Central Maine Community College dean’s list

0

AUBURN – President Scott Knapp of Central Maine Community College has announced the dean’s list for the spring semester. Students on the president’s list earned a semester grade point average of 3.9 or higher (on a 4.0 point scale). High honors denotes a minimum grade point average of 3.6 and honors recognizes those with a minimum grade point average of 3.3. Included on the lists are residents of Androscoggin, Franklin and Oxford counties only.

President’s honors

Auburn: Amy Bergen, Michelle Bureau, Steven Charest, Katherine Davis, Tammy Dwyer, George Estabrook, Tina Harris, Scott Jameson, Kathryn Johnson, Rhyanna Larose, Andrew Lumb, Angela Mastrorillo, Zachary Perry, Natalia Shabalina-Monge, Adam Stickney, Brian Stickney, Keren Zucker.

Bethel: Brenda Pratt.

Buckfield: Ginger Gallin, Caleb Gilbert, Glen Rogers.

Dixfield: Alicia Critelli.

Durham: Rene Bowie, Wendy Chouinard, Tonya Packard.

East Wilton: Linda Doiran.

Farmington: Bess Brunton.

Hebron: Rebecca Tufts.

Industry: Francis Karlson.

Jay: Mary Alligood, Joshua Cole.

Leeds: Neal Dacyczyn, Nicol Miller.

Lewiston: Deana Annese, Heather Avery, Peter Ebner, Jessica Gravel, Cheryl Guay, Philip Kauppinen, Eric Maddan, Susan Marcous, Zamzam Mohamed, Jessica Morrison, Stephanie Murray, Carrie Seliano, Chris Ssebagala.

Lisbon Falls: Wendy DeMaison, Nathan Hix, Scott White.

Livermore Falls: Mark Castonguay.

Mechanic Falls: Annette Dube, Rachel Herrick.

Mexico: Stacie Stewart.

Minot: Michael Bertrand.

Norway: Melissa Gilmore, Heather Macisaac.

Otisfield: Melissa Curit.

Oxford: Debra Lyons.

Peru: Daniel Cox.

Poland: Heather Cabral, Buffy Morrissette.

Poland Spring: Diana Lincoln.

Sabattus: Patricia Levesque.

South Paris: Samuel Sayen.

Turner: Tonya Perry, Jeremey Richardson, Matthew Varney.

Wilton: Scott Geba.

High honors

Auburn: Donna Alexander, Michelle Baker, Christopher Bryant, Bonnie Cabral, Jeffrey Dumont, Jennifer Field, Tricia Flanders, Nancy French, Jennifer Galarneau, Hodan Haji-Hersi, Dana Hartwell, Michelle Latham, Joseph Morin, Kyle Oliver, Melissa Poland, Joyce Potvin, Susan Reny, Emily, Steele, Larry Sutton.

Buckfield: Autumn Everett.

Canton: Miranda Marsters, Dennis Ronan.

Durham: Joshua Libby, Shelly-Rae Milliken, Karen Primevara.

Farmington: Ashley Lisa Piawlock, Elva Swett.

Greene: Trinity Driscoll, Rena Duncan, Kyle Dunham, Mona Frechette, Kathleen Mason, Sarah Pratt.

Hebron: Jason Richardson.

Jay: Amy McDaniel.

Leeds: Elizabeth Clark.

Lewiston: Farjiya Ahmed, Fredrick Bean, David Bergeron Alexis Bonzey, Yvette Bouttenot, Summer Brooks-Traverse, Megan Charest, Danielle Cloutier, Kathryn Cote, Kristina Daigle, Sandra Denis, Misty Deraps, Randy Doucette, Kellie Dury, Jessica Guimond, Kreg Hanning, Nichelle Herrick, Mohamed Hussein, Jeremiah Johnson, Charles Koss, Ya Mai, Cassandra Martin, Fardowsa Mohamed, Christopher Poole, Mihoko Richards,Thomas Rodrique, Sheila Roy, Eric Spaulding, Joline Spence, Sheri Verville, Sonie Wesley, Jenna Wise.

Lisbon: Alysia Phillips, Crystal Staples, Ronald Starbird, Shantelle Vye.

Lisbon Falls: Brianne Gilmore, Kaitlyn Hamilton.

Livermore: Barbara Jackson, Tricia Richard, Garrett Young.

Livermore Falls: Wendy Berube, Lisa Patton.

Mechanic Falls: Amanda Crowder, Jennifer Garey, John Hawley, Raisa Krivoruk, Abigail Wright.

Minot: Adam Baril, Andrea Graybill.

Norway: Alyson Tikander, Wednesday Wesleigh.

Otisfield: Sharon Hanscom.

Oxford: Miranda Kennagh, Melissa Shelton.

Poland: Rebecca Beausang, Michelle Silvermane, Amanda St. Pierre.

Sabattus: Denise Allen, Jason Dumont; Mark Fournier, Nancy Ouellete, Jill Rodrique.

South Paris: Matthew Burke, Susan Friend, Shawn Millett, Marisol Witham.

Strong: Robin Chaput.

Turner: Stefanie Belanger, Bethanie Bernard, Meghan Dupile, Michael Henderson, Gretchen Heuveline, Jill King.

Wilton: Amanda Hiltz, Roderick Storer, Angela Whelpley.

Honors

Auburn: Ursula Bailey, Chelsea Bernard, Chelsey Champagne, Toni Coolidge, Larry Cummins Jr., Michelle Deegan, Antoinette Demers, Joseph Eastman, Veronika Gallagher, Nicole Gilbert, Fatuma Haji-Hersi, Kati Johnson-Nile, Isaac Keegan, Megan Morrell, Kellie Morris, Angela Schildroth, Amanda Teves.

Bethel: Cathy Lane; Dan Zicarelli.

Buckfield: Tiffany Dunn, Melissa Howe.

Canton: Alexis Moisan, Erin Morris.

Dixfield: Lisa Perry.

Durham: Elizabeth Brown.

East Poland: Megan Clemens.

Farmington: Pamela Rackliffe, Daphanie Simpson.

Greene: Malorie Coleman, Krysten Thurlow.

Hebron: Elizabeth Apollo, Michael Garrett.

Jay: Amanda Condon, Diana Ladd, Ashley Rand.

Kingfield: Caleb Simpson.

Leeds: Bethany Burgess, Audra Chartier.

Lewiston: Siyad Abdi, Ashley Bouyea, Debra Castonguay, Kayla Collet, Stephen Collins, Heather Cunningham, Michael Davis, James Donahue, Angela Gagne, Laurie Gagne, Cynthia Graham, Mohamed Haji, Patricia Haugen, Matthew Laplante, Joseph Lewicki, Francis McKeown Jr., Kelly Nguyen, Inza Quattara, Raghada Skeik, Meghaan Tolman, Nathan Wing.

Lisbon: Chelsea Morin, Gregory Paradis, Sierra Wilson.

Livermore: Ashley Breton.

Mechanic Falls: Chris Bisson.

Minot: Robyn Gauthier, Meghan Gleezen.

North Turner: Matt Fish.

Norway: Jessica Barter, Brianna Files, Jennifer Fogg, Anthony Morra, Tiffany Noble, Danielle Richards.

Oxford: Penny Bedard, Alicia Owens.

Poland: Michael Beaulieu, Susan Goss, Nicole Hamilton, Jennifer Lamoreau, Barbara Reed.

Rangeley: James Raymond.

Rumford: Nicole Demers, Kasey Shorey.

Sabattus: Brandon Corkum, Jason Letarte.

Sumner: Lloyd Brown.

Turner: Lorrie Hersey, Joshua Hutchinson, Alexandra Lydon, Lindsay Smith.

Waterford: Vicky Phillips.

West Paris: Timothy Curtis.

Wilton: Benjamin Deming, Diane Price.

Advertisement
SHARE