Central Maine Dart League standings and playoff schedule

0

Standings as of April 17.

A Division

1. Lefty’s Screamin’ Eagles 99-33 2. Schmengees Darts on Fire 85-47 3. 20M Notoroius Crew 83-49 4. 20M Screamin Pigeons 71-61 5. 20M Sitting Ducks 68-64 6. Those Guys 44-88 7. Trippin B’s 12-120.

Quarterfinals

Advertisement

20M Notorious Crew vs. 20M Sitting Ducks

20M Screamin Pigeons vs. Those Guys

Darts on Fiire vs. Trippin B’s

Semifinals

Screamin Eagles vs. 20M Notorious Crew/20M Sitting Ducks winner

20M Screamin Pigeons/Those Guys winner vs. Darts on Fiire/Trippin B’s

Finals

Semifinal winners

5B’s Division

1. LHC Leftovers 78-56 2. NASC Rolling Stoners 74-58 2. LHC Fireballs 74-58 4. Longshots 68-64 5. Carlton Club No Skill Just Luck 66-66 6. 20M Is It In 57-75 7. Extraordinary Gentlemen 45-87.

Quarterfinals

LHC Fireballs vs. Carlton Club No Skill Just Luck

LHC Longshots vs 20M Is It In

NASC Rolling Stoners vs. Extraordinary Gentlemen

Semifinals

LHC Leftovers vs. LHC Fireballs/Carlton Club No Skill Just Luck winner

LHC Longshots/20M Is It In winner vs. NASC Rolling Stoners/Extraordinary Gentlemen winner

Final

Semifinal winners

4B’s Division

1. Not 2 Day 87-67 2. Friends A & H 84-70 3. Friends in Low Places 80-74 4. Schmengees Wicked Mad Moose 76-79 5. Friends One More Shot 71-83 6. Anti-Socials 64-90.

3B’s Division

1. 20M Spitfires 92-62 2. Schmengees TailSpin 91-63 3. ACME Misfits 87-67 4. NASC Eliminators 88-68 5. NASC Shooters 79-75 6. Flight Risks 71-83 7. Social Nightmare 63-91 8. Critical Mass 48-106.

Quarterfinals

20M Spitfires vs. Social Nightmare

ACME Misfits vs. NASC Shooters

NASC Eliminators vs. Flight Risks

Schmengees TailSpin vs. Critical Mass

Semifinals

20M Spitfires/Social Nightmare winner vs. ACME Misfits/NASC Shooters winner

NASC Eliminators/Flight Risks winner vs. Schmengees TailSpin/Critical Mass winner

Final

Semifinal winners

2B’s Division

1. Red Eyed Eagles 98-45 2. Outlaws 92-51 3. Buddy T’s 75-68 4. Schmengees Kitty Lovers 69-74 4. Sharp Shooters 69-74 6. Fighting Storm 63-80 7. Dart Slingers 54-89 8. SCA Sharks 52-91

Quarterfinals

Red Eyed Eagles vs. Dart Slingers

Buddy T’s vs. Sharpshooters

Schmengees Kitty Lovers vs. Fighting Storm

Outlaws vs. SCA Sharks

Semifinals

Red Eyed Eagles/Dart Slingers winner vs. Buddy T’s/Sharpshooters winner

Schmengees Kitty Lovers/Fighting Storm winner vs. Outlaws/SCA Sharks winner

Finals

Semifinal winners

B Division

1. American Legion Desciples 105-49 2. Dart Vaders 95-59 3. Dominators vs. 83-71 4. Double Shots 75-79 5. Get R Done 74-80 6. ACME Aliens 68-86 7. Daves Angels 63-93 8. Moon Shiners 55-99.

Quarterfinals

American Legion Desciples vs. Daves Angels

Dominators vs. Get R Done

Daves Shots vs. ACME Aliens

Dart Vaders vs. Moon Shiners

Semifinals

American Legion Desciples/Daves Angels winner vs. Dominators/Get R Done winner

Daves Shots/ACME Aliens winner vs. Dart Vaders/Moon Shiners winner

Final

Semifinal winners

CC Division

1. Twisted Sisters 84-48 2. Thee Unwanted 76-57 3. Demons 70-62 4. Goat Herders 69-63 5. Show Me Your Tips 68-71 6. Marcs Minions 53-79 7. Straight Shooters 50-82.

Advertisement
SHARE