CSPgolfrdup081415

0

Poland Spring

Mid-Summer ABCD Scramble

Ed Piirainen – Sharon Fasulo – 63 Ray Callahan – Charlene Lacasse; Larry Ross – Carol Hall – 64 Shirneen Callahan – Ken Pratt; Janet Nelson – Jerry Legere – 66 Bob Driscoll – Diana Poliquin; Larry Hanson – Walter Ridlon – 67* Earl Sasser – Jill Bernier

Won match of cards

Advertisement

Closest to Pin #6, Luvon Nash 7’6”. John Crouch 3’2”, Better Ball of 2 Gross and Net

Saturday

Low Gross: Mark Laliberte & Lisa Laliberte 71 Jill Bernier & Larry Ross 71

Low Net: Michelle Bates & Larry Bates 58 Duane Ross & Sandra Ross 61 Dave Venne & Steve Noble 61

CLOSEST TO PIN #8: Sandra Ross 8’7”, Individual Nassau (Net)

Friday

Low Front 9: Bob Wood 32; Low Back 9: Rick Meagher 34, Brian Merrill 34; Low Overall: Sharon Fasulo 68; CLOSEST TO PIN #13: Mike Routhier 25’1”

Ladies Member-Guest

Low Gross: Janet Nelson – Roxanne Cole – Leesa Smith – Barb Deschenes 142*; 2nd Gross: Karen Nichols – Cindy Hammond – Sandra Ross – Dawn Armandi 142; 3rd Gross: Sandi Piper – Sue Dostie – Pat Kordalski – Maureen Mayo 154; Low Net: Kathy Bartley – Lee Bearse – Kathy Terhune – Marlene Thombs 111; 2nd Net : Sharon Fasulo – Linda Barajas – Mary McCarron – Janis Astle 115*; 3rd Net Joanne Conley – Anne Ollman – Carol Hall – Sue Grondin 115; CTP #6 Guest: Dawn Armandi 10’10”; CTP #6 Member: Carol Hall 8’5′; CTL #2 Guest: Cindy Smith; CTL #2 Member: Gayle Bartley; LD #16 Guest: Dawn Armandi; LD #16 Member: Janet Nelson; CTP 2nd #10 Guest: Doris Lahey 14’2″; CTP 2nd #10 Member: Adrienne Lasy 9’1″

Pine Acres

Senior League

1st flight-Jose Leiva-Ray Merrow-Norm Hankins-Dan Asselin-Connie Richard 2nd flight Paul Laliberty-Dick Ricker-Terry Moore-Irene Asselin 3td flight Chuck Drinkwater-Robert Allen-Joni Villarni-Joyce Richmond ice cream winners Dick Caron-Bert Shipley-Jeannie Hutchinson-Jerry Stiffler.closet to pin on hole #4 Norm Polley 13ft.6in. and Jeanine Newcomb. 50/50 winners Phil Cyr and Jerry Stiffler

Apple Valley

Member/Guest

1st Place: Dorena Martin & Pauline Raymond (43); 2nd Place: Cindy Smith & Kathy Kane (45); 3rd Place: Cindy Halliday & Jackie Deschaine (47); A- (first shot) – Monique Shrader 9’1”; B- (second shot)- Pauline Paradis 5’2”; Closest to the Pin #5 Carol Thibeault 11’3”; Straightest Drive on #8 Deb Murphy (shot of the day/on line); Least Putts: Jan Davis & Anne Legendre (13); Winner: 50/50- Anne Legendre.

Turner Highlands

Club Championship

Championship men

1st gross Jeff Leonardo 150, 1st Net Marke Wilcox 153

Senior Championship

1st Gross Paul Cutter 160, 1st Net Lenny Fitzherbert 130, 2nd Gross Stan Timberlake 170, 2nd Net Norm St. Pierre 131

Women Championship

1st Gross Prudence Hornberger 154, 1st Net Heidi Haylock 136

A Flight Women Championship

1st Gross Pearl St. Pierre 188, 1st Net Ruby Haylock 143

A Flight Men

1st Gross Bob Spencer 162, 1st Net Luke Bourassa 134, 2nd Gross Tim Doyle Sr. 166, 2nd Net George Chiasson 150

The Meadows

Monday Morning Points

1st Place : Paul Landry +1 Points; Closest to the pin Hole #3: Brain Callahan 56’ 4”; Closest to the pin, Hole #15 : Ron Moody 41’ 1”

Springbrook

Senior League Point Quota

+7 Ray Fletcher, +7 Joe Mertzel, +7 Rick Shea, +6 Norm Boulanger, +6 Aaron Burke

Mixed 2 Person Pinehurst and Pins

1 net: 25 Becky Lalibert, Steve Dyer; Tie: 25 Holly Cooper, Bill Crane; 3 gross: 26 MaryJo Hodgkin, Jim Hodgkin; 1 gross: 35 Ashley Golden, Ron Leeman; Pins: #2 Alice Brooks 5’8″, #15 Dave Morin 9’5″

SMWGA at Fox Ridge

GROSS-Pat Bailey, Falmouth –Stephanie Rodrigue, Fox Ridge 40 -Andrea Littlefield, Purpoodock- –Bobbie White, Purpoodock-44; Sylvia Leblanc, Poland Spring- –Phyllis Ray, Martindale-44 -Jennifer Snow, Cape Arundel – Polly Hoffman, Cape Arundel–46 –Lynn Ruddy, Brunswick- –Nancy Roderick, Brunswick 46

NET: -Carolyn Cianchette, Woodlands –Maria Cianchette, Woodlands–44-32; Debbie Thompson, Val Halla- –Annette Kincaid, Chebeague-45-32 – Patti Girr, Purpoodock- –Linda Carroll, Purpoodock-48-32 -Barbara Kelley, Sanford- –Barbara Sutcliffe, Sanford-45-33

Maine Chapter NEPGA

Sugarloaf State of Maine Pro Am

Sugarloaf Golf Club

Team-(2 Best Ball of 4) 1G + 1N

1st-Shawn Warren (Falmouth CC)-Cash Wiseman-Jim Emerson-Tim Veilleux 133; 2nd-Chad Hopkins (The Meadows)-Denis Webber-Tim Malia-Colin Roy 135; 3rd-Corey May (Sugarloaf GC)-Jay Lashar-Derek Blake-Dave Proulx 140; 4th –Michael Dugas (J W Parks)-Gavin Dugas-Eric Dugas-Kyle Ladd 140; Low Pro: 1st-Shawn Warren (Falmouth CC) 72; 2nd-Michael Dugas (JW Parks GC) 74; 3rd-Jeff Seavey (Samoset Resort) 75

Pro-Pro Blind Draw

1st-Shawn Warren (Falmouth CC)-Bob Mathews (Rockland CC) 69; 2nd-Michael Dugas (JW Parks)-Jason Hurd (Augusta CC) 71

Senior Quota

1st-Bob Darling (Fox Ridge GC) Plus 3; 2nd-Bob Mathews (Rockland GC) Plus 2

Advertisement
SHARE