-Hodges, Marc L. Gosselin, Brooke Hebert, Nicholas N. Hines, Monique J. LaBerge, Shelby R. Lizotte, Adam Nickerson, Evan D. Parquette, Adam D. Sawyer and Shane T. Stevens.

Greenwood: Bronson M. Dean.

Harrison: Dylan M. Casey and Wendy S. Gallant.

Hartford: Steve D. Nelson and Bennett W. Shaw.

Jay: Nathan A. Billings, Elizabeth C. Henry, Kathryn E. Stevens and Anthony P. York.

Leeds: Donna L. Courchesne.

Lewiston: Sahra Abdi, Alexander Agostino, Ifrah A. Assoweh, Karlye A. Baker, Jamie L. Beaudoin, Nicole K. Belanger, Kristina K. Blais, Jordan E. Flynn, Stephanie A. Frechette, Abdi M. Hassan, Crystal L. Kirk, Brandon J. Langlois, Christine M. Magee, Michelle L. Malia, Kirsten Mazur, Ralph E. Morgan, Zilong Pan, Brianna L. Pease, Michael L. Perry, Rebecca A. Pineau, Melissa A. Potter, Monica S. Richard, Tina M. Rousseau, Michael L. Sasseville, Zakiya A. Sheikh, Alice R. Sherwood, Andrew C. Starkey, Brianna Theriault, Therese A. Turmel, Mikayla G. VanHamlin and Jessica L. Vieira.

Lisbon: Lori A. Coreau and Patrick M. Dexler.

Lisbon Falls: Adam D. Clukey, Nancy J. Guay, BrieAnna M. Hartley and Jennifer L. Wentzheimer.

Litchfield: Nicole L. Demers, Richard J. Giguere and Miranda N. Marquis.

Livermore: Nitasha R. Fifield.

Mechanic Falls: Gabrielle Comeau, Danielle W. Everett, Shannon G. Lessard and Kevin L. Mitchell.

Minot: Tyler Y. Royle.

Monmouth: Amos A. Bickford.

New Gloucester: William B. Richards and Nicole D. Ross.

Norway: Heidi H. Ortiz and Michaela A. Stone. 

Paris: Kristopher C. Anderson, Sarah B. Brown, Amanda Komulainen and Kayla R. Paakkonen.

Peru: Avery M. Perry.

Poland: Rebecca L. Levesque, Alex C. Biron, Brenda L. Crandall, Callie O. Gallant and Noah P. Grenier-Farwell.

Rangeley: Seve C. Deery-DeRaps and Crystal M. House.

Rumford: Ryan P. Bennett, Michael F. DeVore, Abigayle L. Johnson, Bonnie J. Richard and Kimberly A. Sweatt.

Sabattus: Kimberly A. Akers, Brittany D. Bays, Jennifer L. Briggs, Brittney L. Chick-Reny, Danya D. Cummings, Gage T. Pessant, Jaime Richards, Amy G. Therrien and Michelle A. West.

Stow: Dakota Ward.

Sumner: Brianna K. Darling and Connor J. Dillon.

Topsham: Justin C. Hamilton.

Turner: Tyler A. Barnies, Joshua R. Faunce, Michelle L. Kruegar and Christopher P. Saunders.

Waterford: Heather L. Barker.

Wilton: Stephen E. Hiscock.

Winthrop: Morgan D. Beland and Adam H. Folsom.

Honors

Albany: Kelsie D. Heath.

Auburn: Molly J. Bean, Jessica A. Bernier, Andrea M. Boggs, Angela G. Cafarelli, Jared Q. Cloutier, Ruby Cote, Melissa J. Demers, Alannah M. Dubois, Rene L. Emmert, Zaccary L. Gauthier, Aimee E. Hopkins, Jennifer M. King, Kimberly Magretto, Kristian L. McCarthy, Stacy T. Oswald, Kaitlyn Paradis, Luke B. Pinard, Trisaint L. Wabwende and Danielle E. Wooster.

Bethel: Noah T. Rose.

Bridgton: Emily M. Burnham and Adam S. Mowatt.

Bryant Pond: Jessica M. Piawlock and Christopher N. Wilday.

Buckfield: Taylor M. Black and Elizabeth A. Edwards.

Canton: Mason T. King.

Carthage: Mackenzie L. Houghton.

Casco: Madelyn K. Williams.

Chesterville: Shane A. Brown.

Dixfield: Summer E. Bradbury.

Durham: Alyssa J. Richardson.

Farmington: Linwood E. Worster.

Gray: Tashia L. Falabella, Victor O. Graviss and Nicole Painton.

Greene: Amanda L. Hebert, Penny C. Michaud, Christian Peaslee, Courtney R. Robarge, Denise S. Sensenig, Katie A. Smith and Terri M. Wentworth.

Harrison: Brandan N. George.

Hiram: Thomas A. Ray.

Jay: Denise Castonguay, Misty R. Dolloff, Chantel L. Dorey and Jonathan R. Ladd.

Leeds: Jazmine D. Seger.

Lewiston: Achata Azarak, Courtney R. Campbell, Kiya J. Caron, Tabitha A. Cloutier, Tamica M. Connor, Amber L. Corson, Ertha Crawford, Cliff L. Croteau, Abdullahi D. Daud, Mahatho I. Dekow, Elizabeth Fleming, Crystal L. LaChapelle, Dylan E. Larose, Andrew P. Loisel, Destiny L. MacHenry, Michelle L. Martin, Osman F. Mohamed, Fatuma M. Mohamud, Michael J. Muise, Nimo K. Omar, Adam G. Ouellette, Richard R. Patrie, Kevin L. Pham, Robert M. Pinson, Stephanie L. Ridlon, Kimberly M. Rundstrom, Hanna C. Severy, Drew D. St Pierre, Amber J. Turcotte and Gabriella Y. Worcester.

Lisbon: Jason C. Levandoski and Skye M. McKenna.

Lisbon Falls: Kayla E. Belanger, Ashley A. Cabral, Katelyn A. Fowler, Daniele L. Fraser, Dustin C. Hill, Danika L. Lamontagne and Brian M. Moreau.

Livermore: Trevor D. Judd and Stephen N. Sylvester.

Livermore Falls: Tristen L. Begin, Sherri L. Jewell, Alyssa LaMontagne, Anthony P. Reardon and Chad M. Richards.

Madison: Tyler J. Lawrence.

Mechanic Falls: Brian T. Bates, Mickayla R. Bowie, Tiffany A. Lessard and Shari L. Smith.

Minot: Lauren M. Calden, Samuel J. Negron, Lexus L. Smith and Mikayla N. Spinney.

Monmouth: Haley M. Cuddy, Christine A. Haskell and Cheryl C. Hicks.

New Gloucester: Adam W. Frey and Richard B. Maguire.

Norway: Cindy M. Fregeau and Hope N. Godin.

Oxford: Audriana S. Dionne, Caleb W. Frost, Cheyanne L. Petty and Jennifer Thorpe.

Paris: Shelby P. Guilford and Jo-Ellen A. Strout.

Peru: Brittany R. Lapointe and Tyler D. Porter.

Poland: Bridgett M. Ames, Derek L. Cash, Tyler J. Cloutier, Alyssa L. Coolidge and Rebecca E. L’Italien.

Roxbury: Kevin C. Cogley.

Rumford: Sarah M. Hoff.

Sabattus: Amanda R. Breton, Nathan W. Dandridge, Elyse Galles and Justin L. Goulet.

Sumner: Alanna L. Flanders.

Turner: Kimberly E. Dionne, Cierra A. Holbrook, Dorothea LaBrie-Sites, Colin M. Mannon, Norma R. Mollica, MacKenzie R. Ouellette, Jarvis E. Simpson and Zachary F. Vanier.

Wales: Meagan N. Crosby and Amanda R. Rosenshein.

Waterford: Jessica R. Lilly.

West Paris: Heather M. Brown and Dale J. Cannuli.

Wilton: Stephanie B. Hopkins and Evan E. Roberts.

Advertisement
SHARE